Big East Conference

Conference Web Site | Standings | Conference Schedule

Butler | Creighton | DePaul | Georgetown
Providence | Saint John's | Seton Hall | Villanova

Butler

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/12/2016 vs Furman 11 a.m. Auburn Tournament (Auburn, AL)
Friday 2/12/2016 vs Appalachian State 1:30 p.m. Auburn Tournament (Auburn, AL)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs Western Kentucky 11 a.m. Auburn Tournament (Auburn, AL)
Saturday 2/13/2016 at Auburn 1:30 p.m. Auburn Tournament (Auburn, AL)
Friday 2/19/2016 vs ETSU 12:15 p.m. TSU Tournament (Nashville, TN)
Friday 2/19/2016 vs Louisiana-Monroe 2:30 p.m. TSU Tournament (Nashville, TN)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Evansville 9:15 p.m. TSU Tournament (Nashville, TN)
Sunday 2/21/2016 vs Northern Kentucky 12:45 p.m. TSU Tournament (Nashville, TN)
Sunday 2/21/2016 vs Tennessee State 5:15 p.m. TSU Tournament (Nashville, TN)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs Fairfield 2:30 p.m. UNC Tournament (Chapel Hill, NC)
Friday 2/26/2016 at North Carolina 5 p.m. UNC Tournament (Chapel Hill, NC)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs Fairfield 6 p.m. UNC Tournament (Chapel Hill, NC)
Sunday 2/28/2016 vs IUPUI 10:30 a.m. UNC Tournament (Chapel Hill, NC)
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs Kansas 2:30 p.m. Coach B Classic (Carbondale, IL)
Saturday 3/5/2016 at Southern Illinois 4:30 p.m. Coach B Classic (Carbondale, IL)
Sunday 3/6/2016 vs Eastern Illinois 10:30 a.m. Coach B Classic (Carbondale, IL)
Sunday 3/6/2016 at Southern Illinois 4:30 p.m. Coach B Classic (Carbondale, IL)
Wednesday 3/9/2016 Penn 11 a.m. Clearwater, FL
Wednesday 3/9/2016 Northern Kentucky 1 p.m. Clearwater, FL
Friday 3/11/2016 vs Western Michigan 11:45 a.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Friday 3/11/2016 vs Maine 2 p.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/12/2016 vs Detroit 9:15 a.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/12/2016 vs Quinnipiac 2 p.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 3/13/2016 vs Southern Illinois 9 a.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 3/13/2016 vs Umass Lowell 11:15 a.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Tuesday 3/15/2016 Miami, Ohio-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Tuesday 3/15/2016 Miami, Ohio-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Tuesday 3/22/2016 at Eastern Illinois-Gm 1 4 p.m.
Tuesday 3/22/2016 at Eastern Illinois-Gm 2 6 p.m.
Wednesday 3/23/2016 Ball State 4 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 Seton Hall * 3 p.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 Seton Hall-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 3/26/2016 Seton Hall-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Wednesday 3/30/2016 IUPUI 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 Providence-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/2/2016 Providence-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/3/2016 Providence * noon
Saturday 4/9/2016 at St. John's-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/9/2016 at St. John's-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/10/2016 at St. John's * noon
Tuesday 4/12/2016 at Indiana State-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Tuesday 4/12/2016 at Indiana State-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 at DePaul-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 at DePaul-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 at DePaul * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 4/20/2016 at Purdue 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 Creighton-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/23/2016 Creighton-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/24/2016 Creighton * 11 a.m.
Wednesday 4/27/2016 at Notre Dame 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 at Villanova-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/30/2016 at Villanova-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/1/2016 at Villanova * noon
Saturday 5/7/2016 at Georgetown-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 5/7/2016 at Georgetown-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/8/2016 at Georgetown * noon

