Atlantic Sun Conference

Conference Web Site | Standings | Conference Schedule

Florida Gulf Coast | Jacksonville | Kennesaw State
Lipscomb | North Florida | USC Upstate | Stetson

Florida Gulf Coast

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/10/2017 vs Long Island 4:30 p.m. FGCU Kickoff Classic (Fort Myers, FL)
Friday 2/10/2017 vs Cennecticut 7 p.m. FGCU Kickoff Classic (Fort Myers, FL)
Saturday 2/11/2017 vs Long Island 12:30 p.m. FGCU Kickoff Classic (Fort Myers, FL)
Saturday 2/11/2017 vs Connecticut 3 p.m. FGCU Kickoff Classic (Fort Myers, FL)
Thursday 2/16/2017 vs Fresno State 4 p.m. Puerto Vallarta Challenge (Puerto Vallarta, Mex.)
Thursday 2/16/2017 vs Texas Tech 10 p.m. Puerto Vallarta Challenge (Puerto Vallarta, Mex.)
Friday 2/17/2017 vs Cal State Fullerton 4 p.m. Puerto Vallarta Challenge (Puerto Vallarta, Mex.)
Friday 2/17/2017 vs Fresno State 7 p.m. Puerto Vallarta Challenge (Puerto Vallarta, Mex.)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Mississippi State 6:30 p.m. Puerto Vallarta Challenge (Puerto Vallarta, Mex.)
Friday 2/24/2017   Boston College 5 p.m. FGCU/Four Points (Fort Myers, FL)
Friday 2/24/2017 Rutgers 7:15 p.m. FGCU/Four Points (Fort Myers, FL)
Saturday 2/25/2017 Boston College 2:30 p.m. FGCU/Four Points (Fort Myers, FL)
Saturday 2/25/2017 Wisconsin 7:15 p.m. FGCU/Four Points (Fort Myers, FL)
Sunday 2/26/2017 Florida International 2:30 p.m. FGCU/Four Points (Fort Myers, FL)
Wednesday 3/1/2017 Central Florida 4:30 p.m.
Friday 3/3/2017 vs Providence 6 p.m. UCF Spring Fling Tournament (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 vs Providence 2 p.m. UCF Spring Fling Tournament (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 at Central Florida 5 p.m. UCF Spring Fling Tournament (Orlando, FL)
Sunday 3/5/2017 vs Providence 11 a.m. UCF Spring Fling Tournament (Orlando, FL)
Tuesday 3/7/2017 Holy Cross 5:45 p.m.
Tuesday 3/7/2017 Ball State 8 p.m.
Wednesday 3/8/2017 Holy Cross 5 p.m.
Tuesday 3/14/2017 Florida State 6 p.m.
Wednesday 3/15/2017 Florida State 4:30 p.m.
Wednesday 3/15/2017 Canisius 7 p.m.
Thursday 3/16/2017 IUPUI 4:45 p.m. Battle at the Beach (Fort Myers, FL)
Thursday 3/16/2017 Iowa State 7 p.m. Battle at the Beach (Fort Myers, FL)
Saturday 3/18/2017 Canisius 12:15 p.m. Battle at the Beach (Fort Myers, FL)
Saturday 3/18/2017 Iowa State 5 p.m. Battle at the Beach (Fort Myers, FL)
Sunday 3/19/2017 Drexel 10 a.m. Battle at the Beach (Fort Myers, FL)
Sunday 3/19/2017 Cleveland State 12:15 p.m. Battle at the Beach (Fort Myers, FL)
Saturday 3/25/2017 Jacksonville-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 3/25/2017 Jacksonville-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Sunday 3/26/2017 Jacksonville * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 at North Florida-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 at North Florida-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/2/2017 at North Florida * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 USC Upstate-Gm 1 * 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 USC Upstate-Gm 2 * 6 p.m.
Sunday 4/9/2017 USC Upstate * 2 p.m.
Wednesday 4/12/2017 Florida Atlantic-Gm 1 5 p.m.
Wednesday 4/12/2017 Florida Atlantic-Gm 2 7 p.m.
Wednesday 4/19/2017 at Florida International-Gm 1 5 p.m.
Wednesday 4/19/2017 at Florida International-Gm 2 7 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 at Kennesaw State-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 at Kennesaw State-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/23/2017 at Kennesaw State * 1 p.m.
Thursday 4/27/2017 at South Florida-Gm 1 5 p.m.
Thursday 4/27/2017 at South Florida-Gm 2 7 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 at Stetson-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 at Stetson-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/30/2017 at Stetson * 1 p.m.
Thursday 5/4/2017 Lipscomb-Gm 1 * 5 p.m.
Thursday 5/4/2017 Lipscomb-Gm 2 * 7 p.m.
Thursday 5/5/2017 Lipscomb * 1 p.m.

