Conference USA

Conference Web Site | Standings | Conference Schedule

UAB | Charlotte | Florida Atlantic | FIU | Louisiana Tech | Marshall
Middle Tennessee | North Texas | Southern Miss | UTEP | UTSA | Western Kentucky

UAB

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Thursday 2/11/2016 at South Alabama 7 p.m.  
Friday 2/12/2016 vs Louisiana-Lafayette 7 p.m. San Dollar Classic (Gulf Shores, AL)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs Belmont 1 p.m. San Dollar Classic (Gulf Shores, AL)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs Central Arkansas 4 p.m. San Dollar Classic (Gulf Shores, AL)
Sunday 2/14/2016 vs Ball State 10 a.m. San Dollar Classic (Gulf Shores, AL)
Tuesday 2/16/2016 Alabama 7 p.m.
Friday 2/19/2016 vs Coll of Charleston 11 a.m. Citrus Classic (Orlando, FL)
Friday 2/19/2016 vs Florida 3:30 p.m. Citrus Classic (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Stetson 11 a.m. Citrus Classic (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Missouri 3:30 p.m. Citrus Classic (Orlando, FL)
Sunday 2/21/2016 vs Georgia 12:15 p.m. Citrus Classic (Orlando, FL)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs Bradley noon Unconquered Invitational (Tallahassee, FL)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs Hofstra 2:30 p.m. Unconquered Invitational (Tallahassee, FL)
Saturday 2/27/2016 at Florida State 2:30 p.m. Unconquered Invitational (Tallahassee, FL)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs Opponent TBD TBA Unconquered Invitational (Tallahassee, FL)
Sunday 2/28/2016 vs Opponent TBD TBA Unconquered Invitational (Tallahassee, FL)
Tuesday 3/1/2016 Auburn 7 p.m.
Wednesday 3/2/2016 at Samford 7 p.m.
Friday 3/4/2016 vs St. John's 10 a.m. Tennessee Tournament (Knoxville, TN)
Friday 3/4/2016 at Tennessee 3 p.m. Tennessee Tournament (Knoxville, TN)
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs Wisconsin-Green Bay 10 a.m. Tennessee Tournament (Knoxville, TN)
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs Opponent TBD TBA Tennessee Tournament (Knoxville, TN)
Sunday 3/6/2016 vs Opponent TBD TBA Tennessee Tournament (Knoxville, TN)
Tuesday 3/8/2016 Troy 7 p.m.
Wednesday 3/16/2016 at Jacksonville State 6 p.m.
Saturday 3/19/2016 at Southern Miss-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 3/19/2016 at Southern Miss-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Sunday 3/20/2016 at Southern Miss * 2 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 Charlotte-Gm 1 * 5 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 Charlotte-Gm 2 * 7 p.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 Charlotte * 2 p.m.
Wednesday 3/30/2016 at Mississippi State 9 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 Marshall-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 Marshall-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Sunday 4/3/2016 Marshall * 1 p.m.
Tuesday 4/5/2016 Jacksonville State 7 p.m.
Wednesday 4/6/2016 at Lipscomb-Gm 1 5 p.m.
Wednesday 4/6/2016 at Lipscomb-Gm 2 7 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 at Louisiana Tech-Gm 1 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 at Louisiana Tech-Gm 2 * 5 p.m.
Sunday 4/10/2016 at Louisiana Tech * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 FIU-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 FIU-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 FIU * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 at UTEP-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 at UTEP-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Sunday 4/24/2016 at UTEP * 1 p.m.
Tuesday 4/26/2016 Chattanooga 5 p.m.
Wednesday 4/27/2016 at Ole Miss 7 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 UTSA-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 UTSA-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Sunday 5/1/2016 UTSA * 2 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 at North Texas-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 at North Texas-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Sunday 5/8/2016 at North Texas * 2 p.m.
Game 56        

Charlotte

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Saturday 2/13/2016 Massachusetts 10 a.m. Charlotte First Pitch Classic (Charlotte, NC)
Saturday 2/13/2016 Toledo noon Charlotte First Pitch Classic (Charlotte, NC)
Sunday 2/14/2016 Toledo 2 p.m. Charlotte First Pitch Classic (Charlotte, NC)
Sunday 2/14/2016 Youngstown State 4 p.m. Charlotte First Pitch Classic (Charlotte, NC)
Wednesday 2/17/2016 East Carolina 2 p.m.
Friday 2/19/2016 Stony Brook 2 p.m. 49er Invite (Charlotte, NC)
Friday 2/19/2016 Presbyterian 4 p.m. 49er Invite (Charlotte, NC)
Saturday 2/20/2016 St. Joseph's noon 49er Invite (Charlotte, NC)
Saturday 2/20/2016 Stony Brook 2 p.m. 49er Invite (Charlotte, NC)
Sunday 2/21/2016 Presbyterian noon 49er Invite (Charlotte, NC)
Wednesday 2/24/2016 USC Upstate-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Wednesday 2/24/2016 USC Upstate-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Friday 2/26/2016 Yale 1:15 p.m. Citrus Classic (Orlando, FL)
Friday 2/26/2016 Morgan State 5:45 p.m. Citrus Classic (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 2/27/2016 Central Florida 3:30 p.m. Citrus Classic (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 2/27/2016 Syracuse 5:45 p.m. Citrus Classic (Orlando, FL)
Sunday 2/28/2016 Fordham 10 a.m. Citrus Classic (Orlando, FL)
Wednesday 3/2/2016 at NC State 5 p.m.
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs Kentucky 1 p.m. Winthrop Tournament (Rock Hill, SC)
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs Lehigh 3 p.m. Winthrop Tournament (Rock Hill, SC)
Tuesday 3/8/2016 at Gardner-Webb-Gm 1 1 p.m.
Tuesday 3/8/2016 at Gardner-Webb-Gm 2 3 p.m.
Wednesday 3/9/2016 at NC Central 3 p.m.
Saturday 3/12/2016 at FIU-Gm 1 * 4 p.m.
Saturday 3/12/2016 at FIU-Gm 2 * 6 p.m.
Sunday 3/13/2016 at FIU * noon
Wednesday 3/16/2016 at Elon 5 p.m.
Saturday 3/19/2016 UTSA-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 3/19/2016 UTSA-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 3/20/2016 UTSA * noon
Wednesday 3/23/2016 Western Carolina-Gm 1 4 p.m.
Wednesday 3/23/2016 Western Carolina-Gm 2 6 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 at UAB-Gm 1 * 5 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 at UAB-Gm 2 * 7 p.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 at UAB * 2 p.m.
Wednesday 3/30/2016 South Carolina 5 p.m.
Wednesday 4/6/2016 at Furman-Gm 1 4 p.m.
Wednesday 4/6/2016 at Furman-Gm 2 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 at Marshall-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 at Marshall-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/10/2016 at Marshall * noon
Wednesday 4/13/2016 North Carolina 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 Western Kentucky-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 Western Kentucky-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 Western Kentucky * noon
Wednesday 4/20/2016 Appalachian State 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 Florida Atlantic-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 Florida Atlantic-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/24/2016 Florida Atlantic * noon
Tuesday 4/26/2016 UNC Greensboro 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 at Middle Tennessee-Gm 1 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 at Middle Tennessee-Gm 2 * 5 p.m.
Sunday 5/1/2016 at Middle Tennessee * 1 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 Louisiana Tech * 1 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 Louisiana Tech * 3 p.m.
Sunday 5/8/2016 Louisiana Tech * noon