Creighton

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Thursday 2/11/2016 vs Tennessee 4 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Thursday 2/11/2016 vs Boise State 6:45 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Friday 2/12/2016 vs Cal State Northridge 11 a.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Friday 2/12/2016 vs UC Riverside 1:30 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs BYU 11 a.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Friday 2/19/2016 vs Campbell 11 a.m. Troy Cox Classic (Las Cruces, NM)
Friday 2/19/2016 vs Oklahoma 3:30 p.m. Troy Cox Classic (Las Cruces, NM)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Campbell 11 a.m. Troy Cox Classic (Las Cruces, NM)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Western Michigan 1 p.m. Troy Cox Classic (Las Cruces, NM)
Sunday 2/21/2016 at New Mexico State 11 a.m. Troy Cox Classic (Las Cruces, NM)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs Sam Houston State 11:30 a.m. North Texas Invitational (Denton, TX)
Saturday 2/27/2016 at North Texas 4:30 p.m. North Texas Invitational (Denton, TX)
Sunday 2/28/2016 vs Sam Houston State 10 a.m. North Texas Invitational (Denton, TX)
Sunday 2/28/2016 at North Texas noon North Texas Invitational (Denton, TX)
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs Sacred Heart 9 a.m. Rebel Spring Games (Kissimmee, FL)
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs Akron 1:30 p.m. Rebel Spring Games (Kissimmee, FL)
Sunday 3/6/2016 vs Akron 9 a.m. Rebel Spring Games (Kissimmee, FL)
Sunday 3/6/2016 vs Holy Cross 1:30 p.m. Rebel Spring Games (Kissimmee, FL)
Tuesday 3/8/2016 vs South Dakota State 9 a.m. Rebel Spring Games (Kissimmee, FL)
Tuesday 3/8/2016 vs Hampton 11:15 a.m. Rebel Spring Games (Kissimmee, FL)
Wednesday 3/9/2016 vs Holy Cross 1:30 p.m. Rebel Spring Games (Kissimmee, FL)
Wednesday 3/9/2016 vs Hampton 3:45 p.m. Rebel Spring Games (Kissimmee, FL)
Thursday 3/10/2016 vs South Dakota State 9 a.m. Rebel Spring Games (Kissimmee, FL)
Thursday 3/10/2016 vs Drexel 11:15 a.m. Rebel Spring Games (Kissimmee, FL)
Wednesday 3/16/2016 Kansas 5 p.m.
Wednesday 3/23/2016 Providence-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 3/23/2016 Providence-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Thursday 3/24/2016 Providence * noon
Wednesday 3/30/2016 South Dakota State-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Wednesday 3/30/2016 South Dakota State-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 at Seton Hall-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/2/2016 at Seton Hall-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/3/2016 at Seton Hall * 11 a.m.
Wednesday 4/6/2016 South Dakota-Gm 1 4 p.m.
Wednesday 4/6/2016 South Dakota-Gm 2 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 Georgetown-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 Georgetown-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/10/2016 Georgetown * noon
Tuesday 4/12/2016 at Drake 5 p.m.
Wednesday 4/13/2016 Iowa State 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 Villanova-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 Villanova-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 Villanova * noon
Saturday 4/23/2016 at Butler-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/23/2016 at Butler-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/24/2016 at Butler * 11 a.m.
Wednesday 4/27/2016 Nebraska 7 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 at St. John's-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/30/2016 at St. John's-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/1/2016 at St. John's * 11 a.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 DePaul-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 DePaul-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 5/8/2016 DePaul * noon

