American Athletic Conference

Conference Web Site | Standings | Conference Schedule

Central Florida | Connecticut | East Carolina | Houston
Memphis | South Florida | Tulsa

Central Florida

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Thursday 2/11/2016 Liberty 4 p.m. UCF Knights Invitational (Orlando, FL)
Friday 2/12/2016 Rutgers 4:30 p.m. UCF Knights Invitational (Orlando, FL)
Friday 2/12/2016 Alabama 6:30 p.m. UCF Knights Invitational (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 2/13/2016 Fordham 2 p.m. UCF Knights Invitational (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 2/13/2016 James Madison 6:30 p.m. UCF Knights Invitational (Orlando, FL)
Tuesday 2/16/2016 Auburn 5:30 p.m.
Friday 2/19/2016 vs Texas A&M 3:30 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)
Friday 2/19/2016 vs UCLA 9 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Arizona 3:30 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs LSU 8:30 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)
Sunday 2/21/2016 vs Washington 2:30 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs Notre Dame 3:30 p.m. Citrus Classic II (Orlando, FL)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs Yale 5:45 p.m. Citrus Classic II (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs Syracuse 1:15 p.m. Citrus Classic II (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs Charlotte 3:30 p.m. Citrus Classic II (Orlando, FL)
Wednesday 3/2/2016 at North Florida 5 p.m.
Friday 3/4/2016 Middle Tennessee 3:30 p.m. UCF Tournament (Orlando, FL)
Friday 3/4/2016 La Salle 8 p.m. UCF Tournament (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 3/5/2016 South Dakota   6 p.m. UCF Tournament (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 3/5/2016 Long Island 8 p.m. UCF Tournament (Orlando, FL)
Sunday 3/6/2016 North Florida 1:30 p.m. UCF Tournament (Orlando, FL)
Tuesday 3/8/2016 Ball State 3:30 p.m.
Tuesday 3/8/2016 Illinois State 6 p.m.
Wednesday 3/9/2016 Ball State 5:30 p.m.
Thursday 3/10/2016 Florida Gulf Coast 5:30 p.m.
Friday 3/11/2016 Utah 2:30 p.m.
Friday 3/11/2016 Florida Gulf Coast 4:30 p.m.
Saturday 3/12/2016 Indiana State 5:30 p.m.
Saturday 3/12/2016 Purdue 7:30 p.m.
Tuesday 3/15/2016 Florida Atlantic 3:30 p.m.
Tuesday 3/15/2016 New Mexico State 5:30 p.m.
Wednesday 3/16/2016 New Mexico State 1 p.m.
Friday 3/18/2016 at Baylor 7:30 p.m.
Saturday 3/19/2016 at Baylor 3 p.m.
Sunday 3/20/2016 at Baylor 1 p.m.
Tuesday 3/22/2016 Kent State 5:30 p.m.
Wednesday 3/23/2016 Georgia Tech 6:05 p.m.
Thursday 3/31/2016 Florida State 5:30 p.m.
Friday 4/1/2016 at Connecticut * 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 at Connecticut * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/3/2016 at Connecticut * noon
Wednesday 4/6/2016 Florida 6 p.m.
Friday 4/8/2016 Tulsa * 5:30 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 Tulsa * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/10/2016 Tulsa * noon
Friday 4/16/2016 at Houston * 6:30 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 at Houston * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 at Houston * 1 p.m.
Friday 4/22/2016 Memphis * 5:30 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 Memphis * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/24/2016 Memphis * noon
Friday 4/29/2016 at South Florida * 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 at South Florida * 4 p.m.
Sunday 5/1/2016 at South Florida * 11 a.m.
Wednesday 5/4/2016 Stetson 5:30 p.m.
Friday 5/6/2016 East Carolina * 5:30 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 East Carolina * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/8/2016 East Carolina * noon

