Big Ten Conference

Conference Web Site | Standings | Conference Schedule

Illinois | Indiana | Iowa | Maryland | Michigan | Michigan State | Minnesota
Nebraska | Northwestern | Ohio State | Penn State | Purdue | Rutgers | Wisconsin

Illinois

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/12/2016 vs Long Island 10 a.m. FIU Invitational (Miami, FL)
Friday 2/12/2016 vs Valparaiso 5:30 p.m. FIU Invitational (Miami, FL)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs Florida State 1 p.m. FIU Invitational (Miami, FL)
Saturday 2/13/2016 at FIU 7:30 p.m. FIU Invitational (Miami, FL)
Sunday 2/14/2016 vs St. John's 9 a.m. FIU Invitational (Miami, FL)
Friday 2/19/2016 vs Boston College 2:30 p.m. Big Ten-ACC Challenge (Chapel Hill, NC)
Friday 2/19/2016 vs Boston College 1 p.m. Big Ten-ACC Challenge (Chapel Hill, NC)
Saturday 2/20/2016 at North Carolina 6 p.m. Big Ten-ACC Challenge (Chapel Hill, NC)
Sunday 2/21/2016 at North Carolina 12:30 p.m. Big Ten-ACC Challenge (Chapel Hill, NC)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs Abilene Christian 6 p.m. Texas Invitational (Austin, TX)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs Weber State 8 p.m. Texas Invitational (Austin, TX)
Saturday 2/27/2016 at Texas 1:30 p.m. Texas Invitational (Austin, TX)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs Weber State 8:30 p.m. Texas Invitational (Austin, TX)
Sunday 2/28/2016 vs Tulsa 1 p.m. Texas Invitational (Austin, TX)
Friday 3/4/2016 vs Florida Gulf Coast 5:30 p.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Friday 3/4/2016 vs Sam Houston State 7:45 p.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs Penn 1:15 p.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/5/2016 at South Florida 6 p.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 3/6/2016 vs East Carolina 12:15 p.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Tuesday 3/15/2016 IUPUI-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Tuesday 3/15/2016 IUPUI-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Friday 3/18/2016 vs Long Beach State noon San Diego Classic II (San Diego, CA)
Friday 3/18/2016 vs Weber State 2:30 p.m. San Diego Classic II (San Diego, CA)
Saturday 3/19/2016 vs St. Mary's 5 p.m. San Diego Classic II (San Diego, CA)
Saturday 3/19/2016 vs San Jose State 7:30 p.m. San Diego Classic II (San Diego, CA)
Sunday 3/20/2016 vs Seattle noon San Diego Classic II (San Diego, CA)
Tuesday 3/22/2016 at Cal State Northridge 1 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 Nebraska * 7 p.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 Nebraska * 2 p.m.
Sunday 3/27/2016 Nebraska * 1 p.m.
Friday 4/1/2016 Rutgers * 7 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 Rutgers * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/3/2016 Rutgers * 1 p.m.
Tuesday 4/5/2016 at Illinois State 6 p.m.
Friday 4/8/2016 at Minnesota * 7 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 at Minnesota * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/10/2016 at Minnesota * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 4/13/2016 Northwestern-Gm 1 6 p.m.
Wednesday 4/13/2016 Northwestern-Gm 2 8 p.m.
Friday 4/15/2016 at Purdue * 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 at Purdue * 1 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 at Purdue * noon
Wednesday 4/20/2016 Eastern Illinois 6 p.m.
Friday 4/22/2016 at Wisconsin * 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 at Wisconsin * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/24/2016 at Wisconsin * 2 p.m.
Friday 4/29/2016 Iowa * 7 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 Iowa * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/1/2016 Iowa * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 5/4/2016 Indiana State 6 p.m.
Friday 5/6/2016 at Penn State * 6 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 at Penn State * 3 p.m.
Sunday 5/8/2016 at Penn State * 1 p.m.

Indiana

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/12/2016 vs Nevada 3 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Friday 2/12/2016 vs Fresno State 5:30 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs Utah State 12:30 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs Georgia State 3 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Sunday 2/14/2016 vs California noon Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Friday 2/19/2016 vs Delaware 3 p.m. FIU Invitational (Miami, FL)
Friday 2/19/2016 at FIU 8 p.m. FIU Invitational (Miami, FL)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Delaware noon FIU Invitational (Miami, FL)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Holy Cross 2:30 p.m. FIU Invitational (Miami, FL)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs UTEP 2:15 p.m. Texas A&M Invitational (College Station, TX)
Friday 2/26/2016 at Texas A&M 5 p.m. Texas A&M Invitational (College Station, TX)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs Texas A&M-CC 2:15 p.m. Texas A&M Invitational (College Station, TX)
Saturday 2/27/2016 at Texas A&M 7:15 p.m. Texas A&M Invitational (College Station, TX)
Sunday 2/28/2016 vs UTEP noon Texas A&M Invitational (College Station, TX)
Friday 3/4/2016 vs Georgia State 5 p.m. Wilson-DeMarini Classic (Auburn, AL)
Friday 3/4/2016 at Auburn 7:30 p.m. Wilson-DeMarini Classic (Auburn, AL)
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs Murray State noon Wilson-DeMarini Classic (Auburn, AL)
Sunday 3/6/2016 vs Bryant 12:30 p.m. Wilson-DeMarini Classic (Auburn, AL)
Wednesday 3/9/2016 at Kentucky 7 p.m.
Saturday 3/12/2016 Ohio University 3:30 p.m. IU Classic (Bloomington, IN)
Saturday 3/12/2016 Evansville 5:45 p.m. IU Classic (Bloomington, IN)
Sunday 3/13/2016 Evansville 1:15 p.m. IU Classic (Bloomington, IN)
Monday 3/14/2016 Drake-Gm 1 2 p.m. IU Classic (Bloomington, IN)
Monday 3/14/2016 Drake-Gm 2 4 p.m. IU Classic (Bloomington, IN)
Friday 3/18/2016 UIC 7:15 p.m. Hoosier Classic (Bloomington, IN)
Saturday 3/19/2016 Western Illinois 3:30 p.m. Hoosier Classic (Bloomington, IN)
Sunday 3/20/2016 Wright State 5:45 p.m. Hoosier Classic (Bloomington, IN)
Wednesday 3/23/2016 Indiana State 5 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 Iowa * 7 p.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 Iowa * 2 p.m.
Sunday 3/27/2016 Iowa * 1 p.m.
Friday 4/1/2016 Michigan * 7 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 Michigan * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/3/2016 Michigan * 2 p.m.
Tuesday 4/5/2016 at Purdue-Gm 1 * 4 p.m.
Tuesday 4/5/2016 at Purdue-Gm 2 * 6 p.m.
Friday 4/8/2016 Penn State * 7 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 Penn State * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/10/2016 Penn State * 1 p.m.
Tuesday 4/12/2016 Louisville 7 p.m.
Friday 4/15/2016 at Michigan State * 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 at Michigan State * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 at Michigan State * 2 p.m.
Wednesday 4/20/2016 Ball State 7 p.m.
Friday 4/22/2016 at Rutgers * 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 at Rutgers * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/24/2016 at Rutgers * 1 p.m.
Friday 4/29/2016 Ohio State * 7 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 Ohio State * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/1/2016 Ohio State * 1 p.m.
Friday 5/6/2016 at Maryland * 7 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 at Maryland * 3 p.m.
Sunday 5/8/2016 at Maryland * 2 p.m.

