Northeast Conference

Conference Web Site | Standings | Conference Schedule

Bryant | CCSU | Fairleigh Dickinson | Long Island
Mount Saint Mary's | Robert Morris | Sacred Heart | Saint Francis | Wagner

Bryant

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/17/2017 vs Fordham     Noon ECU Pirate Clash (Greenville, NC)
Friday 2/17/2017 at East Carolina     4 p.m. ECU Pirate Clash (Greenville, NC)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Cleveland State   9:30 a.m. ECU Pirate Clash (Greenville, NC)
Saturday 2/18/2017 at East Carolina   2 p.m. ECU Pirate Clash (Greenville, NC)
Sunday 2/19/2017 vs Fordham    9:30 a.m. ECU Pirate Clash (Greenville, NC)
Friday 3/3/2017 vs Chattanooga   1:15 p.m. Citrus Classic (Orlando, FL)
Friday 3/3/2017 vs Purdue   5:45 p.m. Citrus Classic (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 vs South Alabama   12:30 p.m. Citrus Classic (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 vs Mercer   2:45 p.m. Citrus Classic (Orlando, FL)
Sunday 3/5/2017 vs Florida International   12:15 p.m. Citrus Classic (Orlando, FL)
Friday 3/10/2017 vs Quinnipiac   11:30 a.m. LMU Tournament (Los Angeles, CA)
Friday 3/10/2017 at Loyola Marymount   2 p.m. LMU Tournament (Los Angeles, CA)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs Boise State   2 p.m. LMU Tournament (Los Angeles, CA)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs North Dakota   7 p.m. LMU Tournament (Los Angeles, CA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 vs Arizona   11:30 a.m. LMU Tournament (Los Angeles, CA)
Tuesday 3/14/2017 at UC Riverside   5 p.m.  
Thursday 3/16/2017 vs North Dakota   4:15 p.m. Aggie Invitational (Davis, CA)
Thursday 3/16/2017 at UC Davis   6:30 p.m. Aggie Invitational (Davis, CA)
Friday 3/17/2017 vs Northern Colorado   11:30 a.m. CSUN Tournament (Northridge, CA)
Friday 3/17/2017 at Cal State Northridge   2 p.m. CSUN Tournament (Northridge, CA)
Saturday 3/18/2017 vs Quinnipiac   4:30 p.m. CSUN Tournament (Northridge, CA)
Saturday 3/18/2017 vs Murray State   7 p.m. CSUN Tournament (Northridge, CA)
Sunday 3/19/2017 vs Weber State   4:30 p.m. CSUN Tournament (Northridge, CA)
Wednesday 3/22/2017 at Boston University-Gm 1     2 p.m.
Wednesday 3/22/2017 at Boston University-Gm 2     4 p.m.
Tuesday 3/28/2017   Connecticut-Gm 1     1 p.m.
Tuesday 3/28/2017   Connecticut-Gm 2     3 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017   Robert Morris-Gm 1 *   1 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017   Robert Morris-Gm 2 *   3 p.m.
Tuesday 4/4/2017 at Albany-Gm 1     3 p.m.
Tuesday 4/4/2017 at Albany-Gm 2     5 p.m.
Wednesday 4/5/2017   Boston College-Gm 1     1 p.m.
Wednesday 4/5/2017   Boston College-Gm 2     3 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 at Central Conn State-Gm 1 *   1 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 at Central Conn State-Gm 2 *   3 p.m.
Sunday 4/9/2017 at Wagner-Gm 1 *   1 p.m.
Sunday 4/9/2017 at Wagner-Gm 2 *   3 p.m.
Tuesday 4/11/2017   Harvard     4 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017   Sacred Heart-Gm 1 *   1 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017   Sacred Heart-Gm 2 *   3 p.m.
Saturday 4/15/2017   Fairleigh Dickinson-Gm 1 *   Noon
Saturday 4/15/2017   Fairleigh Dickinson-Gm 2 *   2 p.m.
Wednesday 4/19/2017 at Providence-Gm 1     5 p.m.
Wednesday 4/19/2017 at Providence-Gm 2     7 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017   Saint Francis-Gm 1 *   1 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017   Saint Francis-Gm 2 *   3 p.m.
Wednesday 4/26/2017 at Rhode Island-Gm 1     3 p.m.
Wednesday 4/26/2017 at Rhode Island-Gm 2     5 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 at Mount St. Mary's-Gm 1 *   1 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 at Mount St. Mary's-Gm 2 *   3 p.m.
Sunday 4/30/2017 at Long Island-Gm 1 *   3:30 p.m.
Sunday 4/30/2017 at Long Island-Gm 2 *   5:30 p.m.
Wednesday 5/3/2017 Massachusetts 4 p.m.
Thursday 5/4/2017 at Umass Lowell 4 p.m.

