Big East Conference

Conference Web Site | Standings | Conference Schedule

Butler | Creighton | DePaul | Georgetown
Providence | Saint John's | Seton Hall | Villanova

Butler

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/10/2017 vs Miami, Ohio 11:30 a.m. Total Control Invitational (Rosemont, IL)
Friday 2/10/2017 vs Detroit 2 p.m. Total Control Invitational (Rosemont, IL)
Saturday 2/11/2017 vs Western Illinois 9 a.m. Total Control Invitational (Rosemont, IL)
Saturday 2/11/2017 vs Green Bay 2 p.m. Total Control Invitational (Rosemont, IL)
Sunday 2/12/2017 vs Illinois-Chicago 11:30 a.m. Total Control Invitational (Rosemont, IL)
Friday 2/17/2017 vs Murray State Noon South Alabama Tournament (Mobile, AL)
Friday 2/17/2017 at South Alabama 5 p.m. South Alabama Tournament (Mobile, AL)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Jackson State 11:30 a.m. South Alabama Tournament (Mobile, AL)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Mcneese State 4:30 p.m. South Alabama Tournament (Mobile, AL)
Sunday 2/19/2017 vs Murray State 9 a.m. South Alabama Tournament (Mobile, AL)
Friday 3/3/2017 vs Maryland 10 a.m. Missouri Tournament (Columbia, MO)
Friday 3/3/2017 vs Stephen F. Austin 12:30 p.m. Missouri Tournament (Columbia, MO)
Saturday 3/4/2017 vs Stephen F. Austin 10 a.m. Missouri Tournament (Columbia, MO)
Saturday 3/4/2017 vs Oregon 8 p.m. Missouri Tournament (Columbia, MO)
Sunday 3/5/2017 at Missouri 3 p.m. Missouri Tournament (Columbia, MO)
Wednesday 3/8/2017 vs IPFW TBA Clearwater, FL
Wednesday 3/8/2017 vs Central Michigan TBA Clearwater, FL
Friday 3/10/2017 vs Monmouth 11:30 a.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Friday 3/10/2017 vs Canisius 2 p.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs Yale 9:15 a.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/11/2017 at South Florida 2 p.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 vs Central Conn State 9 a.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Tuesday 3/14/2017 at Miami, Ohio-Gm 1 5 p.m.
Tuesday 3/14/2017 at Miami, Ohio-Gm 2 7 p.m.
Friday 3/17/2017 vs Toledo  2 p.m. SIU Edwardsville Tournament (Edwardsville, IL)
Saturday 3/18/2017 vs Northern Kentucky 10 a.m. SIU Edwardsville Tournament (Edwardsville, IL)
Saturday 3/18/2017 vs Ball State 4 p.m. SIU Edwardsville Tournament (Edwardsville, IL)
Sunday 3/19/2017 vs Toledo  10 a.m. SIU Edwardsville Tournament (Edwardsville, IL)
Wednesday 3/22/2017 at Ball State 4 p.m.
Saturday 3/25/2017 DePaul-Gm 1 * 11 a.m.
Saturday 3/25/2017 DePaul-Gm 2 * 1 p.m.
Sunday 3/26/2017 DePaul * Noon
Tuesday 3/28/2017 at IUPUI 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 Villanova-Gm 1 * 11 a.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 Villanova-Gm 2 * 1 p.m.
Sunday 4/2/2017 Villanova * Noon
Wednesday 4/5/2017 Indiana State 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 at Providence-Gm 1 * 11 a.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 at Providence-Gm 2 * 1 p.m.
Sunday 4/9/2017 at Providence * Noon
Tuesday 4/11/2017 Eastern Illinois 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/15/2017 St. John's-Gm 1 * 11 a.m.
Saturday 4/15/2017 St. John's-Gm 2 * 1 p.m.
Sunday 4/16/2017 St. John's * Noon
Wednesday 4/19/2017 at Illinois 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 at Creighton-Gm 1 * 11 a.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 at Creighton-Gm 2 * 1 p.m.
Sunday 4/23/2017 at Creighton * Noon
Saturday 4/29/2017 at Seton Hall-Gm 1 * 11 a.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 at Seton Hall-Gm 2 * 1 p.m.
Sunday 4/30/2017 at Seton Hall * Noon
Wednesday 5/3/2017 at Notre Dame 5 p.m.
Saturday 5/6/2017 Georgetown-Gm 1 * 11 a.m.
Saturday 5/6/2017 Georgetown-Gm 2 * 1 p.m.
Sunday 5/7/2017 Georgetown * Noon

