American Athletic Conference

Conference Web Site | Standings | Conference Schedule

Central Florida | Connecticut | East Carolina | Houston
Memphis | South Florida | Tulsa

Central Florida

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/10/2017 Florida A&M 3:30 p.m. UCF Knights Invitational (Orlando, FL)
Friday 2/10/2017 Pittsburgh 6 p.m. UCF Knights Invitational (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 2/11/2017 Kentucky 3:30 p.m. UCF Knights Invitational (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 2/11/2017 Florida A&M 6 p.m. UCF Knights Invitational (Orlando, FL)
Sunday 2/12/2017 Pittsburgh Noon UCF Knights Invitational (Orlando, FL)
Friday 2/17/2017 vs Cal Poly 6 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Cathedral City, CA)
Friday 2/17/2017 vs UCLA 11:30 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Cathedral City, CA)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs California 5:30 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Cathedral City, CA)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Loyola Marymount 8 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Cathedral City, CA)
Friday 2/24/2017 vs Gardner-Webb 2:30 p.m. Easton Bama Bash (Tuscaloosa, AL)
Friday 2/24/2017 at Alabama 5 p.m. Easton Bama Bash (Tuscaloosa, AL)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs Gardner-Webb Noon Easton Bama Bash (Tuscaloosa, AL)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs Texas Tech 7 p.m. Easton Bama Bash (Tuscaloosa, AL)
Sunday 2/26/2017 at Alabama 2:30 p.m. Easton Bama Bash (Tuscaloosa, AL)
Wednesday 3/1/2017 at Florida Gulf Coast 4:30 p.m.
Friday 3/3/2017   Providence 3 p.m. UCF Invitational (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Florida Gulf Coast 4 p.m. UCF Invitational (Orlando, FL)
Sunday 3/5/2017 Providence 1:30 p.m. UCF Invitational (Orlando, FL)
Wednesday 3/8/2017 James Madison 3 p.m.
Friday 3/10/2017 Ohio State 5 p.m. UCF Wilson/DeMarini (Orlando, FL)
Friday 3/10/2017 Delaware State 7 p.m. UCF Wilson/DeMarini (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 3/11/2017 Georgia 3 p.m. UCF Wilson/DeMarini (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 3/11/2017 Mercer 5:30 p.m. UCF Wilson/DeMarini (Orlando, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Mercer 1:30 p.m. UCF Wilson/DeMarini (Orlando, FL)
Tuesday 3/14/2017 Iowa State-Gm 1 4 p.m.
Tuesday 3/14/2017 Iowa State-Gm 2 6 p.m.
Friday 3/17/2017 Baylor 6 p.m.
Saturday 3/18/2017 Baylor 2 p.m.
Sunday 3/19/2017 Baylor Noon
Wednesday 3/22/2017 Florida State 5:30 p.m.
Friday 3/24/2017 Houston * 5:30 p.m.
Saturday 3/25/2017 Houston * 2 p.m.
Sunday 3/26/2017 Houston * Noon
Wednesday 3/29/2017 North Florida 5 p.m.
Friday 3/31/2017 at East Carolina * 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 at East Carolina * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/2/2017 at East Carolina * Noon
Wednesday 4/5/2017 at Florida Atlantic 6 p.m.
Friday 4/7/2017 at Memphis * 6:30 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 at Memphis * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/9/2017 at Memphis * 1 p.m.
Thursday 4/13/2017 South Florida * 5:30 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 South Florida * 5:30 p.m.
Saturday 4/15/2017 South Florida * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 4/19/2017 at Florida 6:05 p.m.
Friday 4/28/2017 Connecticut * 5:30 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 Connecticut * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/30/2017 Connecticut * Noon
Wednesday 5/3/2017 at Bethune-Cookman 2 p.m.
Friday 5/5/2017 at Tulsa * 6 p.m.
Saturday 5/6/2017 at Tulsa * 3 p.m.
Sunday 5/7/2017 at Tulsa * 1 p.m.