DePaul

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/12/2016 vs Abilene Christian 11 a.m. Texas State Tournament (San Marcos, TX)
Friday 2/12/2016 vs Northwestern State 1:30 p.m. Texas State Tournament (San Marcos, TX)
Saturday 2/13/2016 at Texas State 11 a.m. Texas State Tournament (San Marcos, TX)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs Oklahoma State 4 p.m. Texas State Tournament (San Marcos, TX)
Sunday 2/14/2016 vs Northwestern State 11 a.m. Texas State Tournament (San Marcos, TX)
Friday 2/19/2016 vs Fordham 11 a.m. Clearwater Tournament (Clearwater, FL)
Friday 2/19/2016 vs James Madison 1:15 p.m. Clearwater Tournament (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Oklahoma State 10 a.m. Clearwater Tournament (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Auburn 2:45 p.m. Clearwater Tournament (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 2/21/2016 vs Tennessee 11:45 a.m. Clearwater Tournament (Clearwater, FL)
Friday 3/4/2016 vs North Dakota State 11 a.m. Easton Crimson Classic (Tuscaloosa, AL)
Friday 3/4/2016 vs Louisiana-Monroe 1:30 p.m. Easton Crimson Classic (Tuscaloosa, AL)
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs Louisiana-Monroe 11 a.m. Easton Crimson Classic (Tuscaloosa, AL)
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs Alabama 1:30 p.m. Easton Crimson Classic (Tuscaloosa, AL)
Thursday 3/10/2016 at UNLV 9 p.m. Rebel Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Friday 3/11/2016 vs Utah State noon Rebel Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Friday 3/11/2016 vs Valparaiso 2:15 p.m. Rebel Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Saturday 3/12/2016 vs Utah State noon Rebel Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Saturday 3/12/2016 vs Santa Clara 2:15 p.m. Rebel Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Friday 3/18/2016 vs Grand Canyon 4:30 p.m. Easton Tournament (Fullerton, CA)
Friday 3/18/2016 vs Oklahoma 7 p.m. Easton Tournament (Fullerton, CA)
Saturday 3/19/2016 vs New Mexico 2 p.m. Easton Tournament (Fullerton, CA)
Saturday 3/19/2016 vs Alabama 4:30 p.m. Easton Tournament (Fullerton, CA)
Sunday 3/20/2016 vs Nebraska 3:30 p.m. Easton Tournament (Fullerton, CA)
Tuesday 3/22/2016 at St. Louis 4 p.m.
Wednesday 3/23/2016 at Eastern Illinois-Gm 1 4 p.m.
Wednesday 3/23/2016 at Eastern Illinois-Gm 2 6 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 Villanova-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 Villanova-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 Villanova * noon
Wednesday 3/30/2016 at Illinois State 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 Georgetown-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 Georgetown-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/3/2016 Georgetown * noon
Thursday 4/7/2016 at Notre Dame 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 at Providence-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 at Providence-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/10/2016 at Providence * noon
Tuesday 4/12/2016 Loyola 5 p.m.
Wednesday 4/13/2016 Purdue 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 Butler-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 Butler-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 Butler * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 St. John's-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 St. John's-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/24/2016 St. John's * noon
Saturday 4/30/2016 at Seton Hall-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 at Seton Hall-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 5/1/2016 at Seton Hall * noon
Wednesday 5/4/2016 Northwestern 5 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 at Creighton-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 at Creighton-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 5/8/2016 at Creighton * noon

Georgetown

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/12/2016 vs Towson 9 a.m. CSU Tournament (Charleston, SC)
Friday 2/12/2016 vs IPFW 11 a.m. CSU Tournament (Charleston, SC)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs Towson 11 a.m. CSU Tournament (Charleston, SC)
Saturday 2/13/2016 at Charleston Southern 3 p.m. CSU Tournament (Charleston, SC)
Friday 2/19/2016 vs Penn State 9 a.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Friday 2/19/2016 vs Pittsburgh 11:30 a.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Pittsburgh 9 a.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Radford 2 p.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Sunday 2/21/2016 at Jacksonville 2 p.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs IUPUI noon UNC Chapel Hill Tournament (Chapel Hill, NC)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs Fairfield 10 a.m. UNC Chapel Hill Tournament (Chapel Hill, NC)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs IUPUI 1 p.m. UNC Chapel Hill Tournament (Chapel Hill, NC)
Sunday 2/28/2016 at North Carolina 3:30 p.m. UNC Chapel Hill Tournament (Chapel Hill, NC)
Friday 3/4/2016   Monmouth noon District Invite (Washington, DC)
Friday 3/4/2016   Maryland 2:30 p.m. District Invite (Washington, DC)
Saturday 3/5/2016 Robert Morris 1:30 p.m. District Invite (Washington, DC)
Sunday 3/6/2016 Columbia 1:30 p.m. District Invite (Washington, DC)
Friday 3/11/2016 vs Ohio State 2:30 p.m. Louisville Slugger Invite (Tempe, AZ)
Friday 3/11/2016 at Arizona State 10:15 p.m. Louisville Slugger Invite (Tempe, AZ)
Saturday 3/12/2016 vs James Madison 5 p.m. Louisville Slugger Invite (Tempe, AZ)
Saturday 3/12/2016 at Arizona State 8 p.m. Louisville Slugger Invite (Tempe, AZ)
Sunday 3/13/2016 vs Nebraska 11 a.m. Louisville Slugger Invite (Tempe, AZ)
Friday 3/18/2016 vs Canisius 4:45 p.m. Cherry Blossom Classic (Fairfax, VA)
Saturday 3/19/2016 vs Cornell 10 a.m. Cherry Blossom Classic (Fairfax, VA)
Saturday 3/19/2016 vs Canisius 12:15 p.m. Cherry Blossom Classic (Fairfax, VA)
Sunday 3/20/2016 vs St. Francis 12:15 p.m. Cherry Blossom Classic (Fairfax, VA)
Sunday 3/20/2016 at George Mason 2:30 p.m. Cherry Blossom Classic (Fairfax, VA)
Friday 3/25/2016 St. John's-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 St. John's-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 St. John's * noon
Saturday 4/2/2016 at DePaul-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/2/2016 at DePaul-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/3/2016 at DePaul * 11 a.m.
Wednesday 4/6/2016 Mount St. Mary's 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 at Creighton-Gm 1 * 11 a.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 at Creighton-Gm 2 * 1 p.m.
Sunday 4/10/2016 at Creighton * 10 a.m.
Wednesday 4/13/2016 Towson 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 Seton Hall-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/16/2016 Seton Hall-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 Seton Hall * noon
Wednesday 4/20/2016 George Washington 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 at Villanova-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/23/2016 at Villanova-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/24/2016 at Villanova * noon
Saturday 4/30/2016 at Providence-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/30/2016 at Providence-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/1/2016 at Providence * noon
Saturday 5/7/2016 Butler-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 5/7/2016 Butler-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/8/2016 Butler * noon