Central Connecticut State

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 3/3/2017 vs UNC Wilmington 12:30 p.m. Bulldog Invitational (Athens, GA)
Friday 3/3/2017 at Georgia 5:30 p.m. Bulldog Invitational (Athens, GA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 vs UNC Wilmington 10:30 a.m. Bulldog Invitational (Athens, GA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 at Georgia 3:30 p.m. Bulldog Invitational (Athens, GA)
Sunday 3/5/2017 vs Michigan State 11 a.m. Bulldog Invitational (Athens, GA)
Friday 3/10/2017 at South Florida TBA USF Series Softball Tournament (Tampa, FL)
Saturday 3/11/2017 at South Florida TBA USF Series Softball Tournament (Tampa, FL)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs South Dakota State 9:15 a.m. Game played in Clearwater, FL
Sunday 3/12/2017 at South Florida TBA USF Series Softball Tournament (Tampa, FL)
Friday 3/17/2017 at Maryland 4:30 p.m. Maryland Tournament (College Park, MD)
Thursday 3/23/2017 at Yale-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Thursday 3/23/2017 at Yale-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Saturday 3/25/2017 at Albany-Gm 1 Noon
Saturday 3/25/2017 at Albany-Gm 2 2 p.m.
Tuesday 3/28/2017 at Boston College 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 at Wagner-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 at Wagner-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/2/2017 Robert Morris-Gm 1 * Noon
Sunday 4/2/2017 Robert Morris-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 Bryant-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 Bryant-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/9/2017 at Sacred Heart-Gm 1 * Noon
Sunday 4/9/2017 at Sacred Heart-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Tuesday 4/11/2017 at Siena-Gm 1 1 p.m.
Tuesday 4/11/2017 at Siena-Gm 2 3 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 at Mount St. Mary's-Gm 1  * 1 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 at Mount St. Mary's-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/15/2017 at Manhattan-Gm 1 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/15/2017 at Manhattan-Gm 2 3 p.m.
Tuesday 4/18/2017 Seton Hall 3:30 p.m.
Sunday 4/23/2017 Saint Francis-Gm 1 * Noon
Sunday 4/23/2017 Saint Francis-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Tuesday 4/25/2017 at Providence-Gm 1 TBA
Tuesday 4/25/2017 at Providence-Gm 2 TBA
Thursday 4/27/2017 at Boston University-Gm 1 TBA
Thursday 4/27/2017 at Boston University-Gm 2 TBA
Saturday 4/29/2017 at Long Island-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 at Long Island-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/30/2017 Fairleigh Dickinson-Gm 1 * Noon
Sunday 4/30/2017 Fairleigh Dickinson-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.

