America East Conference

Conference Web Site | Standings | Composite Schedule

Albany | Binghamton | Hartford | Maine | UMBC | UMass Lowell | Stony Brook

Albany

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/24/2017 vs Kent State 1:30 p.m. Madeira Beach Invitational (Madeira Beach, FL)
Friday 2/24/2017 vs Columbia 6:30 p.m. Madeira Beach Invitational (Madeira Beach, FL)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs Detroit 1:30 p.m. Madeira Beach Invitational (Madeira Beach, FL)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs Brown 4 p.m. Madeira Beach Invitational (Madeira Beach, FL)
Sunday 2/26/2017 vs Harvard 9 a.m. Madeira Beach Invitational (Madeira Beach, FL)
Sunday 2/26/2017 vs Loyola 11:30 a.m. Madeira Beach Invitational (Madeira Beach, FL)
Friday 3/3/2017 vs Mount St. Mary's 12:15 p.m. North Florida Invitational (Jacksonville, FL)
Friday 3/3/2017 at North Florida 4:45 p.m. North Florida Invitational (Jacksonville, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 vs La Salle 10 a.m. North Florida Invitational (Jacksonville, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 vs Western Carolina 12:15 p.m. North Florida Invitational (Jacksonville, FL)
Sunday 3/5/2017 vs Mount St. Mary's 12:15 p.m. North Florida Invitational (Jacksonville, FL)
Friday 3/10/2017 vs Furman 10 a.m. Puerto Rico Classic (San Juan, PR)
Friday 3/10/2017 vs Florida A&M 12:30 p.m. Puerto Rico Classic (San Juan, PR)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs Howard 10 a.m. Puerto Rico Classic (San Juan, PR)
Sunday 3/12/2017 vs Furman 12:30 p.m. Puerto Rico Classic (San Juan, PR)
Sunday 3/12/2017 vs Howard 9 a.m. Puerto Rico Classic (San Juan, PR)
Friday 3/17/2017 at George Washington 3:15 p.m. GW Buff & Blue Challenge (Washington, DC)
Saturday 3/18/2017 vs Niagara 10 a.m. GW Buff & Blue Challenge (Washington, DC)
Saturday 3/18/2017 at George Washington 12:15 p.m. GW Buff & Blue Challenge (Washington, DC)
Sunday 3/19/2017 vs Niagara 10 a.m. GW Buff & Blue Challenge (Washington, DC)
Sunday 3/19/2017 at George Washington 12:15 p.m. GW Buff & Blue Challenge (Washington, DC)
Saturday 3/25/2017 Central Conn State-Gm 1 1 p.m.
Saturday 3/25/2017 Central Conn State-Gm 2 3 p.m.
Wednesday 3/29/2017 Siena-Gm 1 2:30 p.m.
Wednesday 3/29/2017 Siena-Gm 2 4:30 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 Stony Brook-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 Stony Brook-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/2/2017 Stony Brook * Noon
Tuesday 4/4/2017 Bryant-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Tuesday 4/4/2017 Bryant-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Wednesday 4/5/2017 Cornell-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Wednesday 4/5/2017 Cornell-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 at Umass Lowell-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 at Umass Lowell-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/9/2017 at Umass Lowell * Noon
Wednesday 4/12/2017 at Binghamton-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 4/12/2017 at Binghamton-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 UMBC-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 UMBC-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/15/2017 UMBC * Noon
Saturday 4/22/2017 at Lehigh-Gm 1 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 at Lehigh-Gm 2 3 p.m.
Wednesday 4/26/2017 Binghamton * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 Hartford-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 Hartford-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/30/2017 Hartford * Noon
Tuesday 5/2/2017 at Syracuse-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Tuesday 5/2/2017 at Syracuse-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Friday 5/5/2017 at Maine-Gm 1 * 3 p.m.
Friday 5/5/2017 at Maine-Gm 2 * 5 p.m.
Saturday 5/6/2017 at Maine * 1 p.m.