Iowa

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/12/2016 vs Louisville 1:30 p.m. TAM-CC Tournament (Corpus Christi, TX)
Friday 2/12/2016 at Texas A&M-CC 4 p.m. TAM-CC Tournament (Corpus Christi, TX)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs Louisville 11 a.m. TAM-CC Tournament (Corpus Christi, TX)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs Sam Houston State 4 p.m. TAM-CC Tournament (Corpus Christi, TX)
Sunday 2/14/2016 at Texas A&M-CC 12:30 p.m. TAM-CC Tournament (Corpus Christi, TX)
Friday 2/19/2016 vs Eastern Kentucky 3 p.m. Rosemont Tournament (Rosemont, IL)
Friday 2/19/2016 vs Loyola 5:30 p.m. Rosemont Tournament (Rosemont, IL)
Saturday 2/20/2016 at UIC 3 p.m. Rosemont Tournament (Rosemont, IL)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Green Bay 8 p.m. Rosemont Tournament (Rosemont, IL)
Sunday 2/21/2016 vs Quinnipiac 12:30 p.m. Rosemont Tournament (Rosemont, IL)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs Georgia Southern 12:15 p.m. Coastal Carolina Tournament (Conway, SC)
Friday 2/26/2016 at Coastal Carolina 2:30 p.m. Coastal Carolina Tournament (Conway, SC)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs Georgia Southern 10 a.m. Coastal Carolina Tournament (Conway, SC)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs Bucknell 12:15 p.m. Coastal Carolina Tournament (Conway, SC)
Sunday 2/28/2016 at Coastal Carolina 12:15 p.m. Coastal Carolina Tournament (Conway, SC)
Saturday 3/5/2016 at Tulsa 1 p.m. Tulsa Tournament (Tulsa, OK)
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs Lamar 3:15 p.m. Tulsa Tournament (Tulsa, OK)
Sunday 3/6/2016 vs Lamar 11 a.m. Tulsa Tournament (Tulsa, OK)
Sunday 3/6/2016 at Tulsa 3 p.m. Tulsa Tournament (Tulsa, OK)
Wednesday 3/16/2016 vs Texas   8:30 p.m. Rainbow Wahine Invitational (Honolulu, HI)
Wednesday 3/16/2016 at Hawaii 11 p.m. Rainbow Wahine Invitational (Honolulu, HI)
Thursday 3/17/2016 vs Texas 8:30 p.m. Rainbow Wahine Invitational (Honolulu, HI)
Friday 3/18/2016 at Hawaii 10 p.m. Rainbow Wahine Invitational (Honolulu, HI)
Saturday 3/19/2016 at Hawaii 5 p.m. Rainbow Wahine Invitational (Honolulu, HI)
Friday 3/25/2016 at Indiana * 6 p.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 at Indiana * 1 p.m.
Sunday 3/27/2016 at Indiana * noon
Wednesday 3/30/2016 Drake 6:30 p.m.
Friday 4/1/2016 Purdue * 6:30 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 Purdue * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/3/2016 Purdue * 2 p.m.
Wednesday 4/6/2016 at Nebraska-Gm 1 * 5 p.m.
Wednesday 4/6/2016 at Nebraska-Gm 2 * 7 p.m.
Friday 4/8/2016 at Northwestern * 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 at Northwestern * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/10/2016 at Northwestern * 1 p.m.
Tuesday 4/12/2016 Northern Iowa 6:30 p.m.
Friday 4/15/2016 Wisconsin * 6:30 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 Wisconsin * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 Wisconsin * 2 p.m.
Tuesday 4/19/2016 Missouri-Gm 1 4 p.m.
Tuesday 4/19/2016 Missouri-Gm 2 6 p.m.
Wednesday 4/20/2016 at Iowa State 7 p.m.
Friday 4/22/2016 Penn State * 7 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 Penn State * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/24/2016 Penn State * 2 p.m.
Friday 4/29/2016 at Illinois * 7 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 at Illinois * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/1/2016 at Illinois * 1 p.m.
Friday 5/6/2016 Minnesota * 7 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 Minnesota * 3 p.m.
Sunday 5/8/2016 Minnesota * 2 p.m.