Providence

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/19/2016 vs North Florida 1:30 p.m. Madeira Beach Classic (Maderia Beach, FL)
Friday 2/19/2016 vs Georgia Southern 6:30 p.m. Madeira Beach Classic (Maderia Beach, FL)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs George Mason 4 p.m. Madeira Beach Classic (Maderia Beach, FL)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Siena 6:30 p.m. Madeira Beach Classic (Maderia Beach, FL)
Sunday 2/21/2016 vs Marist 9 a.m. Madeira Beach Classic (Maderia Beach, FL)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs Southern Illinois  2:30 p.m. Stetson Invitational (DeLand, FL)
Friday 2/26/2016 at Stetson 6:30 p.m. Stetson Invitational (DeLand, FL)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs Pittsburgh 10 a.m. Stetson Invitational (DeLand, FL)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs Colgate 2:30 p.m. Stetson Invitational (DeLand, FL)
Sunday 2/28/2016 vs Pittsburgh 10 a.m. Stetson Invitational (DeLand, FL)
Tuesday 3/1/2016 at Stetson-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Tuesday 3/1/2016 at Stetson-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Friday 3/4/2016 vs College of Charleston 11:45 a.m. USF Under Armor Invitational (Clearwater, FL)
Friday 3/4/2016 vs Wagner 2:15 p.m. USF Under Armor Invitational (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs Western Michigan 10 a.m. USF Under Armor Invitational (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs Detroit 12:15 p.m. USF Under Armor Invitational (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 3/6/2016 vs IPFW 9 a.m. USF Under Armor Invitational (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/12/2016 at Fordham noon Fordham Tournament (Bronx, NY)
Saturday 3/12/2016 vs St. Peter's 2 p.m. Fordham Tournament (Bronx, NY)
Sunday 3/13/2016 vs St. Peter's noon Fordham Tournament (Bronx, NY)
Sunday 3/13/2016 at Fordham 2 p.m. Fordham Tournament (Bronx, NY)
Wednesday 3/16/2016 at Boston University 4 p.m.
Friday 3/18/2016 at Stony Brook 10:30 a.m. Stony Brook Invitational (Stony Brook, NY)
Friday 3/18/2016 vs Holy Cross 1 p.m. Stony Brook Invitational (Stony Brook, NY)
Saturday 3/19/2016 vs Fairfield 10:30 a.m. Stony Brook Invitational (Stony Brook, NY)
Sunday 3/20/2016 at Stony Brook 10:30 a.m. Stony Brook Invitational (Stony Brook, NY)
Wednesday 3/23/2016 at Creighton-Gm 1 * noon
Wednesday 3/23/2016 at Creighton-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Thursday 3/24/2016 at Creighton * 11 a.m.
Tuesday 3/29/2016 Fairfield 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 at Butler-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/2/2016 at Butler-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/3/2016 at Butler * noon
Tuesday 4/5/2016 Central Conn State 3 p.m.
Wednesday 4/6/2016 at Rhode Island 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 DePaul-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/9/2016 DePaul-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/10/2016 DePaul * noon
Wednesday 4/13/2016 at Bryant 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 St. John's-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/16/2016 St. John's-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 St. John's * noon
Wednesday 4/20/2016 Brown 5 p.m.
Thursday 4/21/2016 Harvard 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 at Seton Hall-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/23/2016 at Seton Hall-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/24/2016 at Seton Hall * noon
Tuesday 4/26/2016 at Connecticut 4 p.m.
Wednesday 4/27/2016 Boston College 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 Georgetown-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/30/2016 Georgetown-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/1/2016 Georgetown * noon
Saturday 5/7/2016 Villanova-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 5/7/2016 Villanova-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/8/2016 Villanova * noon