Binghamton

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/17/2017 vs Saint Joseph's 12:30 p.m. USF Michele Smith (Clearwater, FL)
Friday 2/17/2017 vs South Florida 3 p.m. USF Michele Smith (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Hofstra 11 a.m. USF Michele Smith (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs James Madison 4 p.m. USF Michele Smith (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 2/19/2017 vs Oklahoma State 9:30 a.m. USF Michele Smith (Clearwater, FL)
Friday 3/3/2017 vs Nevada 2:30 p.m. Southern Utah Tournament (St. George, UT)
Friday 3/3/2017 vs Southern Utah 7:30 p.m. Southern Utah Tournament (St. George, UT)
Saturday 3/4/2017 vs Utah 1 p.m. Southern Utah Tournament (St. George, UT)
Saturday 3/4/2017 vs Utah State 3:30 p.m. Southern Utah Tournament (St. George, UT)
Sunday 3/5/2017 vs UNLV Noon  Southern Utah Tournament (St. George, UT)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs Morgan State 9:30 a.m. Towson Tournament (Towson, MD)
Saturday 3/11/2017 at Towson 2:30 p.m. Towson Tournament (Towson, MD)
Sunday 3/12/2017 vs Morgan State 9:30 a.m. Towson Tournament (Towson, MD)
Sunday 3/12/2017 vs Princeton Noon  Towson Tournament (Towson, MD)
Saturday 3/18/2017 vs James Madison 10 a.m. Maryland Tournament (College Park, MD)
Saturday 3/18/2017 at Maryland 12:30 p.m. Maryland Tournament (College Park, MD)
Sunday 3/19/2017 vs Buffalo 11 a.m. Maryland Tournament (College Park, MD)
Sunday 3/19/2017 at Maryland 1:30 p.m. Maryland Tournament (College Park, MD)
Wednesday 3/22/2017 Hofstra-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Wednesday 3/22/2017 Hofstra-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Saturday 3/25/2017 at Long Island-Gm 1 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 3/25/2017 at Long Island-Gm 2 * 5 p.m.
Sunday 3/26/2017 at Long Island * 1 p.m.
Tuesday 3/28/2017 Colgate-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Tuesday 3/28/2017 Colgate-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 at UMBC-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 at UMBC-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/2/2017 at UMBC * Noon
Wednesday 4/5/2017 at Syracuse-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Wednesday 4/5/2017 at Syracuse-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Wednesday 4/12/2017 Albany-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 4/12/2017 Albany-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/15/2017 Umass Lowell-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/15/2017 Umass Lowell-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/16/2017 Umass Lowell * Noon
Tuesday 4/18/2017 Buffalo-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Tuesday 4/18/2017 Buffalo-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 at Hartford-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 at Hartford-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/23/2017 at Hartford-Gm 3 * Noon
Wednesday 4/26/2017 at Albany * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 Maine-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 Maine-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/30/2017 Maine * 11 a.m.
Tuesday 5/2/2017 Cornell-Gm 1 3:30 p.m.
Tuesday 5/2/2017 Cornell-Gm 2 5:30 p.m.
Friday 5/5/2017 at Stony Brook-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Friday 5/5/2017 at Stony Brook-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 5/6/2017 at Stony Brook * Noon