Creighton

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Thursday 2/9/2017 vs San Jose State 5 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Thursday 2/9/2017 vs Oregon 7:45 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Friday 2/10/2017 vs St. Mary's 11:30 a.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Friday 2/10/2017 vs Stanford 5 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Saturday 2/11/2017 vs Cal Poly 11 a.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Friday 2/17/2017 vs Mercer 10:45 a.m. Plainsman Invitational (Auburn, AL)
Friday 2/17/2017 at Auburn 3:30 p.m. Plainsman Invitational (Auburn, AL)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Evansville 2 p.m. Plainsman Invitational (Auburn, AL)
Saturday 2/18/2017 at Auburn 7 p.m. Plainsman Invitational (Auburn, AL)
Sunday 2/19/2017 vs Evansville 10:30 a.m. Plainsman Invitational (Auburn, AL)
Friday 2/24/2017 vs South Dakota Noon Santa Clara Invitational (Santa Clara, CA)
Friday 2/24/2017 at Santa Clara 7:30 p.m. Santa Clara Invitational (Santa Clara, CA)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs Weber State 2:30 p.m. Santa Clara Invitational (Santa Clara, CA)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs Illinois-Chicago 7:30 p.m. Santa Clara Invitational (Santa Clara, CA)
Friday 3/17/2017 vs South Dakota 3:30 p.m. Iowa Invitational (Iowa City, IA)
Friday 3/17/2017 vs Valparaiso 6 p.m. Iowa Invitational (Iowa City, IA)
Saturday 3/18/2017 vs South Dakota 2 p.m. Iowa Invitational (Iowa City, IA)
Saturday 3/18/2017 vs South Dakota State 4:30 p.m. Iowa Invitational (Iowa City, IA)
Sunday 3/19/2017 at Iowa Noon Iowa Invitational (Iowa City, IA)
Wednesday 3/22/2017 Drake 5 p.m.
Saturday 3/25/2017 at Georgetown-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 3/25/2017 at Georgetown-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 3/26/2017 at Georgetown * 11 a.m.
Wednesday 3/29/2017 Nebraska 7 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 St. John's-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 St. John's-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/2/2017 St. John's * Noon
Tuesday 4/4/2017 at Kansas 7 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 at Villanova-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/8/2017 at Villanova-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/9/2017 at Villanova * 11 a.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 Seton Hall-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 Seton Hall-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/15/2017   Seton Hall * Noon
Tuesday 4/18/2017 at UMKC 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 Butler-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 Butler-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/23/2017 Butler * Noon
Thursday 4/27/2017 South Dakota 7 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 at Providence-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/29/2017 at Providence-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/30/2017 at Providence * 11 a.m.
Saturday 5/6/2017 at DePaul-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 5/6/2017 at DePaul-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 5/7/2017 at DePaul * Noon

