Atlantic 10 Conference

Conference Web Site | Standings | Conference Schedule

Dayton | Fordham | George Mason | George Washington | La Salle
Massachusetts | Rhode Island | St. Bonaventure | St. Joseph's | St. Louis

Dayton

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/10/2017 vs Portland State 10 a.m. Mercer Invitational (Macon, GA)
Friday 2/10/2017 vs Kent State 12:15 p.m. Mercer Invitational (Macon, GA)
Saturday 2/11/2017 vs Murray State 9:30 a.m. Mercer Invitational (Macon, GA)
Saturday 2/11/2017 at Mercer 4:15 p.m. Mercer Invitational (Macon, GA)
Sunday 2/12/2017 vs Portland State 11 a.m. Mercer Invitational (Macon, GA)
Friday 2/17/2017 vs Louisiana-Monroe 10 a.m. Georgia Classic (Athens, GA)
Friday 2/17/2017 vs Northern Kentucky 12:30 p.m. Georgia Classic (Athens, GA)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Northern Kentucky 10 a.m. Georgia Classic (Athens, GA)
Saturday 2/18/2017 at Georgia 12:30 p.m. Georgia Classic (Athens, GA)
Sunday 2/19/2017 at Georgia 1 p.m. Georgia Classic (Athens, GA)
Friday 3/3/2017 vs Canisius 11 a.m. USC Upstate Classic (Spartanburg SC)
Friday 3/3/2017 vs Furman 3 p.m. USC Upstate Classic (Spartanburg SC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 vs Canisius 11 a.m. USC Upstate Classic (Spartanburg SC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 at USC Upstate 1 p.m. USC Upstate Classic (Spartanburg SC)
Wednesday 3/8/2017 Ohio University 4 p.m.
Thursday 3/9/2017 at Kentucky 6 p.m. Kentucky Tournament (Lexington, KY)
Friday 3/10/2017 vs Evansville 10 a.m. Kentucky Tournament (Lexington, KY)
Friday 3/10/2017 vs Drexel Noon Kentucky Tournament (Lexington, KY)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs Michigan Noon Kentucky Tournament (Lexington, KY)
Wednesday 3/15/2017 at Morehead State-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Wednesday 3/15/2017 at Morehead State-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Saturday 3/18/2017 vs Detroit 11 a.m. Miami (Ohio) Invitational (Oxford, OH)
Saturday 3/18/2017 vs IPFW 1:30 p.m. Miami (Ohio) Invitational (Oxford, OH)
Sunday 3/19/2017 vs IPFW 3 p.m. Miami (Ohio) Invitational (Oxford, OH)
Sunday 3/19/2017 at Mimi, Ohio 5:30 p.m. Miami (Ohio) Invitational (Oxford, OH)
Tuesday 3/21/2017 Wright State 4 p.m.
Wednesday 3/22/2017 at Wright State 6 p.m.
Saturday 3/25/2017 at George Washington-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 3/25/2017 at George Washington-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 3/26/2017 at George Washington * Noon
Wednesday 3/29/2017 at Saint Louis-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Wednesday 3/29/2017 at Saint Louis-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 George Mason-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/1/2017 George Mason-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/2/2017 George Mason * Noon
Saturday 4/8/2017 St. Bonaventure-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/8/2017 St. Bonaventure-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/9/2017 St. Bonaventure * Noon
Wednesday 4/12/2017 Eastern Kentucky-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Wednesday 4/12/2017 Eastern Kentucky-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 at La Salle * Noon
Saturday 4/15/2017 at La Salle-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/15/2017 at La Salle-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Wednesday 4/19/2017 at Akron-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Wednesday 4/19/2017 at Akron-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 Rhode Island-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/22/2017 Rhode Island-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/23/2017 Rhode Island * Noon
Tuesday 4/25/2017 Northern Kentucky-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Tuesday 4/25/2017 Northern Kentucky-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 at Fordham-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/29/2017 at Fordham-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/30/2017 at Fordham * Noon
Saturday 5/6/2017 Massachusetts-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 5/6/2017 Massachusetts-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/7/2017 Massachusetts * Noon