Hartford

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs Buffalo 10 a.m. Norfolk State Tournament (Norfolk, VA)
Saturday 2/25/2017 at Norfolk State 12:30 p.m. Norfolk State Tournament (Norfolk, VA)
Sunday 2/26/2017 vs Buffalo 9:30 a.m. Norfolk State Tournament (Norfolk, VA)
Sunday 2/26/2017 at Norfolk State 2:30 p.m. Norfolk State Tournament (Norfolk, VA)
Friday 3/3/2017 vs Ball State 11:30 a.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Friday 3/3/2017 vs Central Michigan 2 p.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 vs Western Michigan 12:30 p.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 vs Georgia State 3 p.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 3/5/2017 vs IPFW 11:15 a.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Tuesday 3/7/2017 at Manhattan-Gm 1 TBA
Tuesday 3/7/2017 at Manhattan-Gm 2 TBA
Friday 3/10/2017 at Loyola Marymount 1:30 p.m. LMU/CSUN Tournament (Los Angeles, CA)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs North Dakota 8:30 a.m. LMU/CSUN Tournament (Northridge, CA)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs Arizona 11 a.m. LMU/CSUN Tournament (Northridge, CA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 vs Boise State 11 a.m. LMU/CSUN Tournament (Northridge, CA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 vs Quinnipiac 1:30 p.m. LMU/CSUN Tournament (Northridge, CA)
Friday 3/17/2017 vs Iona 5:30 p.m. Pirate Invite (South Orange, NJ)
Saturday 3/18/2017 vs Brown 10 a.m. Pirate Invite (South Orange, NJ)
Saturday 3/18/2017 vs St. Peter's 5:30 p.m. Pirate Invite (South Orange, NJ)
Sunday 3/19/2017 vs St. Peter's 10 a.m. Pirate Invite (South Orange, NJ)
Sunday 3/19/2017 at Seton Hall 1:30 p.m. Pirate Invite (South Orange, NJ)
Tuesday 3/21/2017 at Siena-Gm 1 1:30 p.m.
Tuesday 3/21/2017 at Siena-Gm 2 3:30 p.m.
Friday 3/24/2017 at Marist 3 p.m. Marist Invitational (Poughkeepsie, NY)
Saturday 3/25/2017 vs Harvard 1 p.m. Marist Invitational (Poughkeepsie, NY)
Saturday 3/25/2017 at Marist 3 p.m. Marist Invitational (Poughkeepsie, NY)
Sunday 3/26/2017 vs Harvard 11 a.m. Marist Invitational (Poughkeepsie, NY)
Thursday 3/30/2017 at Quinnipiac-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Thursday 3/30/2017 at Quinnipiac-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 Umass Lowell-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 Umass Lowell-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/2/2017   Umass Lowell * Noon
Wednesday 4/5/2017 at Army-Gm 1 TBA
Wednesday 4/5/2017 at Army-Gm 2 TBA
Saturday 4/8/2017 at Maine-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/8/2017 at Maine-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/9/2017 at Maine * 11 a.m.
Wednesday 4/12/2017 Stony Brook-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Wednesday 4/12/2017 Stony Brook-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Tuesday 4/18/2017 Fairfield 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 Binghamton-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 Binghamton-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/23/2017 Binghamton * Noon
Wednesday 4/26/2017 at Stony Brook * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 at Albany-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 at Albany-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Tuesday 5/2/2017   Sacred Heart-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Tuesday 5/2/2017 Sacred Heart-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Friday 5/5/2017 at UMBC-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Friday 5/5/2017 at UMBC-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Saturday 5/6/2017 at UMBC * Noon

Maine

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/10/2017 vs UMKC 6:30 p.m. Belmont Tournament (Nashville, TN)
Saturday 2/11/2017 at Belmont 3 p.m. Belmont Tournament (Nashville, TN)
Saturday 2/11/2017 vs UMBC 5:30 p.m. Belmont Tournament (Nashville, TN)
Sunday 2/12/2017 vs UMKC 10 a.m. Belmont Tournament (Nashville, TN)
Saturday 3/4/2017 at Grand Canyon-Gm 1 1 p.m. Grand Canyon Tournament (Phoenix, AZ)
Saturday 3/4/2017 at Grand Canyon-Gm 2 3 p.m. Grand Canyon Tournament (Phoenix, AZ)
Sunday 3/5/2017 at Grand Canyon 1 p.m. Grand Canyon Tournament (Phoenix, AZ)
Tuesday 3/7/2017 Southern University-Gm 1 TBA  
Tuesday 3/7/2017 Southern University-Gm 2 TBA  
Wednesday 3/8/2017 at Arizona State-Gm 1 TBA
Wednesday 3/8/2017 at Arizona State-Gm 2 TBA
Friday 3/10/2017 vs Wisconsin Noon Colorado State Tournament (Fort Collins, CO)
Friday 3/10/2017 at Colorado State 3 p.m. Colorado State Tournament (Fort Collins, CO)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs Wisconsin 10 a.m. Colorado State Tournament (Fort Collins, CO)
Saturday 3/11/2017 at Colorado State 3 p.m. Colorado State Tournament (Fort Collins, CO)
Sunday 3/12/2017 vs Wisconsin 9 a.m. Colorado State Tournament (Fort Collins, CO)
Tuesday 3/14/2017 Utah Valley-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Tuesday 3/14/2017 Utah Valley-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Wednesday 3/15/2017 BYU-Gm 1 4 p.m.
Wednesday 3/15/2017 BYU-Gm 2 6 p.m.
Friday 3/17/2017 vs Seattle 11 a.m. Grizz Classic (Missoula, MT)
Friday 3/17/2017 at Montana 3:30 p.m. Grizz Classic (Missoula, MT)
Saturday 3/18/2017 vs Seattle 11 a.m. Grizz Classic (Missoula, MT)
Saturday 3/18/2017 at Montana 1:15 p.m. Grizz Classic (Missoula, MT)
Sunday 3/19/2017 at Montana 10:30 a.m. Grizz Classic (Missoula, MT)
Sunday 3/26/2017 vs Sacred Heart Noon Fairfield, CT
Sunday 3/26/2017 at Quinnipiac 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 at Boston University * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/2/2017 at Boston University-Gm 1 * Noon
Sunday 4/2/2017 at Boston University-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 Hartford-Gm 1 * TBA
Saturday 4/8/2017 Hartford-Gm 2 * TBA
Sunday 4/9/2017 Hartford * TBA
Wednesday 4/12/2017 at Umass Lowell-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 4/12/2017 at Umass Lowell-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/15/2017 Stony Brook-Gm 1 * TBA
Saturday 4/15/2017 Stony Brook-Gm 2 * TBA
Sunday 4/16/2017 Stony Brook * TBA
Friday 4/21/2017 at UMBC * 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 at UMBC-Gm 1 * 11 a.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 at UMBC-Gm 2 * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 4/26/2017 Umass Lowell * TBA
Saturday 4/29/2017 at Binghamton-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/29/2017 at Binghamton-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/30/2017 at Binghamton * Noon
Friday 5/5/2017 Albany-Gm 1 * TBA
Friday 5/5/2017 Albany-Gm 2 * TBA
Saturday 5/6/2017 Albany * TBA