Fairleigh Dickinson

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/10/2017 vs Morgan State 4 p.m. ATC Classic (Clermont, FL)
Friday 2/10/2017 vs Liberty 6:30 p.m. ATC Classic (Clermont, FL)
Saturday 2/11/2017 vs Liberty 4 p.m. ATC Classic (Clermont, FL)
Saturday 2/11/2017 vs Morgan State 6:30 p.m. ATC Classic (Clermont, FL)
Sunday 2/12/2017 vs Chattanooga 10 a.m. ATC Classic (Clermont, FL)
Friday 2/24/2017 vs Northwestern State 11 a.m. Frost Classic (Chattanooga, TN)
Friday 2/24/2017 at Chattanooga 1:30 p.m. Frost Classic (Chattanooga, TN)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs UT Martin 11 a.m. Frost Classic (Chattanooga, TN)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs Saint Louis 1:30 p.m. Frost Classic (Chattanooga, TN)
Sunday 2/26/2017 vs Western Michigan 10 a.m. Frost Classic (Chattanooga, TN)
Friday 3/10/2017 at Elon 1:30 p.m. Elon Phoenix Tournament (Elon, NC)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs Presbyterian 10 a.m. Elon Phoenix Tournament (Elon, NC)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs Norfolk State 4:45 p.m. Elon Phoenix Tournament (Elon, NC)
Sunday 3/12/2017 vs Presbyterian 9:45 a.m. Elon Phoenix Tournament (Elon, NC)
Friday 3/17/2017 vs Hofstra 4 p.m. St. John's Tournament (Queens, NY)
Saturday 3/18/2017 vs Manhattan 9 a.m. St. John's Tournament (Queens, NY)
Saturday 3/18/2017 at St. John's 11 a.m. St. John's Tournament (Queens, NY)
Sunday 3/19/2017 vs Stony Brook 9 a.m. St. John's Tournament (Queens, NY)
Sunday 3/19/2017 at St. John's 3 p.m. St. John's Tournament (Queens, NY)
Tuesday 3/28/2017 Monmouth-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Tuesday 3/28/2017 Monmouth-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 Saint Francis-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 Saint Francis-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/2/2017 Sacred Heart-Gm 1 * Noon 
Sunday 4/2/2017 Sacred Heart-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Tuesday 4/4/2017 Siena-Gm 1 1 p.m.
Tuesday 4/4/2017 Siena-Gm 2 3 p.m.
Wednesday 4/5/2017 at Massachusetts-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Wednesday 4/5/2017 at Massachusetts-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 at Wagner-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 at Wagner-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/9/2017 at Mount St. Mary's-Gm 1 * Noon 
Sunday 4/9/2017 at Mount St. Mary's-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Wednesday 4/12/2017 at Rider-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Wednesday 4/12/2017 at Rider-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/15/2017 at Bryant-Gm 1 * 2:30 p.m.
Saturday 4/15/2017 at Bryant-Gm 2 * 4:30 p.m.
Wednesday 4/19/2017 at Connecticut 4 p.m.
Thursday 4/20/2017 Villanova-Gm 1 2:30 p.m.
Thursday 4/20/2017 Villanova-Gm 2 4:30 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 Robert Morris-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 Robert Morris-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/23/2017 Long Island-Gm 1 * Noon  
Sunday 4/23/2017 Long Island-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Wednesday 4/26/2017 St. John's 3 p.m.
Friday 4/28/2017 Stony Brook-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Friday 4/28/2017 Stony Brook-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Sunday 4/30/2017 at Central Conn State-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Sunday 4/30/2017 at Central Conn State-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Wednesday 5/3/2017 Manhattan-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Wednesday 5/3/2017 Manhattan-Gm 2 5 p.m.

Long Island

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/10/2017 vs Connecticut 2 p.m. FGCU Kickoff Classic (Fort Myers, FL)
Friday 2/10/2017 at Florida Gulf Coast 4:30 p.m. FGCU Kickoff Classic (Fort Myers, FL)
Saturday 2/11/2017 at Florida Gulf Coast 12:30 p.m. FGCU Kickoff Classic (Fort Myers, FL)
Saturday 2/11/2017 vs Connecticut 5:30 p.m. FGCU Kickoff Classic (Fort Myers, FL)
Sunday 2/12/2017 vs Connecticut 11 a.m. FGCU Kickoff Classic (Fort Myers, FL)
Friday 2/17/2017 vs George Washington 3:15 p.m. D9 Orange Blossom Tournament (Orlando, FL)
Friday 2/17/2017 vs Stetson 5:30 p.m. D9 Orange Blossom Tournament (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Providence 1 p.m. D9 Orange Blossom Tournament (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Marshall 3:15 p.m. D9 Orange Blossom Tournament (Orlando, FL)
Sunday 2/19/2017 vs Delaware 10 a.m. D9 Orange Blossom Tournament (Orlando, FL)
Friday 2/24/2017 vs BYU 6 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Cathedral City, CA)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs Ohio State 3 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Cathedral City, CA)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs Arizona 8 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Cathedral City, CA)
Sunday 2/26/2017 vs Purdue Noon Mary Nutter Classic (Cathedral City, CA)
Friday 3/3/2017 vs Cornell 10 a.m. Hatter Classic (DeLand, FL)
Friday 3/3/2017 vs Bethune-Cookman 2:30 p.m. Hatter Classic (DeLand, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 vs South Dakota 12:15 p.m. Hatter Classic (DeLand, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 at Stetson 7 p.m. Hatter Classic (DeLand, FL)
Sunday 3/5/2017 vs South Dakota Noon Hatter Classic (DeLand, FL)
Thursday 3/9/2017 at Florida Atlantic 5 p.m. Florida Atlantic Invitational (Boca Raton, FL)
Friday 3/10/2017 vs Ball State 9 a.m. Florida Atlantic Invitational (Boca Raton, FL)
Friday 3/10/2017 vs Illinois State 1:30 p.m. Florida Atlantic Invitational (Boca Raton, FL)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs Brown 3:45 p.m. Florida Atlantic Invitational (Boca Raton, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 vs Florida International 11:15 a.m. Florida Atlantic Invitational (Boca Raton, FL)
Friday 3/17/2017 vs North Florida 11 a.m. Michele Smith Spring Break (Clearwater, FL)
Friday 3/17/2017 vs Illinois   4 p.m. Michele Smith Spring Break (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/18/2017 vs Saint Joseph's Noon Michele Smith Spring Break (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/18/2017 vs Chattanooga 2:30 p.m. Michele Smith Spring Break (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 3/19/2017 vs Auburn 9 a.m. Michele Smith Spring Break (Clearwater, FL)
Friday 3/24/2017 Quinnipiac 3 p.m.
Saturday 3/25/2017 Binghamton-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Saturday 3/25/2017 Binghamton-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Sunday 3/26/2017 Binghamton 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 Mount St. Mary's-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 Mount St. Mary's-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Wednesday 4/5/2017 Stony Brook 3:30 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 at Saint Francis-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 at Saint Francis-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/9/2017 at Robert Morris-Gm 1 * Noon
Sunday 4/9/2017 at Robert Morris-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Wednesday 4/12/2017 at Hofstra 6 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 Wagner-Gm 1 * 4 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 Wagner-Gm 2 * 6 p.m.
Wednesday 4/19/2017 St. John's 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 at Sacred Heart-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 at Sacred Heart-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/23/2017 at Fairleigh Dickinson-Gm 1 * Noon
Sunday 4/23/2017 at Fairleigh Dickinson-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Wednesday 4/26/2017 at Rutgers 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 Central Conn State-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 Central Conn State-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/30/2017 Bryant-Gm 1 * 3:30 p.m.
Sunday 4/30/2017 Bryant-Gm 2 * 5:30 p.m.