Connecticut

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/10/2017 vs Long Island 2 p.m. FGCU Softball Tournament (Fort Myers, FL)
Friday 2/10/2017 at Florida Gulf Coast 7 p.m. FGCU Softball Tournament (Fort Myers, FL)
Saturday 2/11/2017 at Florida Gulf Coast 3 p.m. FGCU Softball Tournament (Fort Myers, FL)
Saturday 2/11/2017 vs Long Island 5:30 p.m. FGCU Softball Tournament (Fort Myers, FL)
Sunday 2/12/2017 vs Long Island 11 a.m. FGCU Softball Tournament (Fort Myers, FL)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs IUPUI 11 a.m. Chattanooga Classic (Chattanooga, TN)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Tennessee Tech 4 p.m. Chattanooga Classic (Chattanooga, TN)
Sunday 2/19/2017 vs IUPUI 9 a.m. Chattanooga Classic (Chattanooga, TN)
Sunday 2/19/2017 at Chattanooga 11:30 a.m. Chattanooga Classic (Chattanooga, TN)
Friday 2/24/2017 vs Kentucky 9 a.m. FAU Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Friday 2/24/2017 at Florida Atlantic 3:45 p.m. FAU Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs Florida A&M 9 a.m. FAU Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs Arkansas 11:15 a.m. FAU Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 vs Northern Kentucky 10 a.m. Coastal Carolina Invitational (Conway, SC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 at Coastal Carolina 5:30 p.m. Coastal Carolina Invitational (Conway, SC)
Sunday 3/5/2017 vs North Dakota 9:30 a.m. Coastal Carolina Invitational (Conway, SC)
Sunday 3/5/2017 vs Northern Kentucky Noon Coastal Carolina Invitational (Conway, SC)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs Cal Poly 12:30 p.m. Stanford Invitational (Palo Alto, CA)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs Stanford 2:45 p.m. Stanford Invitational (Palo Alto, CA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 vs Grand Canyon 5 p.m. Stanford Invitational (Palo Alto, CA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 vs Lehigh 7:15 p.m. Stanford Invitational (Palo Alto, CA)
Tuesday 3/14/2017 vs Harvard 9:30 p.m. Rainbow Wahine Classic (Honolulu, HI)
Tuesday 3/14/2017 at Hawaii Midnight Rainbow Wahine Classic (Honolulu, HI)
Wednesday 3/15/2017 vs Purdue 7:30 p.m. Rainbow Wahine Classic (Honolulu, HI)
Wednesday 3/15/2017 vs Marist 10 p.m. Rainbow Wahine Classic (Honolulu, HI)
Thursday 3/16/2017 at Hawaii 1 a.m. Rainbow Wahine Classic (Honolulu, HI)
Friday 3/17/2017 vs Marist 9 p.m. Rainbow Wahine Classic (Honolulu, HI)
Saturday 3/18/2017 vs Harvard 4 p.m. Rainbow Wahine Classic (Honolulu, HI)
Wednesday 3/22/2017 Umass-Lowell 3 p.m.
Thursday 3/23/2017 at Providence 3 p.m.
Tuesday 3/28/2017 at Bryant-Gm 1 1 p.m.
Tuesday 3/28/2017 at Bryant-Gm 2 3 p.m.
Friday 3/31/2017 South Florida * 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 South Florida * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/2/2017 South Florida * Noon
Wednesday 4/5/2017 Hofstra-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Wednesday 4/5/2017 Hofstra-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Friday 4/7/2017 at Houston * 6:30 p.m.
Saturdy 4/8/2017 at Houston * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/9/2017 at Houston * 1 p.m.
Tuesday 4/11/2017 Boston College 4 p.m.
Thursday 4/13/2017 at East Carolina * 6 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 at East Carolina * 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/15/2017 at East Carolina * Noon
Teusday 4/18/2017 Massachusetts 4 p.m.
Wednesday 4/19/2017 FDU 4 p.m.
Friday 4/21/2017 Tulsa * 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 Tulsa * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/23/2017 Tulsa * Noon
Tuesday 4/25/2017 at Massachusetts 4 p.m.
Friday 4/28/2017 at Central Florida * 5:30 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 at Central Florida * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/30/2017 at Central Florida * Noon
Friday 5/5/2017 Memphis * 4 p.m.
Saturday 5/6/2017 Memphis * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/7/2017 Memphis * Noon

