Atlantic Sun Conference

Conference Web Site | Standings | Conference Schedule

Florida Gulf Coast | Jacksonville | Kennesaw State
Lipscomb | North Florida | USC Upstate | Stetson

Florida Gulf Coast

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/12/2016 Middle Tennessee 6 p.m. FGCU Kickoff Classic (Fort Myers, FL)
Friday 2/12/2016 Michigan State 8:15 p.m. FGCU Kickoff Classic (Fort Myers, FL)
Saturday 2/13/2016 Memphis 11:15 a.m. FGCU Kickoff Classic (Fort Myers, FL)
Saturday 2/13/2016 UIC 3:45 p.m. FGCU Kickoff Classic (Fort Myers, FL)
Sunday 2/14/2016 Kent State 1:30 p.m. FGCU Kickoff Classic (Fort Myers, FL)
Friday 2/19/2016 Hofstra 6 p.m. Four Points Invitational (Fort Myers, FL)
Friday 2/19/2016 St. Louis 8:15 p.m. Four Points Invitational (Fort Myers, FL)
Saturday 2/20/2016 Southern Illinois 12:15 p.m. Four Points Invitational (Fort Myers, FL)
Sunday 2/21/2016 Long Island 1:30 p.m. Four Points Invitational (Fort Myers, FL)
Thursday 2/25/2016 Oakland 6 p.m. Battle at the Beach (Fort Myers, FL)
Friday 2/26/2016 Sacred Heart 4:30 p.m. Battle at the Beach (Fort Myers, FL)
Friday 2/26/2016 Oakland 7 p.m. Battle at the Beach (Fort Myers, FL)
Saturday 2/27/2016 Oakland 2:30 p.m. Battle at the Beach (Fort Myers, FL)
Saturday 2/27/2016 Sacred Heart 5 p.m. Battle at the Beach (Fort Myers, FL)
Sunday 2/28/2016 Sacred Heart 10 a.m. Battle at the Beach (Fort Myers, FL)
Friday 3/4/2016 Ball State 4:30 p.m. Spring Break Classic (Fort Myers, FL)
Friday 3/4/2016 Stony Brook 7 p.m. Spring Break Classic (Fort Myers, FL)
Saturday 3/5/2016 Ball State 3:45 p.m. Spring Break Classic (Fort Myers, FL)
Saturday 3/5/2016 Notre Dame 6 p.m. Spring Break Classic (Fort Myers, FL)
Tuesday 3/8/2016 vs Central Michigan-Gm 1 1 p.m. Clearwater, FL
Tuesday 3/8/2016 vs Central Michigan-Gm 2 3 p.m. Clearwater, FL
Thursday 3/10/2016 at Central Florida 5:30 p.m. UCF Tournament (Orlando, FL)
Friday 3/11/2016 vs Indiana State noon UCF Tournament (Orlando, FL)
Friday 3/11/2016 at Central Florida 4:30 p.m. UCF Tournament (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 3/12/2016 vs Lehigh 9 a.m. UCF Tournament (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 3/12/2016 vs Utah 11 a.m. UCF Tournament (Orlando, FL)
Wednesday 3/16/2016 Green Bay-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Wednesday 3/16/2016 Green Bay-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Thursday 3/17/2016 Purdue 6 p.m.
Friday 3/18/2016 Purdue 4:30 p.m.
Friday 3/18/2016 Iowa State 7 p.m.
Saturday 3/19/2016 Purdue 1 p.m.
Saturday 3/19/2016 Iowa State 3:30 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 at USC Upstate-Gm 1 * 3 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 at USC Upstate-Gm 2 * 5 p.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 at USC Upstate * noon
Saturday 4/2/2016 at Lipscomb-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 at Lipscomb-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Sunday 4/3/2016 at Lipscomb * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 Stetson * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 Stetson * 4 p.m.
Sunday 4/10/2016 Stetson * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 Kennesaw State * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 Kennesaw State * 4 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 Kennesaw State * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 4/20/2016 at Florida Atlantic-Gm 1 5 p.m.
Wednesday 4/20/2016 at Florida Atlantic-Gm 2 7 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 FIU-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 FIU-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Sunday 4/24/2016 FIU * noon
Monday 5/2/2016 North Florida-Gm 1 * 4 p.m.
Monday 5/2/2016 North Florida-Gm 2 * 6 p.m.
Tuesday 5/3/2016 North Florida * 1 p.m.
Friday 5/6/2016 at Jacksonville * 1 p.m.
Friday 5/6/2016 at Jacksonville * 3 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 at Jacksonville * 1 p.m.