Connecticut

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/12/2016 vs Pacific noon LSU Tiger Classic (Baton Rouge, LA)
Friday 2/12/2016 vs North Florida 2:30 p.m. LSU Tiger Classic (Baton Rouge, LA)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs Ohio State 9:30 a.m. LSU Tiger Classic (Baton Rouge, LA)
Saturday 2/13/2016 at LSU 5 p.m. LSU Tiger Classic (Baton Rouge, LA)
Sunday 2/14/2016 vs North Florida 9 a.m. LSU Tiger Classic (Baton Rouge, LA)
Friday 2/19/2016 vs Florida A&M noon FAU Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Friday 2/19/2016 at Florida Atlantic 6:45 p.m. FAU Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Northern Illinois 11 a.m. FAU Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Florida A&M 1:15 p.m. FAU Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs Nevada   2 p.m. Santa Clara Tourney (Santa Clara, CA)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs UIC 4 p.m. Santa Clara Tourney (Santa Clara, CA)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs Nevada   1 p.m. Santa Clara Tourney (Santa Clara, CA)
Saturday 2/27/2016 at Santa Clara 5:30 p.m. Santa Clara Tourney (Santa Clara, CA)
Sunday 2/28/2016 vs UIC noon Santa Clara Tourney (Santa Clara, CA)
Friday 3/4/2016 vs Kennesaw State 1:30 p.m. Gamecock Invitational (Columbia, SC)
Saturday 3/5/2016 at South Carolina 4 p.m. Gamecock Invitational (Columbia, SC)
Sunday 3/6/2016 vs Michigan State 10 a.m. Gamecock Invitational (Columbia, SC)
Sunday 3/6/2016 vs Opponent TBD 12:30 p.m. Gamecock Invitational (Columbia, SC)
Saturday 3/12/2016 vs St. John's 11 a.m. Hofstra Invitational (Hempstead, NY)
Saturday 3/12/2016 at Hofstra 4 p.m. Hofstra Invitational (Hempstead, NY)
Sunday 3/13/2016 at Hofstra 1:30 p.m. Hofstra Invitational (Hempstead, NY)
Sunday 3/13/2016 vs St. John's 4 p.m. Hofstra Invitational (Hempstead, NY)
Tuesday 3/15/2016 at Coastal Carolina 4 p.m.
Thursday 3/17/2016 at College of Charleston 5 p.m. C of C Tournament (Charleston, SC)
Friday 3/18/2016 vs Brown 11 a.m. C of C Tournament (Charleston, SC)
Friday 3/18/2016 vs Central Conn State 1 p.m. C of C Tournament (Charleston, SC)
Saturday 3/19/2016 vs Miami, Ohio 10 a.m. C of C Tournament (Charleston, SC)
Saturday 3/19/2016 vs Eastern Michigan 2:30 p.m. C of C Tournament (Charleston, SC)
Thursday 3/24/2016 at Memphis * 6 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 at Memphis * 6 p.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 at Memphis * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 3/30/2016 Bryant-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Wednesday 3/30/2016 Bryant-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Friday 4/1/2016 Central Florida * 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 Central Florida * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/3/2016 Central Florida * noon
Tuesday 4/5/2016 at Massachusetts 4 p.m.
Friday 4/8/2016 at South Florida * 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 at South Florida * 4 p.m.
Sunday 4/10/2016 at South Florida * 11 a.m.
Wednesday 4/13/2016 Central Conn State 4 p.m.
Friday 4/15/2016 East Carolina * 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 East Carolina * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 East Carolina * noon
Tuesday 4/19/2016 Massachusetts 4 p.m.
Wednesday 4/20/2016 at Boston College 4 p.m.
Tuesday 4/26/2016 Providence 4 p.m.
Friday 4/29/2016 Houston * 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 Houston * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/1/2016 Houston * noon
Friday 5/6/2016 at Tulsa * 5 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 at Tulsa * 3 p.m.
Sunday 5/8/2016 at Tulsa * 1 p.m.