Maryland

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/12/2016 vs Boston College 11:30 a.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Friday 2/12/2016 vs Boise State 4 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs Oregon 11:30 a.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs San Diego 2 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Sunday 2/14/2016 vs Utah State 11 a.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Friday 2/19/2016 vs Alabama 12:30 p.m. Georgia State Tournament (Atlanta, GA)
Friday 2/19/2016 at Georgia State 5:30 p.m. Georgia State Tournament (Atlanta, GA)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Miami, Ohio 3 p.m. Georgia State Tournament (Atlanta, GA)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Mercer 5:30 p.m. Georgia State Tournament (Atlanta, GA)
Sunday 2/21/2016 vs Alabama 10 a.m. Georgia State Tournament (Atlanta, GA)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs Boston University 11:15 a.m. FAU Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs Columbia 1:30 p.m. FAU Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs Stony Brook 3:45 p.m. FAU Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Saturday 2/27/2016 at Florida Atlantic 8:15 p.m. FAU Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Sunday 2/28/2016 vs Columbia 11:15 a.m. FAU Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Friday 3/4/2016 vs Georgetown 2:30 p.m. District Invite (Washington DC)
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs Monmouth 11 a.m. District Invite (Washington DC)
Saturday 3/5/2016 at George Washington 1:30 p.m. District Invite (Washington DC)
Sunday 3/6/2016 vs Columbia 11 a.m. District Invite (Washington DC)
Friday 3/11/2016 vs St. Louis noon Oklahoma Invitational (Norman, OK)
Friday 3/11/2016 vs BYU 2:15 p.m. Oklahoma Invitational (Norman, OK)
Saturday 3/12/2016 vs St. Louis 2:15 p.m. Oklahoma Invitational (Norman, OK)
Saturday 3/12/2016 at Oklahoma 6:45 p.m. Oklahoma Invitational (Norman, OK)
Sunday 3/13/2016 at Oklahoma 1 p.m. Oklahoma Invitational (Norman, OK)
Friday 3/18/2016   Massachusetts 4:30 p.m. Maryland Invitational (College Park, MD)
Friday 3/18/2016 North Dakota State 6:45 p.m. Maryland Invitational (College Park, MD)
Saturday 3/19/2016 Boston University 6 p.m. Maryland Invitational (College Park, MD)
Saturday 3/19/2016 Ball State 8:15 p.m. Maryland Invitational (College Park, MD)
Sunday 3/20/2016 Binghamton 3:45 p.m. Maryland Invitational (College Park, MD)
Friday 3/25/2016 at Ohio State * 6 p.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 at Ohio State * 2 p.m.
Sunday 3/27/2016 at Ohio State * 1 p.m.
Friday 4/1/2016 Nebraska * 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 Nebraska * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/3/2016 Nebraska * 1 p.m.
Tuesday 4/5/2016 St. Francis-Gm 1 4 p.m.
Tuesday 4/5/2016 St. Francis-Gm 2 6 p.m.
Friday 4/8/2016 Michigan State * 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 Michigan State * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/10/2016 Michigan State * 1 p.m.
Friday 4/15/2016 at Penn State * 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 at Penn State * 4 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 at Penn State * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 4/20/2016 Rutgers-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Wednesday 4/20/2016 Rutgers-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Friday 4/22/2016 at Michigan * 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 at Michigan * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/24/2016 at Michigan * 1 p.m.
Friday 4/29/2016 at Minnesota * 7 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 at Minnesota * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/1/2016 at Minnesota * 1 p.m.
Friday 5/6/2016 Indiana * 6 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 Indiana * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/8/2016 Indiana * 1 p.m.

Michigan

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/12/2016 vs South Carolina 9:30 a.m. USF Wilson-DeMarini (Tampa, FL)
Friday 2/12/2016 vs Illinois State 11:45 a.m. USF Wilson-DeMarini (Tampa, FL)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs Florida 11:45 a.m. USF Wilson-DeMarini (Tampa, FL)
Saturday 2/13/2016 at South Florida 4:30 p.m. USF Wilson-DeMarini (Tampa, FL)
Sunday 2/14/2016 vs Virginia Tech 9 a.m. USF Wilson-DeMarini (Tampa, FL)
Friday 2/19/2016 at Florida State 6:30 p.m. ACC/Big Ten Challenge (Tallahassee, FL)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Virginia Tech noon ACC/Big Ten Challenge (Tallahassee, FL)
Saturday 2/20/2016 at Florida State 5 p.m. ACC/Big Ten Challenge (Tallahassee, FL)
Sundasy 2/21/2016 vs Virginia Tech 10 a.m. ACC/Big Ten Challenge (Tallahassee, FL)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs Oklahoma 1 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Cathedral City, CA)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs Oklahoma State 8 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Cathedral City, CA)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs NC State 10:30 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Cathedral City, CA)
Sunday 2/28/2016 vs Washington 2:30 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Cathedral City, CA)
Sunday 2/28/2016 vs Long Beach State 7:30 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Cathedral City, CA)
Wednesday 3/2/2016 at UCLA 9 p.m.
Thursday 3/3/2016 vs Missouri 1:30 p.m. Judi Garman Classic (Fullerton, CA)
Thursday 3/3/2016 vs Long Beach State 4 p.m. Judi Garman Classic (Fullerton, CA)
Friday 3/4/2016 vs California 12:30 p.m. Judi Garman Classic (Fullerton, CA)
Friday 3/4/2016 vs North Carolina 3 p.m. Judi Garman Classic (Fullerton, CA)
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs Oregon State 12:30 p.m. Judi Garman Classic (Fullerton, CA)
Saturday 3/12/2016 vs Illinois State 1 p.m. Louisville Red & Black (Louisville, KY)
Saturday 3/12/2016 vs Dayton 5:30 p.m. Louisville Red & Black (Louisville, KY)
Sunday 3/13/2016 at Louisville 1 p.m. Louisville Red & Black (Louisville, KY)
Sunday 3/13/2016 vs Eastern Kentucky 3 p.m. Louisville Red & Black (Louisville, KY)
Wednesday 3/16/2016 Eastern Michigan 4 p.m.
Tuesday 3/22/2016 Western Michigan 4 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 Northwestern * 4 p.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 Northwestern * 2 p.m.
Sunday 3/27/2016 Northwestern * 1 p.m.
Friday 4/1/2016 at Indiana * 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 at Indiana * 1 p.m.
Sunday 4/3/2016 at Indiana * 1 p.m.
Friday 4/8/2016 at Nebraska * 6:30 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 at Nebraska * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/10/2016 at Nebraska * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 4/13/2016 at Michigan State * 5:30 p.m.
Friday 4/15/2016 Ohio State * 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 Ohio State * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 Ohio State * 1 p.m.
Tuesday 4/19/2016 Michigan State * 6 p.m.
Friday 4/22/2016 Maryland * 6 p.m.
Saturday 4//23/2016 Maryland * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/24/2016 Maryland * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 4/27/2016 Central Michigan 6 p.m.
Friday 4/29/2016 at Penn State * 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 at Penn State * 3 p.m.
Sunday 5/1/2016 at Penn State * 1 p.m.
Friday 5/6/2016 Rutgers * 6 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 Rutgers * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/8/2016 Rutgers * noon