Florida Atlantic

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/12/2016 SIU Edwardsville 6 p.m. FAU Kick-Off Classic (Boca Raton, FL)
Friday 2/12/2016 Hofstra 8:15 p.m. FAU Kick-Off Classic (Boca Raton, FL)
Saturday 2/13/2016 Wright State 6 p.m. FAU Kick-Off Classic (Boca Raton, FL)
Saturday 2/13/2016 Tulsa 8:15 p.m. FAU Kick-Off Classic (Boca Raton, FL)
Sunday 2/14/2016 Penn State 1:30 p.m. FAU Kick-Off Classic (Boca Raton, FL)
Friday 2/19/2016 Northern Illinois 4:30 p.m. Strike Out Cancer (Boca Raton, FL)
Friday 2/19/2016 Connecticut 6:45 p.m. Strike Out Cancer (Boca Raton, FL)
Saturday 2/20/2016 Northern Illinois 3:30 p.m. Strike Out Cancer (Boca Raton, FL)
Saturday 2/20/2016 Florida A&M 5:45 p.m. Strike Out Cancer (Boca Raton, FL)
Friday 2/26/2016 Stony Brook 6 p.m. FAU Invitational (Boca Raton, FL)
Friday 2/26/2016 Michigan State 8:15 p.m. FAU Invitational (Boca Raton, FL)
Saturday 2/27/2016 Michigan State 6 p.m. FAU Invitational (Boca Raton, FL)
Saturday 2/27/2016 Maryland 8:15 p.m. FAU Invitational (Boca Raton, FL)
Sunday 2/28/2016 Boston University 1:30 p.m. FAU Invitational (Boca Raton, FL)
Friday 3/4/2016 vs Southern Utah 2:15 p.m. Alexis Park Resort Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Friday 3/4/2016 at UNLV 6:45 p.m. Alexis Park Resort Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs New Mexico State noon Alexis Park Resort Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs Oregon 6:45 p.m. Alexis Park Resort Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Sunday 3/6/2016 vs Drake noon Alexis Park Resort Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Tuesday 3/8/2016 Detroit-Gm 1 4 p.m.
Tuesday 3/8/2016 Detroit-Gm 2 6 p.m.
Thursday 3/10/2016 Robert Morris-Gm 1 5 p.m. Parents' Weekend Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Thursday 3/10/2016 Robert Morris-Gm 2 7 p.m. Parents' Weekend Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Saturday 3/12/2016 Rutgers 6 p.m. Parents' Weekend Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Saturday 3/12/2016 Minnesota 8:15 p.m. Parents' Weekend Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Sunday 3/13/2016 Long Island 3:45 p.m. Parents' Weekend Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Tuesday 3/15/2016 Central Florida 3:30 p.m.
Tuesday 3/15/2016 Purdue 11 p.m.
Saturday 3/19/2016 at Middle Tennessee-Gm 1 * TBA
Saturday 3/19/2016 at Middle Tennessee-Gm 2 * TBA
Sunday 3/20/2016 at Middle Tennessee * TBA
Friday 3/25/2016 Southern Miss-Gm 1 * 4 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 Southern Miss-Gm 2 * 6 p.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 Southern Miss * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 Louisiana Tech-Gm 1 * 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 Louisiana Tech-Gm 2 * 6 p.m.
Sunday 4/3/2016 Louisiana Tech * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 at FIU-Gm 1 * TBA
Saturday 4/9/2016 at FIU-Gm 2 * TBA
Sunday 4/10/2016 at FIU * TBA
Saturday 4/16/2016 Marshall-Gm 1 * 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 Marshall-Gm 2 * 6 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 Marshall * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 4/20/2016 Florida Gulf Coast-Gm 1 5 p.m.
Wednesday 4/20/2016 Florida Gulf Coast-Gm 2 7 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 at Charlotte-Gm 1 * TBA
Saturday 4/23/2016 at Charlotte-Gm 2 * TBA
Sunday 4/24/2016 at Charlotte * TBA
Saturday 4/30/2016 Western Kentucky-Gm 1 * 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 Western Kentucky-Gm 2 * 6 p.m.
Sunday 5/1/2016 Western Kentucky * 1 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 at UTSA-Gm 1 * TBA
Saturday 5/7/2016 at UTSA-Gm 2 * TBA
Sunday 5/8/2016 at UTSA * TBA