East Carolina

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/12/2016 vs Virginia 6:30 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Friday 2/12/2016 vs Seattle 11:30 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs UC Riverside 7 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Saturday 2/13/2016 at Arizona State 9:30 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Sunday 2/14/2016 vs Nevada 1:15 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Wednesday 2/17/2016 at Charlotte 3 p.m.
Friday 2/19/2016 Massachusetts 3 p.m. Pirate Clash (Greenville, NC)
Friday 2/19/2016 Bucknell 5:30 p.m. Pirate Clash (Greenville, NC)
Saturday 2/20/2016 Bucknell 3 p.m. Pirate Clash (Greenville, NC)
Saturday 2/20/2016 St. Francis 5:30 p.m. Pirate Clash (Greenville, NC)
Sunday 2/21/2016 Massachusetts 12:30 p.m. Pirate Clash (Greenville, NC)
Sunday 2/21/2016 St. Francis 3 p.m. Pirate Clash (Greenville, NC)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs Notre Dame 1:15 p.m. Citrus Classic II (Kissimmee, FL)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs Bryant 5:45 p.m. Citrus Classic II (Kissimmee, FL)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs North Florida 11 a.m. Citrus Classic II (Kissimmee, FL)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs Yale 3:30 p.m. Citrus Classic II (Kissimmee, FL)
Sunday 2/28/2016 vs Morgan State 12:15 p.m. Citrus Classic II (Kissimmee, FL)
Friday 3/4/2016 vs Villlanova 1:45 p.m. Under Armour Showcase (Clearwater, FL)
Friday 3/4/2016 vs Detroit 6:15 p.m. Under Armour Showcase (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs Sam Houston State 12:15 p.m. Under Armour Showcase (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs Central Michigan 2:45 p.m. Under Armour Showcase (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 3/6/2016 vs Illinois 11:15 a.m. Under Armour Showcase (Clearwater, FL)
Tuesday 3/8/2016 at FIU 7 p.m.
Friday 3/11/2016 vs Northern Kentucky 2:15 p.m. Under Armour Showcase (Clearwater, FL)
Friday 3/11/2016 vs Bowling Green 4:30 p.m. Under Armour Showcase (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/12/2016 vs New Mexico State 2 p.m. Under Armour Showcase (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/12/2016 vs Southern Illinois 4:15 p.m. Under Armour Showcase (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 3/13/2016 vs IPFW 11:15 a.m. Under Armour Showcase (Clearwater, FL)
Wednesday 3/16/2016 at Radford-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Wednesday 3/16/2016 at Radford-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Saturday 3/19/2016 at James Madison-Gm 1 4 p.m.
Saturday 3/19/2016 at James Madison-Gm 2 6 p.m.
Sunday 3/20/2016 at James Madison 1 p.m.
Tuesday 3/22/2016 at NC State 5 p.m.
Thursday 3/24/2016 South Florida * 6 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 South Florida * 2 p.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 South Florida * 1 p.m.
Tuesday 3/29/2016 Longwood 5 p.m.
Friday 4/1/2016 at Tulsa * 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 at Tulsa * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/3/2016 at Tulsa * 1 p.m.
Tuesday 4/5/2016 at Campbell 6 p.m.
Friday 4/8/2016 Memphis * 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 Memphis * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/10/2016 Memphis * 1 p.m.
Tuesday 4/12/2016 at North Carolina 6 p.m.
Friday 4/15/2016 at Connecticut * 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 at Connecticut * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 at Connecticut * noon
Wednesday 4/20/2016 UNC Wilmington 5 p.m.
Friday 4/22/2016 Houston * 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 Houston * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/24/2016 Houston * 1 p.m.
Friday 5/6/2016 at Central Florida * 5:30 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 at Central Florida * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/8/2016 at Central Florida * noon