East Carolina

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/10/2017 vs Syracuse 10 a.m. Red and Black Showcase (Athens, GA)
Friday 2/10/2017 vs Winthrop 12:30 p.m. Red and Black Showcase (Athens, GA)
Saturday 2/11/2017 vs Winthrop 10 a.m. Red and Black Showcase (Athens, GA)
Saturday 2/11/2017 at Georgia 12:30 p.m. Red and Black Showcase (Athens, GA)
Sunday 2/12/2017 at Georgia 1 p.m. Red and Black Showcase (Athens, GA)
Friday 2/17/2017 Bryant 4 p.m. Pirate Clash (Greenville, NC)
Friday 2/17/2017 Saint Francis 6:30 p.m. Pirate Clash (Greenville, NC)
Saturday 2/18/2017 Bryant 2 p.m. Pirate Clash (Greenville, NC)
Saturday 2/18/2017 Fordham 6:30 p.m. Pirate Clash (Greenville, NC)
Sunday 2/19/2017 Fordham 2 p.m. Pirate Clash (Greenville, NC)
Friday 2/24/2017 Virginia 4:15 p.m. Pirate Invitational (Greenville, NC)
Friday 2/24/2017 Hofstra 6:30 p.m. Pirate Invitational (Greenville, NC)
Saturday 2/25/2017 Seton Hall 2 p.m. Pirate Invitational (Greenville, NC)
Saturday 2/25/2017 Virginia Tech 6:30 p.m. Pirate Invitational (Greenville, NC)
Wednesday 3/1/2017 North Carolina 5 p.m.
Friday 3/3/2017 vs Seton Hall 1:15 p.m. Louisville Slugger Invitational (Stockton, CA)
Friday 3/3/2017 vs Portland State 3:15 p.m. Louisville Slugger Invitational (Stockton, CA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 vs Portland State 1 p.m. Louisville Slugger Invitational (Stockton, CA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 at Pacific 5:30 p.m. Louisville Slugger Invitational (Stockton, CA)
Sunday 3/5/2017 vs Seton Hall 1 p.m. Louisville Slugger Invitational (Stockton, CA)
Wednesday 3/8/2017 Youngstown State 5 p.m.
Saturday 3/11/2017 at James Madison 1:30 p.m. JMU Tournament (Harrisonburg, VA)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs Pittsburgh 4 p.m. JMU Tournament (Harrisonburg, VA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 vs Pittsburgh 10 a.m. JMU Tournament (Harrisonburg, VA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 at James Madison 3 p.m. JMU Tournament (Harrisonburg, VA)
Wednesday 3/15/2017 North Carolina State 5 p.m.
Friday 3/17/2017 vs Saint Francis 2:30 p.m. McHaney Memorial Classic (Lubbock, TX)
Saturday 3/18/2017 at Texas Tech 5 p.m. McHaney Memorial Classic (Lubbock, TX)
Sunday 3/19/2017 vs Saint Francis 10:30 a.m. McHaney Memorial Classic (Lubbock, TX)
Tuesday 3/21/2017 Campbell 5 p.m.
Wednesday 3/22/2017 Elon 4 p.m.
Friday 3/24/2017 at Memphis * 6:30 p.m.
Saturday 3/25/2017 at Memphis * 3 p.m.
Sunday 3/26/2017 at Memphis * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 3/29/2017 at UNC Wilmington-Gm 1 4 p.m.
Wednesday 3/29/2017 at UNC Wilmington-Gm 2 6 p.m.
Friday 3/31/2017 Central Florida * 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 Central Florida * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/2/2017 Central Florida * Noon
Wednesday 4/5/2017 Radford-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Wednesday 4/5/2017 Radford-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Friday 4/7/2017 at South Florida * 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 at South Florida * 4 p.m.
Sunday 4/9/2017 at South Florida * 11 a.m.
Tuesday 4/11/2017 NC Central-Gm 1 6 p.m.
Tuesday 4/11/2017 NC Central-Gm 2 8 p.m.
Thursday 4/13/2017 Connecticut * 6 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 Connecticut * 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/15/2017 Connecticut * Noon
Wednesday 4/19/2017 at Longwood-Gm 1 5 p.m.
Wednesday 4/19/2017 at Longwood-Gm 2 7 p.m.
Friday 4/21/2017 at Houston * 6:30 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 at Houston * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/23/2017 at Houston * 1 p.m.
Friday 4/28/2017 Tulsa * 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 Tulsa * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/30/2017 Tulsa * Noon