Mount Saint Mary's

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs North Carolina Central 11 a.m. Winthrop Tournament (Rock Hill, SC)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs Eastern Kentucky 1 p.m. Winthrop Tournament (Rock Hill, SC)
Sunday 2/26/2017 vs Bucknell 10 a.m. Winthrop Tournament (Rock Hill, SC)
Sunday 2/26/2017 vs Youngstown State Noon Winthrop Tournament (Rock Hill, SC)
Friday 3/3/2017 vs La Salle 10 a.m. North Florida Invitational (Jacksonville, FL)
Friday 3/3/2017 vs Albany 12:15 p.m. North Florida Invitational (Jacksonville, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 vs Western Carolina 4:45 p.m. North Florida Invitational (Jacksonville, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 at North Florida 7 p.m. North Florida Invitational (Jacksonville, FL)
Sunday 3/5/2017 vs Albany 12:15 p.m. North Florida Invitational (Jacksonville, FL)
Wednesday 3/8/2017 at Stetson 1 p.m.
Thursday 3/9/2017 at Bethune-Cookman-Gm 1 1 p.m.
Thursday 3/9/2017 at Bethune-Cookman-Gm 2 3 p.m.
Friday 3/10/2017 vs Western Michigan 2 p.m. Under Armour Showcase (Clearwater, FL)
Friday 3/10/2017 vs Yale 4:30 p.m. Under Armour Showcase (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs La Salle 9:15 a.m. Under Armour Showcase (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs Indiana State 11:30 a.m. Under Armour Showcase (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 vs Savannah State 9 a.m. Under Armour Showcase (Clearwater, FL)
Wednesday 3/15/2017 at Morgan State-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Wednesday 3/15/2017 at Morgan State-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Saturday 3/18/2017 at UMBC 1:30 p.m. Dawg Pound Invitatational (Baltimore, MD)
Saturday 3/18/2017 vs Lafayette 3:45 p.m. Dawg Pound Invitatational (Baltimore, MD)
Sunday 3/19/2017 vs Lafayette 11:45 a.m. Dawg Pound Invitatational (Baltimore, MD)
Sunday 3/19/2017 vs Howard 3:45 p.m. Dawg Pound Invitatational (Baltimore, MD)
Wednesday 3/22/2017 Buffalo-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Wednesday 3/22/2017 Buffalo-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Friday 3/24/2017 Manhattan-Gm 1 3 p.m. Mount St. Mary's Invitational (Emmitsburg, MD)
Friday 3/24/2017 Manhattan-Gm 2 5 p.m. Mount St. Mary's Invitational (Emmitsburg, MD)
Saturday 3/25/2017 Canisius 11:30 a.m. Mount St. Mary's Invitational (Emmitsburg, MD)
Sunday 3/26/2017 Cornell 1:30 p.m. Mount St. Mary's Invitational (Emmitsburg, MD)
Sunday 3/26/2017 Morgan State 3:30 p.m. Mount St. Mary's Invitational (Emmitsburg, MD)
Tuesday 3/28/2017 Coppin State-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Tuesday 3/28/2017 Coppin State-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 at Long Island-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 at Long Island-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 at Robert Morris-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 at Robert Morris-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/9/2017 Fairleigh Dickinson-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/9/2017 Fairleigh Dickinson-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Wednesday 4/12/2017 Georgetown 4 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 Central Conn State-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 Central Conn State-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/15/2017 St. Francis-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/15/2017 St. Francis-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Tuesday 4/18/2017 at Coppin State-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Tuesday 4/18/2017 at Coppin State-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 at Wagner-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 at Wagner-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/23/2017 at Sacred Heart-Gm 1 * Noon
Sunday 4/23/2017 at Sacred Heart-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Wednesday 4/26/2017 Howard-Gm 1 7 p.m.
Wednesday 4/26/2017 Howard-Gm 2 9 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 Bryant-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 Bryant-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.