Houston

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/12/2016 vs Tennessee Tech 4 p.m. Bulldog Kickoff Classic (Starkville, MS)
Friday 2/12/2016 at Mississippi State 6:30 p.m. Bulldog Kickoff Classic (Starkville, MS)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs Georgia Southern 12:30 p.m. Bulldog Kickoff Classic (Starkville, MS)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs Alabama A&M 8 p.m. Bulldog Kickoff Classic (Starkville, MS)
Sunday 2/14/2016 at Mississippi State noon Bulldog Kickoff Classic (Starkville, MS)
Friday 2/19/2016 Toledo 5:30 p.m. Houston Plaza Invitational (Houston, TX)
Friday 2/19/2016 Iowa State 8 p.m. Houston Plaza Invitational (Houston, TX)
Saturday 2/20/2016 Toledo 12:30 p.m. Houston Plaza Invitational (Houston, TX)
Saturday 2/20/2016 Ball State 3 p.m. Houston Plaza Invitational (Houston, TX)
Sunday 2/21/2016 Texas 3 p.m. Houston Plaza Invitational (Houston, TX)
Wednesday 3/24/2016 Texas A&M 7 p.m.
Friday 3/26/2016 vs Mount St. Mary's 1 p.m. Diamond Devil Invitational (Tempe, AZ)
Friday 3/26/2016 at Arizona State 9:30 p.m. Diamond Devil Invitational (Tempe, AZ)
Saturday 3/27/2016 vs Minnesota 2:30 p.m. Diamond Devil Invitational (Tempe, AZ)
Saturday 3/27/2016 vs Mount St. Mary's 5 p.m. Diamond Devil Invitational (Tempe, AZ)
Sunday 3/28/2016 vs Minnesota 11 a.m. Diamond Devil Invitational (Tempe, AZ)
Saturday 3/5/2016 Incarnate Word 2:30 p.m. Houston Plaza Classic (Houston, TX)
Saturday 3/5/2016 Texas Southern 5 p.m. Houston Plaza Classic (Houston, TX)
Sunday 3/6/2016 Texas Southern 1 p.m. Houston Plaza Classic (Houston, TX)
Wednesday 3/9/2016 at McNeese State 7 p.m.
Saturday 3/12/2016 Lipscomb-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Saturday 3/12/2016 Lipscomb-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Sunday 3/13/2016 Lipscomb 1 p.m.
Saturday 3/19/2016 Oklahoma State-Gm 1   5 p.m.
Saturday 3/19/2016 Oklahoma State-Gm 2   7 p.m.
Sunday 3/20/2016 Oklahoma State   1 p.m.
Tuesday 3/22/2016 Sam Houston State-Gm 1 5 p.m.
Tuesday 3/22/2016 Sam Houston State-Gm 2 7 p.m.
Thursday 3/24/2016 Tulsa * 6:30 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 Tulsa * 6:30 p.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 Tulsa * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 3/30/2016 at Lamar-Gm 1 4 p.m.
Wednesday 3/30/2016 at Lamar-Gm 2 6 p.m.
Friday 4/1/2016 at South Florida * 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 at South Florida * 5 p.m.
Sunday 4/3/2016 at South Florida * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 4/6/2016 McNeese State 7 p.m.
Friday 4/8/2016 at Arizona 9 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 at Arizona 9 p.m.
Sunday 4/10/2016 at Arizona 3 p.m.
Tuesday 4/12/2016 Baylor-Gm 1 5 p.m.
Tuesday 4/12/2016 Baylor-Gm 2 7 p.m.
Friday 4/15/2016 Central Florida * 6:30 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 Central Florida * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 Central Florida * 1 p.m.
Tuesday 4/19/2016 at Stephen F. Austin 4:30 p.m.
Friday 4/22/2016 at East Carolina * 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 at East Carolina * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/24/2016 at East Carolina * 11 a.m.
Friday 4/29/2016 at Uconn * 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 at Uconn * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/1/2016 at Uconn * noon
Friday 5/6/2016 Memphis * 6:30 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 Memphis * 3 p.m.
Sunday 5/8/2016 Memphis * 1 p.m.