Jacksonville

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/10/2017 Appalachian State 5 p.m. River City Leadoff (Jacksonville, FL)
Friday 2/10/2017 George Mason 7:30 p.m. River City Leadoff (Jacksonville, FL)
Saturday 2/11/2017 George Mason 2:30 p.m. River City Leadoff (Jacksonville, FL)
Saturday 2/11/2017 Appalachian State 5 p.m. River City Leadoff (Jacksonville, FL)
Sunday 2/12/2017 College of Charleston 2:30 p.m. River City Leadoff (Jacksonville, FL)
Wednesday 2/15/2017 Florida 6 p.m.
Friday 2/17/2017 vs Samford 11 a.m. Troy University Tournament (Troy, AL)
Friday 2/17/2017 at Troy 4 p.m. Troy University Tournament (Troy, AL)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Longwood 11 a.m. Troy University Tournament (Troy, AL)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Samford 1:30 p.m. Troy University Tournament (Troy, AL)
Sunday 2/19/2017 at Troy 1:30 p.m. Troy University Tournament (Troy, AL)
Saturday 2/25/2017 North Carolina A&T Noon Dolphin Invitational (Jacksonville, FL)
Saturday 2/25/2017 Akron 2:30 p.m. Dolphin Invitational (Jacksonville, FL)
Sunday 2/26/2017 Akron Noon Dolphin Invitational (Jacksonville, FL)
Sunday 2/26/2017 North Carolina A&T 2:30 p.m. Dolphin Invitational (Jacksonville, FL)
Friday 3/3/2017 vs Stanford 2:30 p.m. Easton Crimson Classic (Tuscaloosa, AL)
Friday 3/3/2017 at Alabama 5 p.m. Easton Crimson Classic (Tuscaloosa, AL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 vs Stanford Noon Easton Crimson Classic (Tuscaloosa, AL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 vs Drake 7 p.m. Easton Crimson Classic (Tuscaloosa, AL)
Sunday 3/5/2017 at Alabama 2:30 p.m. Easton Crimson Classic (Tuscaloosa, AL)
Wednesday 3/8/2017 Delaware State-Gm 1 5 p.m.
Wednesday 3/8/2017 Delaware State-Gm 2 7 p.m.
Saturday 3/11/2017 Cleveland State Noon Green & Gold Classic (Jacksonville, FL)
Saturday 3/11/2017 St. Bonaventure 2:30 p.m. Green & Gold Classic (Jacksonville, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 St. Bonaventure Noon Green & Gold Classic (Jacksonville, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Cleveland State 2:30 p.m. Green & Gold Classic (Jacksonville, FL)
Wednesday 3/15/2017 vs Yale 2:30 p.m. Tampa, FL
Wednesday 3/15/2017 at South Florida 5 p.m.
Saturday 3/18/2017 Columbia 2:30 p.m. Jacksonville Invitational (Jacksonville, FL)
Saturday 3/18/2017 Geoge Mason 5 p.m. Jacksonville Invitational (Jacksonville, FL)
Sunday 3/19/2017 Columbia Noon Jacksonville Invitational (Jacksonville, FL)
Thursday 3/23/2017 at Florida International 6 p.m.
Saturday 3/25/2017 at Florida Gulf Coast-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 3/25/2017 at Florida Gulf Coast-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Sunday 3/26/2017 at Florida Gulf Coast * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 Lipscomb-Gm 1 Noon
Saturday 4/1/2017 Lipscomb-Gm 2 2:30 p.m.
Sunday 4/2/2017 Lipscomb Noon
Wednesday 4/5/2017 at Florida A&M 5 p.m.
Wednesday 4/12/2017 South Florida 3 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 at Kennesaw State-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 at Kennesaw State-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/15/2017 at Kennesaw State * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 4/19/2017 Savannah State-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Wednesday 4/19/2017 Savannah State-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 USC Upstate-Gm 1 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 USC Upstate-Gm 2 * 3:30 p.m.
Sunday 4/23/2017 USC Upstate * 1 p.m.
Sunday 4/30/2017 at North Florida-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/30/2017 at North Florida-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Monday 5/1/2017 at North Florida * 2 p.m.
Saturday 5/6/2017 Stetson-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 5/6/2017 Stetson-Gm 2 * 3:30 p.m.
Sunday 5/7/2017 Stetson * 1 p.m.

