Atlantic 10 Conference

Conference Web Site | Standings | Conference Schedule

Dayton | Fordham | George Mason | George Washington | La Salle
Massachusetts | Rhode Island | St. Bonaventure | St. Joseph's | St. Louis

Dayton

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/12/2016 vs Presbyterian 10 a.m. Campbell Tournament (Buies Creek, NC)
Friday 2/12/2016 at Campbell 12:30 p.m. Campbell Tournament (Buies Creek, NC)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs Presbyterian 10 a.m. Campbell Tournament (Buies Creek, NC)
Saturday 2/13/2016 at Campbell 3 p.m. Campbell Tournament (Buies Creek, NC)
Friday 2/19/2016 at Chattanooga 1:30 p.m. Chattanooga Spring Classic (Chattanooga, TN)
Friday 2/19/2016 vs UT Martin 4 p.m. Chattanooga Spring Classic (Chattanooga, TN)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs IPFW 1:30 p.m. Chattanooga Spring Classic (Chattanooga, TN)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Wright State 4 p.m. Chattanooga Spring Classic (Chattanooga, TN)
Sunday 2/21/2016 vs Detroit 11 a.m. Chattanooga Spring Classic (Chattanooga, TN)
Thursday 2/25/2016 at Tennessee 2 p.m.
Friday 2/26/2016 vs Mercer noon Troy Invitational (Troy, AL)
Friday 2/26/2016 at Troy 5 p.m. Troy Invitational (Troy, AL)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs Austin Peay 9:30 a.m. Troy Invitational (Troy, AL)
Saturday 2/27/2016 at Troy noon Troy Invitational (Troy, AL)
Sunday 2/28/2016 vs Missouri State 9:30 a.m. Troy Invitational (Troy, AL)
Tuesday 3/8/2016 at Eastern Kentucky-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Tuesday 3/8/2016 at Eastern Kentucky-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Friday 3/11/2016 at Louisville 4:30 p.m. Louisville Tournament (Louisville, KY)
Saturday 3/12/2016 vs Michigan 2:30 p.m. Louisville Tournament (Louisville, KY)
Saturday 3/12/2016 vs Jacksonville 6:30 p.m. Louisville Tournament (Louisville, KY)
Sunday 3/13/2016 at Louisville 2:30 p.m. Louisville Tournament (Louisville, KY)
Sunday 3/13/2016 vs Eastern Kentucky 4:30 p.m. Louisville Tournament (Louisville, KY)
Wednesday 3/16/2016 at Northern Kentucky-Gm 1 1 p.m.
Wednesday 3/16/2016 at Northern Kentucky-Gm 2 3 p.m.
Saturday 3/19/2016 Akron-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Saturday 3/19/2016 Akron-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Tuesday 3/22/2016 Wright State 4 p.m.
Wednesday 3/23/2016 at Wright State 5 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 St. Joseph's * 4 p.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 St. Joseph's-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 3/26/2016 St. Joseph's-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Tuesday 3/29/2016 Morehead State-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Tuesday 3/29/2016 Morehead State-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 at Rhode Island-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/2/2016 at Rhode Island-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/3/2016 at Rhode Island * noon
Wednesday 4/6/2016 St. Louis-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Wednesday 4/6/2016 St. Louis-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 at George Mason-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/9/2016 at George Mason-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/10/2016 at George Mason * noon
Wednesday 4/13/2016 at Ohio State 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 La Salle-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/16/2016 La Salle-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 La Salle * noon
Wednesday 4/20/2016 Ohio University-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Wednesday 4/20/2016 Ohio University-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 at St. Bonaventure * noon
Sunday 4/24/2016 at St. Bonaventure-Gm 1 * noon
Sunday 4/24/2016 at St. Bonaventure-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 Fordham-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/30/2016 Fordham-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/1/2016 Fordham * noon
Saturday 5/7/2016 at Massachusetts-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 5/7/2016 at Massachusetts-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/8/2016 at Massachusetts * noon