Jacksonville

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Thursday 2/11/2016 UNC Greensboro 5:30 p.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Friday 2/12/2016 Kansas 5:30 p.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Saturday 2/13/2016 NC State 5:30 p.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Sunday 2/14/2016 Coastal Carolina 3 p.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Wednesday 2/17/2016 at Florida-Gm 1 6 p.m.
Wednesday 2/17/2016 at Florida-Gm 2 8 p.m.
Friday 2/19/2016 Pittsburgh 4:30 p.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Friday 2/19/2016 Radford 7 p.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Saturday 2/20/2016 Penn State 4:30 p.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Sunday 2/21/2016 Penn State 11:30 a.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Sunday 2/21/2016 Georgetown 2 p.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Saturday 2/27/2016 St. Bonaventure 4:30 p.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Saturday 2/27/2016 Harvard 7 p.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Sunday 2/28/2016 Albany 11:30 a.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Sunday 2/28/2016 Presbyterian 2 p.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Friday 3/4/2016 vs Austin Peay 1 p.m. Georgia Tournament (Athens, GA)
Friday 3/4/2016 at Georgia 6 p.m. Georgia Tournament (Athens, GA)
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs Western Carolina noon Georgia Tournament (Athens, GA)
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs Austin Peay 5 p.m. Georgia Tournament (Athens, GA)
Sunday 3/6/2016 vs Minnesota noon Georgia Tournament (Athens, GA)
Tuesday 3/8/2016 George Mason-Gm 1 5 p.m.
Tuesday 3/8/2016 George Mason-Gm 2 7 p.m.
Saturday 3/12/2016 Murray State 11:30 a.m. Jacksonville Round Robin (Jacksonville, FL)
Saturday 3/12/2016 Ball State 2 p.m. Jacksonville Round Robin (Jacksonville, FL)
Sunday 3/13/2016 Ball State 9 a.m. Jacksonville Round Robin (Jacksonville, FL)
Sunday 3/13/2016 Murray State 11:30 a.m. Jacksonville Round Robin (Jacksonville, FL)
Wednesday 3/16/2016 Monmouth-Gm 1 5 p.m.
Wednesday 3/16/2016 Monmouth-Gm 2 7 p.m.
Saturday 3/19/2016 Kennesaw State-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 3/19/2016 Kennesaw State-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 3/20/2016 Kennesaw State * 1 p.m.
Tuesday 3/22/2016 at Tennessee 7 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 at Lipscomb-Gm 1 * 4 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 at Lipscomb-Gm 2 * 6 p.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 at Lipscomb * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 3/30/2016 at Georgia Southern-Gm 1 5 p.m.
Wednesday 3/30/2016 at Georgia Southern-Gm 2 7 p.m.
Wednesday 4/6/2016 at Florida State 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 at USC Upstate-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 at USC Upstate-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/10/2016 at USC Upstate * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 4/13/2016 Florida A&M-Gm 1 5 p.m.
Wednesday 4/13/2016 Florida A&M-Gm 2 7 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 North Florida-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 North Florida-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 North Florida * 1 p.m.
Tuesday 4/19/2016 at Savannah State-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Tuesday 4/19/2016 at Savannah State-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 at Stetson-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 at Stetson-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/24/2016 at Stetson * 1 p.m.
Friday 5/6/2016 Florida Gulf Coast-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Friday 5/6/2016 Florida Gulf Coast-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016   Florida Gulf Coast * 1 p.m.

