Southern Conference

Conference Web Site | Standings | Conference Schedule

Chattanooga | East Tennessee State | Furman | Mercer
UNC Greensboro | Samford | Western Carolina

Chattanooga

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/10/2017 vs Morgan State 11 a.m. NTC Tournament (Clermont, FL)
Friday 2/10/2017 vs Liberty 1:30 p.m. NTC Tournament (Clermont, FL)
Saturday 2/11/2017 vs Liberty 11 a.m. NTC Tournament (Clermont, FL)
Saturday 2/11/2017 vs Morgan State 1:30 p.m. NTC Tournament (Clermont, FL)
Sunday 2/12/2017 vs Fairleigh Dickinson 10 a.m. NTC Tournament (Clermont, FL)
Friday 2/17/2017 Radford 4 p.m. Chattanooga Challenge (Chattanooga, TN)
Friday 2/17/2017 Tennessee Tech 6:30 p.m. Chattanooga Challenge (Chattanooga, TN)
Saturday 2/18/2017 IUPUI 1:30 p.m. Chattanooga Challenge (Chattanooga, TN)
Saturday 2/18/2017 Kennesaw State 4 p.m. Chattanooga Challenge (Chattanooga, TN)
Sunday 2/19/2017 Connecticut 11:30 a.m. Chattanooga Challenge (Chattanooga, TN)
Friday 2/24/2017 Fairleigh Dickinson 1:30 p.m. Frost Classic (Chattanooga, TN)
Friday 2/24/2017 Northwestern State 4 p.m. Frost Classic (Chattanooga, TN)
Saturday 2/25/2017 Western Michigan 1:30 p.m. Frost Classic (Chattanooga, TN)
Saturday 2/25/2017 UT Martin 4 p.m. Frost Classic (Chattanooga, TN)
Sunday 2/26/2017 Saint Louis 1:30 p.m. Frost Classic (Chattanooga, TN)
Friday 3/3/2017 vs Bryant 1:15 p.m. Citrus Classic (Orlando, FL)
Friday 3/3/2017 vs South Alabama 5:45 p.m. Citrus Classic (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 vs Boston College 2:45 p.m. Citrus Classic (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 vs Charlotte 5 p.m. Citrus Classic (Orlando, FL)
Sunday 3/5/2017 vs Notre Dame 10 a.m. Citrus Classic (Orlando, FL)
Friday 3/10/2017 vs Robert Morris 11 a.m. Holy City Showdown (Charleston, SC)
Friday 3/10/2017 vs North Carolina 6 p.m. Holy City Showdown (Charleston, SC)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs Umass Lowell 9 a.m. Holy City Showdown (Charleston, SC)
Saturday 3/11/2017 at College of Charleston 3:30 p.m. Holy City Showdown (Charleston, SC)
Sunday 3/12/2017 vs Northern Kentucky 9:30 a.m. Holy City Showdown (Charleston, SC)
Friday 3/17/2017 vs Monmouth 1:30 p.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Friday 3/17/2017 vs Illinois 6:15 p.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/18/2017 vs Colgate Noon USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/18/2017 vs Long Island 2:30 p.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 3/19/2017 vs Fairfield 9 a.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/25/2017 at Mercer-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 3/25/2017 at Mercer-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 3/26/2017 at Mercer * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 3/29/2017 at Tennessee State 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 Samford-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 Samford-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/2/2017 Samford * 2 p.m.
Wednesday 4/5/2017 UAB 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 Western Carolina-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 Western Carolina-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/9/2017 Western Carolina * 2 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 at East Tennessee State-Gm 1 * 4 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 at East Tennessee State-Gm 2 * 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/15/2017 at East Tennessee State * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 4/19/2017 Tennessee Tech 6 p.m.
Thursday 4/20/2017 Lipscomb 6 p.m.
Tuesday 4/25/2017 at Austin Peay 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 UNC Greensboro-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 UNC Greensboro-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/30/2017 UNC Greensboro * 2 p.m.
Thursday 5/4/2017 at Furman-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Thursday 5/4/2017 at Furman-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Friday 5/5/2017 at Furman * 1 p.m.

