The Summit League

Conference Web Site | Standings | Conference Schedule

IPFW | IUPUI | Nebraska Omaha | North Dakota State
South Dakota | South Dakota State | Western Illinois

IPFW

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Saturday 2/11/2017 vs Illinois-Chicago 10 a.m. Total Control Invitational (Rosemont, IL)
Saturday 2/11/2017 vs Detroit 3 p.m. Total Control Invitational (Rosemont, IL)
Sunday 2/12/2017 vs Eastern Illinois 12:30 p.m. Total Control Invitational (Rosemont, IL)
Sunday 2/12/2017 vs Loyola-Chicago 3 p.m. Total Control Invitational (Rosemont, IL)
Friday 2/17/2017 vs UT-Martin Noon Black & Gold Tournament (Montgomery, AL)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Akron-Gm 1 11 a.m. Black & Gold Tournament (Montgomery, AL)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Akron-Gm 2 4 p.m. Black & Gold Tournament (Montgomery, AL)
Sunday 2/19/2017 vs Alabama State 1:30 p.m. Black & Gold Tournament (Montgomery, AL)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs Marist 10 a.m. Black & Orange Challenge (Macon, GA)
Saturday 2/25/2017 at Mercer 2:30 p.m. Black & Orange Challenge (Macon, GA)
Sunday 2/26/2017 vs Savannah State 10 a.m. Black & Orange Challenge (Macon, GA)
Sunday 2/26/2017 at Mercer 2:30 p.m. Black & Orange Challenge (Macon, GA)
Friday 3/3/2017 vs Towson 11:30 a.m. Under Armour Invitational (Clearwater, FL)
Friday 3/3/2017 vs Villanova 2 p.m. Under Armour Invitational (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 vs Penn 12:30 p.m. Under Armour Invitational (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 vs St. Bonaventure 3 p.m. Under Armour Invitational (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 3/5/2017 vs Hartford 11:15 a.m. Under Armour Invitational (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 3/5/2017 vs Western Michigan 1:45 p.m. Under Armour Invitational (Clearwater, FL)
Wednesday 3/8/2017 vs Butler 1:30 p.m. Clearwater, FL
Friday 3/10/2017 vs Central Michigan  4:30 p.m. Under Armour Showcase (Clearwater, FL)
Friday 3/10/2017 vs Army 6:45 p.m. Under Armour Showcase (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs SIU Edwardsville 11:30 a.m. Under Armour Showcase (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs Providence 4:15 p.m. Under Armour Showcase (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 vs St. Joseph's 11:15 a.m. Under Armour Showcase (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/18/2017 vs Dayton 1:30 p.m. Miami Invitational (Oxford, OH)
Saturday 3/18/2017 at Miami, Ohio 6:30 p.m. Miami Invitational (Oxford, OH)
Sunday 3/19/2017 vs Detroit 10 a.m. Miami Invitational (Oxford, OH)
Sunday 3/19/2017 vs Dayton 3 p.m. Miami Invitational (Oxford, OH)
Wednesday 3/22/2017 Toledo-Gm 1 2:30 p.m.
Wednesday 3/22/2017 Toledo-Gm 2 4:30 p.m.
Saturday 3/25/2017 at Nebraska Omaha-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 3/25/2017 at Nebraska Omaha-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 3/26/2017 at Nebraska Omaha * Noon
Wednesday 3/29/2017 at Purdue 3:30 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 North Dakota State-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/1/2017 North Dakota State-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/2/2017 North Dakota State * 11 a.m.
Wednesday 4/5/2017 at Notre Dame 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 Western Illinois-Gm 1 * Noon
Saturday 4/8/2017 Western Illinois-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/9/2017 Western Illinois * 11 a.m.
Wednesday 4/12/2017 Indiana State 3 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 at South Dakota State-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 at South Dakota State-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/15/2017 at South Dakota State * Noon
Tuesday 4/18/2017 at Eastern Illinois-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Tuesday 4/18/2017 at Eastern Illinois-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Tuesday 4/25/2017 Bowling Green 3:30 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 at South Dakota-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 at South Dakota-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/30/2017 at South Dakota * Noon
Friday 5/5/2017 IUPUI-Gm 1 * 3 p.m.
Friday 5/5/2017 IUPUI-Gm 2 * 5 p.m.
Saturday 5/6/2017 IUPUI * 11 a.m.