Kennesaw State

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/10/2017 Saint Louis 3 p.m. Rafter Memorial Tournament (Kennesaw, GA)
Friday 2/10/2017 South Carolina State 5:30 p.m. Rafter Memorial Tournament (Kennesaw, GA)
Saturday 2/11/2017 Austin Peay 3 p.m. Rafter Memorial Tournament (Kennesaw, GA)
Saturday 2/11/2017 Morehead State 5:30 p.m. Rafter Memorial Tournament (Kennesaw, GA)
Sunday 2/12/2017 Morehead State 3 p.m. Rafter Memorial Tournament (Kennesaw, GA)
Friday 2/17/2017 vs IUPUI 1:30 p.m. Chattanooga Tournament (Chattanooga, TN)
Friday 2/17/2017 vs Tennessee Tech 4 p.m. Chattanooga Tournament (Chattanooga, TN)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Radford 11 a.m. Chattanooga Tournament (Chattanooga, TN)
Saturday 2/18/2017 at Chattanooga 4 p.m. Chattanooga Tournament (Chattanooga, TN)
Sunday 2/19/2017 vs Radford 9 a.m. Chattanooga Tournament (Chattanooga, TN)
Tuesday 2/21/2017 at Samford 4 p.m.
Friday 2/24/2017 Radford-Gm 1 1 p.m. I-75 Challenge (Kennesaw, GA)
Friday 2/24/2017 Radford-Gm 2 3 p.m. I-75 Challenge (Kennesaw, GA)
Saturday 2/25/2017 Illinois-Gm 1 1 p.m. I-75 Challenge (Kennesaw, GA)
Saturday 2/25/2017 Illinois-Gm 2 3 p.m. I-75 Challenge (Kennesaw, GA)
Sunday 2/26/2017 Nebraska Omaha 11 a.m. I-75 Challenge (Kennesaw, GA)
Wednesday 3/1/2017 at Georgia 6 p.m.
Friday 3/3/2017 Dartmouth 3 p.m. Bailey Memorial Tournament (Kennesaw, GA)
Friday 3/3/2017 Akron 5:30 p.m. Bailey Memorial Tournament (Kennesaw, GA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Dartmouth 3 p.m. Bailey Memorial Tournament (Kennesaw, GA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 UAB 5:30 p.m. Bailey Memorial Tournament (Kennesaw, GA)
Sunday 3/5/2017 UNC Greensboro 3 p.m. Bailey Memorial Tournament (Kennesaw, GA)
Wednesday 3/8/2017 at Belmont-Gm 1 5 p.m.
Wednesday 3/8/2017 at Belmont-Gm 2 7 p.m.
Friday 3/10/2017 Michigan State 5:30 p.m. Owl Challenge (Kennesaw, GA)
Saturday 3/11/2017 East Tennessee State 3 p.m. Owl Challenge (Kennesaw, GA)
Saturday 3/11/2017 Michigan State 5:30 p.m. Owl Challenge (Kennesaw, GA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Tennessee Tech 12:30 p.m. Owl Challenge (Kennesaw, GA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 East Tennessee State 3 p.m. Owl Challenge (Kennesaw, GA)
Tuesday 3/14/2017 Eastern Illinois-Gm 1 4 p.m.
Tuesday 3/14/2017 Eastern Illinois-Gm 2 6 p.m.
Wednesday 3/15/2017 SE Missouri 5:30 p.m.
Saturday 3/18/2017 Jacksonville State-Gm 1 1 p.m.
Saturday 3/18/2017 Jacksonville State-Gm 2 3 p.m.
Wednesday 3/22/2017 at Georgia State 6 p.m.
Saturday 3/25/2017 at Stetson-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 3/25/2017 at Stetson-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 3/26/2017 at Stetson * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 USC Upstate-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 USC Upstate-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/2/2017 USC Upstate * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 4/5/2017 Georgia Tech 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 at North Florida-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 at North Florida-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/9/2017 at North Florida * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 4/12/2017 Georgia State 6 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 Jacksonville-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 Jacksonville-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/15/2017 Jacksonville * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 Florida Gulf Coast-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 Florida Gulf Coast-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/23/2017 Florida Gulf Coast * 1 p.m.
Tuesday 4/25/2017 at Georgia Tech 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 at Lipscomb-Gm 1 * 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 at Lipscomb-Gm 2 * 7 p.m.
Sunday 4/30/2017 at Lipscomb * 3 p.m.