Kennesaw State

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/12/2016   Murray State 12:30 p.m. KSU Classic (Kennesaw, GA)
Friday 2/12/2016 NC Central 5:30 p.m. KSU Classic (Kennesaw, GA)
Saturday 2/13/2016 Loyola  12:30 p.m. KSU Classic (Kennesaw, GA)
Sunday 2/14/2016 Loyola  12:30 p.m. KSU Classic (Kennesaw, GA)
Sunday 2/14/2016 ETSU 3 p.m. KSU Classic (Kennesaw, GA)
Friday 2/19/2016 Rutgers 12:30 p.m. Rafter Memorial (Kennesaw, GA)
Friday 2/19/2016 Bowling Green 5:30 p.m. Rafter Memorial (Kennesaw, GA)
Saturday 2/20/2016 Bradley 3 p.m. Rafter Memorial (Kennesaw, GA)
Sunday 2/21/2016 Morehead State 3 p.m. Rafter Memorial (Kennesaw, GA)
Tuesday 4/23/2016 at Georgia Southern 4 p.m.
Friday 2/26/2016 Western Michigan 5 p.m. Bailey Memorial (Kennesaw, GA)
Saturday 2/27/2016 UT Martin 12:30 p.m. Bailey Memorial (Kennesaw, GA)
Saturday 2/27/2016 Alabama A&M 5:30 p.m. Bailey Memorial (Kennesaw, GA)
Sunday 2/28/2016 Alabama A&M 3 p.m. Bailey Memorial (Kennesaw, GA)
Wednesday 3/2/2016 at Georgia State 6 p.m.
Friday 3/4/2016 Connecticut 1:30 p.m. Gamecock Invitational (Columbia, SC)
Friday 3/4/2016 South Carolina 4 p.m. Gamecock Invitational (Columbia, SC)
Saturday 3/5/2016 Michigan State 11 a.m. Gamecock Invitational (Columbia, SC)
Sunday 3/6/3026 Opponent TBD TBA Gamecock Invitational (Columbia, SC)
Tuesday 3/8/2016 at Jacksonville State 6 p.m.
Thursday 3/10/2016 Boston College 5 p.m.
Saturday 3/12/2016 at Tennessee Tech noon Tennessee Tech Round Robin (Cookeville, TN)
Saturday 3/12/2016 vs ETSU 2 p.m. Tennessee Tech Round Robin (Cookeville, TN)
Sunday 3/13/2016 vs ETSU noon Tennessee Tech Round Robin (Cookeville, TN)
Sunday 3/13/2016 at Tennessee Tech 2 p.m. Tennessee Tech Round Robin (Cookeville, TN)
Tuesday 3/15/2016 Georgia State 5 p.m.
Wednesday 3/16/2016 at Georgia 5 p.m.  
Saturday 3/19/2016 at Jacksonville-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 3/19/2016 at Jacksonville-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 3/20/2016 at Jacksonville * 1 p.m.
Tuesday 3/22/2016 at Samford-Gm 1 6 p.m.
Tuesday 3/22/2016 at Samford-Gm 2 8 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 Stetson-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 Stetson-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 Stetson * 1 p.m.
Tuesday 3/29/2016 at Troy-Gm 1 4 p.m.
Tuesday 3/29/2016 at Troy-Gm 2 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 North Florida-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 North Florida-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/3/2016 North Florida * 1 p.m.
Tuesday 4/5/2016 at Tennessee 6 p.m.
Wednesday 4/6/2016 at Belmont 6 p.m.
Thursday 4/7/2016 at Tennessee State 5 p.m.
Tuesday 4/12/2016 Georgia Tech 6 p.m.
Wednesday 4/13/2016 Mercer 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 at Florida Gulf Coast-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 at Florida Gulf Coast-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 at Florida Gulf Coast * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 4/20/2016 Alabama State 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 at USC Upstate-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 at USC Upstate-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/24/2016 at USC Upstate * 1 p.m.
Tuesday 4/26/2016 at Georgia Tech 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 at South Alabama 1 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 Lipscomb-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 Lipscomb-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 5/8/2016 Lipscomb * 1 p.m.