Memphis

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/12/2016 vs Kent State 11:15 a.m. FGCU Tournament (Fort Myers, FL)
Friday 2/12/2016 vs UIC 1:30 p.m. FGCU Tournament (Fort Myers, FL)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs Middle Tennessee 9 a.m. FGCU Tournament (Fort Myers, FL)
Saturday 2/13/2016 at Florida Gulf Coast 11:15 a.m. FGCU Tournament (Fort Myers, FL)
Sunday 2/14/2016 vs Michigan State 11:15 a.m. FGCU Tournament (Fort Myers, FL)
Friday 2/19/2016 vs Illinois State 1:15 p.m. Littlewood Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Friday 2/19/2016 at Arizona State 10:15 p.m. Littlewood Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Montana 1:15 p.m. Littlewood Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Michigan State 3:30 p.m. Littlewood Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Sunday 2/21/2016 vs Northern Iowa 1:15 p.m. Littlewood Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs Jackson State 11 a.m. Gulf Coast Classic (Gulfport, MS)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs Miss Valley State 1:30 p.m. Gulf Coast Classic (Gulfport, MS)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs SE Louisiana 4 p.m. Gulf Coast Classic (Gulfport, MS)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs Nicholls State 6:30 p.m. Gulf Coast Classic (Gulfport, MS)
Tuesday 3/1/2016 Jackson State 6 p.m.
Wednesday 3/2/2016 Wright State 6 p.m.
Friday 3/4/2016 vs Louisiana Tech 10:30 a.m. LSU Tournament (Baton Rouge, LA)
Friday 3/4/2016 at LSU 6 p.m. LSU Tournament (Baton Rouge, LA)
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs Liberty 10:30 a.m. LSU Tournament (Baton Rouge, LA)
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs Tennessee Tech 1 p.m. LSU Tournament (Baton Rouge, LA)
Tuesday 3/8/2016 Youngstown State-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Tuesday 3/8/2016 Youngstown State-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Friday 3/11/2016 vs Buffalo 10 a.m. Coastal Tournament (Myrtle Beach, SC)
Friday 3/11/2016 vs Furman 2:30 p.m. Coastal Tournament (Myrtle Beach, SC)
Saturday 3/12/2016 vs Furman 12:15 p.m. Coastal Tournament (Myrtle Beach, SC)
Saturday 3/12/2016 at Coastal Carolina 2:30 p.m. Coastal Tournament (Myrtle Beach, SC)
Sunday 3/13/2016 vs Buffalo 10 a.m. Coastal Tournament (Myrtle Beach, SC)
Wednesday 3/16/2016 at Belmont 5 p.m.
Saturday 3/19/2016 Cleveland State 2 p.m.
Saturday 3/19/2016 Northern Kentucky 4 p.m.
Sunday 3/20/2016 Northern Kentucky 1 p.m.
Tuesday 3/22/2016 Ole Miss 7 p.m.
Thursday 3/24/2016 Connecticut * 6 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 Connecticut * 6 p.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 Connecticut * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 3/30/2016 Murray State 5 p.m.
Tuesday 4/5/2016 at Central Arkansas 6 p.m.
Friday 4/8/2016 at East Carolina * 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 at East Carolina * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/10/2016 at East Carolina * noon
Tuesday 4/12/2016 Arkansas-Pine Bluff-Gm 1 5 p.m.
Tuesday 4/12/2016 Arkansas-Pine Bluff-Gm 2 7 p.m.
Friday 4/15/2016 South Florida * 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 South Florida * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 South Florida * 1 p.m.
Tuesday 4/19/2016 at Ole Miss 7 p.m.
Friday 4/22/2016 at Central Florida * 5:30 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 at Central Florida * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/24/2016 at Central Florida * noon
Wednesday 4/27/2016 UT Martin 6 p.m.
Friday 4/29/2016 Tulsa * 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 Tulsa * 3 p.m.
Sunday 5/1/2016 Tulsa * 1 p.m.
Friday 5/6/2016 at Houston * 6:30 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 at Houston * 3 p.m.
Sunday 5/8/2016 at Houston * 1 p.m.