Michigan State

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/12/2016 vs Middle Tennessee 3:45 p.m. FGCU Tournament (Fort Myers, FL)
Friday 2/12/2016 at Florida Gulf Coast 8:15 p.m. FGCU Tournament (Fort Myers, FL)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs UIC 6 p.m. FGCU Tournament (Fort Myers, FL)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs Kent State 8:15 p.m. FGCU Tournament (Fort Myers, FL)
Sunday 2/14/2016 vs Memphis 11:15 a.m. FGCU Tournament (Fort Myers, FL)
Friday 2/19/2016 vs Northern Iowa 5:45 p.m. Littlewood Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Friday 2/19/2016 at Arizona State 8 p.m. Littlewood Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Memphis 3:30 p.m. Littlewood Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Northern Iowa 5:45 p.m. Littlewood Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Sunday 2/21/2016 vs Illinois State 11 a.m. Littlewood Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs Stony Brook 3:45 p.m. FAU Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Friday 2/26/2016 at Florida Atlantic 8:15 p.m. FAU Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs Boston University 3:45 p.m. FAU Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Saturday 2/27/2016 at Florida Atlantic 6 p.m. FAU Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Sunday 2/28/2016 vs Columbia 9 a.m. FAU Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs Kennesaw State 11 a.m. South Carolina Tournament (Colunmbia, SC)
Saturday 3/5/2016 at South Carolina 1:30 p.m. South Carolina Tournament (Colunmbia, SC)
Sunday 3/6/2016 vs Connecticut 10 a.m. South Carolina Tournament (Colunmbia, SC)
Sunday 3/6/2016 vs Opponent TBD TBA South Carolina Tournament (Colunmbia, SC)
Friday 3/11/2016 vs Charleston Southern 11 a.m. C of C Invitational (Charleston, SC)
Friday 3/11/2016 vs Chattanooga 1 p.m. C of C Invitational (Charleston, SC)
Saturday 3/12/2016 vs Columbia 4:30 p.m. C of C Invitational (Charleston, SC)
Sunday 3/13/2016 at Coll of Charleston 1 p.m. C of C Invitational (Charleston, SC)
Saturday 3/19/2016 vs Bowling Green 10 a.m. Hoosier Classic (Bloomington, IN)
Saturday 3/19/2016 vs Wright State 12:15 p.m. Hoosier Classic (Bloomington, IN)
Sunday 3/20/2016 vs Western Illinois 10 a.m. Hoosier Classic (Bloomington, IN)
Sunday 3/20/2016 vs IPFW 12:15 p.m. Hoosier Classic (Bloomington, IN)
Wednesday 3/23/2016 at Notre Dame 5 p.m.
Thursday 3/24/2016 Wisconsin * 4 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 Wisconsin * 4 p.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 Wisconsin * 1 p.m.
Tuesday 3/29/2016 Western Michigan 4 p.m.
Wednesday 3/30/2016 Central Michigan 4 p.m.
Friday 4/1/2016 at Penn State * 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 at Penn State * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/3/2016 at Penn State * 1 p.m.
Friday 4/8/2016 at Maryland * 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 at Maryland * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/10/2016 at Maryland * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 4/13/2016 Michigan * 4 p.m.
Friday 4/15/2016 Indiana * 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 Indiana * 1 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 Indiana * 1 p.m.
Tuesday 4/19/2016 at Michigan * 6 p.m.
Friday 4/22/2016 at Northwestern * 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 at Northwestern * noon
Sunday 4/24/2016 at Northwestern * 11 a.m.
Wednesday 4/27/2016 Eastern Michigan 4 p.m.
Friday 4/29/2016 Rutgers * 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 Rutgers * 1 p.m.
Sunday 5/1/2016 Rutgers * 1 p.m.
Friday 5/6/2016 at Ohio State * 6 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 at Ohio State * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/8/2016 at Ohio State * 1 p.m.

Minnesota

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/12/2016 vs Utah Valley 2:15 p.m. Sportco Kickoff Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Friday 2/12/2016 vs Oklahoma 4:30 p.m. Sportco Kickoff Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs Texas Tech 2:15 p.m. Sportco Kickoff Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs Long Beach State 4:30 p.m. Sportco Kickoff Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Sunday 2/14/2016 vs Washington 2:15 p.m. Sportco Kickoff Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Friday 2/19/2016 vs Virginia Tech 4 p.m. Big Ten/ACC Challenge (Tallahassee, FL)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Virginia Tech 2:30 p.m. Big Ten/ACC Challenge (Tallahassee, FL)
Saturday 2/20/2016 at Florida State 7:30 p.m. Big Ten/ACC Challenge (Tallahassee, FL)
Sunday 2/21/2016 at Florida State 12:30 p.m. Big Ten/ACC Challenge (Tallahassee, FL)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs Mount St. Mary's 3:30 p.m. Diamond Devil Invitational (Tempe, AZ)
Friday 2/26/2016 at Arizona State 6:30 p.m. Diamond Devil Invitational (Tempe, AZ)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs St. Francis noon Diamond Devil Invitational (Tempe, AZ)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs Houston 2:30 p.m. Diamond Devil Invitational (Tempe, AZ)
Sunday 2/28/2016 vs Houston 11 a.m. Diamond Devil Invitational (Tempe, AZ)
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs Western Carolina 9:30 a.m. Georgia Tournament (Athens, GA)
Saturday 3/5/2016 at Georgia 2:30 p.m. Georgia Tournament (Athens, GA)
Sunday 3/6/2016 vs Jacksonville noon Georgia Tournament (Athens, GA)
Sunday 3/6/2016 at Georgia 2:30 p.m. Georgia Tournament (Athens, GA)
Friday 3/11/2016 vs Robert Morris 6 p.m. FAU Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Friday 3/11/2016 vs Umass 8:15 p.m. FAU Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Saturday 3/12/2016 vs Mercer 3:45 p.m. FAU Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Saturday 3/12/2016 at Florida Atlantic 8:15 p.m. FAU Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Sunday 3/13/2016 vs Long Island 1:30 p.m. FAU Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Tuesday 3/15/2016 at Tulsa TBA
Wednesday 3/16/2016 at Oklahoma 7 p.m.
Friday 3/18/2016 vs St. Louis 11 a.m. Rock Chalk Challenge (Lawrence, KS)
Friday 3/18/2016 at Kansas 4 p.m. Rock Chalk Challenge (Lawrence, KS)
Saturday 3/19/2016 vs St. Louis 10 a.m. Rock Chalk Challenge (Lawrence, KS)
Saturday 3/19/2016 vs Tulsa 5:30 p.m. Rock Chalk Challenge (Lawrence, KS)
Sunday 3/20/2016 vs UMKC 10 a.m. Rock Chalk Challenge (Lawrence, KS)
Friday 3/25/2016 at Purdue * 3 p.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 at Purdue * noon
Sunday 3/27/2016 at Purdue * 11 a.m.
Friday 4/1/2016 at Northwestern * TBA
Saturday 4/2/2016 at Northwestern * TBA
Sunday 4/3/2016 at Northwestern * TBA
Friday 4/8/2016 Illinois * 7 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 Illinois * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/10/2016 Illinois * 1 p.m.
Tuesday 4/12/2016 Wisconsin-Gm 1 5 p.m.
Tuesday 4/12/2016 Wisconsin-Gm 2 7 p.m.
Friday 4/15/2016 at Rutgers * 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 at Rutgers * 1 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 at Rutgers * noon
Friday 4/22/2016 Nebraska * 7 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 Nebraska * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/24/2016 Nebraska * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 4/27/2016 North Dakota State-Gm 1 5 p.m.
Wednesday 4/27/2016 North Dakota State-Gm 2 7 p.m.
Friday 4/29/2016 Maryland * 7 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 Maryland * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/1/2016 Maryland * 1 p.m.
Friday 5/6/2016 at Iowa * 7 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 at Iowa * 3 p.m.
Sunday 5/8/2016 at Iowa * 2 p.m.