Fordham

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Thursday 2/9/2017 at Arizona 6 p.m. Hillenbrand Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
Friday 2/10/2017 vs Northwestern 1 p.m. Hillenbrand Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
Friday 2/10/2017 at Arizona 6 p.m. Hillenbrand Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
Saturday 2/11/2017 vs Tulsa 11 a.m. Hillenbrand Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
Saturday 2/11/2017 vs Cal State Northridge 5 p.m. Hillenbrand Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
Friday 2/17/2017 vs Bryant Noon Pirate Clash (Greenville, NC)
Friday 2/17/2017 vs Saint Francis 2:30 p.m. Pirate Clash (Greenville, NC)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Saint Francis 4:15 p.m. Pirate Clash (Greenville, NC)
Saturday 2/18/2017 at East Carolina 6:30 p.m. Pirate Clash (Greenville, NC)
Sunday 2/19/2017 vs Bryant 9:30 a.m. Pirate Clash (Greenville, NC)
Friday 2/24/2017 vs Florida 3:30 p.m. Citrus Classic (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs Oakland 3:30 p.m. Citrus Classic (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs Elon 5:45 p.m. Citrus Classic (Orlando, FL)
Sunday 2/26/2017 vs Georgia Southern 9 a.m. Citrus Classic (Orlando, FL)
Friday 3/3/2017 vs Lehigh 10 a.m. N.C. State Tournament (Raleigh, NC)
Friday 3/3/2017 vs Rutgers 12:15 p.m. N.C. State Tournament (Raleigh, NC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 at North Carolina State 12:15 p.m. N.C. State Tournament (Raleigh, NC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 vs Opponent TBD TBD N.C. State Tournament (Raleigh, NC)
Sunday 3/5/2017 vs Opponent TBD TBD N.C. State Tournament (Raleigh, NC)
Friday 3/10/2017 vs Rutgers TBD Miami, FL
Friday 3/10/2017 at Florida International TBD  
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs Ball State 1:30 p.m. FAU Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs Brown 6 p.m. FAU Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 vs Illinois State 1:30 p.m. FAU Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Tuesday 3/14/2017 vs Fairfield 2:30 p.m. Boca Raton, FL
Tuesday 3/14/2017 at Florida Atlantic 5 p.m.  
Tuesday 3/21/2017 at Hofstra 3 p.m.
Wednesday 3/22/2017 Iona 3 p.m.
Saturday 3/25/2017 Rhode Island-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 3/25/2017 Rhode Island-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 3/26/2017 Rhode Island * 1 p.m.
Tuesday 3/28/2017 at Seton Hall 4 p.m.
Wednesday 3/29/2017 Stony Brook 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 Saint Joseph's-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/1/2017 Saint Joseph's-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/2/2017 Saint Joseph's * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 at George Mason-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/8/2017 at George Mason-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/9/2017 at George Mason * Noon
Wednesday 4/12/2017 at Lehigh-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Wednesday 4/12/2017 at Lehigh-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 at Massachusetts-Gm 1 * Noon
Friday 4/14/2017 at Massachusetts-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/15/2017 at Massachusetts * Noon
Wednesday 4/19/2017 at St. Bonaventure-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Wednesday 4/19/2017 at St. Bonaventure-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 George Washington-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/22/2017 George Washington-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/23/2017 George Washington * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 Dayton-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/29/2017 Dayton-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/30/2017 Dayton * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 5/3/2017 St. John's 2:30 p.m.
Saturday 5/6/2017 at La Salle-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 5/6/2017 at La Salle-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/7/2017 at La Salle * Noon