FIU

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/12/2016 Florida State 7 p.m. FIU Invitational (Miami, FL)
Saturday 2/13/2016 St. John's 5:30 p.m. FIU Invitational (Miami, FL)
Saturday 2/13/2016 Illinois 7:30 p.m. FIU Invitational (Miami, FL)
Sunday 2/14/2016 Long Island 1 p.m. FIU Invitational (Miami, FL)
Sunday 2/14/2016 Valpraiso 3 p.m. FIU Invitational (Miami, FL)
Friday 2/19/2016 Holy Cross 4:30 p.m. Panther Invitational (Miami, FL)
Friday 2/19/2016 Indiana 7 p.m. Panther Invitational (Miami, FL)
Saturday 2/20/2016 Delaware 4 p.m. Panther Invitational (Miami, FL)
Saturday 2/20/2016 Holy Cross 6:30 p.m. Panther Invitational (Miami, FL)
Sunday 2/21/2016 Holy Cross 12:30 p.m. Panther Invitational (Miami, FL)
Thursday 2/25/2016 Central Conn State 7 p.m.
Friday 2/26/2016 Siena 4:30 p.m. Felsberg Invitational (Miami, FL)
Friday 2/26/2016 Central Conn State 7 p.m. Felsberg Invitational (Miami, FL)
Saturday 2/27/2016 Central Conn State 4 p.m. Felsberg Invitational (Miami, FL)
Saturday 2/27/2016 Delaware 6:30 p.m. Felsberg Invitational (Miami, FL)
Sunday 2/28/2016 Siena 12:30 p.m. Felsberg Invitational (Miami, FL)
Friday 3/4/2016 vs Illinois State 2:15 p.m. UF Invitational (Gainesville, FL)
Friday 3/4/2016 at Florida 6:45 p.m. UF Invitational (Gainesville, FL)
Saturday 3/5/2016 at Florida 2:15 p.m. UF Invitational (Gainesville, FL)
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs Florida A&M 6:45 p.m. UF Invitational (Gainesville, FL)
Sunday 3/6/2016 vs South Alabama 9 a.m. UF Invitational (Gainesville, FL)
Tuesday 3/8/2016 East Carolina 7 p.m.
Wednesday 3/9/2016 Notre Dame-Gm 1 5 p.m.
Wednesday 3/9/2016 Notre Dame-Gm 2 7 p.m.
Saturday 3/12/2016 Charlotte-Gm 1 * 4 p.m.
Saturday 3/12/2016 Charlotte-Gm 2 * 6 p.m.
Sunday 3/13/2016 Charlotte * noon
Tuesday 3/15/2016 Rutgers-Gm 1 5 p.m.
Tuesday 3/15/2016 Rutgers-Gm 2 7 p.m.
Saturday 3/19/2016 at Western Kentucky-Gm 1 * TBA
Saturday 3/19/2016 at Western Kentucky-Gm 2 * TBA
Sunday 3/20/2016 at Western Kentucky * TBA
Friday 3/25/2016 UTEP-Gm 1 * 4 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 UTEP-Gm 2 * 6 p.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 UTEP * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 at North Texas-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 at North Texas-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Sunday 4/3/2016 at North Texas * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 Florida Atlantic-Gm 1 * 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 Florida Atlantic-Gm 2 * 6 p.m.
Sunday 4/10/2016 Florida Atlantic * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 4/13/2016 at Bethune-Cookman-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Wednesday 4/13/2016 at Bethune-Cookman-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 at UAB-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 at UAB-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2015 at UAB * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 at Florida Gulf Coast-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 at Florida Gulf Coast-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Sunday 4/24/2016 at Florida Gulf Coast * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 at Marshall-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 at Marshall-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 5/1/2016 at Marshall * noon
Saturday 5/7/2016 Middle Tennessee-Gm 1 * 4 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 Middle Tennessee-Gm 2 * 6 p.m.
Sunday 5/8/2016 Middle Tennessee * 1 p.m.