Robert Morris

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Saturday 2/11/2017 vs Canisius 3:30 p.m. CSU Dome Tournament (Cleveland, OH)
Saturday 2/11/2017 vs Niagara 6 p.m. CSU Dome Tournament (Cleveland, OH)
Sunday 2/12/2017 vs Niagara 3:30 p.m. CSU Dome Tournament (Cleveland, OH)
Sunday 2/12/2017 vs Bowling Green 6 p.m. CSU Dome Tournament (Cleveland, OH)
Friday 2/17/2017 vs Masschusetts 2 p.m. Madeira Beach Invitational (Madeira Beach, FL)
Friday 2/17/2017 vs Siena 7 p.m. Madeira Beach Invitational (Madeira Beach, FL)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Central Michigan 9 a.m. Madeira Beach Invitational (Madeira Beach, FL)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Eastern Michigan 11:30 a.m. Madeira Beach Invitational (Madeira Beach, FL)
Sunday 2/19/2017 vs Michigan State 11:30 a.m. Madeira Beach Invitational (Madeira Beach, FL)
Friday 2/24/2017 vs Fairfield 10 a.m. Charlotte Tournament (Charlotte, NC)
Friday 2/24/2017 at Charlotte 2:30 p.m. Charlotte Tournament (Charlotte, NC)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs La Salle 10 a.m. Charlotte Tournament (Charlotte, NC)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs Opponent TBD TBD Charlotte Tournament (Charlotte, NC)
Sunday 2/26/20170 vs Opponent TBD TBD Charlotte Tournament (Charlotte, NC)
Wednesday 3/8/2017 at UNC Wilmington 6 p.m.  
Thursday 3/9/2017 at Coastal Carolina 2 p.m.  
Friday 3/10/2017 vs Umass-Lowell 9 a.m. Holy City Showdown (Charleston, SC)
Friday 3/10/2017 vs Chattanooga 11 a.m. Holy City Showdown (Charleston, SC)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs Northern Kentucky 6 p.m. Holy City Showdown (Charleston, SC)
Saturday 3/11/2017 at College of Charleston 8 p.m. Holy City Showdown (Charleston, SC)
Sunday 3/12/2017 vs North Carolina 11:30 a.m. Holy City Showdown (Charleston, SC)
Saturday 3/18/2017 vs Villanova-Gm 1 Noon Towson Tournament (Towson, MD)
Saturday 3/18/2017 vs Villanova-Gm 2 2:30 p.m. Towson Tournament (Towson, MD)
Sunday 3/19/2017 vs Sacred Heart 9:30 a.m. Towson Tournament (Towson, MD)
Sunday 3/19/2017 at Towson 2:30 p.m. Towson Tournament (Towson, MD)
Wednesday 3/22/2017 at Penn State-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Wednesday 3/22/2017 at Penn State-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Wednesday 3/29/2017 Youngstown State-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Wednesday 3/29/2017 Youngstown State-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Friday 4/1/2017 at Bryant-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Friday 4/1/2017 at Bryant-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2017 at Central Conn State-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/2/2017 at Central Conn State-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Tuesday 4/5/2017 at St. Bonaventure-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Tuesday 4/5/2017 at St. Bonaventure-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Friday 4/8/2017 Mount St. Mary's-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Friday 4/8/2017 Mount St. Mary's-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2017 Long Island-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/9/2017 Long Island-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Thursday 4/14/2017 at St. Francis-Gm 1 * TBA
Thursday 4/14/2017 at St. Francis-Gm 2 * TBA
Saturday 4/15/2017 Bucknell-Gm 1 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/15/2017 Bucknell-Gm 2 3 p.m.
Tuesday 4/17/2017 Canisius-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Tuesday 4/17/2017 Canisius-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/21/2017 at St. Peter's-Gm 1 Noon
Saturday 4/21/2017 at St. Peter's-Gm 2 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/22/2017 at FDU-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Sunday 4/22/2017 at FDU-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/29/2017 Wagner-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Sunday 4/29/2017 Wagner-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Wednesday 4/30/2017 Sacred Heart-Gm 1 * Noon
Wednesday 4/30/2017 Sacred Heart-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.