Lipscomb

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/12/2016 vs Samford 4 p.m. Sand Dollar Classic (Gulf Shores, AL)
Friday 2/12/2016 vs South Alabama 7 p.m. Sand Dollar Classic (Gulf Shores, AL)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs Florida A&M 4 p.m. Sand Dollar Classic (Gulf Shores, AL)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs Louisiana Tech 7 p.m. Sand Dollar Classic (Gulf Shores, AL)
Sunday 2/14/2016 vs Southern Miss 1 p.m. Sand Dollar Classic (Gulf Shores, AL)
Friday 2/19/2016 vs Quinnipiac 3 p.m. Total Control Invitational (Chicago, IL)
Friday 2/19/2016 vs UIC 8 p.m. Total Control Invitational (Chicago, IL)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs IUPUI 10 a.m. Total Control Invitational (Chicago, IL)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Iowa 12:30 p.m. Total Control Invitational (Chicago, IL)
Sunday 2/21/2016 vs Eastern Kentucky 10 a.m. Total Control Invitational (Chicago, IL)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs Kentucky noon Frost Classic (Chattanooga, TN)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs Northern Kentucky 5 p.m. Frost Classic (Chattanooga, TN)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs Evansville noon Frost Classic (Chattanooga, TN)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs Eastern Illinois 4 p.m. Frost Classic (Chattanooga, TN)
Sunday 2/28/2016 vs Miami, Ohio 1:30 p.m. Frost Classic (Chattanooga, TN)
Wednesday 3/2/2016 Louisville-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Wednesday 3/2/2016 Louisville-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Friday 3/4/2016 Furman 6:30 p.m. Purple & Gold Challenge (Nashville, TN)
Saturday 3/5/2016 Troy 1:30 p.m. Purple & Gold Challenge (Nashville, TN)
Saturday 3/5/2016 Youngstown State 4 p.m. Purple & Gold Challenge (Nashville, TN)
Sunday 3/6/2016 Indiana State 3:30 p.m. Purple & Gold Challenge (Nashville, TN)
Wednesday 3/9/2016 at Chattanooga 5 p.m.
Saturday 3/12/2016 at Houston-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Saturday 3/12/2016 at Houston-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Sunday 3/13/2016 at Houston 1 p.m.
Wednesday 3/16/2016 at Western Kentucky-Gm 1 6 p.m.
Wednesday 3/16/2016 at Western Kentucky-Gm 2 8 p.m.
Saturday 3/19/2016 USC Upstate-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 3/19/2016 USC Upstate-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Sunday 3/20/2016 USC Upstate * 2 p.m.
Wednesday 3/23/2016 Belmont 6 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 Jacksonville-Gm 1 * 5 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 Jacksonville-Gm 2 * 7 p.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 Jacksonville * 2 p.m.
Tuesday 3/29/2016 Tennessee 6 p.m.
Wednesday 3/30/2016 at Tennessee Tech 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 Florida Gulf Coast-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 Florida Gulf Coast-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Sunday 4/3/2016 Florida Gulf Coast * 2 p.m.
Wednesday 4/6/2016 UAB-Gm 1 5 p.m.
Wednesday 4/6/2016 UAB-Gm 2 7 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 at North Florida-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 at North Florida-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Sunday 4/10/2016 at North Florida * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 at Stetson-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 at Stetson-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 at Stetson * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 4/20/2016 Murray State 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 vs Louisiana-Monroe 10 a.m. Tennessee Invitational (Knoxville, TN)
Saturday 4/23/2016 vs Oklahoma 12:30 p.m. Tennessee Invitational (Knoxville, TN)
Sunday 4/24/2016 at Tennessee 2:30 p.m. Tennessee Invitational (Knoxville, TN)
Tuesday 4/26/2016 Tennessee State 7 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 at Kennesaw State-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 at Kennesaw State-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 5/8/2016 at Kennesaw State * 1 p.m.