Lipscomb

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/10/2017 vs Marshall 11 a.m. Unconquered Invitational (Tallahassee, FL)
Friday 2/10/2017 at Florida State 1:30 p.m. Unconquered Invitational (Tallahassee, FL)
Saturday 2/11/2017 vs Furman 11 a.m. Unconquered Invitational (Tallahassee, FL)
Saturday 2/11/2017 vs Opponent TBD TBD Unconquered Invitational (Tallahassee, FL)
Sunday 2/12/2017 vs Opponent TBD TBD Unconquered Invitational (Tallahassee, FL)
Friday 2/17/2017 vs Monmouth 10 a.m. Cougar Classic (Charleston, SC)
Friday 2/17/2017 vs Illinois-Chicago 2:30 p.m. Cougar Classic (Charleston, SC)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Eastern Kentucky 6 p.m. Cougar Classic (Charleston, SC)
Saturday 2/18/2017 at College of Charleston 8 p.m. Cougar Classic (Charleston, SC)
Sunday 2/19/2017 vs Winthrop 11:30 a.m. Cougar Classic (Charleston, SC)
Friday 2/24/2017 vs Pittsburgh 1:30 p.m. Troy Tournament (Troy, AL)
Friday 2/24/2017 at Troy 6:30 p.m. Troy Tournament (Troy, AL)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs SE Louisiana 11 a.m. Troy Tournament (Troy, AL)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs Pittsburgh 1:30 p.m. Troy Tournament (Troy, AL)
Sunday 2/26/2017 at Troy 1:30 p.m. Troy Tournament (Troy, AL)
Wednesday 3/1/2017 Wright State 4 p.m.
Friday 3/3/2017 Eastern Illinois 4:30 p.m. Puple & Gold Challenge (Nashville, TN)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Valparaiso 1:30 p.m. Puple & Gold Challenge (Nashville, TN)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Stony Brook 4 p.m. Puple & Gold Challenge (Nashville, TN)
Sunday 3/5/2017 Eastern Illinois 1:30 p.m. Puple & Gold Challenge (Nashville, TN)
Wednesday 3/8/2017 Campbell 4 p.m.
Friday 3/10/2017 vs Western Illinois 10 a.m. Memphis Tournament (Memphis, TN)
Friday 3/10/2017 vs Indiana 2:30 p.m. Memphis Tournament (Memphis, TN)
Saturday 3/11/2017 at Memphis 4:45 p.m. Memphis Tournament (Memphis, TN)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs Buffalo 7 p.m. Memphis Tournament (Memphis, TN)
Sunday 3/12/2017 vs Oakland 10 a.m. Memphis Tournament (Memphis, TN)
Wednesday 3/15/2017 at UAB 5 p.m.
Saturday 3/18/2017 Austin Peay-Gm 1   2 p.m.
Saturday 3/18/2017 Austin Peay-Gm 2   4 p.m.
Sunday 3/19/2017 Austin Peay   2 p.m.
Wednesday 3/22/2017 Western Kentucky-Gm 1 5 p.m.
Wednesday 3/22/2017 Western Kentucky-Gm 2 7 p.m.
Saturday 3/25/2017 at USC Upstate-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 3/25/2017 at USC Upstate-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 3/26/2017 at USC Upstate * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 3/29//2017 Tennessee Tech 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 at Jacksonville-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 at Jacksonville-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/2/2017 at Jacksonville * Noon
Wednesday 4/5/2017 vs Alabama 7 p.m. Florence, AL
Saturday 4/8/2017 Stetson-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 Stetson-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Sunday 4/9/2017 Stetson * 1 p.m.
Thursday 4/11/2017 Samford 6 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 North Florida-Gm 1 * 5 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 North Florida-Gm 2 * 7 p.m.
Saturday 4/15/2017 North Florida * 2 p.m.
Tuesday 4/18/2017 at Louisville 5 p.m.
Thursday 4/20/2017   Chattanooga 6 p.m.
Tuesday 4/25/2017 at Belmont 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 Kennesaw State-Gm 1 * 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 Kennesaw State-Gm 2 * 7 p.m.
Sunday 4/30/2017 Kennesaw State * 3 p.m.
Thursday 4/4/2017 at Florida Gulf Coast-Gm 1 * 5 p.m.
Thursday 4/4/2017 at Florida Gulf Coast-Gm 2 * 7 p.m.
Friday 5/5/2017 at Florida Gulf Coast * 1 p.m.