Sacred Heart

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/24/2017 at Furman 3 p.m. Buffalo Wild Wings Classic (Greenville, SC)
Friday 2/24/2017 vs Toledo 11 a.m. Buffalo Wild Wings Classic (Greenville, SC)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs Delaware State 1 p.m. Buffalo Wild Wings Classic (Greenville, SC)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs Howard 5 p.m. Buffalo Wild Wings Classic (Greenville, SC)
Friday 3/3/2017 vs St. Mary's   12:30 p.m. Cal Poly Tournament (San Luis Obispo, CA)
Friday 3/3/2017 at Cal Poly 5:30 p.m. Cal Poly Tournament (San Luis Obispo, CA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 at Cal Poly 12:30 p.m. Cal Poly Tournament (San Luis Obispo, CA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 vs St. Mary's   10 p.m. Cal Poly Tournament (San Luis Obispo, CA)
Sunday 3/5/2017 vs Middle Tennessee 10 p.m. Cal Poly Tournament (San Luis Obispo, CA)
Tuesday 3/7/2017 at Cal State Northridge-Gm 1 Noon
Tuesday 3/7/2017 at Cal State Northridge-Gm 2 2 p.m.
Friday 3/10/2017 vs Northern Colorado TBA Gaucho Classic (Santa Barbara, CA)
Friday 3/10/2017 vs San Diego 3:45 p.m. Gaucho Classic (Santa Barbara, CA)
Saturday 3/11/2017 at UC Santa Barbara 1:15 p.m. Gaucho Classic (Santa Barbara, CA)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs Northern Colorado 3:45 p.m. Gaucho Classic (Santa Barbara, CA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 vs George Washington 9 a.m. Gaucho Classic (Santa Barbara, CA)
Friday 3/17/2017 vs Villanova Noon Towson Tournament (Towson, MD)
Saturday 3/18/2017 at Towson 9:30 a.m. Towson Tournament (Towson, MD)
Sunday 3/19/2017 vs Robert Morris 9:30 a.m. Towson Tournament (Towson, MD)
Sunday 3/19/2017 at Towson Noon Towson Tournament (Towson, MD)
Thursday 3/23/2017 Stony Brook-Gm 1 2:30 p.m.
Thursday 3/23/2017 Stony Brook-Gm 2 4:30 p.m.
Sunday 3/26/2017 Maine 10:30 a.m.
Sunday 3/26/2017 Quinnipiac 3:30 p.m.
Wednesday 3/29/2017 Manhattan-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Wednesday 3/29/2017 Manhattan-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Thursday 3/30/2017 Fairfield 3:30 p.m.
Sunday 4/2/2017 at Fairleigh Dickinson-Gm 1 * Noon
Sunday 4/2/2017 at Fairleigh Dickinson-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Tuesday 4/4/2017 at Quinnipiac 3:30 p.m.
Wednesday 4/5/2017 Iona 3:30 p.m.
Sunday 4/9/2017 Central Conn State-Gm 1 * Noon
Sunday 4/9/2017 Central Conn State-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 at Bryant-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 at Bryant-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/15/2017 Wagner-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/15/2017 Wagner-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Wednesday 4/19/2017 at Yale-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Wednesday 4/19/2017 at Yale-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Thursday 4/20/2017 at Fairfield 3:30 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 Long Island-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 Long Island-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/23/2017 Mount St. Mary's-Gm 1 * Noon
Sunday 4/23/2017 Mount St. Mary's-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Thursday 4/27/2017 at Siena-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Thursday 4/27/2017 at Siena-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 at St. Francis-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 at St. Francis-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/30/2017 at Robert Morris-Gm 1 * Noon
Sunday 4/30/2017 at Robert Morris-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Tuesday 5/2/2017 at Hartford-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Tuesday 5/2/2017 at Hartford-Gm 2 4 p.m.