IUPUI

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/10/2017 vs Illinois-Chicago 1:30 p.m. Total Control Invitational (Rosemont, IL)
Friday 2/10/2017 vs Loyola 6:30 p.m. Total Control Invitational (Rosemont, IL)
Saturday 2/11/2017 vs Miami, Ohio 1:30 p.m. Total Control Invitational (Rosemont, IL)
Saturday 2/11/2017 vs Eastern Illinois 9 p.m. Total Control Invitational (Rosemont, IL)
Sunday 2/12/2017 vs Green Bay 4 p.m. Total Control Invitational (Rosemont, IL)
Friday 2/17/2017 vs Radford Noon Chattanooga Challenge (Chattanooga, TN)
Friday 2/17/2017 vs Kennesaw State 2:30 p.m. Chattanooga Challenge (Chattanooga, TN)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Connecticut Noon Chattanooga Challenge (Chattanooga, TN)
Saturday 2/18/2017 at Chattanooga 2:30 p.m. Chattanooga Challenge (Chattanooga, TN)
Sunday 2/19/2017 vs Connecticut 10 a.m. Chattanooga Challenge (Chattanooga, TN)
Sunday 2/19/2017 vs Tennessee Tech 12:30 p.m. Chattanooga Challenge (Chattanooga, TN)
Friday 2/24/2017 vs Indiana State 1 p.m. Hilltopper Spring Fling (Bowling Green, KY)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs Illinois State 11 a.m. Hilltopper Spring Fling (Bowling Green, KY)
Saturday 2/25/2017 at Western Kentucky 1:30 p.m. Hilltopper Spring Fling (Bowling Green, KY)
Sunday 2/26/2017 vs Wright State 11 a.m. Hilltopper Spring Fling (Bowling Green, KY)
Sunday 2/26/2017 vs Austin Peay 1:30 p.m. Hilltopper Spring Fling (Bowling Green, KY)
Friday 3/3/2017 vs Nebraska Noon Wooo Pig Classic (Fayetteville, AR)
Friday 3/3/2017 vs Lamar 2:30 p.m. Wooo Pig Classic (Fayetteville, AR)
Saturday 3/4/2017 vs Nebraska Noon Wooo Pig Classic (Fayetteville, AR)
Saturday 3/4/2017 at Arkansas 5 p.m. Wooo Pig Classic (Fayetteville, AR)
Sunday 3/5/2017 at Arkansas 2:30 p.m. Wooo Pig Classic (Fayetteville, AR)
Friday 3/10/2017 vs Northern Iowa 1:30 p.m. Louisville Classic Tournament (Louisville, KY)
Friday 3/10/2017 at Louisville 6:30 p.m. Louisville Classic Tournament (Louisville, KY)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs Ohio University 11 a.m. Louisville Classic Tournament (Louisville, KY)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs Wright State 6:30 p.m. Louisville Classic Tournament (Louisville, KY)
Thursday 3/16/2017 vs Iowa State 3:30 p.m. Florida Gulf Coast Invite (Fort Myers, FL)
Thursday 3/16/2017 at Florida Gulf Coast 5:45 p.m. Florida Gulf Coast Invite (Fort Myers, FL)
Friday 3/17/2017 vs Cleveland State 1:15 p.m. Florida Gulf Coast Invite (Fort Myers, FL)
Friday 3/17/2017 vs Drexel 6 p.m. Florida Gulf Coast Invite (Fort Myers, FL)
Saturday 3/18/2017 vs Cleveland State 8 p.m. Florida Gulf Coast Invite (Fort Myers, FL)
Saturday 3/25/2017 South Dakota State-Gm 1 * TBA
Saturday 3/25/2017 South Dakota State-Gm 2 * TBA
Sunday 3/26/2017 South Dakota State * TBA
Tuesday 3/28/2017 Butler 6 p.m.
Wednesday 3/29/2017 at Valparaiso 6 p.m.
Tuesday 4/4/2017 Indiana State 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 at North Dakota State-Gm 1 * TBA
Saturday 4/8/2017 at North Dakota State-Gm 2 * TBA
Sunday 4/9/2017 at North Dakota State * TBA
Wednesday 4/12/2017 at Notre Dame 7 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 at Western Illinois-Gm 1 * TBA
Friday 4/14/2017 at Western Illinois-Gm 2 * TBA
Saturday 4/15/2017 at Western Illinois * TBA
Sunday 4/22/2017 South Dakota-Gm 1 * TBA
Sunday 4/22/2017 South Dakota-Gm 2 * TBA
Monday 4/23/2017 South Dakota * TBA
Thursday 4/26/2016 at Eastern Illinois-Gm 1 6 p.m.
Thursday 4/26/2016 at Eastern Illinois-Gm 2 8 p.m.
Sunday 4/29/2017 Nebraska Omaha-Gm 1 * TBA
Sunday 4/29/2017 Nebraska Omaha-Gm 2 * TBA
Monday 4/30/2017 Nebraska Omaha * TBA
Friday 5/5/2017 at IPFW-Gm 1 * TBA
Friday 5/5/2017 at IPFW-Gm 2 * TBA
Saturday 5/6/2017 at IPFW * TBA