Louisiana Tech

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/12/2016 vs SE Missouri 4 p.m. Sand Dollar Classic (Gulf Shores, AL)
Friday 2/12/2016 vs Ball State 7 p.m. Sand Dollar Classic (Gulf Shores, AL)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs Jackson State 1 p.m. Sand Dollar Classic (Gulf Shores, AL)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs Lipscomb 7 p.m. Sand Dollar Classic (Gulf Shores, AL)
Sunday 2/14/2016 vs Louisiana-Lafayette 1 p.m. Sand Dollar Classic (Gulf Shores, AL)
Friday 2/19/2016   Abilene Christian 5 p.m. LA Tech Invitational (Ruston, LA)
Friday 2/19/2016   Belmont 7 p.m. LA Tech Invitational (Ruston, LA)
Saturday 2/20/2016   Miss Valley State 10:15 a.m. LA Tech Invitational (Ruston, LA)
Saturday 2/20/2016   Houston Baptist 7 p.m. LA Tech Invitational (Ruston, LA)
Sunday 2/21/2016   Texas State 1 p.m. LA Tech Invitational (Ruston, LA)
Thursday 2/25/2016 Grambling State 6 p.m. LA Tech Classic (Ruston, LA)
Friday 2/26/2016 Liberty 3:30 p.m. LA Tech Classic (Ruston, LA)
Saturday 2/27/2016 Jacksonville State 6 p.m. LA Tech Classic (Ruston, LA)
Sunday 2/28/2016 Lamar 11 a.m. LA Tech Classic (Ruston, LA)
Wednesday 3/2/2016 at SE Louisiana 7 p.m.
Thursday 3/3/2016 at Southern University 11 a.m.
Friday 3/4/2016 vs Memphis 10:30 a.m. LSU Tournament (Baton Rouge, LA)
Friday 3/4/2016 vs Liberty 1 p.m. LSU Tournament (Baton Rouge, LA)
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs Tennessee Tech 3:30 p.m. LSU Tournament (Baton Rouge, LA)
Saturday 3/5/2016 at LSU 8:30 p.m. LSU Tournament (Baton Rouge, LA)
Wednesday 3/9/2016 at Stephen F. Austin 4 p.m.
Friday 3/11/2016 Western Kentucky * 6:30 p.m.
Saturday 3/12/2016 Western Kentucky-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 3/12/2016 Western Kentucky-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Tuesday 3/15/2016 LSU 6 p.m.
Wednesday 3/16/2016 at Northwestern State 7 p.m.
Saturday 3/19/2016 at UTEP-Gm 1 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 3/19/2016 at UTEP-Gm 2 * 5 p.m.
Sunday 3/20/2016 at UTEP * 2 p.m.
Wednesday 3/23/2016 at Grambling State 5 p.m.
Tuesday 3/29/2016 Alcorn State 7 p.m.
Wednesday 3/30/2016 Northwestern State 7 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 at Florida Atlantic-Gm 1 * 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 at Florida Atlantic-Gm 2 * 6 p.m.
Sunday 4/3/2016 at Florida Atlantic * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 4/6/2016 at Louisiana-Monroe 7 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 UAB-Gm 1 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 UAB-Gm 2 * 5 p.m.
Sunday 4/10/2016 UAB * 2 p.m.
Wednesday 4/13/2016 Mississippi State 6:30 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 UTSA-Gm 1 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 UTSA-Gm 2 * 5 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 UTSA * 2 p.m.
Wednesday 4/20/2016 Louisiana-Monroe 7 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 at North Texas-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 at North Texas-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Sunday 4/24/2016 at North Texas * 2 p.m.
Wednesday 4/27/2016 Grambling State 7 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 Southern Miss-Gm 1 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 Southern Miss-Gm 2 * 5 p.m.
Sunday 5/1/2016 Southern Miss * 2 p.m.
Wednesday 5/4/2016 Ole Miss 6 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 at Charlotte-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 at Charlotte-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 5/8/2016 at Charlotte * noon

Marshall

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/12/2016 vs Evansville 10:30 a.m. Troy University Tournament (Troy, AL)
Friday 2/12/2016 vs Alabama State 3:30 p.m. Troy University Tournament (Troy, AL)
Saturday 2/13/2016 at Troy 1 p.m. Troy University Tournament (Troy, AL)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs Alabama State 6 p.m. Troy University Tournament (Troy, AL)
Sunday 2/14/2016 vs Eastern Michigan 10:30 a.m. Troy University Tournament (Troy, AL)
Friday 2/19/2016 vs Long Island 11:15 a.m. FGCU Tournament (Fort Myers, FL)
Friday 2/19/2016 vs Southern Illinois 1:30 p.m. FGCU Tournament (Fort Myers, FL)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Hofstra 10 a.m. FGCU Tournament (Fort Myers, FL)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Long Island 5 p.m. FGCU Tournament (Fort Myers, FL)
Sunday 2/21/2016 vs St. Louis 9 a.m. FGCU Tournament (Fort Myers, FL)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs Arizona 1 p.m. Bama Bash (Tuscaloosa, AL)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs Tennessee 4 p.m. Bama Bash (Tuscaloosa, AL)
Saturday 2/27/2016 at Alabama 4:45 p.m. Bama Bash (Tuscaloosa, AL)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs Tennessee 7 p.m. Bama Bash (Tuscaloosa, AL)
Sunday 2/28/2016 vs Arizona 11:30 a.m. Bama Bash (Tuscaloosa, AL)
Friday 3/4/2016 vs Appalachian State 3 p.m. Campbell Tournament (Buies Creek, NC)
Friday 3/4/2016 vs UMES 8 p.m. Campbell Tournament (Buies Creek, NC)
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs Loyola 3 p.m. Campbell Tournament (Buies Creek, NC)
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs UMES 5:30 p.m. Campbell Tournament (Buies Creek, NC)
Sunday 3/6/2016 at Campbell 1:30 p.m. Campbell Tournament (Buies Creek, NC)
Saturday 3/12/2016 UTEP-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 3/12/2016 UTEP-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 3/13/2016 UTEP * noon
Tuesday 3/15/2016 Toledo-Gm 1 1 p.m.
Tuesday 3/15/2016 Toledo-Gm 2 3 p.m.
Wednesday 3/16/2016 Kentucky 4 p.m.
Saturday 3/19/2016 at North Texas-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 3/19/2016 at North Texas-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Sunday 3/20/2016 at North Texas * 1 p.m.
Tuesday 3/22/2016 Ohio University-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Tuesday 3/22/2016 Ohio University-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Wednesday 3/23/2016 Radford-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Wednesday 3/23/2016 Radford-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Tuesday 3/29/2016 St. Francis-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Tuesday 3/29/2016 St. Francis-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 at UAB-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 at UAB-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Sunday 4/3/2016 at UAB * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 4/6/2016 at Wright State-Gm 1 4 p.m.
Wednesday 4/6/2016 at Wright State-Gm 2 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 Charlotte-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 Charlotte-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/10/2016 Charlotte * noon
Tuesday 4/12/2016 at Liberty-Gm 1 4 p.m.
Tuesday 4/12/2016 at Liberty-Gm 2 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 at Florida Atlantic-Gm 1 * 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 at Florida Atlantic-Gm 2 * 6 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 at Florida Atlantic * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 Middle Tennessee-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 Middle Tennessee-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/24/2016 Middle Tennessee * noon
Saturday 4/30/2016 FIU-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 FIU-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 5/1/2016 FIU * noon
Saturday 5/7/2016 at Western Kentucky-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 at Western Kentucky-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Sunday 5/8/2016 at Western Kentucky * 1 p.m.