Saint Francis

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/10/2017 vs North Carolina Central     10 a.m. Campbell Tournament (Buies Creek, NC)
Friday 2/10/2017 at Campbell     3 p.m. Campbell Tournament (Buies Creek, NC)
Saturday 2/11/2017 vs UMES     12:30 p.m. Campbell Tournament (Buies Creek, NC)
Saturday 2/11/2017 at Campbell     5:30 p.m. Campbell Tournament (Buies Creek, NC)
Sunday 2/12/2017 at Campbell     1:30 p.m. Campbell Tournament (Buies Creek, NC)
Friday 2/17/2017 vs Fordham     2:30 p.m. Pirate Clash (Greenville, N.C.)
Friday 2/17/2017 at East Carolina     6:30 p.m. Pirate Clash (Greenville, N.C.)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Cleveland State     11:45 a.m. Pirate Clash (Greenville, N.C.)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Fordham     4:15 p.m. Pirate Clash (Greenville, N.C.)
Sunday 2/19/2017 vs Cleveland State     11:45 a.m. Pirate Clash (Greenville, N.C.)
Friday 2/24/2017 vs Southern Illinois     11 a.m. Baylor Invitational (Waco, TX)
Friday 2/24/2017 vs Massachusetts     1:30 p.m. Baylor Invitational (Waco, TX)
Saturday 2/25/2017 at Baylor     1:30 p.m. Baylor Invitational (Waco, TX)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs Opponent TBD     4 p.m. Baylor Invitational (Waco, TX)
Sunday 2/26/2017 vs Opponent TBD     4 p.m. Baylor Invitational (Waco, TX)
Tuesday 2/28/2017 at UT Arlington-Gm 1     4 p.m.  
Tuesday 2/28/2017 at UT Arlington-Gm 2     6 p.m.  
Wednesday 3/1/2017 at North Texas-Gm 1     4 p.m.  
Wednesday 3/1/2017 at North Texas-Gm 2     6 p.m.  
Friday 3/3/2017 at Tulsa     1:30 p.m. UT Arlington Tournament (Arlington, TX)
Friday 3/3/2017 at UT Arlington     6:30 p.m. UT Arlington Tournament (Arlington, TX)
Saturday 3/4/2017 vs Incarnate Word     11 a.m. UT Arlington Tournament (Arlington, TX)
Saturday 3/4/2017 vs Tulsa     1:30 p.m. UT Arlington Tournament (Arlington, TX)
Sunday 3/5/2017 vs Incarnate Word     10 a.m. UT Arlington Tournament (Arlington, TX)
Friday 3/10/2017 vs North Carolina Central     11 a.m. Liberty Classic (Lynchburg, VA)
Friday 3/10/2017 at Liberty     6:35 p.m. Liberty Classic (Lynchburg, VA)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs Rhode Island     10 a.m. Liberty Classic (Lynchburg, VA)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs Opponent TBD     4 p.m. Liberty Classic (Lynchburg, VA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 vs Opponent TBD     Noon    Liberty Classic (Lynchburg, VA)
Wednesday 3/15/2017 at Penn State-Gm 1     5 p.m.  
Wednesday 3/15/2017 at Penn State-Gm 2     7 p.m.  
Friday 3/17/2017 at Texas Tech     7:30 p.m. Texas Tech Invitational (Lubbock, TX)
Saturday 3/18/2017 vs East Carolina     2:30 p.m. Texas Tech Invitational (Lubbock, TX)
Saturday 3/18/2017 at Texas Tech     7:30 p.m. Texas Tech Invitational (Lubbock, TX)
Sunday 3/19/2017 vs East Carolina     11 a.m. Texas Tech Invitational (Lubbock, TX)
Saturday 4/1/2017 at Fairleigh Dickinson-Gm 1 *   1 p.m.  
Saturday 4/1/2017 at Fairleigh Dickinson-Gm 2 *   3 p.m.  
Wednesday 4/5/2017   Pittsburgh     4 p.m.  
Saturday 4/8/2017   Long Island-Gm 1 *   1 p.m.  
Saturday 4/8/2017   Long Island-Gm 2 *   3 p.m.  
Tuesday 4/11/2017 at Bucknell-Gm 1     3 p.m.  
Tuesday 4/11/2017 at Bucknell-Gm 2     5 p.m.  
Friday 4/14/2017   Robert Morris-Gm 1 *   Noon     
Friday 4/14/2017   Robert Morris-Gm 2 *   2 p.m.  
Saturday 4/15/2017 at Mount St. Mary's-Gm 1 *   2 p.m.  
Saturday 4/15/2017 at Mount St. Mary's-Gm 2 *   4 p.m.  
Wednesday 4/19/2017 at Kent State-Gm 1     3 p.m.  
Wednesday 4/19/2017 at Kent State-Gm 2     5 p.m.  
Saturday 4/22/2017 at Bryant-Gm 1 *   1 p.m.  
Saturday 4/22/2017 at Bryant-Gm 2 *   3 p.m.  
Sunday 4/23/2017 at Central Conn State-Gm 1 *   Noon     
Sunday 4/23/2017 at Central Conn State-Gm 2 *   2 p.m.  
Saturday 4/29/2017   Sacred Heart-Gm 1 *   1 p.m.  
Saturday 4/29/2017   Sacred Heart-Gm 2 *   3 p.m.  
Sunday 4/30/2017   Wagner-Gm 1 *   Noon     
Sunday 4/30/2017   Wagner-Gm 2 *   2 p.m.  