Fordham

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/12/2016 vs James Madison 9:30 a.m. UCF Knights Invitational (Orlando, FL)
Friday 2/12/2016 vs Alabama 2 p.m. UCF Knights Invitational (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs Rutgers 9:30 a.m. UCF Knights Invitational (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 2/13/2016 at Central Florida 2 p.m. UCF Knights Invitational (Orlando, FL)
Friday 2/19/2016 vs DePaul 11 a.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Friday 2/19/2016 at South Florida 3:45 p.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs James Madison 10 a.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Tennessee 12:15 p.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 2/21/2016 vs Auburn 9 a.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs Syracuse 11 a.m. Citrus Classic II (Orlando, FL)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs North Florida 3:30 p.m. Citrus Classic II (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs Penn State 3:30 p.m. Citrus Classic II (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs Morgan State 5:45 p.m. Citrus Classic II (Orlando, FL)
Sunday 2/28/2016 vs Charlotte 10 a.m. Citrus Classic II (Orlando, FL)
Friday 3/4/2016 vs Boston College 11 a.m. Black & Orange Challenge (Macon, GA)
Friday 3/4/2016 vs Iowa State 1:15 p.m. Black & Orange Challenge (Macon, GA)
Saturday 3/5/2016 at Mercer 12:15 p.m. Black & Orange Challenge (Macon, GA)
Saturday 3/12/2016 Providence noon Fordham Tournament (Bronx, NY)
Saturday 3/12/2016 St. Peter's 4 p.m. Fordham Tournament (Bronx, NY)
Sunday 3/13/2016 Providence 2 p.m. Fordham Tournament (Bronx, NY)
Sunday 3/13/2016 St. Peter's 4 p.m. Fordham Tournament (Bronx, NY)
Wednesday 3/16/2016 Hofstra 3 p.m.
Friday 3/18/2016 at Towson 1:30 p.m. Tiger Classic (Towson, MD)
Saturday 3/19/2016 at Towson 9 a.m. Tiger Classic (Towson, MD)
Saturday 3/19/2016 vs Mount St. Mary's 11 a.m. Tiger Classic (Towson, MD)
Sunday 3/20/2016 vs Villanova 11 a.m. Tiger Classic (Towson, MD)
Wednesday 3/23/2016 at St. John's 2:30 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 Massachusetts * 11 a.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 Massachusetts-Gm 1 * 11 a.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 Massachusetts-Gm 2 * 1 p.m.
Thursday 3/31/2016 at Iona-Gm 1 4 p.m.
Thursday 3/31/2016 at Iona-Gm 2 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 at St. Joseph's-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/2/2016 at St. Joseph's-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/3/2016 at St. Joseph's * noon
Tuesday 4/5/2016 Lehigh 4 p.m.
Wednesday 4/6/2016 St. Bonaventure-Gm 1 * 3 p.m.
Wednesday 4/6/2016 St. Bonaventure-Gm 2 * 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 at George Washington-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/9/2016 at George Washington-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/10/2016 at George Washington * noon
Wednesday 4/13/2016 at Seton Hall 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 St. Louis-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/16/2016 St. Louis-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 St. Louis * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 at Rhode Island-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/23/2016 at Rhode Island-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/24/2016 at Rhode Island * noon
Saturday 4/30/2016 at Dayton-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/30/2016 at Dayton-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/1/2016 at Dayton * noon
Saturday 5/7/2016 George Mason-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 5/7/2016 George Mason-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/8/2016 George Mason * 1 p.m.