Houston

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/10/2017   Wright State     5:30 a.m. Hilton Plaza Invitational (Houston, TX)
Friday 2/10/2017   UC Santa Barbara     8 p.m. Hilton Plaza Invitational (Houston, TX)
Saturday 2/11/2017   Boston College     5:30 p.m. Hilton Plaza Invitational (Houston, TX)
Saturday 2/11/2017   Wichita State     8 p.m. Hilton Plaza Invitational (Houston, TX)
Sunday 2/12/2017   Wright State     1:30 p.m. Hilton Plaza Invitational (Houston, TX)
Wednesday 2/15/2017   Houston Baptist     6:30 p.m. Hilton Plaza Invitational (Houston, TX)
Friday 2/17/2017   Rhode Island     5:30 p.m. Rawlings Classic (Houston, TX)
Friday 2/17/2017   Ole Miss     8 p.m. Rawlings Classic (Houston, TX)
Saturday 2/18/2017   Oklahoma     5:30 p.m. Rawlings Classic (Houston, TX)
Saturday 2/18/2017   OKlahoma     8 p.m. Rawlings Classic (Houston, TX)
Sunday 2/19/2017   Incarnate Word     2 p.m. Rawlings Classic (Houston, TX)
Thursday 2/23/2017 at Cal State Fullerton     9 p.m.  
Friday 2/24/2017 vs Utah     11:30 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Cathedral City, CA)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs Oregon State     3:30 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Cathedral City, CA)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs Purdue     6 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Cathedral City, CA)
Sunday 2/26/2017 vs Northwestern     Noon Mary Nutter Classic (Cathedral City, CA)
Wednesday 3/1/2017 at Texas A&M     7:30 p.m.  
Friday 3/3/2017   Princeston     5:30 p.m. Hilton Plaza Classic (Houston, TX)
Friday 3/3/2017   Sam Houston State     8 p.m. Hilton Plaza Classic (Houston, TX)
Saturday 3/4/2017   Wisconsin     5:30 p.m. Hilton Plaza Classic (Houston, TX)