North Florida

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Thursday 2/9/2017 at Florida Atlantic-Gm 1 6 p.m. FAU Invitational (Boca Raton, FL)
Thursday 2/9/2017 at Florida Atlantic-Gm 2 8 p.m. FAU Invitational (Boca Raton, FL)
Friday 2/10/2017 vs Troy 3:45 p.m. FAU Invitational (Boca Raton, FL)
Friday 2/10/2017 vs North Carolina State 6 p.m. FAU Invitational (Boca Raton, FL)
Saturday 2/11/2017 vs Boston University 1:30 p.m. FAU Invitational (Boca Raton, FL)
Friday 2/17/2017 Eastern Illinois 3:45 p.m. UNF Home Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Friday 2/17/2017 Kansas 8:15 p.m. UNF Home Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Saturday 2/18/2017 Georgia State 6 p.m. UNF Home Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Saturday 2/18/2017 South Dakota State 3:45 p.m. UNF Home Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Sunday 2/19/2017 Eastern Illinois 11:15 a.m. UNF Home Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Sunday 2/19/2017 South Carolina State 1:30 p.m. UNF Home Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Wednesday 2/22/2017 at Alabama 6 p.m.
Friday 2/24/2017 vs Southern Illinois 12:30 p.m. Mississippi State Tournament (Starkville, MS)
Friday 2/24/2017 at Mississippi State 3 p.m. Mississippi State Tournament (Starkville, MS)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs Eastern Illinois 10 a.m. Mississippi State Tournament (Starkville, MS)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs Opponent TBD TBD Mississippi State Tournament (Starkville, MS)
Sunday 2/26/2017 vs Opponent TBD TBD Mississippi State Tournament (Starkville, MS)
Friday 3/3/2017 Albany 4:45 p.m. North Florida Invitatoinal (Jacksonville, FL)
Friday 3/3/2017 Western Carolina 7 p.m. North Florida Invitatoinal (Jacksonville, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 La Salle 2:30 p.m. North Florida Invitatoinal (Jacksonville, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Mount St. Mary's 7 p.m. North Florida Invitatoinal (Jacksonville, FL)
Wednesday 3/8/2017 at Florida State-Gm 1 5 p.m.
Wednesday 3/8/2017 at Florida State-Gm 2 7 p.m.
Tuesday 3/14/2017 Columbia-Gm 1 4 p.m.
Tuesday 3/14/2017 Columbia-Gm 2 6 p.m.
Friday 3/17/2017 vs Long Island 11 a.m. USF Tournament (Clearwater, FL)
Friday 3/17/2017 vs Colgate 1:30 p.m. USF Tournament (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/18/2017 vs Rutgers 9:45 a.m. USF Tournament (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/18/2017 vs Monmouth 2:30 p.m. USF Tournament (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 3/19/2017 vs St. Joseph's 11:15 a.m. USF Tournament (Clearwater, FL)
Wednesday 3/22/2017 Georgia Tech 5 p.m.
Wednesday 3/29/2017 at Central Florida 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 Florida Gulf Coast-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 Florida Gulf Coast-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/2/2017 Florida Gulf Coast * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 4/5/2017 at Florida 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 Kennesaw State-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 Kennesaw State-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/9/2017 Kennesaw State * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 4/12/2017 at Bethune-Cookman-Gm 1 1 p.m.
Wednesday 4/12/2017 at Bethune-Cookman-Gm 2 3 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 at Lipscomb-Gm 1 * 5 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 at Lipscomb-Gm 2 * 7 p.m.
Saturday 4/15/2017 at Lipscomb * 2 p.m.
Tuesday 4/18/2017 Florida A&M-Gm 1 4 p.m.
Tuesday 4/18/2017 Florida A&M-Gm 2 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 at Stetson-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 at Stetson-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/23/2017 at Stetson * 1 p.m.
Sunday 4/30/2017   Jacksonville-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Sunday 4/30/2017   Jacksonville-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Monday 5/1/2017   Jacksonville * 1 p.m.
Saturday 5/6/2017 at USC Upstate-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 5/6/2017 at USC Upstate-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 5/7/2017 at USC Upstate * 1 p.m.