George Mason

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/19/2016 vs Siena 11 a.m. Madeira Beach Invitational (Madeira Beach, FL)
Friday 2/19/2016 vs Villanova 1:30 p.m. Madeira Beach Invitational (Madeira Beach, FL)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Manhattan 11 a.m. Madeira Beach Invitational (Madeira Beach, FL)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Providence 4 p.m. Madeira Beach Invitational (Madeira Beach, FL)
Sunday 2/21/2016 vs Eastern Michigan 11:30 a.m. Madeira Beach Invitational (Madeira Beach, FL)
Friday 3/4/2016 Howard 3:30 p.m. Patriot Classic (Fairfax, VA)
Saturday 3/5/2016 Army 12:15 p.m. Patriot Classic (Fairfax, VA)
Saturday 3/5/2016 Marist 4:30 p.m. Patriot Classic (Fairfax, VA)
Sunday 3/6/2016 Army 11:15 a.m. Patriot Classic (Fairfax, VA)
Sunday 3/6/2016 Howard 3:30 p.m. Patriot Classic (Fairfax, VA)
Tuesday 3/8/2016 at Jacksonville-Gm 1 5 p.m.
Tuesday 3/8/2016 at Jacksonville-Gm 2 7 p.m.
Wednesday 3/9/2016 at Bethune Cookman-Gm 1 1 p.m.
Wednesday 3/9/2016 at Bethune Cookman-Gm 2 3 p.m.
Friday 3/11/2016 vs Opponent TBD 10 a.m. Stetson Classic (DeLand, FL)
Saturday 3/12/2016 vs Opponent TBD 10 a.m. Stetson Classic (DeLand, FL)
Friday 3/18/2016 Cornell 7 p.m. Cherry Blossom Classic (Fairfax, VA)
Saturday 3/19/2016 Canisius 4:45 p.m. Cherry Blossom Classic (Fairfax, VA)
Saturday 3/19/2016 St. Francis (PA) 7 p.m. Cherry Blossom Classic (Fairfax, VA)
Sunday 3/20/2016 Georgetown 2:30 p.m. Cherry Blossom Classic (Fairfax, VA)
Saturday 3/26/2016 Rhode Island-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 3/26/2016 Rhode Island-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 3/27/2016 Rhode Island * noon
Wednesday 3/30/2016 at Towson-Gm 1 2:30 p.m.
Wednesday 3/30/2016 at Towson-Gm 2 4:30 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 at Massachusetts-Gm 1 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 at Massachusetts-Gm 2 * 5 p.m.
Sunday 4/3/2016 At Massachusetts * noon
Wednesday 4/6/2016 UMES-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Wednesday 4/6/2016 UMES-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 Dayton-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/9/2016 Dayton-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/10/2016 Dayton * noon
Wednesday 4/13/2016 George Washington-Gm 1 * 4 p.m.
Wednesday 4/13/2016 George Washington-Gm 2 * 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 at St. Joseph's-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/16/2016 at St. Joseph's-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 at St. Joseph's * noon
Wednesday 4/20/2016 Mount St. Mary's-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Wednesday 4/20/2016 Mount St. Mary's-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 at La Salle-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/23/2016 at La Salle-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/24/2016 at La Salle * noon
Wednesday 4/27/2016 at Virginia-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Wednesday 4/27/2016 at Virginia-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 St. Louis-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/30/2016 St. Louis-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/1/2016 St. Louis * noon
Saturday 5/7/2016 at Fordham-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 5/7/2016 at Fordham-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/8/2016 at Fordham * noon

George Washington

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/12/2016 vs Austin Peay 1:30 p.m. GW Tournament (Boiling Springs, NC)
Saturday 2/13/2016 at Gardner-Webb 11 a.m. GW Tournament (Boiling Springs, NC)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs Austin Peay 4 p.m. GW Tournament (Boiling Springs, NC)
Sunday 2/14/2016 at Gardner-Webb 1 p.m. GW Tournament (Boiling Springs, NC)
Friday 2/19/2016 vs Utah Valley 1:30 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Cathedral City, CA)
Friday 2/19/2016 vs Arkansas 4 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Cathedral City, CA)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Pacific 5:30 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Cathedral City, CA)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs LMU 10:30 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Cathedral City, CA)
Sunday 2/21/2016 vs Notre Dame noon Mary Nutter Classic (Cathedral City, CA)
Saturday 2/27/2016 at Norfolk State-Gm 1 1 p.m.
Saturday 2/27/2016 at Norfolk State-Gm 2 3 p.m.
Friday 3/4/2016 Columbia 11 a.m. Colonial Classic (Washington, DC)
Friday 3/4/2016 Robert Morris 1:30 p.m. Colonial Classic (Washington, DC)
Saturday 3/5/2016 Maryland 1:30 p.m. Colonial Classic (Washington, DC)
Sunday 3/6/2016 Monmouth 1:30 p.m. Colonial Classic (Washington, DC)
Wednesday 3/9/2016 Virginia-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Wednesday 3/9/2016 Virginia-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Friday 3/11/2016 Gardner-Webb 10 a.m. Capital Invitational (Washington, DC)
Friday 3/11/2016 Canisius 12:30 p.m. Capital Invitational (Washington, DC)
Saturday 3/12/2016 Akron 12:30 p.m. Capital Invitational (Washington, DC)
Saturday 3/12/2016 Gardner-Webb 3 p.m. Capital Invitational (Washington, DC)
Friday 3/18/2016 vs Northern Illinois 12:30 p.m. Blue & Gold Challenge (Greensboro, NC)
Saturday 3/19/2016 vs Robert Morris 9:30 a.m. Blue & Gold Challenge (Greensboro, NC)
Saturday 3/19/2016 at UNC Greensboro 2:30 p.m. Blue & Gold Challenge (Greensboro, NC)
Sunday 3/20/2016 vs Robert Morris 10 a.m. Blue & Gold Challenge (Greensboro, NC)
Sunday 3/20/2016 at UNC Greensboro 3 p.m. Blue & Gold Challenge (Greensboro, NC)
Wednesday 3/23/2016 Lafayette-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Wednesday 3/23/2016 Lafayette-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 La Salle * 3 p.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 La Salle-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 3/26/2016 La Salle-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Tuesday 3/29/2016 Cornell-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Tuesday 3/29/2016 Cornell-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 at St. Bonaventure-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/2/2016 at St. Bonaventure-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/3/2016 at St. Bonaventure * noon
Wednesday 4/6/2016 Coppin State 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 Fordham-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/9/2016 Fordham-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/10/2016 Fordham * noon
Wednesday 4/13/2016 at George Mason-Gm 1 * 4 p.m.
Wednesday 4/13/2016 at George Mason-Gm 2 * 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 at Rhode Island-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/16/2016 at Rhode Island-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 at Rhode Island * noon
Wednesday 4/20/2016 at Georgetown 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 Massachusetts-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/23/2016 Massachusetts-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/24/2016 Massachusetts * noon
Saturday 4/30/2016 St. Joseph's-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/30/2016 St. Joseph's-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/1/2016 St. Joseph's * noon
Saturday 5/7/2016 at St. Louis-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 5/7/2016 at St. Louis-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/8/2016 at St. Louis * noon