DePaul

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/10/2017 vs Ball State 11 a.m. Louisiana Tournament (Lafayette, LA)
Friday 2/10/2017 at Louisiana-Lafayette 4 p.m. Louisiana Tournament (Lafayette, LA)
Saturday 2/11/2017 vs Iowa State 10 a.m. Louisiana Tournament (Lafayette, LA)
Saturday 2/11/2017 at Louisiana-Lafayette 3 p.m. Louisiana Tournament (Lafayette, LA)
Sunday 2/12/2017 vs Iowa State 12:15 p.m. Louisiana Tournament (Lafayette, LA)
Friday 2/17/2017 vs Oregon State 11 a.m. NMSU Tournament (Las Cruces, NM)
Friday 2/17/2017 at New Mexico State 6 p.m. NMSU Tournament (Las Cruces, NM)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Tennessee 1 p.m. NMSU Tournament (Las Cruces, NM)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Bradley 4 p.m. NMSU Tournament (Las Cruces, NM)
Sunday 2/19/2017 vs North Carolina 11 a.m. NMSU Tournament (Las Cruces, NM)
Friday 3/3/2017 vs Cleveland State 1 p.m. Winthrop Tournament (Rock Hill, SC)
Friday 3/3/2017 at Winthrop 3 p.m. Winthrop Tournament (Rock Hill, SC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 vs UMES 11 a.m. Winthrop Tournament (Rock Hill, SC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 at Winthrop 5 p.m. Winthrop Tournament (Rock Hill, SC)
Sunday 3/5/2017 vs Cleveland State 10 a.m. Winthrop Tournament (Rock Hill, SC)
Thursday 3/9/2017 vs New Mexico State 9 p.m. UNLV Tournament (Las Vegas, NV)
Friday 3/10/2017 at UNLV 4:30 p.m. UNLV Tournament (Las Vegas, NV)
Friday 3/10/2017 vs Portland State 9 p.m. UNLV Tournament (Las Vegas, NV)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs Southern Illinois 4:30 p.m. UNLV Tournament (Las Vegas, NV)
Friday 3/17/2017 vs Cal Poly 1 p.m. LMU Tournament (Los Angeles, CA)
Friday 3/17/2017 vs Dartmouth 3 p.m. LMU Tournament (Los Angeles, CA)
Saturday 3/18/2017 vs Oklahoma 2 p.m. LMU Tournament (Los Angeles, CA)
Saturday 3/18/2017 at Loyola Marymount 6 p.m. LMU Tournament (Los Angeles, CA)
Sunday 3/19/2017 vs Sacramento State Noon LMU Tournament (Los Angeles, CA)
Tuesday 3/21/2017 at San Diego 2:30 p.m.
Saturday 3/25/2017 at Butler-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 3/25/2017 at Butler-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 3/26/2017 at Butler * Noon
Saturday 4/1/2017 Seton Hall-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 Seton Hall-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/2/2017 Seton Hall * 1 p.m.
Tuesday 4/4/2017 at Loyola 5 p.m.
Wednesday 4/5/2017 at Illinois State 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 at St. John's-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/8/2017 at St. John's-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/9/2017 at St. John's * 11 a.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 Providence-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 Providence-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/15/2017 Providence * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 at Georgetown-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/22/2017 at Georgetown-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/23/2017 at Georgetown * Noon
Wednesday 4/26/2017 at UIC 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 at Villanova-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/29/2017 at Villanova-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/30/2017 at Villanova * Noon
Wednesday 5/3/2017 at Northwestern 5 p.m.
Saturday 5/6/2017 Creighton-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 5/6/2017 Creighton-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 5/7/2017 Creighton * Noon