East Tennessee State

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/10/2017 vs North Carolina A&T Noon GW Tournament (Boiling Springs, NC)
Friday 2/10/2017 at Gardner-Webb 4 p.m. GWTournament (Boiling Springs, NC)
Saturday 2/11/2017 vs Alabama A&M 10 a.m. GW Tournament (Boiling Springs, NC)
Saturday 2/11/2017 vs Opponent TBD 2 p.m. GW Tournament (Boiling Springs, NC)
Sunday 2/12/2017 vs Opponent TBD TBD GW Tournament (Boiling Springs, NC)
Friday 2/17/2017 vs Virginia 10 a.m. CSU Tournament (Charleston, SC)
Friday 2/17/2017 at Charleston Southern 2 p.m. CSU Tournament (Charleston, SC)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Virginia 9 a.m. CSU Tournament (Charleston, SC)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Charleston Southern 1 p.m. CSU Tournament (Charleston, SC)
Sunday 2/19/2017 vs UNC Wilmington 1 p.m. CSU Tournament (Charleston, SC)
Friday 2/24/2017 vs Eastern Kentucky 11 a.m. Winthrop Invitational (Rock Hill, SC)
Friday 2/24/2017 at Winthrop 1 p.m. Winthrop Invitational (Rock Hill, SC)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs Youngstown State 11 a.m. Winthrop Invitational (Rock Hill, SC)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs Bucknell 1 p.m. Winthrop Invitational (Rock Hill, SC)
Sunday 2/26/2017 vs North Carolina Central Noon Winthrop Invitational (Rock Hill, SC)
Friday 3/3/2017 Savannah State-Gm 1 2 p.m. Buccaneer Classic (Johnson City, TN)
Friday 3/3/2017 Savannah State-Gm 2 4:15 p.m. Buccaneer Classic (Johnson City, TN)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Morehead State 12:15 p.m. Buccaneer Classic (Johnson City, TN)
Saturday 3/4/2017 St. John's 4:45 p.m. Buccaneer Classic (Johnson City, TN)
Sunday 3/5/2017 St. John's 12:15 p.m. Buccaneer Classic (Johnson City, TN)
Wednesday 3/8/2017 at Morehead State-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Wednesday 3/8/2017 at Morehead State-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Friday 3/10/2017 vs Tennessee Tech 12:30 p.m. Owl Challenge (Kennesaw, GA)
Friday 3/10/2017 vs Michigan State 3 p.m. Owl Challenge (Kennesaw, GA)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs Tennessee Tech 10 a.m. Owl Challenge (Kennesaw, GA)
Saturday 3/11/2017 at Kennesaw State 3 p.m. Owl Challenge (Kennesaw, GA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 at Kennesaw State 3 p.m. Owl Challenge (Kennesaw, GA)
Tuesday 3/14/2017 Radford-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Tuesday 3/14/2017 Radford-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Saturday 3/18/2017 Tennessee Tech-Gm 1 1 p.m.
Saturday 3/18/2017 Tennessee Tech-Gm 2 3 p.m.
Tuesday 3/21/2017 at Virginia Tech-Gm 1 5 p.m.
Tuesday 3/21/2017 at Virginia Tech-Gm 2 7 p.m.
Wednesday 3/29/2017 Presbyterian-Gm 1 4 p.m.
Wednesday 3/29/2017 Presbyterian-Gm 2 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 Mercer-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 Mercer-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/2/2017 Mercer * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 at Samford-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 at Samford-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Sunday 4/9/2017 at Samford * 2 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 Chattanooga-Gm 1 * 4 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 Chattanooga-Gm 2 * 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/15/2017 Chattanooga * 1 p.m.
Tuesday 4/18/2017 USC Upstate-Gm 1 4 p.m.
Tuesday 4/18/2017 USC Upstate-Gm 2 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 at Western Carolina-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/22/2017 at Western Carolina-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/23/2017 at Western Carolina * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 Furman-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 Furman-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/30/2017 Furman * 1 p.m.
Saturday 5/6/2017 at UNC Greensboro-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 5/6/2017 at UNC Greensboro-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 5/7/2017 at UNC Greensboro * 1 p.m.