Saturday 3/4/2017   Louisiana-Monroe     8 p.m. Hilton Plaza Classic (Houston, TX)
Sunday 3/5/2017   Sam Houston State     1 p.m. Hilton Plaza Classic (Houston, TX)
Tuesday 3/7/2017   Georgetown     6:30 p.m.  
Friday 3/10/2017   Prairie View A&M-Gm 1     5 p.m.  
Friday 3/10/2017   Prairie View A&M-Gm 2     7 p.m.  
Wednesday 3/15/2017   Texas State     6:30 p.m.  
Friday 3/24/2017 at Central Florida *   5:30 p.m.  
Saturday 3/25/2017 at Central Florida *   2 p.m.  
Sunday 3/26/2017 at Central Florida *   Noon  
Wednesday 3/29/2017   McNeese State     6:30 p.m.  
Sunday 4/2/2017 at Texas-Gm 1     2 p.m.  
Sunday 4/2/2017 at Texas-Gm 2     4 p.m.  
Tuesday 4/4/2017   Lamar-Gm 1     4 p.m.  
Tuesday 4/4/2017   Lamar-Gm 2     6 p.m.  
Friday 4/7/2017   Connecticut *   6:30 p.m.  
Saturday 4/8/2017   Connecticut *   3 p.m.  
Sunday 4/9/2017   Connecticut *   1 p.m.  
Tuesday 4/11/2017 at Stephen F. Austin     6 p.m.  
Thursday 4/13/2017 at Tulsa *   6 p.m.  
Friday 4/14/2017 at Tulsa *   6 p.m.  
Saturday 4/15/2017 at Tulsa *   1 p.m.  
Tuesday 4/18/2017 at Baylor-Gm 1     5 p.m.  
Tuesday 4/18/2017 at Baylor-Gm 2     7 p.m.  
Friday 4/21/2017   East Carolina *   6:30 p.m.  
Saturday 4/22/2017   East Carolina *   3 p.m.  
Sunday 4/23/2017   East Carolina *   1 p.m.  
Tuesday 4/25/2017 at McNeese State     7 p.m.  
Friday 4/28/2017 at Memphis *   6:30 p.m.  
Saturday 4/29/2017 at Memphis *   3 p.m.  
Sunday 4/30/2017 at Memphis *   1 p.m.  
Tuesday 5/2/2017 at UT Arlington-Gm 1     4 p.m.  
Tuesday 5/2/2017 at UT Arlington-Gm 2     6 p.m.  
Friday 5/5/2017   South Florida *   6:30 p.m.  
Saturday 5/6/2017   South Florida *   3 p.m.  
Sunday 5/7/2017   South Florida *   1 p.m.  