South Carolina Upstate

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Thursday 2/9/2017 Gardner-Webb-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Thursday 2/9/2017 Gardner-Webb-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Saturday 2/11/2017 vs James Madison 9 a.m. CSU Tournament (Charleston, SC)
Saturday 2/11/2017 at Charleston Southern 3:30 p.m. CSU Tournament (Charleston, SC)
Sunday 2/12/2017 vs Missouri 1 p.m. CSU Tournament (Charleston, SC)
Sunday 2/12/2017 at Charleston Southern 3 p.m. CSU Tournament (Charleston, SC)
Friday 2/17/2017 vs Campbell 2 p.m. USC Upstate Classic (Spartanburg, SC)
Friday 2/17/2017 vs Iona 4 p.m. USC Upstate Classic (Spartanburg, SC)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Georgetown 1 p.m. USC Upstate Classic (Spartanburg, SC)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Colgate 5 p.m. USC Upstate Classic (Spartanburg, SC)
Sunday 2/19/2017 vs Presbyterian 1 p.m. USC Upstate Classic (Spartanburg, SC)
Wednesday 2/22/2017 at Furman-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Wednesday 2/22/2017 at Furman-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Friday 2/24/2017 Howard 1 p.m. Buffalo Wild Wings Classic (Spartanburg, SC)
Friday 2/24/2017 Delaware State 5 p.m. Buffalo Wild Wings Classic (Spartanburg, SC)
Saturday 2/25/2017 Toledo 1 p.m. Buffalo Wild Wings Classic (Spartanburg, SC)
Saturday 2/25/2017 Western Carolina 3 p.m. Buffalo Wild Wings Classic (Spartanburg, SC)
Wednesday 3/1/2017 Western Carolina 4 p.m.
Friday 3/3/2017 Radford 1 p.m. Upstate Classic (Spartanburg, SC)
Friday 3/3/2017 Youngstown State 3 p.m. Upstate Classic (Spartanburg, SC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Dayton 1 p.m. Upstate Classic (Spartanburg, SC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Canisius 3 p.m. Upstate Classic (Spartanburg, SC)
Friday 3/10/2017 vs Army 4:30 p.m. USF Under Armour Invitational (Tampa, FL)
Friday 3/10/2017 vs Central Michigan 6:45 p.m. USF Under Armour Invitational (Tampa, FL)
Saturdat 3/11/2017 vs Purdue 2 p.m. USF Under Armour Invitational (Tampa, FL)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs St. Joseph's 6:30 p.m. USF Under Armour Invitational (Tampa, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 vs Monmouth 11:15 a.m. USF Under Armour Invitational (Tampa, FL)
Wednesday 3/15/2017 at South Carolina 6 p.m.
Friday 3/17/2017 Ohio University 4 p.m.
Wednesday 3/22/2017 NC State-Gm 1 4 p.m.
Wednesday 3/22/2017 NC State-Gm 2 6 p.m.
Saturday 3/25/2017 Lipscomb-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 3/25/2017 Lipscomb-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 3/26/2017 Lipscomb * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 3/29/2017 at Appalachian State-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Wednesday 3/29/2017 at Appalachian State-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 at Kennesaw State-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 at Kennesaw State-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/2/2017 at Kennesaw State * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 4/5/2017 Charlotte-Gm 1 4 p.m.
Wednesday 4/5/2017 Charlotte-Gm 2 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 at Florida Gulf Coast-Gm 1 * 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 at Florida Gulf Coast-Gm 2 * 6 p.m.
Sunday 4/9/2017 at Florida Gulf Coast * 2 p.m.
Wednesday 4/12/2017 at North Carolina 5 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 Stetson-Gm 1 * 4 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 Stetson-Gm 2 * 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/15/2017 Stetson * 1 p.m.
Tuesday 4/18/2017 at East Tennessee State-Gm 1 4 p.m.
Tuesday 4/18/2017 at East Tennessee State-Gm 2 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 at Jacksonville-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 at Jacksonville-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/23/2017 at Jacksonville * 1 p.m.
Saturday 5/6/2017 North Florida-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 5/6/2017 North Florida-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 5/7/2017 North Florida * 1 p.m.