Middle Tennessee

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/12/2016 vs Michigan State 4:45 p.m. FGCU Tournament (Fort Myers, FL)
Friday 2/12/2016 at Florida Gulf Coast 7 p.m. FGCU Tournament (Fort Myers, FL)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs Memphis 10 a.m. FGCU Tournament (Fort Myers, FL)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs Kent State 2:30 p.m. FGCU Tournament (Fort Myers, FL)
Sunday 2/14/2016 vs UIC 10 a.m. FGCU Tournament (Fort Myers, FL)
Friday 2/19/2016 vs Nicholls State 1 p.m. ASU Black & Gold (Montgomery, AL)
Friday 2/19/2016 vs UMBC 5 p.m. ASU Black & Gold (Montgomery, AL)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs UMBC noon ASU Black & Gold (Montgomery, AL)
Saturday 2/20/2016 at Alabama State 6 p.m. ASU Black & Gold (Montgomery, AL)
Sunday 2/21/2016 vs Nicholls State 1 p.m. ASU Black & Gold (Montgomery, AL)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs South Dakota State 12:15 p.m. UCA Tournament (Conway, AR)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7 p.m. UCA Tournament (Conway, AR)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs Louisiana-Monroe 10 a.m. UCA Tournament (Conway, AR)
Saturday 2/27/2016 at Central Arkansas 4:45 p.m. UCA Tournament (Conway, AR)
Sunday 2/28/2016 at Central Arkansas 12:15 p.m. UCA Tournament (Conway, AR)
Friday 3/4/2016 vs South Dakota 11 a.m. UCF Invitational (Orlando, FL)
Friday 3/4/2016 at Central Florida 3:30 p.m. UCF Invitational (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs North Florida 9 a.m. UCF Invitational (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs La Salle 11 a.m. UCF Invitational (Orlando, FL)
Sunday 3/6/2016 vs Long Island 11 a.m. UCF Invitational (Orlando, FL)
Tuesday 3/8/2016 at Alabama State 5 p.m.
Wednesday 3/9/2016 at Alabama A&M 3 p.m.
Saturday 3/12/2016 Southern Miss-Gm 1 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 3/12/2016 Southern Miss-Gm 2 * 5 p.m.
Sunday 3/13/2016 Southern Miss * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 3/16/2016 at Austin Peay 4 p.m.
Saturday 3/19/2016 Florida Atlantic-Gm 1 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 3/19/2016 Florida Atlantic-Gm 2 * 5 p.m.
Sunday 3/20/2016 Florida Atlantic * 1 p.m.
Tuesday 3/22/2016 Tennessee State 7 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 at UTSA-Gm 1 * 5 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 at UTSA-Gm 2 * 7 p.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 at UTSA * 2 p.m.
Wednesday 3/30/2016 at Tennessee State 7 p.m.
Thursday 3/31/2016 Austin Peay 5 p.m.
Tuesday 4/5/2016 at SC State 2 p.m.
Tuesday 4/5/2016 at SC State 4 p.m.
Wednesday 4/6/2016 at Chattanooga 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 at Western Kentucky-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 at Western Kentucky-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Sunday 4/10/2016 at Western Kentucky * 1 p.m.
Wednesdsay 4/13/2016 Belmont 7 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 UTEP-Gm 1 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 UTEP-Gm 2 * 5 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 UTEP * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 4/20/2016 at UT Martin 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 at Marshall-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 at Marshall-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/24/2016 at Marshall * noon
Tuesday 4/26/2016 at Belmont 7 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 Charlotte-Gm 1 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 Charlotte-Gm 2 * 5 p.m.
Sunday 5/1/2016 Charlotte * 1 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 at FIU-Gm 1 * TBA
Saturday 5/7/2016 at FIU-Gm 2 * TBA
Sunday 5/8/2016 at FIU * TBA