Furman

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/10/2017 at Florida State     4 p.m. Florida State Tournament (Tallahassee, FL)
Friday 2/10/2017 vs Marshall     6:30 p.m. Florida State Tournament (Tallahassee, FL)
Saturday 2/11/2017 vs Lipscomb   11 a.m. Florida State Tournament (Tallahassee, FL)
Saturday 2/11/2017 vs Opponent TBD   4 p.m. Florida State Tournament (Tallahassee, FL)
Sunday 2/12/2017 vs Opponent TBD    TBD Florida State Tournament (Tallahassee, FL)
Friday 2/17/2017   Georgetown   2 p.m. USC Upstate/Furman Classic (Greenville, SC)
Friday 2/17/2017   Colgate   4 p.m. USC Upstate/Furman Classic (Greenville, SC)
Saturday 2/18/2017   Campbell   1 p.m. USC Upstate/Furman Classic (Greenville, SC)
Saturday 2/18/2017   Presbyterian   5 p.m. USC Upstate/Furman Classic (Greenville, SC)
Sunday 2/19/2017   Towson   1 p.m. USC Upstate/Furman Classic (Greenville, SC)
Wednesday 2/22/2017   USC Upstate-Gm 1   2 p.m.  
Wednesday 2/22/2017   USC Upstate-Gm 2   4 p.m.  
Friday 2/24/2017   Toledo   1 p.m. Buffalo Wild Wings Classic (Greenville, SC)
Friday 2/24/2017   Sacred Heart   3 p.m. Buffalo Wild Wings Classic (Greenville, SC)
Saturday 2/25/2017   Howard   11 a.m. Buffalo Wild Wings Classic (Greenville, SC)
Saturday 2/25/2017   Delaware State   3 p.m. Buffalo Wild Wings Classic (Greenville, SC)
Friday 3/3/2017   Canisius   1 p.m. Upstate Classic (Greenville, SC)
Friday 3/3/2017   Dayton   3 p.m. Upstate Classic (Greenville, SC)
Saturday 3/4/2017   Youngstown State   1 p.m. Upstate Classic (Greenville, SC)
Saturday 3/4/2017   Radford   3 p.m. Upstate Classic (Greenville, SC)
Sunday 3/5/2017   Youngstown State   Noon Upstate Classic (Greenville, SC)
Thursday 3/9/2017 vs Florida A&M   11 a.m. Puerto Rico Classic (San Juan, PR)
Friday 3/10/2017 vs Albany   10 a.m. Puerto Rico Classic (San Juan, PR)
Friday 3/10/2017 vs Howard     12:30 p.m. Puerto Rico Classic (San Juan, PR)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs Florida A&M     10 a.m. Puerto Rico Classic (San Juan, PR)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs Albany     12:30 p.m. Puerto Rico Classic (San Juan, PR)
Wednesday 3/15/2017 at Gardner-Webb-Gm 1     4 p.m.
Wednesday 3/15/2017 at Gardner-Webb-Gm 2     6 p.m.
Wednesday 3/22/2017 at Charlotte-Gm 1     4 p.m.
Wednesday 3/22/2017 at Charlotte-Gm 2     6 p.m.
Saturday 3/25/2017 at Samford-Gm 1 *   2 p.m.
Saturday 3/25/2017 at Samford-Gm 2 *   4 p.m.
Sunday 3/26/2017 at Samford *   2 p.m.
Tuesday 3/28/2017 at South Carolina     6 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 at Western Carolina-Gm 1 *   1 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 at Western Carolina-Gm 2 *   3 p.m.
Sunday 4/2/2017 at Western Carolina *   2 p.m.
Wednesday 4/5/2017 at Georgia State     5 p.m.
Tuesday 4/11/2017 at Winthrop     4 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017   Mercer-Gm 1 *   1 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017   Mercer-Gm 2 *   3 p.m.
Saturday 4/15/2017   Mercer *   Noon
Wednesday 4/19/2017   SC State-Gm 1     3 p.m.
Wednesday 4/19/2017   SC State-Gm 2     5 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017   UNC Greensboro-Gm 1 *   1 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017   UNC Greensboro-Gm 2 *   3 p.m.
Sunday 4/23/2017   UNC Greensboro *   1 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 at East Tennessee State-Gm 1 *   1 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 at East Tennessee State-Gm 2 *   3 p.m.
Sunday 4/30/2017 at East Tennessee State *   1 p.m.
Thursday 5/4/2017   Chattanooga-Gm 1 *   3 p.m.
Thursday 5/4/2017 Chattanooga-Gm 2 *   5 p.m.
Friday 5/5/2017 Chattanooga * 1 p.m.