Nebraska

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/12/2016 at Northern Iowa 3:45 p.m. UNI Dome Classic (Cedar Calls, IA)
Saturday 2/13/2016 Vs Western Illinois 9 a.m. UNI Dome Classic (Cedar Calls, IA)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs Drake 11:15 a.m. UNI Dome Classic (Cedar Calls, IA)
Sunday 2/14/2016 vs Green Bay 9 a.m. UNI Dome Classic (Cedar Calls, IA)
Sunday 2/14/2016 vs St. Louis 11:15 a.m. UNI Dome Classic (Cedar Calls, IA)
Friday 2/19/2016 at NC State 6:30 p.m. Big Ten/ACC Challenge (Raleigh, NC)
Saturday 2/20/2016 Vs Louisville noon Big Ten/ACC Challenge (Raleigh, NC)
Saturday 2/20/2016 at NC State 5 p.m. Big Ten/ACC Challenge (Raleigh, NC)
Sunday 2/21/2016 vs Louisville 10 a.m. Big Ten/ACC Challenge (Raleigh, NC)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs Oregon 1 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Cathedral City, CA)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs Florida 8:30 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Cathedral City, CA)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs San Diego State 8 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Cathedral City, CA)
Sunday 2/28/2016 vs Washington noon Mary Nutter Classic (Cathedral City, CA)
Saturday 3/5/2016 Wichita State-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Saturday 3/5/2016 Wichita State-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Sunday 3/6/2016 Wichita State 2 p.m.
Friday 3/11/2016 vs James Madison 5 p.m. Louisville Slugger Invitational (Tempe, AZ)
Friday 3/11/2016 at Arizona State 8 p.m. Louisville Slugger Invitational (Tempe, AZ)
Saturday 3/12/2016 vs James Madison noon Louisville Slugger Invitational (Tempe, AZ)
Saturday 3/12/2016 vs Ohio State 2:30 p.m. Louisville Slugger Invitational (Tempe, AZ)
Sunday 3/13/2016 vs Georgetown 11 a.m. Louisville Slugger Invitational (Tempe, AZ)
Wednesday 3/16/2016 Nebraska Omaha 6 p.m.
Friday 3/18/2016 vs UNLV 9:30 p.m. Easton Tournament (Fullerton, CA)
Saturday 3/19/2016 vs Grand Canyon 2 p.m. Easton Tournament (Fullerton, CA)
Saturday 3/19/2016 vs Arkansas 7 p.m. Easton Tournament (Fullerton, CA)
Sunday 3/20/2016 vs Oklahoma 1 p.m. Easton Tournament (Fullerton, CA)
Sunday 3/20/2016 vs DePaul 3:30 p.m. Easton Tournament (Fullerton, CA)
Wednesday 3/23/2016 at Iowa State 3 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 at Illinois * 7 p.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 at Illinois * 2 p.m.
Sunday 3/27/2016 at Illinois * 1 p.m.
Tuesday 3/29/2016 South Dakota State 7 p.m.
Friday 4/1/2016 at Maryland * 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 at Maryland * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/3/2016 at Maryland * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 4/6/2016 Iowa-Gm 1 * 5 p.m.
Wednesday 4/6/2016 Iowa-Gm 2 * 7 p.m.
Friday 4/8/2016 Michigan * 8:30 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 Michigan * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/10/2016 Michigan * 1 p.m.
Friday 4/15/2016 at Northwestern * 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 at Northwestern * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 at Northwestern * 1 p.m.
Friday 4/22/2016 at Minnesota * 7 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 at Minnesota * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/24/2016 at Minnesota * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 4/27/2016 at Creighton 7 p.m.
Friday 4/29/2016 Purdue * 6:30 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 Purdue * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/1/2016 Purdue * 1 p.m.
Friday 5/6/2016 Wisconsin * 6:30 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 Wisconsin * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/8/2016 Wisconsin * 1 p.m.

Northwestern

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/12/2016 vs UC Riverside 11 a.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Friday 2/12/2016 vs Virginia 4 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs Tennessee 4:30 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Sunday 2/14/2016 vs Bradley 11 a.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Sunday 2/14/2016 vs Oregon 1:15 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Friday 2/19/2016 at North Carolina 6:30 p.m. Big Ten/ACC Challenge (Chapel Hill, NC)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Boston College noon Big Ten/ACC Challenge (Chapel Hill, NC)
Saturday 2/20/2016 at North Carolina 5 p.m. Big Ten/ACC Challenge (Chapel Hill, NC)
Sunday 2/21/2016 vs Boston College 10 a.m. Big Ten/ACC Challenge (Chapel Hill, NC)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs Oregon State 1:30 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Cathedral City, CA)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs New Mexico State 6:30 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Cathedral City, CA)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs Georgia 1 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Cathedral City, CA)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs Fordham 3:30 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Cathedral City, CA)
Sunday 2/28/2016 vs UCLA noon Mary Nutter Classic (Cathedral City, CA)
Friday 3/4/2016 vs Fresno State 1 p.m. Judi Garman Classic (Fullerton, CA)
Friday 3/4/2016 vs Long Beach State 6 p.m. Judi Garman Classic (Fullerton, CA)
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs Fresno State 1 p.m. Judi Garman Classic (Fullerton, CA)
Saturday 3/5/2016 at Cal State Fullerton 8 p.m. Judi Garman Classic (Fullerton, CA)
Sunday 3/6/2016 vs Arizona State noon Judi Garman Classic (Fullerton, CA)
Friday 3/18/2016 vs Quinnipiac 4:30 p.m. USF Under Armor Showcase (Clearwater, FL)
Friday 3/18/2016 vs Long Island 6:15 p.m. USF Under Armor Showcase (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/19/2016 vs Lehigh 9:15 a.m. USF Under Armor Showcase (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/19/2016 vs Kent State 11:45 a.m. USF Under Armor Showcase (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 3/20/2016 vs Georgia Tech 11:15 a.m. USF Under Armor Showcase (Clearwater, FL)
Tuesday 3/22/2016 at South Florida 2 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 at Michgan * 4 p.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 at Michgan * 2 p.m.
Sunday 3/27/2016 at Michgan * 1 p.m.
Friday 4/1/2016 Minnesota * 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 Minnesota * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/3/2016 Minnesota * 1 p.m.
Friday 4/8/2016 Iowa * 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 Iowa * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/10/2016 Iowa * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 4/13/2016 at Illinois-Gm 1 * 6 p.m.
Wednesday 4/13/2016 at Illinois-Gm 2 * 8 p.m.
Friday 4/15/2016 Nebraska * 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 Nebraska * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 Nebraska * 1 p.m.
Friday 4/22/2016 Michigan State * 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 Michigan State * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/24/2016 Michigan State * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 4/27/2016 Loyola 5 p.m.
Friday 4/29/2016 at Wisconsin * 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 at Wisconsin * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/1/2016 at Wisconsin * 2 p.m.
Wednesday 5/4/2016 at DePaul 5 p.m.
Friday 5/6/2016 at Purdue * 7 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 at Purdue * 1 p.m.
Sunday 5/8/2016 at Purdue * noon