Wagner

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 3/3/2017 vs St. Joseph's 12:15 p.m. Elon Tournament (Elon, NC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 at Elon 2:30 p.m. Elon Tournament (Elon, NC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 vs St. Joseph's 4:45 p.m. Elon Tournament (Elon, NC)
Sunday 3/5/2017 vs Iona 9:45 a.m. Elon Tournament (Elon, NC)
Sunday 3/5/2017 vs St. Joseph's Noon Elon Tournament (Elon, NC)
Wednesday 3/8/2017 at St. John's 2:30 p.m.
Friday 3/10/2017 at Utah State 10 a.m. Utah State Tournament (Cedar City, UT)
Friday 3/10/2017 vs Southern Utah 3 p.m. Utah State Tournament (Cedar City, UT)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs Bradley 10 a.m. Utah State Tournament (Cedar City, UT)
Saturday 3/11/2017 at Utah State 12:30 p.m. Utah State Tournament (Cedar City, UT)
Sunday 3/12/2017 vs Southern Utah 12:30 p.m. Utah State Tournament (Cedar City, UT)
Wednesday 3/15/2017 at Utah Valley-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Wednesday 3/15/2017 at Utah Valley-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Thursday 3/16/2017 at BYU-Gm 1 2:30 p.m.
Thursday 3/16/2017 at BYU-Gm 2 4:30 p.m.
Wednesday 3/22/2017 Manhattan-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Wednesday 3/22/2017 Manhattan-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Thursday 3/23/2017 Fairfield-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Thursday 3/23/2017 Fairfield-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Saturday 3/25/2017 at Quinnipiac-Gm 1 1 p.m.
Saturday 3/25/2017 at Quinnipiac-Gm 2 3 p.m.
Sunday 3/26/2017 Yale-Gm 1 1 p.m.
Sunday 3/26/2017 Yale-Gm 2 3 p.m.
Wednesday 3/29/2017 at Rider-Gm 1 2:30 p.m.
Wednesday 3/29/2017 at Rider-Gm 2 4:30 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 Central Conn State-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 Central Conn State-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Wednesday 4/5/2017 at Monmouth-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Wednesday 4/5/2017 at Monmouth-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 Fairleigh Dickinson-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 Fairleigh Dickinson-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/9/2017 Bryant-Gm 1 * Noon
Sunday 4/9/2017 Bryant-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Tuesday 4/11/2017 St. Peter's-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Tuesday 4/11/2017 St. Peter's-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 at Long Island-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 at Long Island-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/15/2017 at Sacred Heart-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/15/2017 at Sacred Heart-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Tuesday 4/18/2017 Drexel-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Tuesday 4/18/2017 Drexel-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 Mount St. Mary's-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 Mount St. Mary's-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 at Robert Morris-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 at Robert Morris-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/30/2017 at St. Francis-Gm 1 * Noon
Sunday 4/30/2017 at St. Francis-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.