Stetson

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/10/2017 Akron 4 p.m. Stetson Lead Off Classic (DeLand, FL)
Friday 2/10/2017 Savannah State 6:30 p.m. Stetson Lead Off Classic (DeLand, FL)
Saturday 2/11/2017 Kansas 4 p.m. Stetson Lead Off Classic (DeLand, FL)
Saturday 2/11/2017 Akron 6:30 p.m. Stetson Lead Off Classic (DeLand, FL)
Sunday 2/12/2017 Savannah State Noon  Stetson Lead Off Classic (DeLand, FL)
Friday 2/17/2017 vs Providence 3:15 p.m. Orange Blossom Classic (Orlando, FL)
Friday 2/17/2017 vs Long Island 5:30 p.m. Orange Blossom Classic (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Bethune-Cookman 1 p.m. Orange Blossom Classic (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Delaware 3:15 p.m. Orange Blossom Classic (Orlando, FL)
Sunday 2/19/2017 vs George Washington 10 a.m. Orange Blossom Classic (Orlando, FL)
Wednesday 2/22/2017 Oakland-Gm 1 4 p.m.
Wednesday 2/22/2017 Oakland-Gm 2 6 p.m.
Friday 2/24/2017 Colgate 4 p.m. Hatter Invitational (DeLand, FL)
Saturday 2/25/2017 Ole Miss 4 p.m. Hatter Invitational (DeLand, FL)
Sunday 2/26/2017 Colgate 12:15 p.m. Hatter Invitational (DeLand, FL)
Sunday 2/26/2017 South Florida 2:30 p.m. Hatter Invitational (DeLand, FL)
Friday 3/3/2017 Bethune-Cookman 5 p.m. Hatter Classic (DeLand, FL)
Friday 3/3/2017 South Dakota 7 p.m. Hatter Classic (DeLand, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Cornell 5 p.m. Hatter Classic (DeLand, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Long Island 7 p.m. Hatter Classic (DeLand, FL)
Tuesday 3/7/2017 Providence-Gm 1 1 p.m.
Tuesday 3/7/2017 Providence-Gm 2 3 p.m.
Wednesday 3/8/2017 Mount St. Mary's 1 p.m.
Friday 3/10/2017 North Dakota State 4 p.m. Stetson Westin Invitational (DeLand, FL)
Friday 3/10/2017 Manhattan 6:30 p.m. Stetson Westin Invitational (DeLand, FL)
Saturday 3/11/2017 Columbia 5 p.m. Stetson Westin Invitational (DeLand, FL)
Saturday 3/11/2017 Colgate 7 p.m. Stetson Westin Invitational (DeLand, FL)
Tuesday 3/14/2017 Ohio State 5 p.m.
Wednesday 3/15/2017 George Mason-Gm 1 4 p.m.
Wednesday 3/15/2017 George Mason-Gm 2 6 p.m.
Friday 3/17/2017 Bucknell-Gm 1 4 p.m.
Friday 3/17/2017 Bucknell-Gm 2 6 p.m.
Saturday 3/25/2017 Kennesaw State-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 3/25/2017 Kennesaw State-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 3/26/2017 Kennesaw State * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 at Lipscomb-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 at Lipscomb-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Sunday 4/9/2017 at Lipscomb * 1 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 at USC Upstate-Gm 1 * 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/15/2017 at USC Upstate-Gm 2 * 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/15/2017 at USC Upstate * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 North Florida-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 North Florida-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/23/2017 North Florida * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 Florida Gulf Coast-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 Florida Gulf Coast-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/30/2017 Florida Gulf Coast * 1 p.m.
Saturday 5/6/2017 at Jacksonville-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 5/6/2017 at Jacksonville-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 5/7/2017 at Jacksonville * 1 p.m.