Ohio State

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/12/2016 vs Pacific 10:30 a.m. LSU Tournament (Baton Rouge, LA)
Friday 2/12/2016 at LSU 6 p.m. LSU Tournament (Baton Rouge, LA)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs Connecticut 10:30 a.m. LSU Tournament (Baton Rouge, LA)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs North Florida 1 p.m. LSU Tournament (Baton Rouge, LA)
Friday 2/19/2016 at Georgia Tech 6:30 p.m. Big Ten/ACC Challenge (Atlanta, GA)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Syracuse 10 a.m. Big Ten/ACC Challenge (Atlanta, GA)
Saturday 2/20/2016 at Georgia Tech 3 p.m. Big Ten/ACC Challenge (Atlanta, GA)
Sunday 2/21/2016 vs Syracuse 10 a.m. Big Ten/ACC Challenge (Atlanta, GA)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs Virginia Tech 2 p.m. Upstate Tournament (Greenville, SC)
Friday 2/26/2016 at Furman 6 p.m. Upstate Tournament (Greenville, SC)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs Morehead State 11 a.m. Upstate Tournament (Spartanburg, SC)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs Virginia Tech 5 p.m. Upstate Tournament (Spartanburg, SC)
Sunday 2/28/2016 at USC Upstate 1 p.m. Upstate Tournament (Spartanburg, SC)
Friday 3/11/2016 vs James Madison 1 p.m. Arizona State Tournament (Tempe, AZ)
Friday 3/11/2016 vs Georgetown 3:30 p.m. Arizona State Tournament (Tempe, AZ)
Saturday 3/12/2016 vs Nebraska   3:30 p.m. Arizona State Tournament (Tempe, AZ)
Sunday 3/13/2016 at Arizona State 4:30 p.m. Arizona State Tournament (Tempe, AZ)
Wednesday 3/16/2016 at San Diego State 9 p.m.
Thursday 3/17/2016 vs Long Beach State 6:30 p.m. San Diego Classic II (San Diego, CA)
Friday 3/18/2016 vs San Jose State 7:30 p.m. San Diego Classic II (San Diego, CA)
Saturday 3/19/2016 vs Fresno State noon San Diego Classic II (San Diego, CA)
Sunday 3/20/2016 vs Cal Poly noon San Diego Classic II (San Diego, CA)
Friday 3/25/2016 Maryland * 6 p.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 Maryland * 2 p.m.
Sunday 3/27/2016 Maryland * 1 p.m.
Friday 4/1/2016 at Wisconsin * 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 at Wisconsin * 1 p.m.
Sunday 4/3/2016 at Wisconsin * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 4/6/2016 Penn State-Gm 1 * 4 p.m.
Wednesday 4/6/2016 Penn State-Gm 2 * 6:30 p.m.
Friday 4/8/2016 at Rutgers * 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 at Rutgers * 1 p.m.
Sunday 4/10/2016 at Rutgers * noon
Wednesday 4/13/2016 Dayton 6 p.m.
Friday 4/15/2016 at Michigan * 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 at Michigan * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 at Michigan * 1 p.m.
Tuesday 4/19/2016 at Ohio University-Gm 1 4 p.m.
Tuesday 4/19/2016 at Ohio University-Gm 2 6 p.m.
Friday 4/22/2016 Purdue * 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 Purdue * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/24/2016 Purdue * 1 p.m.
Friday 4/29/2016 at Indiana * 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 at Indiana * 1 p.m.
Sunday 5/1/2016 at Indiana * noon
Wednesday 5/4/2016 Kent State-Gm 1 5 p.m.
Wednesday 5/4/2016 Kent State-Gm 2 7:30 p.m.
Friday 5/6/2016 Michigan State * 6 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 Michigan State * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/8/2016 Michigan State * 1 p.m.

Penn State

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/12/2016 vs Wright State 9 a.m. FAU Kick-Off Classic (Boca Raton, FL)
Friday 2/12/2016 vs SIU Edwardsville 11:15 a.m. FAU Kick-Off Classic (Boca Raton, FL)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs SIU Edwardsville 9 a.m. FAU Kick-Off Classic (Boca Raton, FL)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs Tulsa 3:45 p.m. FAU Kick-Off Classic (Boca Raton, FL)
Sunday 2/14/2016 at Florida Atlantic 1:30 p.m. FAU Kick-Off Classic (Boca Raton, FL)
Friday 2/19/2016 vs Georgetown 9 a.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Friday 2/19/2016 vs Pittsburgh 2 p.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Pittsburgh 11:30 a.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Saturday 2/20/2016 at Jacksonville 4:30 p.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Sunday 2/21/2016 at Jacksonville 11:30 a.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs Yale 11 a.m. Citrus Classic (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs Fordham 3:30 p.m. Citrus Classic (Orlando, FL)
Sunday 2/28/2016 vs Notre Dame 10 a.m. Citrus Classic (Orlando, FL)
Sunday 2/28/2016 vs North Florida 12:15 p.m. Citrus Classic (Orlando, FL)
Friday 3/4/2016 vs Massachusetts 1:30 p.m. Red and Blue Classic (Oxford, MS)
Friday 3/4/2016 at Ole Miss 4 p.m. Red and Blue Classic (Oxford, MS)
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs Belmont 11 a.m. Red and Blue Classic (Oxford, MS)
Saturday 3/5/2016 At Ole Miss 6:30 p.m. Red and Blue Classic (Oxford, MS)
Sunday 3/6/2016 vs Massachusetts 10 a.m. Red and Blue Classic (Oxford, MS)
Tuesday 3/8/2016 at Mississippi State 7 p.m.
Saturday 3/19/2016 Hofstra-Gm 1 1 p.m.
Saturday 3/19/2016 Hofstra-Gm 2 3 p.m.
Sunday 3/20/2016 Hofstra 1 p.m.
Wednesday 3/23/2016 Robert Morris-Gm 1 5:30 p.m.
Wednesday 3/23/2016 Robert Morris-Gm 2 7:30 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 at Rutgers * 3 p.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 at Rutgers-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 at Rutgers-Gm 2 * noon
Friday 4/1/2016 Michigan State * 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 Michigan State * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/3/2016 Michigan State * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 4/6/2016 at Ohio State-Gm 1 * 4 p.m.
Wednesday 4/6/2016 at Ohio State-Gm 2 * 6:30 p.m.
Friday 4/8/2016 at Indiana * 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 at Indiana * 1 p.m.
Sunday 4/10/2016 at Indiana * noon
Wednesday 4/13/2016 Bucknell-Gm 1 5 p.m.
Wednesday 4/13/2016 Bucknell-Gm 2 7 p.m.
Friday 4/15/2016 Maryland * 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 Maryland * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 Maryland * 1 p.m.
Friday 4/22/2016 at Iowa * 7 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 at Iowa * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/24/2016 at Iowa * 2 p.m.
Wednesday 4/27/2016 St. Francis-Gm 1 6 p.m.
Wednesday 4/27/2016 St. Francis-Gm 2 8 p.m.
Friday 4/29/2016 Michigan   * 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 Michigan   * 3 p.m.
Sunday 5/1/2016 Michigan   * 1 p.m.
Friday 5/6/2016 Illinois * 6 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 Illinois * 3 p.m.
Sunday 5/8/2016 Illinois * 1 p.m.