UMBC

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/10/2017 at Belmont 5 p.m. Belmont Winter Fest (Nashville, TN)
Saturday 2/11/2017 vs UMKC 11 a.m. Belmont Winter Fest (Nashville, TN)
Saturday 2/11/2017 vs Maine 7:30 p.m. Belmont Winter Fest (Nashville, TN)
Sunday 2/12/2017 at Belmont 2:30 p.m. Belmont Winter Fest (Nashville, TN)
Friday 2/17/2017 vs Howard 10:30 a.m. NCA&T Aggie Invitational (Greensboro, NC)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Appalachian State 9 a.m. NCA&T Aggie Invitational (Greensboro, NC)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Valparaiso 11 a.m. NCA&T Aggie Invitational (Greensboro, NC)
Sunday 2/19/2017 vs Appalachian State 1 p.m. NCA&T Aggie Invitational (Greensboro, NC)
Sunday 2/19/2017 at North Carolina A&T 3 p.m. NCA&T Aggie Invitational (Greensboro, NC)
Friday 2/24/2017 vs Appalachian State 10 a.m. Seahawk Softball Classic (Wilmington, NC)
Friday 2/24/2017 at UNC Wilmington 12:30 p.m. Seahawk Softball Classic (Wilmington, NC)
Saturday 2/25/2017 at UNC Wilmington 10 a.m. Seahawk Softball Classic (Wilmington, NC)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs North Texas 3 p.m. Seahawk Softball Classic (Wilmington, NC)
Sunday 2/26/2017 vs Opponent TBD TBA Seahawk Softball Classic (Wilmington, NC)
Friday 3/3/2017 Morgan State-Gm 1 Noon First Pitch Kickoff (Catonsville, MD)
Friday 3/3/2017 Morgan State-Gm 2 2:30 p.m. First Pitch Kickoff (Catonsville, MD)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Marist-Gm 1 Noon First Pitch Kickoff (Catonsville, MD)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Marist-Gm 2 2:30 p.m. First Pitch Kickoff (Catonsville, MD)
Sunday 3/5/2017 Lafayette 2:30 p.m. First Pitch Kickoff (Catonsville, MD)
Wednesday 3/8/2017 at Howard-Gm 1 5 p.m.
Wednesday 3/8/2017 at Howard-Gm 2 7 p.m.
Saturday 3/11/2017 UMES-Gm 1 noon UMBC Retriever Classic (Catonsville, MD)
Saturday 3/11/2017 UMES-Gm 2 2:30 p.m. UMBC Retriever Classic (Catonsville, MD)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Rider-Gm 1 noon UMBC Retriever Classic (Catonsville, MD)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Rider-Gm 2 2:30 p.m. UMBC Retriever Classic (Catonsville, MD)
Friday 3/17/2017 Howard 12:15 p.m. Dawg Pound Invitational (Catonsville, MD)
Friday 3/17/2017 Lafayette 2:30 p.m. Dawg Pound Invitational (Catonsville, MD)
Saturday 3/18/2017 Mount St. Mary's 1:30 p.m. Dawg Pound Invitational (Catonsville, MD)
Sunday 3/19/2017 La Salle 9 a.m. Dawg Pound Invitational (Catonsville, MD)
Saturday 3/25/2017 Siena-Gm 1 Noon
Saturday 3/25/2017 Siena-Gm 2 2 p.m.
Sunday 3/26/2017 Siena-Gm 1 10 a.m.
Sunday 3/26/2017 Siena-Gm 2 Noon
Saturday 4/1/2017 Binghamton-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 Binghamton-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/2/2017 Binghamton * Noon
Wednesday 4/5/2017 Morgan State 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 at Stony Brook-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 at Stony Brook-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/9/2017 at Stony Brook * Noon
Wednesday 4/12/2017 UMES-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Wednesday 4/12/2017 UMES-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 at Albany-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 at Albany-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/15/2017 at Albany * Noon
Saturday 4/22/2017 Maine * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/23/2017 Maine-Gm 1 * Noon
Sunday 4/23/2017 Maine-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 at Umass Lowell-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 at Umass Lowell-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/30/2017 at Umass Lowell * Noon
Friday 5/5/2017 Hartford-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Friday 5/5/2017 Hartford-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 5/6/2017 Hartford * noon