Memphis

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/10/2017 vs Seton Hall 1:30 p.m. FIU Tournament (Miami, FL)
Saturday 2/11/2017 vs Seton Hall 2 p.m. FIU Tournament (Miami, FL)
Saturday 2/11/2017 at Florida International 6:30 p.m. FIU Tournament (Miami, FL)
Sunday 2/12/2017 vs Georgetown 9 a.m. FIU Tournament (Miami, FL)
Sunday 2/12/2017 at Florida International 1 p.m. FIU Tournament (Miami, FL)
Friday 2/17/2017 vs Boise State 3:15 p.m. DeMarini Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Friday 2/17/2017 vs Utah State 5:30 p.m. DeMarini Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Hawaii 3:15 p.m. DeMarini Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Saturday 2/18/2017 at UNLV 7:45 p.m. DeMarini Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Sunday 2/19/2017 vs Nevada Noon DeMarini Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs Arkansas 1:30 p.m. FAU Invitational (Boca Raton, FL)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs Kentucky 3:45 p.m. FAU Invitational (Boca Raton, FL)
Sunday 2/26/2017 vs Kentucky 11:15 a.m. FAU Invitational (Boca Raton, FL)
Sunday 2/26/2017 at Florida Atlantic 1:30 p.m. FAU Invitational (Boca Raton, FL)
Friday 3/3/2017 Belmont 7 p.m. Blues City Classic (Memphis, TN)
Friday 3/3/2017 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 9:15 p.m. Blues City Classic (Memphis, TN)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Wright State 12:15 p.m. Blues City Classic (Memphis, TN)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Louisiana Tech 2:30 p.m. Blues City Classic (Memphis, TN)
Sunday 3/5/2017 Tennessee State 2:30 p.m. Blues City Classic (Memphis, TN)
Friday 3/10/2017 Oakland 7 p.m. U of M Softball Classic (Memphis, TN)
Friday 3/10/2017 Buffalo 9:15 p.m. U of M Softball Classic (Memphis, TN)
Saturday 3/11/2017 Indiana 2:30 p.m. U of M Softball Classic (Memphis, TN)
Saturday 3/11/2017 Lipscomb 4:45 p.m. U of M Softball Classic (Memphis, TN)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Western Illinois 2:30 p.m. U of M Softball Classic (Memphis, TN)
Tuesday 3/14/2017 Texas A&M 6:30 p.m.
Friday 3/17/2017 St. Louis 5 p.m. Tiger Classic (Memphis, TN)
Friday 3/17/2017 Eastern Kentucky 7 p.m. Tiger Classic (Memphis, TN)
Saturday 3/18/2017 St. Louis Noon Tiger Classic (Memphis, TN)
Saturday 3/18/2017 Eastern Kentucky 4 p.m. Tiger Classic (Memphis, TN)
Tuesday 3/21/2017 at Belmont 5 p.m.
Friday 3/24/2017 East Carolina * 6 p.m.
Saturday 3/25/2017 East Carolina * 3 p.m.
Sunday 3/26/2017 East Carolina * 1 p.m.
Tuesday 3/28/2017 Central Arkansas 6 p.m.
Wednesday 3/29/2017 Austin Peay-Gm 1 4 p.m.
Wednesday 3/29/2017 Austin Peay-Gm 2 6 p.m.
Friday 3/31/2017 at Tulsa * 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 at Tulsa * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/2/2017 at Tulsa * 1 p.m.
Tuesday 4/4/2017 at UT Martin 6 p.m.
Friday 4/7/2017 Central Florida * 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 Central Florida * 3 p.m.
Tuesday 4/9/2017 Central Florida * 1 p.m.
Friday 4/12/2017 at Ole Miss 7 p.m.
Thursday 4/18/2017 at Murray State 6 p.m.
Sunday 4/21/2017 at South Florida * 6:30 p.m.
Monday 4/22/2017 at South Florida * 6:30 p.m.
Tuesday 4/23/2017 at South Florida * 1 p.m.
Friday 4/26/2017 Alcorn State-Gm 1 6 p.m.
Friday 4/26/2017 Alcorn State-Gm 2 8 p.m.
Sunday 4/28/2017 Houston * 6 p.m.
Monday 4/29/2017 Houston * 3 p.m.
Tuesday 4/30/2017 Houston * 1 p.m.
Friday 5/5/2017 at Connecticut * 4 p.m.
Saturday 5/6/2017 at Connecticut * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/7/2017 at Connecticut * Noon