South Florida

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/12/2016 South Carolina 2:15 p.m. USF-Wilson DeMarini Tournament (Tampa, FL)
Friday 2/12/2016 Virginia Tech 4:30 p.m. USF-Wilson DeMarini Tournament (Tampa, FL)
Saturday 2/13/2016 Michigan 4:30 p.m. USF-Wilson DeMarini Tournament (Tampa, FL)
Saturday 2/13/2016 Illinois State 6:45 p.m. USF-Wilson DeMarini Tournament (Tampa, FL)
Sunday 2/14/2016 Florida 4 p.m. USF-Wilson DeMarini Tournament (Tampa, FL)
Friday 2/19/2016   Fordham 3:45 p.m. Michele Smith Invitational (Clearwater, FL)
Friday 2/19/2016   Auburn 6 p.m. Michele Smith Invitational (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 2/20/2016   Oklahoma State 2:45 p.m. Michele Smith Invitational (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 2/20/2016   Tennessee 5 p.m. Michele Smith Invitational (Clearwater, FL)
Wednesday 2/24/2016 Jacksonville 6 p.m.
Friday 2/26/2016   Kansas 2 p.m. USF Tournament (Tampa, FL)
Friday 2/26/2016   UNLV 4:15 p.m. USF Tournament (Tampa, FL)
Saturday 2/27/2016   Wisconsin 11:30 a.m. USF Tournament (Tampa, FL)
Saturday 2/27/2016   Opponent TBD TBD USF Tournament (Tampa, FL)
Sunday 2/28/2016   Opponent TBD TBD USF Tournament (Tampa, FL)
Wednesday 3/2/2016 at Bethune-Cookman 5 p.m.
Friday 3/4/2016 Purdue 1:45 p.m. Under Armor Invitational (Tampa, FL)
Friday 3/4/2016 Texas State 4 p.m. Under Armor Invitational (Tampa, FL)
Saturday 3/5/2016   College of Charleston 2:45 p.m. Under Armor Invitational (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/5/2016   Illinois   5 p.m. Under Armor Invitational (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 3/6/2016 Central Michigan 4 p.m. Under Armor Invitational (Tampa, FL)
Monday 3/7/2016 Detroit 5 p.m.
Wednesday 3/9/2016 Utah-Gm 1 5 p.m.
Wednesday 3/9/2016 Utah-Gm 2 7:15 p.m.
Friday 3/11/2016 USC Upstate 1:45 p.m. Under Armor Showcase (Tampa, FL)
Friday 3/11/2016 New Mexico State 4 p.m. Under Armor Showcase (Tampa, FL)
Saturday 3/12/2016   South Dakota 2 p.m. Under Armor Showcase (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/12/2016   Winthrop 4:15 p.m. Under Armor Showcase (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 3/13/2016 North Florida 4 p.m. Under Armor Showcase (Tampa, FL)
Wednesday 3/16/2016 Lehigh 5 p.m. Clearwater, FL
Wednesday 3/16/2016 Maine 7:15 p.m. Clearwater, FL
Friday 3/18/2016 Chattanooga 1:45 p.m. Michele Smith Invitational (Tampa, FL)
Friday 3/18/2016 Georgia Tech 4 p.m. Michele Smith Invitational (Tampa, FL)
Saturday 3/19/2016   Kent State 2:15 p.m. Michele Smith Invitational (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/19/2016   Marist 4:30 p.m. Michele Smith Invitational (Clearwater, FL)
Tuesday 3/22/2016 Northwestern 2 p.m.
Thursday 3/24/2016 at East Carolina * 3 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 at East Carolina * 3 p.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 at East Carolina * noon
Friday 4/1/2016 Houston * 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 Houston * 5 p.m.
Sunday 4/3/2016 Houston * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 4/6/2016 Bethune-Cookman 6 p.m.
Friday 4/8/2016 Connecticut * 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 Connecticut * 4 p.m.
Sunday 4/10/2016 Connecticut * 11 a.m.
Friday 4/15/2016 at Memphis * 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 at Memphis * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 at Memphis * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 4/20/2016 at Florida 6 p.m.
Friday 4/22/2016 at Tulsa * 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 at Tulsa * 4 p.m.
Sunday 4/24/2016 at Tulsa * 1 p.m.
Friday 4/29/2016 Central Florida * 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 Central Florida * 4 p.m.
Sunday 5/1/2016 Central Florida * 11 a.m.