Georgetown

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/10/2017 vs Rutgers 10 a.m. Miami, FL
Friday 2/10/2017 at Florida International 4 p.m. Miami, FL
Saturday 2/11/2017 vs Rutgers Noon Miami, FL
Saturday 2/11/2017 at Florida International 4 p.m. Miami, FL
Sunday 2/12/2017 vs Memphis 9 a.m. Miami, FL
Friday 2/17/2017 vs Colgate noon Furman/Upstate Tournament (Greenville, SC)
Friday 2/17/2017 at Furman 2 p.m. Furman/Upstate Tournament (Greenville, SC)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Towson 11 a.m. Furman/Upstate Tournament (Spartanburg, SC)
Saturday 2/18/2017 at USC Upstate 1 p.m. Furman/Upstate Tournament (Spartanburg, SC)
Friday 2/24/2017 vs Eastern Michigan 11 a.m. Madeira Beach Tournament (Madeira Beach, FL)
Friday 2/24/2017 vs Loyola 1:30 p.m. Madeira Beach Tournament (Madeira Beach, FL)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs Manhattan 11 a.m. Madeira Beach Tournament (Madeira Beach, FL)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs Army 1:30 p.m. Madeira Beach Tournament (Madeira Beach, FL)
Sunday 2/26/2017 vs Brown 11:30 a.m. Madeira Beach Tournament (Madeira Beach, FL)
Friday 3/3/2017 vs Prairie View A&M 10 a.m. Texas A&M Tournament (College Station, TX)
Friday 3/3/2017 at Texas A&M 5:15 p.m. Texas A&M Tournament (College Station, TX)
Saturday 3/4/2017 at Texas A&M 3 p.m. Texas A&M Tournament (College Station, TX)
Saturday 3/4/2017 vs UTSA 5:15 p.m. Texas A&M Tournament (College Station, TX)
Sunday 3/5/2017 vs Prairie View A&M 10 a.m. Texas A&M Tournament (College Station, TX)
Tuesday 3/7/2017 at Houston 5:30 p.m.
Wednesday 3/15/2017 Rider-Gm 1 11 a.m.
Wednesday 3/15/2017 Rider-Gm 2 1 p.m.
Friday 3/17/2017 vs St. Bonaventure 10 a.m. UNCW Seahawk Classic (Wilmington, NC)
Friday 3/17/2017 vs Umass Lowell 5:30 p.m. UNCW Seahawk Classic (Wilmington, NC)
Saturday 3/18/2017 at UNC Wilmington 10 a.m. UNCW Seahawk Classic (Wilmington, NC)
Saturday 3/18/2017 vs St. Bonaventure 3 p.m. UNCW Seahawk Classic (Wilmington, NC)
Sunday 3/19/2017 vs Umass Lowell 10 a.m. UNCW Seahawk Classic (Wilmington, NC)
Friday 3/25/2017 Creighton-Gm 1 * Noon
Friday 3/25/2017 Creighton-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 3/26/2017 Creighton * 11 a.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 Providence-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/1/2017 Providence-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/2/2017 Providence * Noon
Wednesday 4/5/2017 at Towson 2:30 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 at Seton Hall-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/8/2017 at Seton Hall-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/9/2017 at Seton Hall * noon
Wednesday 4/12/2017 at Mount St. Mary's 4 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 Villanova-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 Villanova-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/15/2017 Villanova * 1 p.m.
Tuesday 4/18/2017 at Virginia 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 DePaul-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/22/2017 DePaul-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/23/2017 DePaul * Noon
Saturday 4/29/2017 at St. John's-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/29/2017 at St. John's-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/30/2017 at St. John's * Noon
Saturday 5/6/2017 at Butler-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 5/6/2017 at Butler-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/7/2017 at Butler * Noon

Providence

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/17/2017 vs George Washington 1 p.m. Orange Blossom (Orlando, FL)
Friday 2/17/2017 vs Stetson 3:15 p.m. Orange Blossom (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Long Island 1 p.m. Orange Blossom (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Marshall 5:30 p.m. Orange Blossom (Orlando, FL)
Sunday 2/19/2017 vs Bethune-Cookman 10 a.m. Orange Blossom (Orlando, FL)
Friday 3/3/2017 at Central Florida 3 p.m. UCF Tournament (Orlando, FL)
Friday 3/3/2017 vs Florida Gulf Coast 6 p.m. UCF Tournament (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 vs Florida Gulf Coast 2 p.m. UCF Tournament (Orlando, FL)
Sunday 3/5/2017 vs Florida Gulf Coast 11 a.m. UCF Tournament (Orlando, FL)
Sunday 3/5/2017 at Central Florida 1:30 p.m. UCF Tournament (Orlando, FL)
Tuesday 3/7/2017   Stetson 1 p.m. Orlando, FL
Tuesday 3/7/2017   Stetson 3 p.m. Orlando, FL
Friday 3/10/2017 vs Monmouth 4:30 p.m. USF Tournament (Clearwater, FL)
Friday 3/10/2017 vs SIU Edwardsville 6:45 p.m. USF Tournament (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs Indiana State 2 p.m. USF Tournament (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs IPFW 4:15 p.m. USF Tournament (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 vs Western Michigan 9 a.m. USF Tournament (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/18/2017 Holy Cross-Gm 1 Noon
Saturday 3/18/2017 Holy Cross-Gm 2 2 p.m.
Wednesday 3/22/2017 Rhode Island-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Wednesday 3/22/2017 Rhode Island-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Thursday 3/23/2017 Connecticut 3 p.m.
Saturday 3/25/2017 at St. John's-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 3/25/2017 at St. John's-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 3/26/2017 at St. John's * Noon
Wednesday 3/29/2017 at Fairfield 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 at Georgetown-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/1/2017 at Georgetown-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/2/2017 at Georgetown * Noon
Wednesday 4/5/2017 at Brown-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Wednesday 4/5/2017 at Brown-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Thursday 4/6/2017 Boston University 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 Butler-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/8/2017 Butler-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/9/2017 Butler * Noon
Friday 4/14/2017 at DePaul-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 at DePaul-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/15/2017 at DePaul * 1 p.m.
Tuesday 4/18/2017 at Harvard 4 p.m.
Wednesday 4/19/2017 Bryant-Gm 1 5 p.m.
Wednesday 4/19/2017 Bryant-Gm 2 7 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 Seton Hall-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/22/2017 Seton Hall-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/23/2017 Seton Hall * Noon
Tuesday 4/25/2017 Central Conn State-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Tuesday 4/25/2017 Central Conn State-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 Creighton-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/29/2017 Creighton-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/30/2017 Creighton * Noon
Wednesday 5/3/2017 at Boston College 4 p.m.
Saturday 5/6/2017 at Villanova-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 5/6/2017 at Villanova-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/7/2017 at Villanova * Noon