South Florida

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Thurday 2/9/2017 Illinois State 6 p.m. USF-Wilson DeMarini (Tampa, FL)
Friday 2/10/2017 St. John's 7 p.m. USF-Wilson DeMarini (Tampa, FL)
Satuday 2/11/2017 Michigan 4 p.m. USF-Wilson DeMarini (Tampa, FL)
Saturday 2/11/2017 Delaware 8:30 p.m. USF-Wilson DeMarini (Tampa, FL)
Sunday 2/12/2017 Florida 4 p.m. USF-Wilson DeMarini (Tampa, FL)
Thursday 2/16/2017 Wisconsin 6 p.m.
Friday 2/17/2017 Binghamton 3 p.m. Michele Smith Tournament (Clearwater, FL)
Friday 2/17/2017 James Madison 5:15 p.m. Michele Smith Tournament (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 2/18/2017 Hofstra 4 p.m. Michele Smith Tournament (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 2/18/2017 Oklahoma State 6:15 p.m. Michele Smith Tournament (Clearwater, FL)
Wednesday 2/22/2017 Eastern Michigan 6 p.m.
Friday 2/24/2017 Ole Miss 6:30 p.m. Stetson Tournament (DeLand, FL)
Saturday 2/25/2017 Colgate 1:30 p.m. Stetson Tournament (DeLand, FL)
Sunday 2/26/2017 Ole Miss 10 a.m. Stetson Tournament (DeLand, FL)
Sunday 2/26/2017 Stetson 2:30 p.m. Stetson Tournament (DeLand, FL)
Friday 3/3/2017 Georgia State 2 p.m. Under Armour Invitational (Tampa, FL)
Friday 3/3/2017 Syracuse 4:30 p.m. Under Armour Invitational (Tampa, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Ball State 3 p.m. Under Armour Invitational (Tampa, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Towson 5:15 p.m. Under Armour Invitational (Tampa, FL)
Sunday 3/5/2017 Villanova 4 p.m. Under Armour Invitational (Tampa, FL)
Wednesday 3/8/2017 Boston College 5:30 p.m.
Wednesday 3/8/2017 Penn 7:45 p.m.
Friday 3/10/2017 Purdue 2 p.m. Under Armour Showcase (Tampa, FL)
Friday 3/10/2017 St. Joseph's 4:30 p.m. Under Armour Showcase (Tampa, FL)
Saturday 3/11/2017 Butler 2 p.m. Under Armour Showcase (Tampa, FL)
Saturday 3/11/2017 Central Michigan 4:15 p.m. Under Armour Showcase (Tampa, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Army 4 p.m. Under Armour Showcase (Tampa, FL)
Wednesday 3/15/2017 Jacksonville 5:30 p.m.
Wednesday 3/15/2017 Yale 7:45 p.m.
Friday 3/17/2017 Auburn 1:30 p.m. USF Michele Smith (Tampa, FL)
Friday 3/17/2017 North Dakota State 4 p.m. USF Michele Smith (Tampa, FL)
Saturday 3/18/2017 Missouri 2:30 p.m. USF Michele Smith (Tampa, FL)
Saturday 3/18/2017 Illinois 4:45 p.m. USF Michele Smith (Tampa, FL)
Sunday 3/19/2017 Florida A&M 4 p.m. USF Michele Smith (Tampa, FL)
Wednesday 3/22/2017 at Florida 6 p.m.
Friday 3/24/2017 Tulsa * 6:30 p.m.
Saturday 3/25/2017 Tulsa * 6:30 p.m.
Sunday 3/26/2017 Tulsa * 1 p.m.
Friday 3/31/2017 at Connecticut * 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 at Connecticut * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/2/2017 at Connecticut * Noon
Friday 4/7/2017 East Carolina * 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 East Carolina * 4 p.m.
Sunday 4/9/2017 East Carolina * 11 a.m.
Wednesday 4/12/2017 at Jacksonville 3 p.m.
Thursday 4/13/2017 at Central Florida * 5:30 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 at Central Florida * 5:30 p.m.
Saturday 4/15/2017 at Central Florida * 1 p.m.
Friday 4/21/2017 Memphis * 6:30 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 Memphis * 6:30 p.m.
Sunday 4/23/2017 Memphis * 1 p.m.
Thursday 4/27/2017 Florida Gulf Coast-Gm 1 5 p.m.
Thursday 4/27/2017 Florida Gulf Coast-Gm 2 7 p.m.
Friday 5/5/2017 at Houston * 6:30 p.m.
Saturday 5/6/2017 at Houston * 3 p.m.
Sunday 5/7/2017 at Houston * 1 p.m.