Mercer

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/10/2017 Kent State 2:30 p.m. Mercer Invitational (Macon, GA)
Friday 2/10/2017 Murray State 4:45 p.m. Mercer Invitational (Macon, GA)
Saturday 2/11/2017 Portland State 2 p.m. Mercer Invitational (Macon, GA)
Saturday 2/11/2017 Dayton 4:15 p.m. Mercer Invitational (Macon, GA)
Friday 2/17/2017 vs Creighton 10:45 a.m. Plainsman Invitational (Auburn, AL)
Friday 2/17/2017 vs Evansville 1 p.m. Plainsman Invitational (Auburn, AL)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs SIU Edwardsville 11:30 a.m. Plainsman Invitational (Auburn, AL)
Sunday 2/19/2017 vs SIU Edwardsville 12:45 p.m. Plainsman Invitational (Auburn, AL)
Sunday 2/19/2017 at Auburn 3 p.m. Plainsman Invitational (Auburn, AL)
Wednesday 2/22/2017 Georgia State 6 p.m.
Friday 2/24/2017 Savannah State 3:15 p.m. Black & Orange Challenge (Macon, GA)
Friday 2/24/2017 Marist 5:30 p.m. Black & Orange Challenge (Macon, GA)
Saturday 2/25/2017 IPFW 2:30 p.m. Black & Orange Challenge (Macon, GA)
Saturday 2/25/2017 Savannah State 4:45 p.m. Black & Orange Challenge (Macon, GA)
Sunday 2/26/2017 Marist 10 a.m. Black & Orange Challenge (Macon, GA)
Sunday 2/26/2017 IPFW 2:30 p.m. Black & Orange Challenge (Macon, GA)
Wednesday 3/1/2017 Florida A&M-Gm 1 4 p.m.
Wednesday 3/1/2017 Florida A&M-Gm 2 6 p.m.
Friday 3/3/2017 vs Kansas 3:30 p.m. Citrus Classic (Orlando, FL)
Friday 3/3/2017 vs Florida International 5:45 p.m. Citrus Classic (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 vs Bryant 2:45 p.m. Citrus Classic (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 vs James Madison 5 p.m. Citrus Classic (Orlando, FL)
Sunday 3/5/2017 vs Boston College 10 a.m. Citrus Classic (Orlando, FL)
Friday 3/10/2017 vs Georgia 9:30 a.m. UCF Wilson/DeMarini (Orlando, FL)
Friday 3/10/2017 vs Delaware State 2:30 p.m. UCF Wilson/DeMarini (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 3/11/2017 at Central Florida 5:30 p.m. UCF Wilson/DeMarini (Orlando, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 vs Ohio State 11:30 a.m. UCF Wilson/DeMarini (Orlando, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 at Central Florida 1:30 p.m. UCF Wilson/DeMarini (Orlando, FL)
Wednesday 3/15/2017 Notre Dame 6 p.m.
Friday 3/17/2017 Belmont 2:30 p.m. Mercer Bears Classic (Macon, GA)
Friday 3/17/2017 Eastern Illlinois 4:45 p.m. Mercer Bears Classic (Macon, GA)
Saturday 3/18/2017 Eastern Illinois 12:15 p.m. Mercer Bears Classic (Macon, GA)
Saturday 3/18/2017 Eastern Michigan 2:30 p.m. Mercer Bears Classic (Macon, GA)
Sunday 3/19/2017 Eastern Michigan 11 a.m. Mercer Bears Classic (Macon, GA)
Sunday 3/19/2017 Belmont 1:15 p.m. Mercer Bears Classic (Macon, GA)
Saturday 3/25/2017 Chattanooga-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 3/25/2017 Chattanooga-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 3/26/2017 Chattanooga * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 at East Tennessee State-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 at East Tennessee State-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/2/2017 at East Tennessee State * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 UNC Greensboro-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 UNC Greensboro-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/9/2017 UNC Greensboro * 1 p.m.
Thursday 4/13/2017 at South Carolina 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/15/2017 at Furman-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/15/2017 at Furman-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/16/2017 at Furman * Noon
Saturday 4/22/2017 at Samford-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 at Samford-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Sunday 4/23/2017 at Samford * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 Western Carolina-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 Western Carolina-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/30/2017 Western Carolina * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 5/3/2017 Alabama State 5 p.m.