La Salle

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/26/2016 vs Ohio 11 a.m. Upstate/Furman Tournament (Spartanburg, SC)
Friday 2/26/2016 at USC Upstate 1 p.m. Upstate/Furman Tournament (Spartanburg, SC)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs Virginia 11 a.m. Upstate/Furman Tournament (Spartanburg, SC)
Saturday 2/27/2016 at Furman 1 p.m. Upstate/Furman Tournament (Spartanburg, SC)
Friday 3/4/2016 vs North Florida 6 p.m. UCF Spring Fling (Orlando, FL)
Friday 3/4/2016 at Central Florida 8 p.m. UCF Spring Fling (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs Middle Tennessee State 11 a.m. UCF Spring Fling (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs Long Island 3:30 p.m. UCF Spring Fling (Orlando, FL)
Sunday 3/6/2016 vs South Dakota 9 a.m. UCF Spring Fling (Orlando, FL)
Friday 3/11/2016 vs Norfolk State 2:30 p.m. Liberty Classic (Lynchburg, VA)
Friday 3/11/2016 at Liberty 5 p.m. Liberty Classic (Lynchburg, VA)
Saturday 3/12/2016 vs Rhode Island 12:15 p.m. Liberty Classic (Lynchburg, VA)
Saturday 3/12/2016 at Liberty 7 p.m. Liberty Classic (Lynchburg, VA)
Sunday 3/13/2016 vs Sacred Heart noon Liberty Classic (Lynchburg, VA)
Friday 3/18/2016 vs Sacred Heart 2:45 p.m. UMBC Spring Classic (Baltimore, MD)
Saturday 3/19/2016 vs Sacred Heart 10:30 a.m. UMBC Spring Classic (Baltimore, MD)
Saturday 3/19/2016 at UMBC 2:45 p.m. UMBC Spring Classic (Baltimore, MD)
Sunday 3/20/2016 vs Siena 10:30 a.m. UMBC Spring Classic (Baltimore, MD)
Wednesday 3/23/2016 at Penn-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Wednesday 3/23/2016 at Penn-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 at George Washington * 3 p.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 at George Washington-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 3/26/2016 at George Washington-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 St. Louis-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/2/2016 St. Louis-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/3/2016 St. Louis * noon
Wednesday 4/6/2016 Lafayette-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Wednesday 4/6/2016 Lafayette-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 St. Bonaventure-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/9/2016 St. Bonaventure-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/10/2016 St. Bonaventure * noon
Tuesday 4/12/2016 Villanova-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Tuesday 4/12/2016 Villanova-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 at Dayton-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/16/2016 at Dayton-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 at Dayton * noon
Tuesday 4/19/2016 at Drexel-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Tuesday 4/19/2016 at Drexel-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 George Mason-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/23/2016 George Mason-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/24/2016 George Mason * noon
Wednesday 4/27/2016 at St. Joseph's-Gm 1 TBA
Wednesday 4/27/2016 at St. Joseph's-Gm 2 TBA
Saturday 4/30/2016 Massachusetts-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/30/2016 Massachusetts-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/1/2016 Massachusetts * noon
Tuesday 5/3/2016 at Delaware State-Gm 1 2:30 p.m.
Tuesday 5/3/2016 at Delaware State-Gm 2 4:30 p.m.
Wednesday 5/4/2016 Rider 3 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 at Rhode Island-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 5/7/2016 at Rhode Island-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/8/2016 at Rhode Island * noon