Saint John's

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/10/2017 vs Michigan 11:45 a.m. USF-Wilson DeMarini (Tampa, FL)
Friday 2/10/2017 at South Florida 7 p.m. USF-Wilson DeMarini (Tampa, FL)
Saturday 2/11/2017 vs Illinois State 6:15 p.m. USF-Wilson DeMarini (Tampa, FL)
Sunday 2/12/2017 vs Delaware 11:15 a.m. USF-Wilson DeMarini (Tampa, FL)
Sunday 2/12/2017 vs Florida 1:30 p.m. USF-Wilson DeMarini (Tampa, FL)
Friday 2/17/2017 vs Savannah State 9 a.m. FAU Invitational (Boca Raton, FL)
Friday 2/17/2017 vs Syracuse 11:15 a.m. FAU Invitational (Boca Raton, FL)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Toledo 3:45 p.m. FAU Invitational (Boca Raton, FL)
Saturday 2/18/2017 at Florida Atlantic 6 p.m. FAU Invitational (Boca Raton, FL)
Sunday 2/19/2017 vs Tulsa 9 a.m. FAU Invitational (Boca Raton, FL)
Friday 2/24/2017 vs Bethune-Cookman 4 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Cathedral City, CA)
Friday 2/24/2017 vs Stanford 6:30 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Cathedral City, CA)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs Ohio State 12:30 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Cathedral City, CA)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs Arizona State 5 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Cathedral City, CA)
Sunday 2/26/2017 vs Cal State Fullerton 7:30 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Cathedral City, CA)
Tuesday 2/28/2017 at San Diego State 9 p.m.
Saturday 3/4/2017 vs Savannah State 2:30 p.m. Buccaneer Classic (Johnson City, TN)
Saturday 3/4/2017 at East Tennessee State 4:45 p.m. Buccaneer Classic (Johnson City, TN)
Sunday 3/5/2017 vs Morehead State 10 a.m. Buccaneer Classic (Johnson City, TN)
Sunday 3/5/2017 at East Tennessee State 12:15 p.m. Buccaneer Classic (Johnson City, TN)
Wednesday 3/8/2017 Wagner 2:30 p.m.
Friday 3/17/2017 Manhattan Noon St. John's Invitational (Queens, NY)
Friday 3/17/2017 Stony Brook 2 p.m. St. John's Invitational (Queens, NY)
Saturday 3/18/2017 Fairleigh Dickinson 11 a.m. St. John's Invitational (Queens, NY)
Saturday 3/18/2017 Hofstra 1 p.m. St. John's Invitational (Queens, NY)
Sunday 3/19/2017 Fairleigh Dickinson 3 p.m. St. John's Invitational (Queens, NY)
Saturday 3/25/2017 Providence-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 3/25/2017 Providence-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 3/26/2017 Providence * Noon
Tuesday 3/28/2017 at Iona 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 at Creighton-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 at Creighton-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/2/2017 at Creighton * Noon
Saturday 4/8/2017 DePaul-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/8/2017 DePaul-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/9/2017 DePaul * 11 a.m.
Saturday 4/15/2017 at Butler-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/15/2017 at Butler-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/16/2017 at Butler * 11 a.m.
Wednesday 4/19/2017 at Long Island 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 Villanova-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/22/2017 Villanova-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/23/2017 Villanova * Noon
Wednesday 4/26/2017 at Fairleigh Dickinson 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 Georgetown-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/29/2017 Georgetown-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/30/2017 Georgetown * Noon
Wednesday 5/3/2017 at Fordham 2:30 p.m.
Saturday 5/6/2017 at Seton Hall-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 5/6/2017 at Seton Hall-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/7/2017 at Seton Hall * Noon