George Mason

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/10/2017 at Jacksonville 7:30 p.m. River City Invitational (Jacksonville, FL)
Saturday 2/11/2017 vs College of Charleston 9:30 a.m. River City Invitational (Jacksonville, FL)
Saturday 2/11/2017 at Jacksonville 2:30 p.m. River City Invitational (Jacksonville, FL)
Sunday 2/12/2017 vs College of Charleston 9:30 a.m. River City Invitational (Jacksonville, FL)
Sunday 2/12/2017 vs Appalachian State Noon River City Invitational (Jacksonville, FL)
Friday 2/24/2017 Buffalo Noon
Friday 3/3/2017 Army 5 p.m. Patriot Classic (Fairfax, VA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Army 12:30 p.m. Patriot Classic (Fairfax, VA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Fairfield 5:15 p.m. Patriot Classic (Fairfax, VA)
Sunday 3/5/2017 Columbia 2 p.m. Patriot Classic (Fairfax, VA)
Sunday 3/5/2017 Fairfield 4:15 p.m. Patriot Classic (Fairfax, VA)
Tuesday 3/7/2017 North Carolina State 5 p.m.
Saturday 3/11/2017 Akron 1:30 p.m. Cherry Blossom Classic (Fairfax, VA)
Saturday 3/11/2017 Cornell 4 p.m. Cherry Blossom Classic (Fairfax, VA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Cornell 12:30 p.m. Cherry Blossom Classic (Fairfax, VA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Akron 3 p.m. Cherry Blossom Classic (Fairfax, VA)
Tuesday 3/14/2017 at Bethune-Cookman-Gm 1 1 p.m.
Tuesday 3/14/2017 at Bethune-Cookman-Gm 2 3 p.m.
Wednesday 3/15/2017 at Stetson-Gm 1 4 p.m.
Wednesday 3/15/2017 at Stetson-Gm 2 6 p.m.
Friday 3/17/2017 vs Columbia-Gm 1 Noon Jacksonville Invitational (Jacksonville, FL)
Friday 3/17/2017 vs Columbia-Gm 2 2:30 p.m. Jacksonville Invitational (Jacksonville, FL)
Saturday 3/18/2017 vs Columbia Noon Jacksonville Invitational (Jacksonville, FL)
Saturday 3/18/2017 at Jacksonville 5 p.m. Jacksonville Invitational (Jacksonville, FL)
Saturday 3/25/2017 La Salle-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 3/25/2017 La Salle-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 3/26/2017 La Salle * Noon
Wednesday 3/29/2017 Towson-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Wednesday 3/29/2017 Towson-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 at Dayton-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/1/2017 at Dayton-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/2/2017 at Dayton * Noon
Wednesday 4/5/2017 Virginia-Gm 1 4 p.m.
Wednesday 4/5/2017 Virginia-Gm 2 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 Fordham-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/8/2017 Fordham-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/9/2017 Fordham * Noon
Wednesday 4/12/2017 Hampton-Gm 1 3:30 p.m.
Wednesday 4/12/2017 Hampton-Gm 2 5:30 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 at Rhode Island-Gm 1 * TBA
Friday 4/14/2017 at Rhode Island-Gm 2 * TBA
Saturday 4/15/2017 at Rhode Island * TBA
Wednesday 4/19/2017 at George Washington-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Wednesday 4/19/2017 at George Washington-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 St. Bonaventure-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/22/2017 St. Bonaventure-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/23/2017 St. Bonaventure * Noon
Wednesday 4/26/2017 Georgetown 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 at Saint Louis-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/29/2017 at Saint Louis-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/30/2017 at Saint Louis * Noon
Saturday 5/6/2017 Saint Joseph's-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 5/6/2017 Saint Joseph's-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/7/2017 Saint Joseph's * Noon

George Washington

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/17/2017 vs Providence 1 p.m. Orange Blossom Invitational (Orlando, FL)
Friday 2/17/2017 vs Long Island 3:15 p.m. Orange Blossom Invitational (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Bethune-Cookman 3:15 p.m. Orange Blossom Invitational (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Delaware 5:30 p.m. Orange Blossom Invitational (Orlando, FL)
Sunday 2/19/2017 vs Stetson 10 a.m. Orange Blossom Invitational (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs Longwood 11 a.m. UNCG Invitational (Greensboro, NC)
Saturday 2/25/2017 at UNC Greensboro 1:30 p.m. UNCG Invitational (Greensboro, NC)
Sunday 2/26/2017 vs Longwood 11 a.m. UNCG Invitational (Greensboro, NC)
Sunday 2/26/2017 at UNC Greensboro 1:30 p.m. UNCG Invitational (Greensboro, NC)
Friday 3/3/2017 Quinnipiac 1 p.m. GW Colonial Classic (Washington, DC)
Friday 3/3/2017 Monmouth 3:15 p.m. GW Colonial Classic (Washington, DC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Quinnipiac 1:30 p.m. GW Colonial Classic (Washington, DC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Monmouth 3:45 p.m. GW Colonial Classic (Washington, DC)
Sunday 3/5/2017 Quinnipiac 12:15 p.m. GW Colonial Classic (Washington, DC)
Sunday 3/5/2017 Bucknell 2:30 p.m. GW Colonial Classic (Washington, DC)
Friday 3/10/2017 vs Northern Colorado Noon UCSB Gaucho Classic (Santa Barbara, CA)
Friday 3/10/2017 vs San Diego 2 p.m. UCSB Gaucho Classic (Santa Barbara, CA)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs San Diego 2 p.m. UCSB Gaucho Classic (Santa Barbara, CA)
Saturday 3/11/2017 at UC Santa Barbara 6:30 p.m. UCSB Gaucho Classic (Santa Barbara, CA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 vs Sacred Heart Noon UCSB Gaucho Classic (Santa Barbara, CA)
Friday 3/17/2017 Niagara 1 p.m. GW Buff & Blue Challenge (Washington, DC)
Friday 3/17/2017 Albany 3:15 p.m. GW Buff & Blue Challenge (Washington, DC)
Saturday 3/18/2017 Albany 12:15 p.m. GW Buff & Blue Challenge (Washington, DC)
Saturday 3/18/2017 Niagara 2:30 p.m. GW Buff & Blue Challenge (Washington, DC)
Sunday 3/19/2017 Albany 12:15 p.m. GW Buff & Blue Challenge (Washington, DC)
Sunday 3/19/2017 Niagara 2:30 p.m. GW Buff & Blue Challenge (Washington, DC)
Tuesday 3/21/2017 Buffalo-Gm 1 1 p.m.
Tuesday 3/21/2017 Buffalo-Gm 2 3 p.m.
Saturday 3/25/2017 Dayton-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 3/25/2017 Dayton-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 3/26/2017 Dayton * Noon
Saturday 4/1/2017 at Massachusetts-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/1/2017 at Massachusetts-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/2/2017 at Massachusetts * Noon
Tuesday 4/4/2017 at Coppin State-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Tuesday 4/4/2017 at Coppin State-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 at La Salle-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/8/2017 at La Salle-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/9/2017 at La Salle * Noon
Tuesday 4/11/2017 Delaware State-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Tuesday 4/11/2017 Delaware State-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 St. Louis-Gm 1 * Noon
Friday 4/14/2017 St. Louis-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/15/2017 St. Louis * Noon
Wednesday 4/19/2017 George Mason-Gm 1 1 p.m.
Wednesday 4/19/2017 George Mason-Gm 2 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 at Fordham-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/22/2017 at Fordham-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/23/2017 at Fordham * Noon
Wednesday 4/26/2017 at Virginia 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 at St. Joseph's-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/29/2017 at St. Joseph's-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/30/2017 at St. Joseph's * Noon
Saturday 5/6/2017 Rhode Island-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 5/6/2017 Rhode Island-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/7/2017 Rhode Island * Noon