UMass

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Saturday 2/13/2016 at Charlotte 10 a.m. Charlotte First Pitch Classic (Charlotte, NC)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs Youngstown State 2 p.m. Charlotte First Pitch Classic (Charlotte, NC)
Sunday 2/14/2016 vs Toledo 10 a.m. Charlotte First Pitch Classic (Charlotte, NC)
Sunday 2/14/2016 vs Youngstown State noon Charlotte First Pitch Classic (Charlotte, NC)
Friday 2/19/2016 vs St. Francis 10 a.m. ECU Pirate Clash (Greenville, NC)
Friday 2/19/2016 at East Carolina 3 p.m. ECU Pirate Clash (Greenville, NC)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Bucknell 10 a.m. ECU Pirate Clash (Greenville, NC)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs St. Francis 12:30 p.m. ECU Pirate Clash (Greenville, NC)
Sunday 2/21/2016 vs St. Francis 12:30 p.m. ECU Pirate Clash (Greenville, NC)
Friday 3/4/2016 vs Belmont 11 a.m. Red & Blue Classic (Oxford, MS)
Friday 3/4/2016 vs Penn State 1:30 p.m. Red & Blue Classic (Oxford, MS)
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs Belmont 1:30 p.m. Red & Blue Classic (Oxford, MS)
Saturday 3/5/2016 at Ole Miss 4 p.m. Red & Blue Classic (Oxford, MS)
Sunday 3/6/2016 vs Penn State 10 a.m. Red & Blue Classic (Oxford, MS)
Friday 3/11/2016 vs Robert Morris 3:45 p.m. FAU Parents' Weekend (Boca Raton, FL)
Friday 3/11/2016 vs Minnesota 8:15 p.m. FAU Parents' Weekend (Boca Raton, FL)
Saturday 3/12/2016 vs Long Island 1:30 p.m. FAU Parents' Weekend (Boca Raton, FL)
Sunday 3/13/2016 vs Mercer 9 a.m. FAU Parents' Weekend (Boca Raton, FL)
Sunday 3/13/2016 vs Rutgers 11:15 a.m. FAU Parents' Weekend (Boca Raton, FL)
Saturday 3/19/2016 vs Ball State noon Maryland Invitational (College Park, MD)
Saturday 3/19/2016 at Maryland 4:30 p.m. Maryland Invitational (College Park, MD)
Sunday 3/20/2016 vs Binghamton 9 a.m. Maryland Invitational (College Park, MD)
Sunday 3/20/2016 vs North Dakota State 11:15 a.m. Maryland Invitational (College Park, MD)
Monday 3/21/2016 vs Boston University 11:15 a.m. Maryland Invitational (College Park, MD)
Friday 3/25/2016 at Fordham * 11 a.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 at Fordham-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 3/26/2016 at Fordham-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 George Mason-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/2/2016 George Mason-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/3/2016 George Mason * noon
Tuesday 4/5/2016 Connecticut 4 p.m.
Thursday 4/7/2016 at Boston College 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 St. Joseph's-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/9/2016 St. Joseph's-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/10/2016 St. Joseph's * noon
Tuesday 4/12/2016 Rhode Island-Gm 1 * 3 p.m.
Tuesday 4/12/2016 Rhode Island-Gm 2 * 5 p.m.
Wednesday 4/13/2016 Boston University 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 at St. Bonaventure-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/16/2016 at St. Bonaventure-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 at St. Bonaventure * 2 p.m.
Tuesday 4/19/2016 at Connecticut 4 p.m.
Thursday 4/21/2016 Boston College 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 at George Washington-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/23/2016 at George Washington-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/24/2016 at George Washington * noon
Wednesday 4/27/2016 at Boston University 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 at La Salle-Gm 1 noon
Saturday 4/30/2016 at La Salle 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/1/2016 at La Salle noon
Thursday 5/5/2016 Bryant 4 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 Dayton noon
Saturday 5/7/2016 Dayton 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/8/2016 Dayton noon