Purdue

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/12/2016 vs Southern Utah 11 a.m. Hillenbrand Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
Friday 2/12/2016 vs UCSB 1 p.m. Hillenbrand Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
Saturday 2/13/2016 at Arizona 8 p.m. Hillenbrand Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs Nebraska Omaha 10 p.m. Hillenbrand Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
Sunday 2/14/2016 vs North Texas 11 a.m. Hillenbrand Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
Friday 2/19/2016 vs Syracuse 4 p.m. Big Ten/ACC Challenge (Atlanta, GA)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Syracuse 12:30 p.m. Big Ten/ACC Challenge (Atlanta, GA)
Saturday 2/20/2016 at Georgia Tech 5:30 p.m. Big Ten/ACC Challenge (Atlanta, GA)
Sunday 2/21/2016 at Georgia Tech 12:30 p.m. Big Ten/ACC Challenge (Atlanta, GA)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs Cal Poly 1 p.m. Libby Matson Tournament (Stockton, CA)
Friday 2/26/2016 at Pacific 5:30 p.m. Libby Matson Tournament (Stockton, CA)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs Cal Poly 5:30 p.m. Libby Matson Tournament (Stockton, CA)
Saturday 2/27/2016 at Pacific 7:45 p.m. Libby Matson Tournament (Stockton, CA)
Sunday 2/28/2016 vs Cal State Bakersfield noon Libby Matson Tournament (Stockton, CA)
Friday 3/4/2016 vs Texas State 11:45 a.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Friday 3/4/2016 at South Florida 2:15 p.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs College of Charleston 10 a.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs Seton Hall 2:45 p.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 3/6/2016 vs St. Bonaventure 9 a.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/12/2016 vs Utah 3:30 p.m. UCF Spring Fling (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 3/12/2016 at Central Florida 7:30 p.m. UCF Spring Fling (Orlando, FL)
Sunday 3/13/2016 vs Utah 11 a.m. UCF Spring Fling (Orlando, FL)
Sunday 3/13/2016 vs Lehigh 1:30 p.m. UCF Spring Fling (Orlando, FL)
Tuesday 3/15/2016 vs New Mexico State 11 a.m. UCF Round Robin (Orlando, FL)
Tuesday 3/15/2016 vs Florida Atlantic 11 p.m. UCF Round Robin (Orlando, FL)
Thursday 3/17/2016 at Florida Gulf Coast 6 p.m. FGCU Tournament (Fort Myers, FL)
Friday 3/18/2016 vs Iowa State 2 p.m. FGCU Tournament (Fort Myers, FL)
Friday 3/18/2016 at Florida Gulf Coast 4:30 p.m. FGCU Tournament (Fort Myers, FL)
Saturday 3/19/2016 at Florida Gulf Coast noon FGCU Tournament (Fort Myers, FL)
Friday 3/25/2016 Minnesota * 4 p.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 Minnesota * 1 p.m.
Sunday 3/27/2016 Minnesota * noon
Friday 4/1/2016 at Iowa   * 6:30 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 at Iowa   * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/3/2016 at Iowa   * 2 p.m.
Wednesday 4/6/2016 Indiana-Gm 1 * 4 p.m.
Wednesday 4/6/2016 Indiana-Gm 2 * 6 p.m.
Friday 4/8/2016 at Wisconsin * 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 at Wisconsin * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/10/2016 at Wisconsin * 2 p.m.
Wednesday 4/13/2016 at DePaul 6 p.m.
Friday 4/15/2016 Illinois * 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 Illinois * 1 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 Illinois * noon
Wednesday 4/20/2016 Butler 6 p.m.
Friday 4/22/2016 at Ohio State * 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 at Ohio State * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/24/2016 at Ohio State * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 4/27/2016 Indiana State 6 p.m.
Friday 4/29/2016 at Nebraska   * 6:30 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 at Nebraska   * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/1/2016 at Nebraska   * 1 p.m.
Friday 5/6/2016 Northwestern * 7 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 Northwestern * 1 p.m.
Sunday 5/8/2016 Northwestern * noon