Saint John's

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/12/2016 vs Long Island 12:15 p.m. FIU Invitational (Miami, FL)
Friday 2/12/2016 vs Florida State 2:30 p.m. FIU Invitational (Miami, FL)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs Valparaiso 3 p.m. FIU Invitational (Miami, FL)
Saturday 2/13/2016 at FIU 5:30 p.m. FIU Invitational (Miami, FL)
Sunday 2/14/2016 vs Illinois 9 a.m. FIU Invitational (Miami, FL)
Tuesday 2/23/2016 at Georgia Tech-Gm 1 4 p.m.
Tuesday 2/23/2016 at Georgia Tech-Gm 2 6 p.m.
Wednesday 2/24/2016 at Georgia State 3 p.m.
Friday 2/26/2016 vs Indiana State 10 a.m. Tiger Invitational (Auburn, AL)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs Western Illinois 3 p.m. Tiger Invitational (Auburn, AL)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs Boston College 10 a.m. Tiger Invitational (Auburn, AL)
Saturday 2/27/2016 at Auburn 12:30 p.m. Tiger Invitational (Auburn, AL)
Friday 3/4/2016 vs UAB 10 a.m. Tennessee Invitational (Knoxville, TN)
Friday 3/4/2016 vs Green Bay 12:30 p.m. Tennessee Invitational (Knoxville, TN)
Saturday 3/5/2016 at Tennessee 12:30 p.m. Tennessee Invitational (Knoxville, TN)
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs Opponent TBD 2:30 p.m. Tennessee Invitational (Knoxville, TN)
Sunday 3/6/2016 vs Opponent TBD TBA Tennessee Invitational (Knoxville, TN)
Saturday 3/12/2016 Connecticut 11 a.m. Hofstra Invitational (Hempstead, NY)
Saturday 3/12/2016 Hofstra 1:30 p.m. Hofstra Invitational (Hempstead, NY)
Sunday 3/13/2016 Hofstra 11 a.m. Hofstra Invitational (Hempstead, NY)
Sunday 3/13/2016 Connecticut 4 p.m. Hofstra Invitational (Hempstead, NY)
Wednesday 3/16/2016 Stony Brook 2:30 p.m.
Friday 3/18/2016 Manhattan 2 p.m. SJU Invite (Queens, NY)
Friday 3/18/2016 Fairleigh Dickinson 4 p.m. SJU Invite (Queens, NY)
Saturday 3/19/2016 Samford 11 a.m. SJU Invite (Queens, NY)
Saturday 3/19/2016 Howard 1 p.m. SJU Invite (Queens, NY)
Wednesday 3/23/2016 Fordham 2:30 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 at Georgetown-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 at Georgetown-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 at Georgetown * noon
Tuesday 3/29/2016 Wagner 2:30 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 at Villanova-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/2/2016 at Villanova-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/3/2016 at Villanova * noon
Wednesday 4/6/2016 St. Peter's-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Wednesday 4/6/2016 St. Peter's-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 Butler-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/9/2016 Butler-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/10/2016 Butler * noon
Saturday 4/16/2016 at Providence-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/16/2016 at Providence-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 at Providence * noon
Saturday 4/23/2016 at DePaul-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/23/2016 at DePaul-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/24/2016 at DePaul * noon
Wednesday 4/27/2016 at Iona 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 Creighton-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/30/2016 Creighton-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/1/2016 Creighton * 11 a.m.
Wednesday 5/4/2016 at Long Island 4 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 Seton Hall-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 5/7/2016 Seton Hall-Gm 2 * 2:30 p.m.
Sunday 5/8/2016 Seton Hall * noon