Rhode Island

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/19/2016 vs Lafayette 10 a.m. UNCW Invitational (Wilmington, NC)
Friday 2/19/2016 vs Delaware State 5:30 p.m. UNCW Invitational (Wilmington, NC)
Saturday 2/20/2016 at UNC Wilmington 12:30 p.m. UNCW Invitational (Wilmington, NC)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Delaware State 5:30 p.m. UNCW Invitational (Wilmington, NC)
Sunday 2/21/2016 vs Lafayette 12:30 p.m. UNCW Invitational (Wilmington, NC)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs Quinnipiac 11 a.m. Hampton Invitational (Hampton, VA)
Friday 2/26/2016 at Hampton 3 p.m. Hampton Invitational (Hampton, VA)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs Buffalo 11 a.m. Hampton Invitational (Hampton, VA)
Saturday 2/27/2016 at Hampton 3 p.m. Hampton Invitational (Hampton, VA)
Saturday 3/5/2016 at UMBC-Gm 1 noon UMBC Retriever Classic (Baltimore, MD)
Saturday 3/5/2016 at UMBC-Gm 2 2:15 p.m. UMBC Retriever Classic (Baltimore, MD)
Sunday 3/6/2016 at Coppin State-Gm 1 noon UMBC Retriever Classic (Baltimore, MD)
Sunday 3/6/2016 at Coppin State-Gm 2 2:15 p.m. UMBC Retriever Classic (Baltimore, MD)
Friday 3/11/2016 vs Sacred Heart 10 a.m. Liberty Tournament (Lynchburg, VA)
Friday 3/11/2016 vs Norfolk State 12:15 p.m. Liberty Tournament (Lynchburg, VA)
Friday 3/11/2016 at Liberty 7 p.m. Liberty Tournament (Lynchburg, VA)
Saturday 3/12/2016 vs La Salle 12:15 p.m. Liberty Tournament (Lynchburg, VA)
Saturday 3/12/2016 vs Norfolk State 2:30 p.m. Liberty Tournament (Lynchburg, VA)
Thursday 3/24/2016 Harvard-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Thursday 3/24/2016 Harvard-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 at George Mason-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 3/26/2016 at George Mason-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 3/27/2016 at George Mason * noon
Wednesday 3/30/2016 Maine-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Wednesday 3/30/2016 Maine-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 Dayton-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/2/2016 Dayton-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/3/2016 Dayton * noon
Tuesday 4/5/2016 Brown-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Tuesday 4/5/2016 Brown-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Wednesday 4/6/2016 Providence-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Wednesday 4/6/2016 Providence-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 at St. Louis-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 at St. Louis-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/10/2016 at St. Louis * 1 p.m.
Tuesday 4/12/2016 at Umass-Gm 1 * 3 p.m.
Tuesday 4/12/2016 at Umass-Gm 2 * 5 p.m.
Thursday 4/14/2016 Umass Lowell-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Thursday 4/14/2016 Umass Lowell-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 George Washington-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/16/2016 George Washington-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 George Washington * noon
Thursday 4/21/2016 Central Conn State-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Thursday 4/21/2016 Central Conn State-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 Fordham-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/23/2016 Fordham-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/24/2016 Fordham * noon
Tuesday 4/26/2016 Fairfield-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Tuesday 4/26/2016 Fairfield-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 at St. Bonaventure-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/30/2016 at St. Bonaventure-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/1/2016 at St. Bonaventure * noon
Saturday 5/7/2016 La Salle-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 5/7/2016 La Salle-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/8/2016 La Salle * noon