UNC Greensboro

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/10/2017 vs Tennessee Tech 10 a.m. Eagle Classic (Statesboro, GA)
Friday 2/10/2017 at Georgia Southern 4 p.m. Eagle Classic (Statesboro, GA)
Saturday 2/11/2017 vs Tennessee 11:30 a.m. Eagle Classic (Statesboro, GA)
Sunday 2/12/2017 vs Tennessee Noon Eagle Classic (Statesboro, GA)
Friday 2/17/2017 vs Rider 10 a.m. Battle at the Beach (Conway, SC)
Friday 2/17/2017 vs UMKC 12:30 p.m. Battle at the Beach (Conway, SC)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Rider 1:30 p.m. Battle at the Beach (Conway, SC)
Saturday 2/18/2017 at Coastal Carolina 5:30 p.m. Battle at the Beach (Conway, SC)
Sunday 2/19/2017 at Coastal Carolina 12:30 p.m. Battle at the Beach (Conway, SC)
Saturday 2/25/2017 George Washington 1:30 p.m. UNCG Invitational (Greensboro, NC)
Saturday 2/25/2017 Longwood 3 p.m. UNCG Invitational (Greensboro, NC)
Sunday 2/26/2017 George Washington 1:30 p.m. UNCG Invitational (Greensboro, NC)
Sunday 2/26/2017 Longwood 3 p.m. UNCG Invitational (Greensboro, NC)
Wednesday 3/1/2017 at Campbell 5 p.m.
Friday 3/3/2017 vs UAB 10 a.m. Bailey Memorial Tournament (Kennesaw, GA)
Friday 3/3/2017 at Kennesaw State 3 p.m. Bailey Memorial Tournament (Kennesaw, GA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 vs Akron 10 a.m. Bailey Memorial Tournament (Kennesaw, GA)
Sunday 3/5/2017 vs UAB 12:30 p.m. Bailey Memorial Tournament (Kennesaw, GA)
Wednesday 3/8/2017 North Carolina 5 p.m.
Friday 3/10/2017 Delaware 3 p.m. Spartan Classic (Greensboro, NC)
Friday 2/10/2017 Campbell 5:30 p.m. Spartan Classic (Greensboro, NC)
Saturday 3/11/2017 Winthrop 2:30 p.m. Spartan Classic (Greensboro, NC)
Saturday 3/11/2017 Campbell 5 p.m. Spartan Classic (Greensboro, NC)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Winthrop 12:30 p.m. Spartan Classic (Greensboro, NC)
Thursday 3/16/2017 North Carolina A&T 4 p.m.
Friday 3/17/2017 Elon 4:30 p.m.
Saturday 3/18/2017 Elon-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Saturday 3/18/2017 Elon-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Tuesday 3/21/2017 Marshall 4 p.m.
Wednesday 3/22/2017 at Appalachian State-Gm 1 5 p.m.
Wednesday 3/22/2017 at Appalachian State-Gm 2 7 p.m.
Saturday 3/25/2017 Western Carolina-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 3/25/2017 Western Carolina-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 3/26/2017 Western Carolina * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 3/29/2017 at North Carolina 5 p.m.
Wednesday 4/5/2017 at North Carolina State 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 at Mercer-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 at Mercer-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/9/2017 at Mercer * 1 p.m.
Tuesday 4/11/2017 Charlotte 5 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 Samford-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 Samford-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/15/2017 Samford * TBD
Wednesday 4/19/2017 at Elon 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 at Furman-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 at Furman-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/23/2017 at Furman * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 4/26/2017 Presbyterian-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Wednesday 4/26/2017 Presbyterian-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 at Chattanooga-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Satudray 4/29/2017 at Chattanooga-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/30/2017 at Chattanooga * 2 p.m.
Saturday 5/6/2017   East Tennessee State-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 5/6/2017 East Tennessee State-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 5/7/2017 East Tennessee State * 1 p.m.