UMass-Lowell

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Saturday 2/11/2017 vs Arkansas 10:30 a.m. North Texas Tournament (Denton, TX)
Saturday 2/11/2017 at North Texas 3:30 p.m. North Texas Tournament (Denton, TX)
Sunday 2/12/2017 vs Arkansas 10 a.m. North Texas Tournament (Denton, TX)
Sunday 2/12/2017 at North Texas 2 p.m. North Texas Tournament (Denton, TX)
Friday 2/24/2017 vs James Madison 10:30 a.m. Tiger Invitational (Auburn, AL)
Friday 2/24/2017 at Auburn 3:30 p.m. Tiger Invitational (Auburn, AL)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs North Dakota Noon Tiger Invitational (Auburn, AL)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs Yale 7 p.m. Tiger Invitational (Auburn, AL)
Friday 3/10/2017 vs Robert Morris 9 a.m. Holy City Showdown (Charleston, SC)
Friday 3/10/2017 vs Northern Kentucky 1:30 p.m. Holy City Showdown (Charleston, SC)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs UT Chattanooga 9 a.m. Holy City Showdown (Charleston, SC)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs North Caroilna 11 a.m. Holy City Showdown (Charleston, SC)
Sunday 3/12/2017 at College of Charleston 1:30 p.m. Holy City Showdown (Charleston, SC)
Wednesday 3/15/2017 at Coastal Carolina 3 p.m.
Friday 3/17/2017 at UNC Wilmington 3 p.m. UNCW Invitational (Wilmington, NC)
Friday 3/17/2017 vs Georgetown 5:30 p.m. UNCW Invitational (Wilmington, NC)
Saturday 3/18/2017 at UNC Wilmington 12:30 p.m. UNCW Invitational (Wilmington, NC)
Saturday 3/18/2017 vs St. Bonaventure 5:30 p.m. UNCW Invitational (Wilmington, NC)
Sunday 3/19/2017 vs Georgetown 10 a.m. UNCW Invitational (Wilmington, NC)
Wednesday 3/22/2017 at Connecticut 3 p.m.
Wednesday 3/29/2017 at Boston College 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 at Hartford-Gm 1 * TBA
Saturday 4/1/2017 at Hartford-Gm 2 * TBA
Sunday 4/2/2017 at Hartford * TBA
Wednesday 4/5/2017 Rhode Island-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Wednesday 4/5/2017 Rhode Island-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 Albany-Gm 1 * TBA
Saturday 4/8/2017 Albany-Gm 2 * TBA
Sunday 4/9/2017 Albany * TBA
Wednesday 4/12/2017 Maine-Gm 1 * TBA
Wednesday 4/12/2017 Maine-Gm 2 * TBA
Saturday 4/15/2017 at Binghamton-Gm 1 * TBA
Saturday 4/15/2017 at Binghamton-Gm 2 * TBA
Sunday 4/16/2017 at Binghamton * TBA
Wednesday 4/19/2017 Dartmouth 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 at Stony Brook-Gm 1 * TBA
Saturday 4/22/2017 at Stony Brook-Gm 2 * TBA
Sunday 4/23/2017 at Stony Brook * TBA
Wednesday 4/26/2017 at Maine * TBA
Saturday 4/29/2017 UMBC-Gm 1 * TBA
Saturday 4/29/2017 UMBC-Gm 2 * TBA
Sunday 4/30/2017 UMBC * TBA