Rutgers

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/12/2016 vs James Madison noon UCF Tournament (Clearwater, FL)
Friday 2/12/2016 at Central Florida 4:30 p.m. UCF Tournament (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs Fordham 9:30 a.m. UCF Tournament (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs Alabama 12:30 p.m. UCF Tournament (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 2/14/2016 vs James Madison 11 a.m. UCF Tournament (Clearwater, FL)
Friday 2/19/2016 at Kennesaw State 12:30 p.m. Rafter Memorial (Kennesaw, GA)
Friday 2/19/2016 vs Bowling Green 3 p.m. Rafter Memorial (Kennesaw, GA)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Morehead State 10 a.m. Rafter Memorial (Kennesaw, GA)
Sunday 2/21/2016 vs Bradley 12:30 p.m. Rafter Memorial (Kennesaw, GA)
Friday 2/26/2016 at Louisiana-Lafayette 4 p.m. Ragin' Cajuns Invitational (Lafayette, LA)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs Alcorn State 6:30 p.m. Ragin' Cajuns Invitational (Lafayette, LA)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs Alcorn State 11 a.m. Ragin' Cajuns Invitational (Lafayette, LA)
Saturday 2/27/2016 at Louisiana-Lafayette 1:30 p.m. Ragin' Cajuns Invitational (Lafayette, LA)
Friday 3/4/2016 vs Brown 10 a.m. Spartan Classic (Greensboro, NC)
Friday 3/4/2016 at UNC Greensboro 3 p.m. Spartan Classic (Greensboro, NC)
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs NC Central 9:30 a.m. Spartan Classic (Greensboro, NC)
Saturday 3/5/2016 at UNC Greensboro 2:30 p.m. Spartan Classic (Greensboro, NC)
Sunday 3/6/2016 vs NC Central 10 a.m. Spartan Classic (Greensboro, NC)
Friday 3/11/2016 vs Long Island 9 a.m. FAU Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Friday 3/11/2016 vs Mercer 11:15 a.m. FAU Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Saturday 3/12/2016 vs Robert Morris 11:15 a.m. FAU Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Sunday 3/13/2016 vs Massachusetts 11:15 a.m. FAU Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Sunday 3/13/2016 at Florida Atlantic 6 p.m. FAU Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Tuesday 3/15/2016 at FIU-Gm 1 5 p.m.
Tuesday 3/15/2016 at FIU-Gm 2 7 p.m.
Friday 3/18/2016 vs Umass Lowell 9:30 a.m. USF Tournament (Clearwater, FL)
Friday 3/18/2016 vs Lehigh 11:45 a.m. USF Tournament (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/19/2016 vs Maine 9:30 a.m. USF Tournament (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/19/2016 vs Chattanooga 11:45 a.m. USF Tournament (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 3/20/2016 vs Quinnipiac 9 a.m. USF Tournament (Clearwater, FL)
Tuesday 3/22/2016 Hofstra 4 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 Penn State * 3 p.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 Penn State * 1 p.m.
Sunday 3/27/2016 Penn State * noon
Friday 4/1/2016 at Illinois * 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 at Illinois * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/3/2016 at Illinois * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 4/6/2016 Seton Hall 4 p.m.
Friday 4/8/2016 Ohio State * 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 Ohio State * 1 p.m.
Sunday 4/10/2016 Ohio State * noon
Friday 4/15/2016 Minnesota * 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 Minnesota * 1 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 Minnesota * noon
Wednesday 4/20/2016 at Maryland-Gm 1 * 3 p.m.
Wednesday 4/20/2016 at Maryland-Gm 2 * 5 p.m.
Friday 4/22/2016 Indiana * 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 Indiana * 1 p.m.
Sunday 4/24/2016 Indiana * noon
Wednesday 4/27/2016 at Long Island 4 p.m.
Friday 4/29/2016 at Michigan State * 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 at Michigan State * 1 p.m.
Sunday 5/1/2016 at Michigan State * 1 p.m.
Friday 5/6/2016 at Michigan   * 6 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 at Michigan   * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/8/2016 at Michigan   * noon

Wisconsin

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/12/2016 vs California 11 a.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Friday 2/12/2016 vs BYU 1:15 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs Nevada 1:15 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs Portland State 5:45 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Sunday 2/14/2016 vs UC Riverside 11 a.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Friday 2/19/2016 vs Louisville 4 p.m. ACC/Big Ten Challenge (Raleigh, NC)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Louisville 2:30 p.m. ACC/Big Ten Challenge (Raleigh, NC)
Saturday 2/20/2016 at NC State 7:30 p.m. ACC/Big Ten Challenge (Raleigh, NC)
Sunday 2/21/2016 at NC State 12:30 p.m. ACC/Big Ten Challenge (Raleigh, NC)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs Kansas 9:15 a.m. USF Tournament (Tampa, FL)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs UNLV 11:30 a.m. USF Tournament (Tampa, FL)
Saturday 2/27/2016 at South Florida 11:30 a.m. USF Tournament (Tampa, FL)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs Opponent TBD 2 p.m. USF Tournament (Tampa, FL)
Sunday 2/28/2016 vs Opponent TBD 9 a.m. USF Tournament (Tampa, FL)
Friday 3/4/2016 at Cal State Fullerton 8 p.m. Judi Garman Classic (Fullerton, CA)
Friday 3/4/2016 vs Arizona State 11 p.m. Judi Garman Classic (Fullerton, CA)
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs Oregon State 3 p.m. Judi Garman Classic (Fullerton, CA)
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs Fresno State 10:30 p.m. Judi Garman Classic (Fullerton, CA)
Sunday 3/6/2016 vs Long Beach State noon Judi Garman Classic (Fullerton, CA)
Friday 3/11/2016 vs Santa Clara 6:45 p.m. Rebel Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Saturday 3/12/2016 vs Valparaiso 6:45 p.m. Rebel Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Saturday 3/12/2016 at UNLV 9 p.m. Rebel Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Sunday 3/13/2016 vs Utah State noon Rebel Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Sunday 3/13/2016 vs Santa Clara 2:15 p.m. Rebel Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Tuesday 3/22/2016 vs Detroit-Gm 1 1 p.m. Chicago, IL
Tuesday 3/22/2016 vs Detroit-Gm 2 3 p.m. Chicago, IL
Thursday 3/24/2016 at Michigan State * 4 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 at Michigan State * 1 p.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 at Michigan State * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 3/30/2016 South Dakota-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Wednesday 3/30/2016 South Dakota-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Friday 4/1/2016 Ohio State * 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 Ohio State * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/3/2016 Ohio State * 2 p.m.
Tuesday 4/5/2016 ND State-Gm 1 4 p.m.
Tuesday 4/5/2016 ND State-Gm 2 6 p.m.
Friday 4/8/2016 Purdue * 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 Purdue * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/10/2016 Purdue * 2 p.m.
Tuesday 4/12/2016 at Minnesota-Gm 1 * 5 p.m.
Tuesday 4/12/2016 at Minnesota-Gm 2 * 7 p.m.
Friday 4/15/2016 at Iowa * 6:30 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 at Iowa * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 at Iowa * 2 p.m.
Friday 4/22/2016 Illinois * 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 Illinois * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/24/2016 Illinois * 2 p.m.
Tuesday 4/26/2016 Green Bay-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Tuesday 4/26/2016 Green Bay-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Friday 4/29/2016 Northwestern * 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 Northwestern * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/1/2016 Northwestern * 2 p.m.
Friday 5/6/2016 at Nebraska * 6:30 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 at Nebraska * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/8/2016 at Nebraska * 1 p.m.