La Salle

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/24/2017 vs Fairfield     12:45 p.m. Green & White Invitational (Charlotte, NC)
Friday 2/24/2017 at Charlotte     4:45 p.m. Green & White Invitational (Charlotte, NC)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs Robert Morris     10 a.m. Green & White Invitational (Charlotte, NC)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs Opponent TBD     TBD Green & White Invitational (Charlotte, NC)
Sunday 2/26/2017 vs Opponent TBD     TBD Green & White Invitational (Charlotte, NC)
Friday 3/3/2017 vs Mount St. Mary's     10 a.m. North Florida Invitational (Jacksonvile, FL)
Friday 3/3/2017 vs Western Carolina     2:30 p.m. North Florida Invitational (Jacksonvile, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 vs Albany     10 a.m. North Florida Invitational (Jacksonvile, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 vs North Florida     2:30 p.m. North Florida Invitational (Jacksonvile, FL)
Sunday 3/5/2017 vs Western Carolina     10 a.m. North Florida Invitational (Jacksonvile, FL)
Wednesday 3/8/2017 vs SIU Edwardsville     11 a.m. Clearwater, FL
Wednesday 3/8/2017 vs South Dakota State     1 p.m. Clearwater, FL
Friday 3/10/2017 vs Indiana State     9:15 a.m. USF Under Armour Invitational (Clearwater, FL)
Friday 3/10/2017 vs Savannah State     2 p.m. USF Under Armour Invitational (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs Mount St. Mary's     9:15 a.m. USF Under Armour Invitational (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs Central Conn State     11:30 a.m. USF Under Armour Invitational (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 vs Canisius     11:15 a.m. USF Under Armour Invitational (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/18/2017 vs Howard     9 a.m. Dawg Pound Invitational (Baltimore, MD)
Saturday 3/18/2017 vs Lafayette     11:15 a.m. Dawg Pound Invitational (Baltimore, MD)
Sunday 3/19/2017 at UMBC     9 a.m. Dawg Pound Invitational (Baltimore, MD)
Sunday 3/19/2017 vs Howard     1:30 p.m. Dawg Pound Invitational (Baltimore, MD)
Wednesday 3/22/2017 at Penn-Gm 1     TBA  
Wednesday 3/22/2017 at Penn-Gm 2     TBA  
Saturday 3/25/2017 at George Mason-Gm 1 *   Noon  
Saturday 3/25/2017 at George Mason-Gm 2 *   2 p.m.  
Sunday 3/26/2017 at George Mason *   Noon  
Tuesday 3/28/2017 at Villanova-Gm 1     3 p.m.  
Tuesday 3/28/2017 at Villanova-Gm 2     5 p.m.  
Saturday 4/1/2017 at St. Bonaventure-Gm 1 *   Noon  
Saturday 4/1/2017 at St. Bonaventure-Gm 2 *   2 p.m.  
Sunday 4/2/2017 at St. Bonaventure *   Noon  
Wednesday 4/5/2017 at Lafayette-Gm 1     3 p.m.  
Wednesday 4/5/2017 at Lafayette-Gm 2     5 p.m.  
Saturday 4/8/2017   George Washington-Gm 1 *   Noon  
Saturday 4/8/2017   George Washington-Gm 2 *   2 p.m.  
Sunday 4/9/2017   George Washington *   Noon  
Friday 4/14/2017   Dayton *   3 p.m.  
Saturday 4/15/2017   Dayton-Gm 1 *   Noon  
Saturday 4/15/2017   Dayton-Gm 2 *   2 p.m.  
Wednesday 4/19/2017   Drexel-Gm 1     3 p.m.  
Wednesday 4/19/2017   Drexel-Gm 2     5 p.m.  
Saturday 4/22/2017 at Saint Louis-Gm 1 *   1 p.m.  
Saturday 4/22/2017 at Saint Louis-Gm 2 *   3 p.m.  
Sunday 4/23/2017 at Saint Louis *   1 p.m.  
Wednesday 4/26/2017   Saint Joseph's-Gm 1 *   3 p.m.  
Wednesday 4/26/2017   Saint Joseph's-Gm 2 *   5 p.m.  
Saturday 4/29/2017 at Massachusetts-Gm 1 *   Noon  
Saturday 4/29/2017 at Massachusetts-Gm 2 *   2 p.m.  
Sunday 4/30/2017 at Massachusetts *   Noon  
Wednesday 5/3/2017   Rider     3 p.m.  
Saturday 5/6/2017   Fordham-Gm 1 *   Noon  
Saturday 5/6/2017   Fordham-Gm 2 *   2 p.m.  
Sunday 5/7/2017   Fordham *   Noon  