Stony Brook

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/24/2017 vs Detroit 4 p.m. Madeira Beach Tournament (Madeira Beach, FL)
Friday 2/24/2017 vs Manhattan 6:30 p.m. Madeira Beach Tournament (Madeira Beach, FL)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs Harvard 4 p.m. Madeira Beach Tournament (Madeira Beach, FL)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs Kent State 6:30 p.m. Madeira Beach Tournament (Madeira Beach, FL)
Sunday 2/26/2017 vs Eastern Michigan 9 a.m. Madeira Beach Tournament (Madeira Beach, FL)
Friday 3/3/2017 vs Valparaiso 3 p.m. Lipscomb Tournament (Nashville, TN)
Saturday 3/4/2017 vs Eastern Illinois Noon Lipscomb Tournament (Nashville, TN)
Saturday 3/4/2017 at Lipscomb 5 p.m. Lipscomb Tournament (Nashville, TN)
Sunday 3/5/2017 vs Valparaiso Noon Lipscomb Tournament (Nashville, TN)
Friday 3/10/2017 vs Santa Clara 11 a.m. New Mexico Tournament (Albuquerque, NM)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs Santa Clara 11 a.m. New Mexico Tournament (Albuquerque, NM)
Sunday 3/12/2017 vs Santa Clara 10 a.m. New Mexico Tournament (Albuquerque, NM)
Wednesday 3/15/2017 at Seton Hall 4 p.m.
Friday 3/17/2017 at St. John's 2 p.m. St.John's Tournament (Queens, NY)
Saturday 3/18/2017 vs Hofstra 3 p.m. St.John's Tournament (Queens, NY)
Sunday 3/19/2017 vs Fairleigh Dickinson 9 a.m. St.John's Tournament (Queens, NY)
Sunday 3/19/2017 vs Manhattan 11 a.m. St.John's Tournament (Queens, NY)
Wednesday 3/22/2017 Monmouth-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Wednesday 3/22/2017 Monmouth-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Thursday 3/23/2017 at Sacred Heart-Gm 1 2:30 p.m.
Thursday 3/23/2017 at Sacred Heart-Gm 2 4:30 p.m.
Saturday 3/25/2017 Brown 12:30 p.m. Stony Brook Invitational (Stony Brook, NY)
Saturday 3/25/2017 Holy Cross 2:30 p.m. Stony Brook Invitational (Stony Brook, NY)
Sunday 3/26/2017 Brown 10:30 a.m. Stony Brook Invitational (Stony Brook, NY)
Sunday 3/26/2017 Holy Cross 12:30 p.m. Stony Brook Invitational (Stony Brook, NY)
Wednesday 3/29/2017 at Fordham 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 at Albany-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 at Albany-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/2/2017 at Albany * Noon
Wednesday 4/5/2017 at Long Island 3:30 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 UMBC-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 UMBC-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/9/2017 UMBC * Noon
Wednesday 4/12/2017 at Hartford-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Wednesday 4/12/2017 at Hartford-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/15/2017 at Maine-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/15/2017 at Maine-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/16/2017 at Maine * 11 a.m.
Tuesday 4/18/2017 Iona 3 p.m.
Wednesday 4/19/2017 at Hofstra 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 Umass Lowell-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 Umass Lowell-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/23/2017 Umass Lowell * Noon
Wednesday 4/26/2017 Hartford * 3 p.m.
Friday 4/28/2017 at Fairleigh Dickinson-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Friday 4/28/2017 at Fairleigh Dickinson-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Sunday 4/30/2017 Manhattan-Gm 1 Noon
Sunday 4/30/2017 Manhattan-Gm 2 2 p.m.
Friday 5/5/2017 Binghamton-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Friday 5/5/2017 Binghamton-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 5/6/2017 Binghamton * Noon