North Texas

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/12/2016 at Arizona 8 p.m. Hillenbrand Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
Friday 2/12/2016 vs Nebraska Omaha 10 p.m. Hillenbrand Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs UCSB 1 p.m. Hillenbrand Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs Southern Utah 3 p.m. Hillenbrand Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
Sunday 2/14/2016 vs Purdue 11 a.m. Hillenbrand Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
Friday 2/19/2016 vs Northwestern State 11 a.m. Getterman Classic (Waco, TX)
Friday 2/19/2016 vs Liberty 1:30 p.m. Getterman Classic (Waco, TX)
Saturday 2/20/2016 at Baylor 1:30 p.m. Getterman Classic (Waco, TX)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Opponent TBD TBD Getterman Classic (Waco, TX)
Sunday 2/21/2016 vs Opponent TBD TBD Getterman Classic (Waco, TX)
Saturday 2/27/2016 Sam Houston State 2 p.m. North Texas Invitational (Denton, TX)
Saturday 2/27/2016 Creighton 4:30 p.m. North Texas Invitational (Denton, TX)
Sunday 2/28/2016 Creighton noon North Texas Invitational (Denton, TX)
Sunday 2/28/2016 Sam Houston State 2 p.m. North Texas Invitational (Denton, TX)
Thursday 3/3/2016 McNeese State 7 p.m.
Friday 3/4/2016 UT Martin 4:30 p.m. Mean Green Spring Fling (Denton, TX)
Saturday 3/5/2016 Nicholls State 3:30 p.m. Mean Green Spring Fling (Denton, TX)
Saturday 3/5/2016 UT Martin 5:30 p.m. Mean Green Spring Fling (Denton, TX)
Sunday 3/6/2016 Nicholls State noon Mean Green Spring Fling (Denton, TX)
Sunday 3/6/2016 Houston Baptist 2 p.m. Mean Green Spring Fling (Denton, TX)
Wednesday 3/9/2016 at Texas TBA
Saturday 3/12/2016 at UTSA-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 3/12/2016 at UTSA-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Sunday 3/13/2016 at UTSA * 2 p.m.
Tuesday 3/15/2016 at Incarnate Word TBA
Saturday 3/19/2016 Marshall-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 3/19/2016 Marshall-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Sunday 3/20/2016 Marshall * 2 p.m.
Tuesday 3/22/2016 at Stephen F. Austin-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Tuesday 3/22/2016 at Stephen F. Austin-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 at Western Kentucky * 6 p.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 at Western Kentucky-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 at Western Kentucky-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Wednesday 3/30/2016 at Baylor 7 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 FIU-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 FIU-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Sunday 4/3/2016 FIU * 2 p.m.
Wednesday 4/6/2016 UT Arlington 7 p.m.
Friday 4/8/2016 at Kansas 6 p.m. Kansas Round Robin (Lawrence, KS)
Saturday 4/9/2016 at Kansas 2:30 p.m. Kansas Round Robin (Lawrence, KS)
Saturday 4/9/2016 vs Georgia Tech noon Kansas Round Robin (Lawrence, KS)
Sunday 4/10/2016 vs Georgia Tech 10 a.m. Kansas Round Robin (Lawrence, KS)
Wednesday 4/13/2016 at Oklahoma 7 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 at Southern Miss-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 at Southern Miss-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 at Southern Miss * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 Louisiana Tech-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 Louisiana Tech-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Sunday 4/24/2016 Louisiana Tech * 2 p.m.
Wednesday 4/27/2016 Texas Tech-Gm 1 TBA
Wednesday 4/27/2016 Texas Tech-Gm 2 TBA
Saturday 4/30/2016 at UTEP-Gm 1 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 at UTEP-Gm 2 * 5 p.m.
Sunday 5/1/2016 at UTEP * 3 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 UAB-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 UAB-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Sunday 5/8/2016 UAB * 2 p.m.

Southern Mississippi

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/12/2016 vs Florida A&M 1 p.m. Sand Dollar Classic (Gulf Shores, AL)
Friday 2/12/2016 vs Central Arkansas 7 p.m. Sand Dollar Classic (Gulf Shores, AL)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs Ball State 1 p.m. Sand Dollar Classic (Gulf Shores, AL)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs Belmont 4 p.m. Sand Dollar Classic (Gulf Shores, AL)
Sunday 2/14/2016 vs Lipscomb 1 p.m. Sand Dollar Classic (Gulf Shores, AL)
Wednesday 2/17/2016 Alabama State-Gm 1 5 p.m.
Wednesday 2/17/2016 Alabama State-Gm 2 7:30 p.m.
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Samford 10 a.m. Mardi Gras Invitational (Mobile, AL)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Mississippi State 2:30 p.m. Mardi Gras Invitational (Mobile, AL)
Sunday 2/21/2016 vs SIU Edwardsville 11 a.m. Mardi Gras Invitational (Mobile, AL)
Sunday 2/21/2016 at South Alabama 3 p.m. Mardi Gras Invitational (Mobile, AL)
Wednesday 2/24/2016 Ole Miss-Gm 1 5 p.m.
Wednesday 2/24/2016 Ole Miss-Gm 2 7:30 p.m.
Friday 2/26/2016 vs SE Louisiana 4 p.m. Gulf Coast Softball Classic (Gulfport, MS)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs Baylor 9 p.m. Gulf Coast Softball Classic (Gulfport, MS)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs McNeese State 4 p.m. Gulf Coast Softball Classic (Gulfport, MS)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs Nicholls State 9 p.m. Gulf Coast Softball Classic (Gulfport, MS)
Sunday 2/28/2016 vs Incarnate Word 11 a.m. Gulf Coast Softball Classic (Gulfport, MS)
Wednesday 3/2/2016 Alcorn State-Gm 1 5 p.m.
Wednesday 3/2/2016 Alcorn State-Gm 2 7:30 p.m.
Saturday 3/5/2016 Louisiana-Lafayette-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Saturday 3/5/2016 Louisiana-Lafayette-Gm 2 4:30 p.m.
Sunday 3/6/2016 Louisiana-Lafayette 2 p.m.
Tuesday 3/8/2016 SE Louisiana 7 p.m.
Saturday 3/12/2016 at Middle Tennessee-Gm 1 * TBA
Saturday 3/12/2016 at Middle Tennessee-Gm 2 * TBA
Sunday 3/13/2016 at Middle Tennessee * TBA
Wednesday 3/16/2016 South Alabama 7 p.m.
Saturday 3/19/2016 UAB-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 3/19/2016 UAB-Gm 2 * 4:30 p.m.
Sunday 3/20/2016 UAB * 2 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 at Florida Atlantic-Gm 1 * 4 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 at Florida Atlantic-Gm 2 * 6:30 p.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 at Florida Atlantic * 1 p.m.
Tuesday 3/29/2016 McNeese State 7 p.m.
Wednesday 3/30/2016 at Miss Valley State 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 Western Kentucky-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 Western Kentucky-Gm 2 * 4:30 p.m.
Sunday 4/3/2016 Western Kentucky * 2 p.m.
Wednesday 4/6/2016 at LSU 7 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 at UTSA-Gm 1 * TBA
Saturday 4/9/2016 at UTSA-Gm 2 * TBA
Sunday 4/10/2016 at UTSA * TBA
Tuesday 4/12/2016 Alabama 7 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 North Texas-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 North Texas-Gm 2 * 4:30 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 North Texas * 2 p.m.
Tuesday 4/19/2016 at Mississippi State 7 p.m.
Wednesday 4/27/2016 Louisiana-Monroe 7 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 at Louisiana Tech-Gm 1 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 at Louisiana Tech-Gm 2 * 5:30 p.m.
Sunday 5/1/2016 at Louisiana Tech * 2 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 UTEP-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 UTEP-Gm 2 * 4:30 p.m.
Sunday 5/8/2016 UTEP * 1 p.m.