Seton Hall

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/12/2016 vs Grambling State 9 a.m. ULM Mardi Gras Classic (Monroe, LA)
Friday 2/12/2016 vs Stephen F. Austin 11 a.m. ULM Mardi Gras Classic (Monroe, LA)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs Prairie View A&M 1 p.m. ULM Mardi Gras Classic (Monroe, LA)
Saturday 2/13/2016 at Louisiana-Monroe 5 p.m. ULM Mardi Gras Classic (Monroe, LA)
Sunday 2/14/2016 vs Stephen F. Austin 9 a.m. ULM Mardi Gras Classic (Monroe, LA)
Friday 2/19/2016 vs Towson 11:45 a.m. Kickin' Chicken Classic (Conway, SC)
Friday 2/19/2016 at Coastal Carolina 6:30 p.m. Kickin' Chicken Classic (Conway, SC)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Appalachian State 11:45 a.m. Kickin' Chicken Classic (Conway, SC)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Cleveland State 6:30 p.m. Kickin' Chicken Classic (Conway, SC)
Sunday 2/21/2016 vs Appalachian State 9:30 a.m. Kickin' Chicken Classic (Conway, SC)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs Eastern Michigan 4:30 p.m. USF Invitational (Tampa, FL)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs Villanova 6:15 p.m. USF Invitational (Tampa, FL)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs Georgia State 2 p.m. USF Invitational (Tampa, FL)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs Opponent TBD TBA USF Invitational (Tampa, FL)
Sunday 2/28/2016 vs Opponent TBD TBA USF Invitational (Tampa, FL)
Wednesday 3/2/2016 at Stetson-Gm 1 1 p.m.
Wednesday 3/2/2016 at Stetson-Gm 2 3 p.m.
Friday 3/4/2016 vs St. Bonaventure 2:15 p.m. Clearwater Tournament (Clearwater, FL)
Friday 3/4/2016 vs Detroit 4:30 p.m. Clearwater Tournament (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs Cornell 10 a.m. Clearwater Tournament (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs Purdue 12:15 p.m. Clearwater Tournament (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 3/6/2016 vs Sam Houston State 9 a.m. Clearwater Tournament (Clearwater, FL)
Wednesday 3/16/2016 St. Joseph's 4 p.m.
Friday 3/18/2016 vs Oakland 1:15 p.m. Mercer Bear Classic (Macon, GA)
Friday 3/18/2016 at Mercer 3:30 p.m. Mercer Bear Classic (Macon, GA)
Saturday 3/19/2016 vs Oakland 11:45 a.m. Mercer Bear Classic (Macon, GA)
Saturday 3/19/2016 at Mercer 2 p.m. Mercer Bear Classic (Macon, GA)
Sunday 3/20/2016 vs Oakland noon Mercer Bear Classic (Macon, GA)
Tuesday 3/22/2016 St. Peter's-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Tuesday 3/22/2016 St. Peter's-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 at Butler * 3 p.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 at Butler-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 3/26/2016 at Butler-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Wednesday 3/30/2016 Iona 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 Creighton-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/2/2016 Creighton-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/3/2016 Creighton * noon
Tuesday 4/5/2016 at Hofstra 5 p.m.
Wednesday 4/6/2016 at Rutgers 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 at Villanova-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/9/2016 at Villanova-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/10/2016 at Villanova * noon
Wednesday 4/13/2016 Fordham 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 at Georgetown-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/16/2016 at Georgetown-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 at Georgetown * noon
Thursday 4/21/2016 at Drexel 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 Providence-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/23/2016 Providence-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/24/2016 Providence * noon
Thursday 4/28/2016 at Stony Brook 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 DePaul-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/30/2016 DePaul-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/1/2016 DePaul * noon
Saturday 5/7/2016 at St. John's-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 5/7/2016 at St. John's-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/8/2016 at St. John's * noon