Tulsa

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/10/2017 vs Fordham 11 a.m. Hillenbrand Tournament (Tucson, AZ)
Friday 2/10/2017 vs Northwestern 1 p.m. Hillenbrand Tournament (Tucson, AZ)
Saturday 2/11/2017 vs Cal State Northridge 1 p.m. Hillenbrand Tournament (Tucson, AZ)
Saturday 2/11/2017 vs Baylor 3 p.m. Hillenbrand Tournament (Tucson, AZ)
Sunday 2/12/2017 at Arizona 2 p.m. Hillenbrand Tournament (Tucson, AZ)
Friday 2/17/2017 vs Toledo 3:45 p.m. FAU Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Friday 2/17/2017 at Florida Atlantic 6 p.m. FAU Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Syracuse 9 a.m. FAU Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Toledo 11:15 a.m. FAU Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Sunday 2/19/2017 vs Savannah State 11:15 a.m. FAU Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Friday 2/24/2017 vs Alabama A&M 11 a.m. Cardinal Classic (Beaumont, TX)
Friday 2/24/2017 vs McNeese State 7 p.m. Cardinal Classic (Beaumont, TX)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs Northern Illinois 3:30 p.m. Cardinal Classic (Beaumont, TX)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs Kansas 8 p.m. Cardinal Classic (Beaumont, TX)
Sunday 2/26/2017 at Lamar 4:45 p.m. Cardinal Classic (Beaumont, TX)
Friday 3/3/2017 vs Incarnate Word 11 a.m. UT Arlington Tournament (Arlington, TX)
Friday 3/3/2017 vs St. Francis 1:30 p.m. UT Arlington Tournament (Arlington, TX)
Saturday 3/4/2017 vs St. Francis 1:30 p.m. UT Arlington Tournament (Arlington, TX)
Saturday 3/4/2017 at UT Arlington 6:30 p.m. UT Arlington Tournament (Arlington, TX)
Sunday 3/5/2017 at UT Arlington Noon UT Arlington Tournament (Arlington, TX)
Wednesday 3/8/2017 at Oklahoma 7 p.m.
Friday 3/10/2017 California 6 p.m. Tulsa Invitational (Tulsa, OK)
Saturday 3/11/2017 Texas Tech 4:45 p.m. Tulsa Invitational (Tulsa, OK)
Saturday 3/11/2017 Montana 7 p.m. Tulsa Invitational (Tulsa, OK)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Wichita State 2:15 p.m. Tulsa Invitational (Tulsa, OK)
Wednesday 3/15/2017 Arkansas 6 p.m.
Friday 3/17/2017 vs SE Missouri 12:30 p.m. Rock Chalk Challenge (Lawrence, KA)
Friday 3/17/2017 vs UMKC 3 p.m. Rock Chalk Challenge (Lawrence, KA)
Saturday 3/18/2017 vs LSU 10 a.m. Rock Chalk Challenge (Lawrence, KA)
Saturday 3/18/2017 at Kansas 3 p.m. Rock Chalk Challenge (Lawrence, KA)
Sunday 3/19/2017 vs Nebraska Omaha 10 a.m. Rock Chalk Challenge (Lawrence, KA)
Friday 3/24/2017 at South Florida * 6:30 p.m.
Saturday 3/25/2017 at South Florida * 6:30 p.m.
Sunday 3/26/2017 at South Florida * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 3/29/2017 Missouri State 6 p.m.
Friday 3/31/2017 Memphis * 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 Memphis * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/2/2017 Memphis * 2 p.m.
Wednesday 4/5/2017 at Oklahoma State 7 p.m.
Thursday 4/6/2017 at Wichita State 7 p.m.
Tuesday 4/11/2017 at Arkansas TBA
Thursday 4/13/2017 Houston * 6 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 Houston * 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/15/2017 Houston * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 4/19/2017 Oklahoma State 6 p.m.
Friday 4/21/2017 at Connecticut * 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 at Connecticut * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/23/2017 at Connecticut * Noon
Friday 4/28/2017 at East Carolina * 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 at East Carolina * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/30/2017 at East Carolina * Noon
Friday 5/5/2017 Central Florida * 6 p.m.
Saturday 5/6/2017 Central Florida * 3 p.m.
Sunday 5/7/2017 Central Florida * 1 p.m.