St. Bonaventure

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/12/2016 vs Pittsburgh 11 a.m. Mercer Tournament (Macon, GA)
Friday 2/12/2016 at Mercer 3:30 p.m. Mercer Tournament (Macon, GA)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs Central Michigan 10 a.m. Mercer Tournament (Macon, GA)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs Harvard 2 p.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs Albany 4:30 p.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs Presbyterian 11:30 a.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Saturday 2/27/2016 at Jacksonville 4:30 p.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Friday 3/4/2016 vs Penn 11:45 a.m. Clearwater Tournament (Clearwater, FL)
Friday 3/4/2016 vs Seton Hall 2:15 p.m. Clearwater Tournament (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs IPFW 10 a.m. Clearwater Tournament (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs Western Michigan 12:15 p.m. Clearwater Tournament (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 3/6/2016 vs Purdue 9 a.m. Clearwater Tournament (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/12/2016 at Morehead State 11 a.m. Morehead Round Robin (Morehead, KY)
Saturday 3/12/2016 vs Eastern Michigan 1 p.m. Morehead Round Robin (Morehead, KY)
Sunday 3/13/2016 vs Eastern Michigan 3 p.m. Morehead Round Robin (Morehead, KY)
Sunday 3/13/2016 at Morehead State 5 p.m. Morehead Round Robin (Morehead, KY)
Wednesday 3/23/2016 Youngstown State-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Wednesday 3/23/2016 Youngstown State-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 at St. Louis-Gm 1 * noon
Friday 3/25/2016 at St. Louis-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 at St. Louis * noon
Wednesday 3/30/2016 at Pittsburgh-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Wednesday 3/30/2016 at Pittsburgh-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 George Washington-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/2/2016 George Washington-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/3/2016 George Washington * noon
Wednesday 4/6/2016 at Fordham-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 4/6/2016 at Fordham-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 at La Salle-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/9/2016 at La Salle-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/10/2016 at La Salle * noon
Thursday 4/14/2016 at Niagara-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Thursday 4/14/2016 at Niagara-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 Massachusetts-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/16/2016 Massachusetts-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 Massachusetts * noon
Tuesday 4/19/2016 at Robert Morris-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Tuesday 4/19/2016 at Robert Morris-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Wednesday 4/20/2016 Canisius-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Wednesday 4/20/2016 Canisius-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 Dayton-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/23/2016 Dayton-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/24/2016 Dayton * noon
Tuesday 4/26/2016 at Detroit-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Tuesday 4/26/2016 at Detroit-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 Rhode Island-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/30/2016 Rhode Island-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/1/2016 Rhode Island * noon
Saturday 5/7/2016 at St. Joseph's-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 5/7/2016 at St. Joseph's-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/8/2016 at St. Joseph's * noon

Saint Joseph's

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/19/2016 vs Stony Brook 10 a.m. First Pitch Classic (Charlotte, NC)
Friday 2/19/2016 vs Presbyterian noon First Pitch Classic (Charlotte, NC)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Presbyterian 10 a.m. First Pitch Classic (Charlotte, NC)
Saturday 2/20/2016 at Charlotte noon First Pitch Classic (Charlotte, NC)
Sunday 2/21/2016 vs Stony Brook 10 a.m. First Pitch Classic (Charlotte, NC)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs Toledo 4:30 p.m. JMU Dukes Invitational (Harrisonburg, VA)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs Toledo 11 a.m. JMU Dukes Invitational (Harrisonburg, VA)
Sunday 2/28/2016 vs Robert Morris noon JMU Dukes Invitational (Harrisonburg, VA)
Sunday 2/28/2016 at James Madison 2:30 p.m. JMU Dukes Invitational (Harrisonburg, VA)
Friday 3/4/2016 vs Grand Canyon 5 p.m. San Diego Classic (San Diego, CA)
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs Utah Valley 2:30 p.m. San Diego Classic (San Diego, CA)
Saturday 3/5/2016 at San Diego State 10 p.m. San Diego Classic (San Diego, CA)
Sunday 3/6/2016 vs UIC 1 p.m. San Diego Classic (San Diego, CA)
Sunday 3/6/2016 vs Boston University 7:30 p.m. San Diego Classic (San Diego, CA)
Tuesday 3/8/2016 vs Pittsburgh 5 p.m. San Diego, CA
Wednesday 3/16/2016 at Seton Hall 4 p.m.
Saturday 3/19/2016 Delaware-Gm 1 noon
Saturday 3/19/2016 Delaware-Gm 2 2 p.m.
Wednesday 3/23/2016 Lehigh-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Wednesday 3/23/2016 Lehigh-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 at Dayton * 4 p.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 at Dayton-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 3/26/2016 at Dayton-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Wednesday 3/30/2016 Monmouth 3:30 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 Fordham-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/2/2016 Fordham-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/3/2016 Fordham * noon
Wednesday 4/6/2016 at Drexel-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Wednesday 4/6/2016 at Drexel-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 at Massachusetts-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/9/2016 at Massachusetts-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/10/2016 at Massachusetts * noon
Wednesday 4/13/2016 Long Island 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 George Mason-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/16/2016 George Mason-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 George Mason * noon
Wednesday 4/20/2016 at Penn-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Wednesday 4/20/2016 at Penn-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 at St. Louis-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 at St. Louis-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/24/2016 at St. Louis * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 4/27/2016 La Salle-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Wednesday 4/27/2016 La Salle-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 at George Washington-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/30/2016 at George Washington-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/1/2016 at George Washington * noon
Saturday 5/7/2016 St. Bonaventure-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 5/7/2016 St. Bonaventure-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/8/2016 St. Bonaventure * noon