UMass

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/17/2017 vs Robert Morris 2 p.m. Madeira Beach Invitational (Madeira Beach, FL)
Friday 2/17/2017 vs Siena 4:30 p.m. Madeira Beach Invitational (Madeira Beach, FL)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Southern Illinois 9 a.m. Madeira Beach Invitational (Madeira Beach, FL)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Central Michigan 2 p.m. Madeira Beach Invitational (Madeira Beach, FL)
Sunday 2/19/2017 vs Oakland 9 a.m. Madeira Beach Invitational (Madeira Beach, FL)
Friday 2/24/2017 vs St. Francis 1:30 p.m. Baylor Tournament (Waco, TX)
Friday 2/24/2017 at Baylor 6:30 p.m. Baylor Tournament (Waco, TX)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs Southern Illinois 11 a.m. Baylor Tournament (Waco, TX)
Sunday 2/26/2017 vs Opponent TBD TBD Baylor Tournament (Waco, TX)
Friday 3/3/2017 vs Central Arkansas 11 a.m. Bulldog Slamboree (Starkville, MS)
Friday 3/3/2017 at Mississippi State 6:30 p.m. Bulldog Slamboree (Starkville, MS)
Saturday 3/4/2017 vs Samford 11 a.m. Bulldog Slamboree (Starkville, MS)
Saturday 3/4/2017 vs Opponent TBD TBD Bulldog Slamboree (Starkville, MS)
Sunday 3/5/2017 vs Opponent TBD TBD Bulldog Slamboree (Starkville, MS)
Friday 3/10/2017 Vs San Jose State 2 p.m. Cal Davis Tournament (Davis, CA)
Friday 3/10/2017 at Cal Davis 6:15 p.m. Cal Davis Tournament (Davis, CA)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs Iowa State 2 p.m. Cal Davis Tournament (Davis, CA)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs Seton Hall 4:15 p.m. Cal Davis Tournament (Davis, CA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 vs Iowa State 12:30 p.m. Cal Davis Tournament (Davis, CA)
Wednesday 3/15/2017 vs Lehigh 4 p.m. Stockton, CA
Wednesday 3/15/2017 at Pacific 9 p.m.
Saturday 3/25/2017 St. Bonaventure-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 3/25/2017 St. Bonaventure-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 3/26/2017 St. Bonaventure * Noon
Tuesday 3/28/2017 at Boston University TBA
Saturday 4/1/2017 George Washington-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/1/2017 George Washington-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/2/2017 George Washington * Noon
Tuesday 4/4/2017 Fairleigh Dickinson-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Tuesday 4/4/2017 Fairleigh Dickinson-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 at Saint Louis-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/8/2017 at Saint Louis-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/9/2017 at Saint Louis * Noon
Wednesday 4/12/2017 at Rhode Island-Gm 1 * 3 p.m.
Wednesday 4/12/2017 at Rhode Island-Gm 2 * 5 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 Fordham * 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/15/2017 Fordham-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/15/2017 Fordham-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Tuesday 4/18/2017 at Connecticut 4 p.m.
Wednesday 4/19/2017 at Boston College TBA
Saturday 4/22/2017 at Saint Joseph's-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/22/2017 at Saint Joseph's-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/23/2017 at Saint Joseph's * Noon
Tuesday 4/25/2017 Connecticut 4 p.m.
Wednesday 4/26/2017 Boston College 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 La Salle-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/29/2017 La Salle-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/30/2017 La Salle * Noon
Tuesday 5/2/2017 at Bryant 2 p.m.
Saturday 5/6/2017 at Dayton-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 5/6/2017 at Dayton-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/7/2017 at Dayton * Noon