North Florida

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/12/2016 vs Connecticut 3:30 p.m. Tiger Classic (Baton Rouge, LA)
Friday 2/12/2016 at LSU 8:30 p.m. Tiger Classic (Baton Rouge, LA)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs Ohio State 1 p.m. Tiger Classic (Baton Rouge, LA)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs Pacific 3:30 p.m. Tiger Classic (Baton Rouge, LA)
Sunday 2/14/2016 vs Connecticut 10:30 a.m. Tiger Classic (Baton Rouge, LA)
Wednesday 2/17/2016 at Florida A&M-Gm 1 4 p.m.
Wednesday 2/17/2016 at Florida A&M-Gm 2 6 p.m.
Friday 2/19/2016 vs Providence 1:30 p.m. Madeira Beach Invitational (Madeira Beach, FL)
Friday 2/19/2016 vs Georgia Southern 4 p.m. Madeira Beach Invitational (Madeira Beach, FL)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Villanova 6:30 p.m. Madeira Beach Invitational (Madeira Beach, FL)
Sunday 2/21/2016 vs Manhattan 9 a.m. Madeira Beach Invitational (Madeira Beach, FL)
Sunday 2/21/2016 vs Marist 11:30 a.m. Madeira Beach Invitational (Madeira Beach, FL)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs Bryant 1:15 p.m. Citrus Classic (Orlando, FL)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs Fordham 3:30 p.m. Citrus Classic (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs East Carolina 11 a.m. Citrus Classic (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs Notre Dame 1:15 p.m. Citrus Classic (Orlando, FL)
Sunday 2/28/2016 vs Penn State 12:15 p.m. Citrus Classic (Orlando, FL)
Wednesday 3/2/2016 Central Florida 5 p.m.
Friday 3/4/2016 vs Long Island 1:30 p.m. UCF Tournament (Orlando, FL)
Friday 3/4/2016 vs La Salle 6 p.m. UCF Tournament (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs Middle Tennessee 9 a.m. UCF Tournament (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs South Dakota 1:30 p.m. UCF Tournament (Orlando, FL)
Sunday 3/6/2016 at Central Florida 1:30 p.m. UCF Tournament (Orlando, FL)
Thursday 3/10/2016 vs Penn 11 a.m. Clearwater, FL
Friday 3/11/2016 vs Fairfield 11:45 a.m. USF Under Armour Showcase (Clearwater, FL)
Friday 3/11/2016 vs Southern Illinois 4:30 p.m. USF Under Armour Showcase (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/12/2016 vs Winthrop 11:30 a.m. USF Under Armour Showcase (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/12/2016 vs Maine 6:30 p.m. USF Under Armour Showcase (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 3/13/2016 at South Florida 4 p.m. USF Under Armour Showcase (Clearwater, FL)
Wednesday 3/16/2016 Tennessee 5 p.m.
Thursday 3/17/2016 Monmouth 3 p.m.
Saturday 3/19/2016 Stetson-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 3/19/2016 Stetson-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 3/20/2016 Stetson * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 at Kennesaw State-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 at Kennesaw State-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/3/2016 at Kennesaw State * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 Lipscomb-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 Lipscomb-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/10/2016 Lipscomb * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 at Jacksonville-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 at Jacksonville-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 at Jacksonville * 1 p.m.
Thursday 4/21/2016 Bethune-Cookman-Gm 1 4 p.m.
Thursday 4/21/2016 Bethune-Cookman-Gm 2 6 p.m.
Monday 5/2/2016 at Florida Gulf Coast-Gm 1 * 4 p.m.
Monday 5/2/2016 at Florida Gulf Coast-Gm 2 * 6 p.m.
Tuesday 5/3/2016 at Florida Gulf Coast * 1 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 USC Upstate-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 USC Upstate-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 5/8/2016 USC Upstate * 1 p.m.