Samford

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/10/2017 vs North Dakota 10 a.m. Louisiana Tech Tournament (Ruston, LA)
Friday 2/10/2017 vs Arkansas-Pine Bluff Noon Louisiana Tech Tournament (Ruston, LA)
Saturday 2/11/2017 vs Incarnate Word 8 p.m. Louisiana Tech Tournament (Ruston, LA)
Saturday 2/11/2017 vs Missouri State 4 p.m. Louisiana Tech Tournament (Ruston, LA)
Sunday 2/12/2017 at Louisiana Tech 2 p.m. Louisiana Tech Tournament (Ruston, LA)
Friday 2/17/2017 vs Longwood 1:30 p.m. Troy University Tournament (Troy, AL)
Friday 2/17/2017 vs Jacksonville 11 a.m. Troy University Tournament (Troy, AL)
Saturday 2/18/2017 at Troy 6:30 p.m. Troy University Tournament (Troy, AL)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Jacksonville 1:30 p.m. Troy University Tournament (Troy, AL)
Sunday 2/19/2017 vs Longwood 11 a.m. Troy University Tournament (Troy, AL)
Tuesday 2/21/2017 Kennesaw State 4 p.m.
Friday 2/24/2017 Murray State 4:30 p.m. Samford/UAB Tournament (Birmingham, AL)
Friday 2/24/2017 Iowa 2 p.m. Samford/UAB Tournament (Birmingham, AL)
Saturday 2/25/2017 Indiana 2 p.m. Samford/UAB Tournament (Birmingham, AL)
Saturday 2/25/2017 Murray State Noon Samford/UAB Tournament (Birmingham, AL)
Sunday 2/26/2017 UAB 4:30 p.m. Samford/UAB Tournament (Birmingham, AL)
Friday 3/3/2017 vs Central Arkansas 1:30 p.m. Mississippi State Tournament (Starkville, MS)
Friday 3/3/2017 at Mississippi State 4 p.m. Mississippi State Tournament (Starkville, MS)
Saturday 3/4/2017 vs Massachusetts 11 a.m. Mississippi State Tournament (Starkville, MS)
Sunday 3/5/2017 vs Opponent TBD TBD Mississippi State Tournament (Starkville, MS)
Sunday 3/5/2017 vs Opponent TBD TBD Mississippi State Tournament (Starkville, MS)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs Missouri State 4:30 p.m. Choccolocco Classic (Oxford, AL)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs Jacksonville State 2 p.m. Choccolocco Classic (Oxford, AL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 vs Tennessee State 4:30 p.m. Choccolocco Classic (Oxford, AL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 vs Eastern Illinois 2 p.m. Choccolocco Classic (Oxford, AL)
Tuesday 3/14/2017 Western Kentucky 2 p.m.
Saturday 3/18/2017 vs Western Illinois 11 a.m. UT Martin Tournament (Martin, TN)
Saturday 3/18/2017 at UT Martin 1:30 p.m. UT Martin Tournament (Martin, TN)
Sunday 3/19/2017 vs Western Illinois 11 a.m. UT Martin Tournament (Martin, TN)
Sunday 3/19/2017 at UT Martin 1:30 p.m. UT Martin Tournament (Martin, TN)
Wednesday 3/22/2017 at Austin Peay-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Wednesday 3/22/2017 at Austin Peay-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Saturday 3/25/2017 Furman-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 3/25/2017 Furman-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Sunday 3/26/2017 Furman * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 at Chattanooga-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 at Chattanooga-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Sunday 4/2/2017 at Chattanooga * 2 p.m.
Wednesday 4/5/2017 Auburn 7 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 East Tennessee State-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 East Tennessee State-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Sunday 4/9/2017 East Tennessee State * 2 p.m.
Tuesday 4/11/2017 at Lipscomb 6 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 at UNC Greensboro-Gm 1 * TBA
Friday 4/14/2017 at UNC Greensboro-Gm 2 * TBA
Saturday 4/15/2017 at UNC Greensboro * TBA
Tuesday 4/18/2017 at UAB 7 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 Mercer-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 Mercer-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Sunday 4/23/2017 Mercer * 2 p.m.
Tuesday 4/25/2017 Alabama 7 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 at Georgia Tech-Gm 1 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 at Georgia Tech-Gm 2 6 p.m.
Saturday 5/6/2017 at Western Carolina-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Saturday 5/6/2017 at Western Carolina-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Sunday 5/7/2017 at Western Carolina * 2 p.m.