Rhode Island

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/17/2017 vs Incarnate Word 12:30 p.m. Houston Hilton Plaza Classic (Houston, TX)
Friday 2/17/2017 at Houston 6:30 p.m. Houston Hilton Plaza Classic (Houston, TX)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Incarnate Word 10 a.m. Houston Hilton Plaza Classic (Houston, TX)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Ole Miss 3 p.m. Houston Hilton Plaza Classic (Houston, TX)
Sunday 2/19/2017 vs Ole Miss 11:30 a.m. Houston Hilton Plaza Classic (Houston, TX)
Friday 2/24/2017 vs San Jose State 11 a.m. GCU Tournament (Phoenix, AZ)
Friday 2/24/2017 vs Nevada 4 p.m. GCU Tournament (Phoenix, AZ)
Saturday 2/25/2017 at Grand Canyon 4 p.m. GCU Tournament (Phoenix, AZ)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs Nevada 9 p.m. GCU Tournament (Phoenix, AZ)
Sunday 2/26/2017 vs Portland State 11 a.m. GCU Tournament (Phoenix, AZ)
Friday 3/10/2017 vs North Carolina Central 1:30 p.m. Liberty Softball Classic (Lynchburg, VA)
Friday 3/10/2017 at Liberty 4 p.m. Liberty Softball Classic (Lynchburg, VA)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs Saint Francis 10 a.m. Liberty Softball Classic (Lynchburg, VA)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs Opponent TBD TBD Liberty Softball Classic (Lynchburg, VA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 vs Opponent TBD TBD Liberty Softball Classic (Lynchburg, VA)
Saturday 3/18/2017 at Delaware 10:30 a.m. Blue Hen Invitational (Newark, DE)
Saturday 3/18/2017 vs Cornell 3:30 p.m. Blue Hen Invitational (Newark, DE)
Sunday 3/19/2017 vs Cornell 9:30 a.m. Blue Hen Invitational (Newark, DE)
Sunday 3/19/2017 at Delaware Noon Blue Hen Invitational (Newark, DE)
Wednesday 3/22/2017 at Providence-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Wednesday 3/22/2017 at Providence-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Saturday 3/25/2017 at Fordham-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 3/25/2017 at Fordham-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 3/26/2017 at Fordham * Noon
Saturday 4/1/2017 St. Louis-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/1/2017 St. Louis-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/2/2017 St. Louis * Noon
Wednesday 4/5/2017 at Umass Lowell-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Wednesday 4/5/2017 at Umass Lowell-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 at Saint Joseph's-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/8/2017 at Saint Joseph's-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/9/2017 at Saint Joseph's * Noon
Wednesday 4/12/2017 Massachusetts-Gm 1 * 3 p.m.
Wednesday 4/12/2017 Massachusetts-Gm 2 * 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/15/2017 George Mason-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/15/2017 George Mason-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/16/2017 George Mason * Noon
Tuesday 4/18/2017 Brown-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Tuesday 4/18/2017 Brown-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 at Dayton-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/22/2017 at Dayton-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/23/2017 at Dayton * Noon
Wednesday 4/26/2017 Bryant-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Wednesday 4/26/2017 Bryant-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 St. Bonaventure-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/29/2017 St. Bonaventure-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/30/2017 St. Bonaventure * Noon