Tulsa

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/12/2016 vs Wright State 1:30 p.m. FAU Kick-Off Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Friday 2/12/2016 vs Hofstra 3:45 p.m. FAU Kick-Off Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs Penn State 3:45 p.m. FAU Kick-Off Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Saturday 2/13/2016 at Florida Atlantic 8:15 p.m. FAU Kick-Off Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Sunday 2/14/2016 vs Hofstra 11:15 a.m. FAU Kick-Off Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Friday 2/19/2016 vs Virginia 11 a.m. UTSA Classic (San Antonio, TX)
Friday 2/19/2016 vs North Dakota 1:30 p.m. UTSA Classic (San Antonio, TX)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Texas A&M-CC 3 p.m. UTSA Classic (San Antonio, TX)
Saturday 2/20/2016 at UTSA 8 p.m. UTSA Classic (San Antonio, TX)
Sunday 2/21/2016 at UTSA 3 p.m. UTSA Classic (San Antonio, TX)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs Weber State 10 a.m. Texas Invitational (Austin, TX)
Friday 2/26/2016 at Texas 3:30 p.m. Texas Invitational (Austin, TX)
Saturday 2/27/2016 at Texas 11 a.m. Texas Invitational (Austin, TX)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs Abilene Chrisitian 4 p.m. Texas Invitational (Austin, TX)
Sunday 2/28/2016 vs Illinois 1 p.m. Texas Invitational (Austin, TX)
Saturday 3/5/2016 Iowa 1 p.m. Tulsa Invitational (Tulsa, OK)
Saturday 3/5/2016 Lamar 5:30 p.m. Tulsa Invitational (Tulsa, OK)
Sunday 3/6/2016 Lamar 1 p.m. Tulsa Invitational (Tulsa, OK)
Sunday 3/6/2016 Iowa 3 p.m. Tulsa Invitational (Tulsa, OK)
Wednesday 3/9/2016 Oklahoma 6 p.m.
Friday 3/11/2016 vs Florida State 1 p.m. Louisville Slugger (Stanford, CA)
Friday 3/11/2016 at Stanford 8:30 p.m. Louisville Slugger (Stanford, CA)
Saturday 3/12/2016 vs Florida State 2:30 p.m. Louisville Slugger (Stanford, CA)
Saturday 3/12/2016 vs Cal Poly 5 p.m. Louisville Slugger (Stanford, CA)
Sunday 3/13/2016 vs Cal Poly 2:30 p.m. Louisville Slugger (Stanford, CA)
Tuesday 3/15/2016 Minnesota 6 p.m.
Wednesday 3/16/2016 Arkansas 6 p.m.
Friday 3/18/2016 vs St. Louis 1:30 p.m. Rock Chalk Challenge (Lawrence, KS)
Friday 3/18/2016 vs UMKC 6:30 p.m. Rock Chalk Challenge (Lawrence, KS)
Saturday 3/19/2016 vs Minnesota 5:30 p.m. Rock Chalk Challenge (Lawrence, KS)
Saturday 3/19/2016 vs UMKC 8 p.m. Rock Chalk Challenge (Lawrence, KS)
Sunday 3/20/2016 at Kansas 3 p.m. Rock Chalk Challenge (Lawrence, KS)
Thursday 3/24/2016 at Houston * 6:30 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 at Houston * 6:30 p.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 at Houston * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 3/30/2016 at Wichita State 7 p.m.
Friday 4/1/2016 East Carolina * 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 East Carolina * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/3/2016 East Carolina * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 4/6/2016 Oklahoma State 6 p.m.
Friday 4/8/2016 at Central Florida * 5:30 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 at Central Florida * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/10/2016 at Central Florida * noon
Tuesday 4/12/2016 Arkansas 6 p.m.
Wednesday 4/13/2016 at Missouri State 6 p.m.
Wednesday 4/202016 at Oklahoma State 8 p.m.
Friday 4/22/2016 South Florida * 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 South Florida * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/24/2016 South Florida * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 4/27/2016 Wichita State 6 p.m.
Friday 4/29/2016 at Memphis * 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 at Memphis * 3 p.m.
Sunday 5/1/2016 at Memphis * 1 p.m.
Friday 5/6/2016 Connecticut * 6 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 Connecticut * 3 p.m.
Sunday 5/8/2016 Connecticut * 1 p.m.