UTEP

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Thursday 2/11/2016 Incarnate Word-Gm 1 5 p.m.
Thursday 2/11/2016 Incarnate Word-Gm 2 7 p.m.
Saturday 2/13/2016 Vs Incarnate Word 3 p.m. NMSU Invitational (Las Cruces, NM)
Saturday 2/13/2016 at New Mexico State 5 p.m. NMSU Invitational (Las Cruces, NM)
Sunday 2/14/2016 at New Mexico State 12:30 p.m. NMSU Invitational (Las Cruces, NM)
Friday 2/19/2016 vs UC Davis 4:30 p.m. DeMarini Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Friday 2/19/2016 at UNLV 6:45 p.m. DeMarini Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Saturday 2/20/2016 Vs Utah State 2:15 p.m. DeMarini Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs San Jose State 9 p.m. DeMarini Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Sunday 2/21/2016 vs Boise State 4:30 p.m. DeMarini Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs Texas A&M-CC 11 a.m. Texas A&M Invitational (College Station, TX)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs Indiana 1:15 p.m. Texas A&M Invitational (College Station, TX)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs Texas A&M-CC 11 a.m. Texas A&M Invitational (College Station, TX)
Saturday 2/27/2016 at Texas A&M   4 p.m. Texas A&M Invitational (College Station, TX)
Sunday 2/28/2016 vs Indiana 11 a.m. Texas A&M Invitational (College Station, TX)
Wednesday 3/2/2016 Mount St. Mary's-Gm 1 6 p.m.
Wednesday 3/2/2016 Mount St. Mary's-Gm 2 8 p.m.
Friday 3/4/2016 vs St. Francis 4 p.m. Wildcat Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
Friday 3/4/2016 vs BYU 11 p.m. Wildcat Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
Saturday 3/5/2016 at Arizona 9 p.m. Wildcat Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs Mount St. Mary's 11 p.m. Wildcat Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
Sunday 3/6/2016 vs James Madison 2 p.m. Wildcat Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
Saturday 3/12/2016 at Marshall-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 3/12/2016 at Marshall-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 3/13/2016 at Marshall * noon
Tuesday 3/15/2016 New Mexico-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Tuesday 3/15/2016 New Mexico-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Saturday 3/19/2016 Louisiana Tech-Gm 1 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 3/19/2016 Louisiana Tech-Gm 2 * 5 p.m.
Sunday 3/20/2016 Louisiana Tech * 2 p.m.
Monday 3/21/2016 Missouri-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Monday 3/21/2016 Missouri-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 at FIU-Gm 1 * 4 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 at FIU-Gm 2 * 6 p.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 at FIU * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 UTSA-Gm 1 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 UTSA-GM 2 * 5 p.m.
Sunday 4/3/2016 UTSA * 2 p.m.
Tuesday 4/5/2016 at Texas-Gm 1 TBA
Tuesday 4/5/2016 at Texas-Gm 2 TBA
Saturday 4/16/2016 at Middle Tennessee-Gm 1 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 at Middle Tennessee-Gm 2 * 5 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 at Middle Tennessee * 1 p.m.
Tuesday 4/19/2016 New Mexico State 8 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 UAB-Gm 1 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 UAB-Gm 2 * 5 p.m.
Sunday 4/24/2016 UAB * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 North Texas-Gm 1 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 North Texas-Gm 2 * 5 p.m.
Sunday 5/1/2016 North Texas * 2 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 at Southern Miss-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 at Southern Miss-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.