Seton Hall

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/10/2017 vs Memphis 1:30 p.m. FIU Tournament (Miami, FL)
Friday 2/10/2017 at Florida International 6:30 p.m. FIU Tournament (Miami, FL)
Saturday 2/11/2017 vs Rutgers 10 a.m. FIU Tournament (Miami, FL)
Saturday 2/11/2017 vs Memphis 2 p.m. FIU Tournament (Miami, FL)
Sunday 2/12/2017 vs Rutgers 11 a.m. FIU Tournament (Miami, FL)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Hampton 4 p.m. GW Tournament (Boiling Springs, NC)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Bucknell 6 p.m. GW Tournament (Boiling Springs, NC)
Sunday 2/19/2017 vs Holy Cross 10 a.m. GW Tournament (Boiling Springs, NC)
Friday 2/24/2017 vs Virginia Tech 9:30 a.m. East Carolina Tournament (Greenville, NC)
Friday 2/24/2017 vs Virginia 11:45 a.m. East Carolina Tournament (Greenville, NC)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs Virginia 9:30 a.m. East Carolina Tournament (Greenville, NC)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs East Carolina 2 p.m. East Carolina Tournament (Greenville, NC)
Sunday 2/26/2017 vs Virginia Tech 9:30 a.m. East Carolina Tournament (Greenville, NC)
Friday 3/3/2017 vs East Carolina 1 p.m. Pacific Tournament (Stockton, CA)
Friday 3/3/2017 at Pacific 5:30 p.m. Pacific Tournament (Stockton, CA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 vs Portland State 3:15 p.m. Pacific Tournament (Stockton, CA)
Saturay 3/4/2017 at Pacific 7:45 p.m. Pacific Tournament (Stockton, CA)
Sunday 3/5/2017 vs East Carolina 1 p.m. Pacific Tournament (Stockton, CA)
Thursday 3/9/2017 vs San Jose State 2 p.m. UC Davis Tournament (Davis, CA)
Thursday 3/9/2017 at UC Davis 6:15 p.m. UC Davis Tournament (Davis, CA)
Friday 3/10/2017 vs Iowa State Noon UC Davis Tournament (Davis, CA)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs Umass 4:15 p.m. UC Davis Tournament (Davis, CA)
Saturday 3/11/2017 at UC Davis 6:15 p.m. UC Davis Tournament (Davis, CA)
Wednesday 3/15/2017 Stony Brook 4 p.m.  
Friday 3/17/2017 Brown 12:30 p.m. Pirate Invitational (South Orange, NJ)
Friday 3/17/2017 St. Peter's 3 p.m. Pirate Invitational (South Orange, NJ)
Saturday 3/18/2017 Iona 3 p.m. Pirate Invitational (South Orange, NJ)
Sunday 3/19/2017 Hartford 12:30 p.m. Pirate Invitational (South Orange, NJ)
Saturday 3/25/2017 Villanova-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 3/25/2017 Villanova-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 3/26/2017 Villanova * Noon
Tuesday 3/28/2017 Fordham 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 at DePaul-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 at DePaul-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/2/2017 at DePaul * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 4/5/2017 Rutgers 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 Georgetown-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/8/2017 Georgetown-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/9/2017 Georgetown * Noon
Tuesday 4/11/2017 Hofstra 4 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 at Creighton-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 at Creighton-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/15/2017 at Creighton * 1 p.m.
Tuesday 4/18/2017 Central Conn State 3:30 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 at Providence-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/22/2017 at Providence-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/23/2017 at Providence * Noon
Wednesday 4/26/2017 Fairfield 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 Butler-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/29/2017 Butler-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/30/2017 Butler * Noon
Saturday 5/6/2017 St. John's-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 5/6/2017 St. John's-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/7/2017 St. John's * Noon