Nebraska Omaha

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/10/2017 vs Montana 11:15 a.m. Ramada-UNI Dome Classic (Cedar Falls, IA)
Saturday 2/11/2017 vs Drake 9 a.m. Ramada-UNI Dome Classic (Cedar Falls, IA)
Saturday 2/11/2017 vs Wisconsin 1:30 p.m. Ramada-UNI Dome Classic (Cedar Falls, IA)
Sunday 2/12/2017 vs Toledo 11:15 a.m. Ramada-UNI Dome Classic (Cedar Falls, IA)
Sunday 2/12/2017 vs Northern Iowa 3:45 p.m. Ramada-UNI Dome Classic (Cedar Falls, IA)
Friday 2/17/2017 vs UC Santa Barbara 5:30 p.m. Stanford Nike Invitational (Stanford, CA)
Friday 2/17/2017 at Stanford 10 p.m. Stanford Nike Invitational (Stanford, CA)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs UC Santa Barbara 5:30 p.m. Stanford Nike Invitational (Stanford, CA)
Saturday 2/17/2017 at Stanford 7:45 p.m. Stanford Nike Invitational (Stanford, CA)
Sunday 2/19/2017 vs Pacific 1 p.m. Stanford Nike Invitational (Stanford, CA)
Friday 2/24/2017 vs Georgia Tech TBA I75 Challenge (Decatur, GA)
Friday 2/24/2017 vs Georgia Tech TBA I75 Challenge (Decatur, GA)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs Georgia State TBA I75 Challenge (Decatur, GA)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs Georgia State TBA I75 Challenge (Decatur, GA)
Sunday 2/26/2017 vs Kennesaw State 11 a.m. I75 Challenge (Decatur, GA)
Friday 3/3/2017 vs Montana 2:30 p.m. Red Desert Classic (Cedar City, UT)
Friday 3/3/2017 vs Utah State 7:30 p.m. Red Desert Classic (Cedar City, UT)
Saturday 3/4/2017 at Southern Utah 1 p.m. Red Desert Classic (Cedar City, UT)
Saturday 3/4/2017 vs Utah 3:30 p.m. Red Desert Classic (Cedar City, UT)
Sunday 3/5/2017 vs UC Santa Barbara Noon Red Desert Classic (Cedar City, UT)
Friday 3/10/2017 at Oklahoma 7 p.m. Oklahoma Tournament (Norman, OK)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs UIC Noon Oklahoma Tournament (Norman, OK)
Saturday 3/11/2017 at Oklahoma 2:30 p.m. Oklahoma Tournament (Norman, OK)
Sunday 3/12/2017 vs UIC Noon Oklahoma Tournament (Norman, OK)
Friday 3/17/2017 vs LSU 10 a.m. Rock Chalk Challenge (Lawrence, KS)
Saturday 3/18/2017 vs SE Missouri 5:30 p.m. Rock Chalk Challenge (Lawrence, KS)
Saturday 3/18/2017 vs UMKC 8 p.m. Rock Chalk Challenge (Lawrence, KS)
Sunday 3/19/2017 vs Tulsa 10 a.m. Rock Chalk Challenge (Lawrence, KS)
Sunday 3/19/2017 at Kansas  3 p.m. Rock Chalk Challenge (Lawrence, KS)
Tuesday 3/21/2017 New Mexico State 2 p.m.
Wednesday 3/22/2017 at Nebraska 4 p.m.
Saturday 3/25/2017 IPFW-Gm 1 * TBA
Saturday 3/25/2017 IPFW-Gm 2 * TBA
Sunday 3/26/2017 IPFW * TBA
Wednesday 3/29/2017 Drake 6 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 Western Illinois-Gm 1 * TBA
Saturday 4/1/2017 Western Illinois-Gm 2 * TBA
Sunday 4/2/2017 Western Illinois * TBA
Saturday 4/8/2017 at South Dakota-Gm 1 * TBA
Saturday 4/8/2017 at South Dakota-Gm 2 * TBA
Sunday 4/9/2017 at South Dakota * TBA
Wednesday 4/12/2017 at Iowa State 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 at South Dakota State-Gm 1 * TBA
Saturday 4/22/2017 at South Dakota State-Gm 2 * TBA
Sunday 4/23/2017 at South Dakota State * TBA
Saturday 4/29/2017 at IUPUI-Gm 1 TBA
Saturday 4/29/2017 at IUPUI-Gm 2 TBA
Sunday 4/30/2017 at IUPUI TBA
Tuesday 5/2/2017 UMKC-Gm 1 4 p.m.
Tuesday 5/2/2017 UMKC-Gm 2 6 p.m.
Friday 5/5/2017 North Dakota State-Gm 1 * TBA
Friday 5/5/2017 North Dakota State-Gm 2 * TBA
Saturday 5/6/2017 North Dakota State * TBA