South Carolina Upstate

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Thursday 2/11/2016 at Gardner-Webb-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Thursday 2/11/2016 at Gardner-Webb-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Friday 2/19/2016 Oakland 1 p.m. Upstate Invitational (Spartanburg, SC)
Friday 2/19/2016 NC Central 3 p.m. Upstate Invitational (Spartanburg, SC)
Saturday 2/20/2016 Akron 1 p.m. Upstate Invitational (Spartanburg, SC)
Saturday 2/20/2016 Savannah State 3 p.m. Upstate Invitational (Spartanburg, SC)
Sunday 2/21/2016 Kent State 1 p.m. Upstate Invitational (Spartanburg, SC)
Sunday 2/21/2016 NC Central 3 p.m. Upstate Invitational (Spartanburg, SC)
Wednesday 2/24/2016 at Charlotte-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Wednesday 2/24/2016 at Charlotte-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Friday 2/26/2016 La Salle 1 p.m. Spartan Classic (Spartanburg, SC)
Friday 2/26/2016 Virginia 3 p.m. Spartan Classic (Spartanburg, SC)
Saturday 2/27/2016 Morehead State 1 p.m. Spartan Classic (Spartanburg, SC)
Saturday 2/27/2016 Virginia Tech 3 p.m. Spartan Classic (Spartanburg, SC)
Sunday 2/28/2016 Ohio State 1 p.m. Spartan Classic (Spartanburg, SC)
Tuesday 3/1/2016 Furman 2 p.m.
Tuesday 3/1/2016 Furman 4 p.m.
Friday 3/4/2016 Valparaiso 1 p.m. Spartan Invitational (Spartanburg, SC)
Friday 3/4/2016 SIU Edwardsville 3 p.m. Spartan Invitational (Spartanburg, SC)
Saturday 3/5/2016 Presbyterian 1 p.m. Spartan Invitational (Spartanburg, SC)
Sunday 3/6/2016 Elon 3 p.m. Spartan Invitational (Spartanburg, SC)
Wednesday 3/9/2016 vs Green Bay-Gm 1 1 p.m. Clearwater, FL
Wednesday 3/9/2016 vs Green Bay-Gm 2 3 p.m. Clearwater, FL
Friday 3/11/2016 vs New Mexico State 11:30 a.m. USF Tournament (Tampa, FL)
Friday 3/11/2016 at South Florida 2 p.m. USF Tournament (Tampa, FL)
Saturday 3/12/2016 vs Central Michigan 9:15 a.m. USF Tournament (Tampa, FL)
Saturday 3/12/2016 vs Umass Lowell 11:30 a.m. USF Tournament (Tampa, FL)
Sunday 3/13/2016 vs Army 9 a.m. USF Tournament (Tampa, FL)
Saturday 3/19/2016 at Lipscomb-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 3/19/2016 at Lipscomb-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Sunday 3/20/2016 at Lipscomb * 2 p.m.
Wednesday 3/23/2016 ETSU-Gm 1 4 p.m.
Wednesday 3/23/2016 ETSU-Gm 2 6 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 Florida Gulf Coast-Gm 1 * 3 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 Florida Gulf Coast-Gm 2 * 5 p.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 Florida Gulf Coast * noon
Tuesday 3/29/2016 at North Carolina   5 p.m.
Wednesday 3/30/2016 at NC State 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 at Stetson-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 at Stetson-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/3/2016 at Stetson * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 4/6/2016 at Western Carolina-Gm 1 4 p.m.
Wednesday 4/6/2016 at Western Carolina-Gm 2 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 Jacksonville-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 Jacksonville-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/10/2016 Jacksonville * 1 p.m.
Tuesday 4/12/2016 South Carolina 6 p.m.
Wednesday 4/20/2016 SC State-Gm 1 4 p.m.
Wednesday 4/20/2016 SC State-Gm 2 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 Kennesaw State-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 Kennesaw State-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/24/2016 Kennesaw State * 1 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 at North Florida-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 at North Florida-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 5/8/2016 at North Florida * 1 p.m.