UTSA

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/12/2016 vs Weber State 4:30 p.m. Easton Tournament (Fullerton, CA)
Friday 2/12/2016 at Cal State Fullerton 7 p.m. Easton Tournament (Fullerton, CA)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs San Diego State 2 p.m. Easton Tournament (Fullerton, CA)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs Canisius 5 p.m. Easton Tournament (Fullerton, CA)
Sunday 2/14/2016 vs San Diego State 1 p.m. Easton Tournament (Fullerton, CA)
Friday 2/19/2016 North Dakota 6:30 p.m. UTSA Classic (San Antonio, TX)
Saturday 2/20/2016 Virginia 5:30 p.m. UTSA Classic (San Antonio, TX)
Saturday 2/20/2016 Tulsa 8 p.m. UTSA Classic (San Antonio, TX)
Sunday 2/21/2016 Virginia 12:30 p.m. UTSA Classic (San Antonio, TX)
Sunday 2/21/2016 Tulsa 3 p.m. UTSA Classic (San Antonio, TX)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs Northern Iowa noon Ole Miss Classic (Oxford, MS)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs Stephen F. Austin 2:30 p.m. Ole Miss Classic (Oxford, MS)
Saturday 2/27/2016 at Ole Miss 2:30 p.m. Ole Miss Classic (Oxford, MS)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs Opponent TBD 2:30 p.m. Ole Miss Classic (Oxford, MS)
Sunday 2/28/2016 vs Opponent TBD TBA Ole Miss Classic (Oxford, MS)
Tuesday 3/1/2016 at Texas A&M-CC 4 p.m.
Friday 3/4/2016 vs Stephen F. Austin 11 a.m. Texas Tech Invitational (Lubbock, TX)
Friday 3/4/2016 at Texas Tech 6:30 p.m. Texas Tech Invitational (Lubbock, TX)
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs Ohio University 11 a.m. Texas Tech Invitational (Lubbock, TX)
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs McNeese State 1:30 p.m. Texas Tech Invitational (Lubbock, TX)
Sunday 3/6/2016 at Texas Tech 1:30 p.m. Texas Tech Invitational (Lubbock, TX)
Tuesday 3/8/2016 at Texas 7 p.m.
Saturday 3/12/2016 North Texas-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 3/12/2016 North Texas-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Sunday 3/13/2016 North Texas * 2 p.m.
Saturday 3/19/2016 at Charlotte-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 3/19/2016 at Charlotte-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 3/20/2016 at Charlotte * noon
Tuesday 3/22/2016 Baylor 7 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 Middle Tennessee-Gm 1 * 5 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 Middle Tennessee-Gm 2 * 7 p.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 Middle Tennessee * 2 p.m.
Wednesday 3/30/2016 at Incarnate Word 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 at UTEP-Gm 1 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 at UTEP-Gm 2 * 5 p.m.
Sunday 4/3/2016 at UTEP * 2 p.m.
Wednesday 4/6/2016 Texas 7 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 Southern Miss-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 Southern Miss-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Sunday 4/10/2016 Southern Miss * 2 p.m.
Wednesday 4/13/2016 Sam Houston State-Gm 1 5 p.m.
Wednesday 4/13/2016 Sam Houston State-Gm 2 7 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 at Louisiana Tech-Gm 1 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 at Louisiana Tech-Gm 2 * 5 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 at Louisiana Tech * 2 p.m.
Wednesday 4/20/2016 Incarnate Word 6 p.m.
Tuesday 4/26/2016 Texas A&M-CC 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 at UAB-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 at UAB-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Sunday 5/1/2016 at UAB * 2 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 Florida Atlantic-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 Florida Atlantic-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Sunday 5/8/2016 Florida Atlantic * 2 p.m.

Western Kentucky

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/12/2016 vs Appalachian State 4 p.m. Tiger Invitational (Auburn, AL)
Friday 2/12/2016 at Auburn 6:30 p.m. Tiger Invitational (Auburn, AL)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs Butler 11 a.m. Tiger Invitational (Auburn, AL)
Sunday 2/14/2016 vs Furman 11:30 a.m. Tiger Invitational (Auburn, AL)
Friday 2/19/2016 Austin Peay 1:30 p.m. Hilltopper Classic (Bowling Green, KY)
Friday 2/19/2016 Missouri State 4 p.m. Hilltopper Classic (Bowling Green, KY)
Saturday 2/20/2016 Missouri State 1 p.m. Hilltopper Classic (Bowling Green, KY)
Saturday 2/20/2016 Austin Peay 3:30 p.m. Hilltopper Classic (Bowling Green, KY)
Sunday 2/21/2016 Murray State 3:30 p.m. Hilltopper Classic (Bowling Green, KY)
Friday 2/26/2016 Valparaiso 3 p.m. Hilltopper Spring Fling (Bowling Green, KY)
Saturday 2/27/2016 Ball State 12:45 p.m. Hilltopper Spring Fling (Bowling Green, KY)
Saturday 2/27/2016 Western Carolina 3 p.m. Hilltopper Spring Fling (Bowling Green, KY)
Sunday 2/28/2016 SE Missouri 12:45 p.m. Hilltopper Spring Fling (Bowling Green, KY)
Sunday 2/28/2016 Western Carolina 3 p.m. Hilltopper Spring Fling (Bowling Green, KY)
Friday 3/4/2016 vs Central Arkansas 9 a.m. Bulldog Slamboree (Starkville, MS)
Friday 3/4/2016 vs Chattanooga 4:30 p.m. Bulldog Slamboree (Starkville, MS)
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs Northwestern State 7 p.m. Bulldog Slamboree (Starkville, MS)
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs Central Arkansas 9:30 p.m. Bulldog Slamboree (Starkville, MS)
Sunday 3/6/2016 at Mississippi State 3 p.m. Bulldog Slamboree (Starkville, MS)
Wednesday 3/9/2016 at Miss Valley State-Gm 1 6 p.m.
Wednesday 3/9/2016 at Miss Valley State-Gm 2 8 p.m.
Friday 3/11/2016 at Louisiana Tech * 6:30 p.m.
Saturday 3/12/2016 at Louisiana Tech-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 3/12/2016 at Louisiana Tech-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Wednesday 3/16/2016 Lipscomb-Gm 1 6 p.m.
Wednesday 3/16/2016 Lipscomb-Gm 2 8 p.m.
Saturday 3/19/2016 FIU-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 3/19/2016 FIU-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Sunday 3/20/2016 FIU  * 1 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 North Texas * 6 p.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 North Texas-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 North Texas-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Wednesday 3/30/2016 Louisville 7 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 at Southern Miss-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 at Southern Miss-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Sunday 4/3/2016 at Southern Miss * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 4/6/2016 at Murray State 6:30 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 Middle Tennessee-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 Middle Tennessee-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Sunday 4/10/2016 Middle Tennessee * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 4/13/2016 Tennessee Tech 7 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 at Charlotte-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 at Charlotte-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 at Charlotte * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 4/20/2016 Kentucky 7 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 Samford-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 Samford-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 at Florida Atlantic-Gm 1 * 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 at Florida Atlantic-Gm 2 * 6 p.m.
Sunday 5/1/2016 at Florida Atlantic * 1 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 Marshall-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 Marshall-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Sunday 5/8/2016 Marshall * 1 p.m.