North Dakota State

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/10/2017 vs Loyola Marymount 2 p.m. CSF Easton Invitational (Fullerton, CA)
Friday 2/10/2017 vs Utah State 4:30 p.m. CSF Easton Invitational (Fullerton, CA)
Saturday 2/11/2017 vs Ole Miss 4:30 p.m. CSF Easton Invitational (Fullerton, CA)
Saturday 2/11/2017 vs Pacific 7 p.m. CSF Easton Invitational (Fullerton, CA)
Sunday 2/12/2017 at Cal State Fullerton 3 p.m. CSF Easton Invitational (Fullerton, CA)
Friday 2/17/2017 vs Boston College 11 a.m. Wildcat Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
Friday 2/17/2017 vs Drake 9 p.m. Wildcat Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Ball State 1 p.m. Wildcat Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Abilene Christian 3 p.m. Wildcat Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
Sunday 2/19/2017 at Arizona 3 p.m. Wildcat Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
Friday 2/24/2017 at South Carolina 3 p.m. Gamecock Invitational (Columbia, SC)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs College of Charleston 11 a.m. Gamecock Invitational (Columbia, SC)
Saturday 2/25/2017 at South Carolina 1:30 p.m. Gamecock Invitational (Columbia, SC)
Sunday 2/26/2017 vs College of Charleston 10 a.m. Gamecock Invitational (Columbia, SC)
Friday 3/3/2017 vs Texas A&M-CC 2:30 p.m. Ragin' Cajuns Invitational (Lafayette, LA)
Friday 3/3/2017 at Louisiana-Lafayette 7 p.m. Ragin' Cajuns Invitational (Lafayette, LA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 vs Alcorn State 12:30 p.m. Ragin' Cajuns Invitational (Lafayette, LA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 at Louisiana-Lafayette 3 p.m. Ragin' Cajuns Invitational (Lafayette, LA)
Sunday 3/5/2017 vs Texas A&M-CC 10 a.m. Ragin' Cajuns Invitational (Lafayette, LA)
Friday 3/10/2017 vs Manhattan 1:30 p.m. Stetson Tournament (DeLand, FL)
Friday 3/10/2017 at Stetson 4 p.m. Stetson Tournament (DeLand, FL)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs Manhattan 10 a.m. Stetson Tournament (DeLand, FL)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs Columbia 2:30 p.m. Stetson Tournament (DeLand, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 vs Colgate 12:15 p.m. Stetson Tournament (DeLand, FL)
Wednesday 3/15/2017 at Florida 6 p.m.
Friday 3/17/2017 vs Auburn 11 a.m. USF Michele Smith (Clearwater, FL)
Friday 3/17/2017 at South Florida 1:30 p.m. USF Michele Smith (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/18/2017 vs Missouri Noon USF Michele Smith (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/18/2017 vs Ohio State 4:45 p.m. USF Michele Smith (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 3/19/2017 vs Rutgers 9 a.m. USF Michele Smith (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/25/2017 at Georgia Tech-Gm 1 1 p.m.
Saturday 3/25/2017 at Georgia Tech-Gm 2 3:30 p.m.
Sunday 3/26/2017 at Georgia Tech Noon
Saturday 4/1/2017 at IPFW-Gm 1 * 11 a.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 at IPFW-Gm 2 * 1:30 p.m.
Sunday 4/2/2017 at IPFW * 10 a.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 IUPUI-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 IUPUI-Gm 2 * 3:30 p.m.
Sunday 4/9/2017 IUPUI * Noon
Tuesday 4/11/2017 North Dakota 5 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 South Dakota-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 South Dakota-Gm 2 * 3:30 p.m.
Saturday 4/15/2017 South Dakota * Noon
Saturday 4/22/2017 at Western Illinois-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 at Western Illinois-Gm 2 * 3:30 p.m.
Sunday 4/23/2017 at Western Illinois * Noon
Wednesday 4/26/2017 at Minnesota-Gm 1 5 p.m.
Wednesday 4/26/2017 at Minnesota-Gm 2 7:30 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 South Dakota State-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 South Dakota State-Gm 2 * 3:30 p.m.
Sunday 4/30/2017 South Dakota State * Noon
Friday 5/5/2017 at Nebraska Omaha-Gm 1 * TBA
Friday 5/5/2017 at Nebraska Omaha-Gm 2 * TBA
Saturday 5/6/2017 at Nebraska Omaha * TBA