Stetson

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/12/2016 Akron-Gm 1 4 p.m.
Friday 2/12/2016 Akron-Gm 2 6:30 p.m.
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs Morgan State 4 p.m. Dot Richardson Invitational (Clermont, FL)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs Liberty 6:30 p.m. Dot Richardson Invitational (Clermont, FL)
Friday 2/19/2016 vs Georgia 1:15 p.m. Citrus Classic (Orlando, FL)
Friday 2/19/2016 vs College of Charleston 3:30 p.m. Citrus Classic (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs UAB 11 a.m. Citrus Classic (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Stephen F. Austin 1:15 p.m. Citrus Classic (Orlando, FL)
Sunday 2/21/2016 vs Missouri 1:15 p.m. Citrus Classic (Orlando, FL)
Tuesday 2/23/2016 Oakland-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Tuesday 2/23/2016 Oakland-Gm 2 4:30 p.m.
Friday 2/26/2016 Colgate 4:30 p.m. Stetson Invitational (DeLand, FL)
Friday 2/26/2016 Providence 6:30 p.m. Stetson Invitational (DeLand, FL)
Saturday 2/27/2016 Pittsburgh 4:30 p.m. Stetson Invitational (DeLand, FL)
Saturday 2/27/2016 Southern Illinois 6:30 p.m. Stetson Invitational (DeLand, FL)
Sunday 2/28/2016 Colgate noon Stetson Invitational (DeLand, FL)
Tuesday 3/1/2016 Providence-Gm 1 1 p.m.
Tuesday 3/1/2016 Providence-Gm 2 3:30 p.m.
Wednesday 3/2/2016 Seton Hall-Gm 1 1 p.m.
Wednesday 3/2/2016 Seton Hall-Gm 2 3:30 p.m.
Friday 3/4/2016 Wagner 4 p.m. Hatter Classic (DeLand, FL)
Friday 3/4/2016 Bethune-Cookman 6:30 p.m. Hatter Classic (DeLand, FL)
Saturday 3/5/2016 Fairfield 4 p.m. Hatter Classic (DeLand, FL)
Saturday 3/5/2016 Wagner 6:30 p.m. Hatter Classic (DeLand, FL)
Tuesday 3/8/2016 Sacred Heart-Gm 1 4 p.m.
Tuesday 3/8/2016 Sacred Heart-Gm 2 6:30 p.m.
Friday 3/11/2016 Binghamton 4 p.m. Stetson Classic (DeLand, FL)
Saturday 3/12/2016 George Mason 11 a.m. Stetson Classic (DeLand, FL)
Sunday 3/13/2016 UT Martin noon Stetson Classic (DeLand, FL)
Tuesday 3/15/2016 Monmouth-Gm 1 4 p.m.
Tuesday 3/15/2016 Monmouth-Gm 2 6:30 p.m.
Saturday 3/19/2016 at North Florida-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 3/19/2016 at North Florida-Gm 2 * 3:30 p.m.
Sunday 3/20/2016 at North Florida * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 3/23/2016 Marist-Gm 1 4 p.m.
Wednesday 3/23/2016 Marist-Gm 2 6:30 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 at Kennesaw State-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 at Kennesaw State-Gm 2 * 3:30 p.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 at Kennesaw State * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 USC Upstate-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 USC Upstate-Gm 2 * 3:30 p.m.
Sunday 4/3/2016 USC Upstate * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 at Florida Gulf Coast-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 at Florida Gulf Coast-Gm 2 * 4:30 p.m.
Sunday 4/10/2016 at Florida Gulf Coast * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 Lipscomb-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 Lipscomb-Gm 2 * 3:30 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 Lipscomb * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 Jacksonville-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 Jacksonville-Gm 2 * 3:30 p.m.
Sunday 4/24/2016 Jacksonville * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 5/4/2016 at Central Florida 5:30 p.m.