Western Carolina

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/24/2017 vs Howard 11 a.m. USC Upstate Tournament (Spartanburg, SC)
Friday 2/24/2017 vs Delaware State 3 p.m. USC Upstate Tournament (Spartanburg, SC)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs Toledo 11 a.m. USC Upstate Tournament (Spartanburg, SC)
Saturday 2/25/2017 at USC Upstate 3 p.m. USC Upstate Tournament (Spartanburg, SC)
Wednesday 3/1/2017 at USC Upstate-Gm 1 4 p.m.
Wednesday 3/1/2017 at USC Upstate-Gm 2 6 p.m.
Friday 3/3/2017 vs La Salle 2:30 p.m. UNF Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Friday 3/3/2017 at North Florida 7 p.m. UNF Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 vs Albany 12:15 p.m. UNF Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 vs Mount St. Mary's 4:45 p.m. UNF Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Sunday 3/5/2017 vs La Salle 10 a.m. UNF Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Tuesday 3/7/2017 at Bethune-Cookman-Gm 1 4 p.m.
Tuesday 3/7/2017 at Bethune-Cookman-Gm 2 6 p.m.
Wednesday 3/15/2017 Virginia Tech-Gm 1 4 p.m.
Wednesday 3/15/2017 Virginia Tech-Gm 2 6 p.m.
Saturday 3/18/2017 at College of Charleston 11 a.m. C of C Tournament (Charleston, SC)
Saturday 3/18/2017 vs Ohio University 4 p.m. C of C Tournament (Charleston, SC)
Sunday 3/19/2017 vs Ohio University 10 a.m. C of C Tournament (Charleston, SC)
Sunday 3/19/2017 at College of Charleston 2 p.m. C of C Tournament (Charleston, SC)
Wednesday 3/22/2017 at Presbyterian-Gm 1 4 p.m.
Wednesday 3/22/2017 at Presbyterian-Gm 2 6 p.m.
Thursday 3/23/2017 at Lipscomb-Gm 1 4 p.m.
Thursday 3/23/2017 at Lipscomb-Gm 2 6 p.m.
Saturday 3/25/2017 at UNC Greensboro-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 3/25/2017 at UNC Greensboro-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 3/26/2017 at UNC Greensboro * 1 p.m.
Tuesday 3/28/2017 Charlotte-Gm 1 4 p.m.
Tuesday 3/28/2017 Charlotte-Gm 2 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 Furman-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 Furman-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/2/2017 Furman * 2 p.m.
Wednesday 4/5/2017 Appalachian State-Gm 1 4 p.m.
Wednesday 4/5/2017 Appalachian State-Gm 2 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 at Chattanooga-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 at Chattanooga-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/9/2017 at Chattanooga * 1 p.m.
Wednesday 4/12/2017 at Radford-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Wednesday 4/12/2017 at Radford-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Thursday 4/13/2017 NC A&T-Gm 1 4 p.m.
Thursday 4/13/2017 NC A&T-Gm 2 6 p.m.
Tuesday 4/18/2017 at NC Central-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Tuesday 4/18/2017 at NC Central-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 East Tennessee State-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/22/2017 East Tennessee State-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/23/2017 East Tennessee State * 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 at Mercer-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 at Mercer-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/30/2017 at Mercer * 1 p.m.
Saturday 5/6/2017 Samford-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 5/6/2017 Samford-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 5/7/2017 Samford * 1 p.m.