St. Bonaventure

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/17/2017 vs Opponent TBD TBA Charlotte Tournament (Charlotte, NC)
Friday 2/17/2017 vs Opponent TBD TBA Charlotte Tournament (Charlotte, NC)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Opponent TBD TBA Charlotte Tournament (Charlotte, NC)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Opponent TBD TBA Charlotte Tournament (Charlotte, NC)
Sunday 2/19/2017 vs Opponent TBD TBA Charlotte Tournament (Charlotte, NC)
Friday 3/3/2017 vs Penn 11:30 a.m. USF Tournament (Clearwater, FL)
Friday 3/3/2017 vs Western Michigan 2 p.m. USF Tournament (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 vs Central Michigan 12:30 p.m. USF Tournament (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 vs IPFW 3 p.m. USF Tournament (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 3/5/2017 vs Ball State 9 a.m. USF Tournament (Clearwater, FL)
Tuesday 3/7/2017 vs South Dakota State-Gm 1 Noon Clearwater, FL
Tuesday 3/7/2017 vs South Dakota State-Gm 2 2 p.m. Clearwater, FL
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs Cleveland State 9:30 a.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Saturday 3/11/2017 at Jacksonville 2:30 p.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 vs Cleveland State 9:30 a.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 at Jacksonville Noon Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Friday 3/17/2017 vs Georgetown 10 a.m. UNCW Tournament (Wilmington, NC)
Friday 3/17/2017 at UNC Wilmington 12:30 p.m. UNCW Tournament (Wilmington, NC)
Saturday 3/18/2017 vs Georgetown 3 p.m. UNCW Tournament (Wilmington, NC)
Saturday 3/18/2017 vs Umass Lowell 5:30 p.m. UNCW Tournament (Wilmington, NC)
Sunday 3/19/2017 at UNC Wilmington 12:30 p.m. UNCW Tournament (Wilmington, NC)
Wednesday 3/22/2017 at Youngstown State-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Wednesday 3/22/2017 at Youngstown State-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Saturday 3/25/2017 at Massachusetts-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 3/25/2017 at Massachusetts-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 3/26/2017 at Massachusetts * Noon
Saturday 4/1/2017 La Salle-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/1/2017 La Salle-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/2/2017 La Salle * Noon
Wednesday 4/5/2017 Robert Morris-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Wednesday 4/5/2017 Robert Morris-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 at Dayton-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/8/2017 at Dayton-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/9/2017 at Dayton * Noon
Wednesday 4/12/2017 Niagara-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Wednesday 4/12/2017 Niagara-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 St. Joseph's-Gm 1 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/15/2017 St. Joseph's-Gm 2 * Noon
Saturday 4/15/2017 St. Joseph's * 2 p.m.
Wednesday 4/19/2017 Fordham-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Wednesday 4/19/2017 Fordham-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 at George Mason-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/22/2017 at George Mason-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/23/2017 at George Mason * Noon
Wednesday 4/26/2017 at Canisius-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Wednesday 4/26/2017 at Canisius-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 at Rhode Island-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/29/2017 at Rhode Island-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/30/2017 at Rhode Island * Noon
Tuesday 5/2/2017 Detroit-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Tuesday 5/2/2017 Detroit-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Saturday 5/6/2017 Saint Louis-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 5/6/2017 Saint Louis-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/7/2017 Saint Louis * Noon

Saint Joseph's

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/17/2017 vs Binghamton 1:30 p.m. USF Michele Smith (Clearwater, FL)
Friday 2/17/2017 vs Hofstra 5:15 p.m. USF Michele Smith (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Oklahoma State 12:30 p.m. USF Michele Smith (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs James Madison 5:15 p.m. USF Michele Smith (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 2/19/2017 vs Hofstra 11:45 a.m. USF Michele Smith (Clearwater, FL)
Friday 3/3/2017 vs Wagner 12:15 p.m. Elon Softball Tournament (Elon, NC)
Friday 3/3/2017 vs Iona 10 a.m. Elon Softball Tournament (Elon, NC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 vs Wagner 12:15 p.m. Elon Softball Tournament (Elon, NC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 vs Iona 11:45 a.m. Elon Softball Tournament (Elon, NC)
Sunday 3/5/2017 at Elon 2 p.m. Elon Softball Tournament (Elon, NC)
Friday 3/10/2017 vs Purdue 11:30 a.m. Under Armour Showcase (Clearwater, FL)
Friday 3/10/2017 vs South Florida 4:30 p.m. Under Armour Showcase (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs SIU Edwardsville 4:15 p.m. Under Armour Showcase (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs USC Upstate 6:30 p.m. Under Armour Showcase (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 vs Yale 11:15 a.m. Under Armour Showcase (Clearwater, FL)
Friday 3/17/2017 vs Fairfield 11 a.m. Michele Smith Spring Break (Clearwater, FL)
Friday 3/17/2017 vs Bethune-Cookman 4 p.m. Michele Smith Spring Break (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/18/2017 vs Yale 9:45 a.m. Michele Smith Spring Break (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/18/2017 vs Long Island Noon Michele Smith Spring Break (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 3/19/2017 vs North Florida 11:15 a.m. Michele Smith Spring Break (Clearwater, FL)
Wednesday 3/22/2017 Rider-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Wednesday 3/22/2017 Rider-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Saturday 3/25/2017 Saint Louis-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 3/25/2017 Saint Louis-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 3/26/2017 Saint Louis * Noon
Wednesday 3/29/2017 at Monmouth 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 at Fordham-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/1/2017 at Fordham-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/2/2017 at Fordham * Noon
Wednesday 4/5/2017 at Lehigh-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Wednesday 4/5/2017 at Lehigh-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 at Rhode Island-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/8/2017 at Rhode Island-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/9/2017 at Rhode Island * Noon
Tuesday 4/11/2017 at Delaware-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Tuesday 4/11/2017 at Delaware-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 at St. Bonaventure-Gm 1 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/15/2017 at St. Bonaventure-Gm 2 * Noon
Saturday 4/15/2017 at St. Bonaventure * 2 p.m.
Wednesday 4/19/2017 Penn 3:30 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 Massachusetts-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/22/2017 Massachusetts-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/23/2017 Massachusetts * Noon
Wednesday 4/26/2017 at La Salle-Gm 1 * 3 p.m.
Wednesday 4/26/2017 at La Salle-Gm 2 * 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 George Washington-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/29/2017 George Washington-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/30/2017 George Washington * Noon
Wednesday 5/3/2017 Drexel 3:30 p.m.
Saturday 5/6/2017 at George Mason-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 5/6/2017 at George Mason-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/7/2017 at George Mason * Noon