Villanova

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/19/2016 vs George Mason 1:30 p.m. Madeira Beach Invitational (Madeira Beach, FL)
Friday 2/19/2016 vs Manhattan 6:30 p.m. Madeira Beach Invitational (Madeira Beach, FL)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Georgia Southern 4 p.m. Madeira Beach Invitational (Madeira Beach, FL)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs North Florida 6:30 p.m. Madeira Beach Invitational (Madeira Beach, FL)
Sunday 2/21/2016 vs Siena 9 a.m. Madeira Beach Invitational (Madeira Beach, FL)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs Georgia State 4:30 p.m. USF Under Armor Invitational (Clearwater, FL)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs Seton Hall 6:45 p.m. USF Under Armor Invitational (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs Eastern Michigan 2 p.m. USF Under Armor Invitational (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs Opponent TBD 4:30 p.m. USF Under Armor Invitational (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 2/28/2016 vs Opponent TBD 10 a.m. USF Under Armor Invitational (Clearwater, FL)
Friday 3/4/2016 vs Western Michigan 9:15 a.m. USF Under Armor Invitational (Clearwater, FL)
Friday 3/4/2016 vs East Carolina 1:45 p.m. USF Under Armor Invitational (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs IPFW 12:15 p.m. USF Under Armor Invitational (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs Sam Houston State 5 p.m. USF Under Armor Invitational (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 3/6/2016 vs Northern Kentucky 9 a.m. USF Under Armor Invitational (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/12/2016 vs North Carolina A&T noon Delaware Invitational (Newark, DE)
Saturday 3/12/2016 at Delaware 2:30 p.m. Delaware Invitational (Newark, DE)
Sunday 3/13/2016 vs Albany noon Delaware Invitational (Newark, DE)
Sunday 3/13/2016 at Delaware 2:30 p.m. Delaware Invitational (Newark, DE)
Saturday 3/19/2016 at Towson 1:30 p.m. Towson Tiger Classic (Towson, MD)
Saturday 3/19/2016 vs Mount St. Mary's 3:30 p.m. Towson Tiger Classic (Towson, MD)
Sunday 3/20/2016 vs Fordham 11 a.m. Towson Tiger Classic (Towson, MD)
Sunday 3/20/2016 vs Mount St. Mary's 1:30 p.m. Towson Tiger Classic (Towson, MD)
Thursday 3/24/2016 at DePaul-Gm 1 * noon
Thursday 3/24/2016 at DePaul-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 at DePaul * 3 p.m.
Monday 3/28/2016 Monmouth-Gm 1 2:30 p.m.
Monday 3/28/2016 Monmouth-Gm 2 4:30 p.m.
Tuesday 3/29/2016 Drexel-Gm 1 2:30 p.m.
Tuesday 3/29/2016 Drexel-Gm 2 4:30 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 St. John's-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/2/2016 St. John's-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/3/2016 St. John's * noon
Tuesday 4/5/2016 Penn 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 Seton Hall-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/9/2016 Seton Hall-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/10/2016 Seton Hall * noon
Tuesday 4/12/2016 at La Salle-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Tuesday 4/12/2016 at La Salle-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Thursday 4/14/2016 Lafayette-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Thursday 4/14/2016 Lafayette-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 at Creighton-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/16/2016 at Creighton-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 at Creighton * 11 a.m.
Wednesday 4/20/2016 at Rider-Gm 1 2:30 p.m.
Wednesday 4/20/2016 at Rider-Gm 2 4:30 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 Georgetown * noon
Sunday 4/24/2016 Georgetown-Gm 1 * noon
Sunday 4/24/2016 Georgetown-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 Butler-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/30/2016 Butler-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/1/2016 Butler * 11 a.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 at Providence-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 5/7/2016 at Providence-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/8/2016 at Providence * noon