Villanova

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/17/2017 vs Eastern Michigan 2 p.m. Madeira Beach Invitational (Madeira Beach, FL)
Friday 2/17/2017 vs Michigan State 4:30 p.m. Madeira Beach Invitational (Madeira Beach, FL)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Oakland 2 p.m. Madeira Beach Invitational (Madeira Beach, FL)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Quinnipiac 4:30 p.m. Madeira Beach Invitational (Madeira Beach, FL)
Sunday 2/19/2017 vs UAB 9 a.m. Madeira Beach Invitational (Madeira Beach, FL)
Friday 3/3/2017 vs IPFW 2 p.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Friday 3/3/2017 vs Central Michigan 4:30 p.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 vs Western Michigan 10 a.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 vs Georgia State 12:30 p.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 3/5/2017 vs South Florida 4 p.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Friday 3/10/2017 vs South Dakota State 9:15 a.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Friday 3/10/2017 vs Savannah State 11:30 a.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs Purdue 4:15 p.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs Monmouth 6:30 p.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 vs Yale 11:15 a.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Wednesday 3/15/2017 at Delaware-Gm 1 2:30 p.m.
Wednesday 3/15/2017 at Delaware-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Friday 3/17/2017 vs Sacred Heart Noon Tiger Classic Tournament (Towson, MD)
Friday 3/17/2017 at Towson 2:30 p.m. Tiger Classic Tournament (Towson, MD)
Saturday 3/18/2017 vs Robert Morris-Gm 1 Noon Tiger Classic Tournament (Towson, MD)
Saturday 3/18/2017 vs Robert Morris-Gm 2 2:30 p.m. Tiger Classic Tournament (Towson, MD)
Sunday 3/19/2017 Rider-Gm 1 Noon
Sunday 3/19/2017 Rider-Gm 2 2 p.m.
Saturday 3/25/2017 at Seton Hall-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 3/25/2017 at Seton Hall-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 3/26/2017 at Seton Hall * Noon
Tuesday 3/28/2017 La Salle-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Tuesday 3/28/2017 La Salle-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Wednesday 3/29/2017 at Delaware State-Gm 1 2:30 p.m.
Wednesday 3/29/2017 at Delaware State-Gm 2 4:30 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 at Butler-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/1/2017 at Butler-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/2/2017 at Butler * 11 a.m.
Tuesday 4/4/2017 at Penn 3 p.m.
Thursday 4/6/2017 at Drexel 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 Creighton-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/8/2017 Creighton-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/9/2017 Creighton * 11 a.m.
Wednesday 4/12/2017 at Lafayette-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Wednesday 4/12/2017 at Lafayette-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 at Georgetown-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 at Georgetown-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/15/2017 at Georgetown * Noon
Tuesday 4/18/2017 Monmouth-Gm 1 2:30 p.m.
Tuesday 4/18/2017 Monmouth-Gm 2 4:30 p.m.
Thursday 4/20/2017 at Fairleigh Dickinson-Gm 1 2:30 p.m.
Thursday 4/20/2017 at Fairleigh Dickinson-Gm 2 4:30 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 at St. John's-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/22/2017 at St. John's-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/23/2017 at St. John's * Noon
Wednesday 4/26/2017 Lehigh-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Wednesday 4/26/2017 Lehigh-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 DePaul-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/29/2017 DePaul-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/30/2017 DePaul * 11 a.m.
Wednesday 5/3/2017 Morgan State-Gm 1 2:30 p.m.
Wednesday 5/3/2017 Morgan State-Gm 2 4:30 p.m.
Saturday 5/6/2017 Providence-Gm 1 * TBA
Sunday 5/7/2017 Providence-Gm 2 * TBA