Saint Louis

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/10/2017 vs Morehead State 10 a.m. Rafter Memorial Tournament (Kennesaw, GA)
Friday 2/10/2017 at Kennesaw State 3 p.m. Rafter Memorial Tournament (Kennesaw, GA)
Saturday 2/11/2017 vs South Carolina State 12:30 p.m. Rafter Memorial Tournament (Kennesaw, GA)
Saturday 2/11/2017 vs Austin Peay 10 a.m. Rafter Memorial Tournament (Kennesaw, GA)
Sunday 2/12/2017 vs Austin Peay 12:30 p.m. Rafter Memorial Tournament (Kennesaw, GA)
Friday 2/24/2017 vs UT Martin 11 a.m. Frost Classic (Chattanooga, TN)
Friday 2/24/2017 vs Western Michigan 4 p.m. Frost Classic (Chattanooga, TN)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs Fairleigh Dickinson 1:30 p.m. Frost Classic (Chattanooga, TN)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs Northwestern State 4 p.m. Frost Classic (Chattanooga, TN)
Sunday 2/26/2017 at Chattanooga 12:30 p.m. Frost Classic (Chattanooga, TN)
Saturday 3/4/2017 at UMKC 2 p.m. Missouri Cancer Awareness (Kansas City, MO)
Saturday 3/4/2017 vs Missouri State 6 p.m. Missouri Cancer Awareness (Kansas City, MO)
Sunday 3/5/2017 vs SE Missouri Noon Missouri Cancer Awareness (Kansas City, MO)
Sunday 3/5/2017 vs Opponent TBD TBD Missouri Cancer Awareness (Kansas City, MO)
Friday 3/10/2017 vs Northern Illinois 11 a.m. Racer Classic (Murray, KY)
Friday 3/10/2017 at Murray State 4 p.m. Racer Classic (Murray, KY)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs Austin Peay 11 a.m. Racer Classic (Murray, KY)
Saturday 3/11/2017 at Murray State 1:30 p.m. Racer Classic (Murray, KY)
Sunday 3/12/2017 vs Austin Peay 11 a.m. Racer Classic (Murray, KY)
Friday 3/17/2017 vs Eastern Kentucky 2:30 p.m. Tiger Classic (Memphis, TN)
Friday 3/17/2017 at Memphis 5 p.m. Tiger Classic (Memphis, TN)
Saturday 3/18/2017 at Memphis Noon Tiger Classic (Memphis, TN)
Saturday 3/18/2017 vs Eastern Kentucky 2 p.m. Tiger Classic (Memphis, TN)
Saturday 3/25/2017 at Saint Joseph's-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 3/25/2017 at Saint Joseph's-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 3/26/2017 at Saint Joseph's * Noon
Wednesday 3/29/2017 Dayton-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Wednesday 3/29/2017 Dayton-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 at Rhode Island-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/1/2017 at Rhode Island-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/2/2017 at Rhode Island * Noon
Wednesday 4/5/2017 at Southern Illinois 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 Massachusetts-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/8/2017 Massachusetts-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/9/2017 Massachusetts * Noon
Friday 4/14/2017 at George Washington-Gm 1 * Noon
Friday 4/14/2017 at George Washington-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/15/2017 at George Washington * noon
Tuesday 4/18/2017 SIU Edwardsville 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 La Salle-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/22/2017 La Salle-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/23/2017 La Salle * Noon
Wednesday 4/26/2017 at SE Missouri-Gm 1 5 p.m.
Wednesday 4/26/2017 at SE Missouri-Gm 2 7 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 George Mason-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/29/2017 George Mason-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/30/2017 George Mason * Noon
Tuesday 5/2/2017 Indiana State-Gm 1 5 p.m.
Tuesday 5/2/2017 Indiana State-Gm 2 7 p.m.
Saturday 5/6/2017 at St. Bonaventure-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 5/6/2017 at St. Bonaventure-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/7/2017 at St. Bonaventure * Noon