Saint Louis

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/12/2016 vs Drake 6 p.m. Ramada UNI-Dome Classic (Cedar Falls, IA)
Friday 2/12/2016 at Northern Iowa 8:15 p.m. Ramada UNI-Dome Classic (Cedar Falls, IA)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs Western Illinois 1:30 p.m. Ramada UNI-Dome Classic (Cedar Falls, IA)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs South Dakota State 6 p.m. Ramada UNI-Dome Classic (Cedar Falls, IA)
Sunday 2/14/2016 vs Nebraska 11:15 a.m. Ramada UNI-Dome Classic (Cedar Falls, IA)
Friday 2/19/2016 vs Hofstra 3:45 p.m. FGCU Four Points (Fort Myers, FL)
Friday 2/19/2016 at Florida Gulf Coast 8:15 p.m. FGCU Four Points (Fort Myers, FL)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Hofstra 2:30 p.m. FGCU Four Points (Fort Myers, FL)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Long Island 7:15 p.m. FGCU Four Points (Fort Myers, FL)
Sunday 2/21/2016 vs Marshall 9 a.m. FGCU Four Points (Fort Myers, FL)
Friday 3/4/2016 Missouri State 2 p.m. Cancer Awareness Tournament (St. Louis, MO)
Saturday 3/5/2016 UMKC 6 p.m. Cancer Awareness Tournament (St. Louis, MO)
Sunday 3/6/2016 Northern Illinois 2 p.m. Cancer Awareness Tournament (St. Louis, MO)
Sunday 3/6/2016 SE Missouri 4 p.m. Cancer Awareness Tournament (St. Louis, MO)
Friday 3/11/2016 vs Maryland noon Oklahoma Tournament (Norman, OK)
Friday 3/11/2016 at Oklahoma 4:30 p.m. Oklahoma Tournament (Norman, OK)
Saturday 3/12/2016 vs BYU noon Oklahoma Tournament (Norman, OK)
Saturday 3/12/2016 vs Maryland 2:15 p.m. Oklahoma Tournament (Norman, OK)
Tuesday 3/15/2016 Drake 4 p.m.
Wednesday 3/16/2016 Southern Illinois 5 p.m.
Friday 3/18/2016 vs Minnesota 11 a.m. Rock Chalk Challenge (Lawrence, KS)
Friday 3/18/2016 vs Tulsa 1:30 p.m. Rock Chalk Challenge (Lawrence, KS)
Saturday 3/19/2016 vs Minnesota 10 a.m. Rock Chalk Challenge (Lawrence, KS)
Saturday 3/19/2016 at Kansas 12:30 p.m. Rock Chalk Challenge (Lawrence, KS)
Sunday 3/20/2016 vs UMKC 12:30 p.m. Rock Chalk Challenge (Lawrence, KS)
Tuesday 3/22/2016 DePaul 4 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 St. Bonaventure-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 St. Bonaventure-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 St. Bonaventure * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 3/30/2016 Missouri-Gm 1 4 p.m.
Wednesday 3/30/2016 Missouri-Gm 2 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 at La Salle-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/2/2016 at La Salle-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/3/2016 at La Salle * noon
Wednesday 4/6/2016 at Dayton-Gm 1 * 3 p.m.
Wednesday 4/6/2016 at Dayton-Gm 2 * 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 Rhode Island-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 Rhode Island-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/10/2016 Rhode Island * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 4/13/2016 SE Missouri-Gm 1 5 p.m.
Wednesday 4/13/2016 SE Missouri-Gm 2 7 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 at Fordham-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/16/2016 at Fordham-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 at Fordham * noon
Wednesday 4/20/2016 at SIU Edwardsville 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 St. Joseph's-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 St. Joseph's-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/24/2016 St. Joseph's * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 at George Mason-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/30/2016 at George Mason-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/1/2016 at George Mason * noon
Saturday 5/7/2016 George Washington-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 George Washington-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 5/8/2016 George Washington * 1 p.m.