South Dakota

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Thursday 2/9/2017 at Long Beach State-Gm 1     1 p.m.  
Thursday 2/9/2017 at Long Beach State-Gm 2     3 p.m.  
Friday 2/10/2017 vs San Diego State   5 p.m. Winsberg Memorial (Los Angeles, CA)
Friday 2/10/2017 at UCLA   7:30 p.m. Winsberg Memorial (Los Angeles, CA)
Saturday 2/11/2017 vs Notre Dame    Noon Winsberg Memorial (Long Beach, CA)
Friday 2/17/2017 vs Missouri   11 a.m. Littlewood Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Friday 2/17/2017 vs Wichita State   1:45 p.m. Littlewood Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Wichita State   11 a.m. Littlewood Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Illinois State   1:45 p.m. Littlewood Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Sunday 2/19/2017 at Arizona State   2:15 p.m. Littlewood Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Friday 2/24/2017 vs Creighton   Noon Santa Clara Tournament (Santa Clara, CA)
Friday 2/24/2017 vs Illinois-Chicago   2:30 p.m. Santa Clara Tournament (Santa Clara, CA)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs Weber State   Noon Santa Clara Tournament (Santa Clara, CA)
Saturday 2/25/2017 at Santa Clara   5 p.m. Santa Clara Tournament (Santa Clara, CA)
Sunday 2/26/2017 vs Illinois-Chicago   Noon Santa Clara Tournament (Santa Clara, CA)
Friday 3/3/2017 vs Cornell   12:15 p.m. Hatter Classic (DeLand, FL)
Friday 3/3/2017 at Stetson   2:30 p.m. Hatter Classic (DeLand, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 vs Long Island   12:15 p.m. Hatter Classic (DeLand, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 vs Bethune-Cookman   2:30 p.m. Hatter Classic (DeLand, FL)
Sunday 3/5/2017 vs Long Island   12:30 p.m. Hatter Classic (DeLand, FL)
Friday 3/10/2017 at Seattle   Noon Husky Classic (Seattle, WA)
Friday 3/10/2017 vs Penn State   2:15 p.m. Husky Classic (Seattle, WA)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs Seattle   1 p.m. Husky Classic (Seattle, WA)
Saturday 3/11/2017 at Washington     5:45 p.m. Husky Classic (Seattle, WA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 vs Minnesota     1 p.m. Husky Classic (Seattle, WA)
Friday 3/17/2017 vs Northern Illinois     1 p.m. Iowa Tournament (Iowa City, IA)
Friday 3/17/2017 vs Creighton     3:30 p.m. Iowa Tournament (Iowa City, IA)
Saturday 3/18/2017 vs Creighton     2 p.m. Iowa Tournament (Iowa City, IA)
Saturday 3/18/2017 at Iowa     6 p.m. Iowa Tournament (Iowa City, IA)
Saturday 3/25/2017 at Western Illinois-Gm 1 *   1 p.m.
Saturday 3/25/2017 at Western Illinois-Gm 2 *   3 p.m.
Sunday 3/26/2017 at Western Illinois *   1 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017   South Dakota State-Gm 1 *   1 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017   South Dakota State-Gm 2 *   3 p.m.
Sunday 4/2/2017   South Dakota State *   1 p.m.
Tuesday 4/4/2017 at Minnesota-Gm 1     5 p.m.
Tuesday 4/4/2017 at Minnesota-Gm 2     7 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017   Nebraska Omaha-Gm 1 *   1 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 Nebraska Omaha-Gm 2 *   3 p.m.
Sunday 4/9/2017   Nebraska Omaha *   1 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 at North Dakota State-Gm 1 *   1 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 at North Dakota State-Gm 2 *   3 p.m.
Saturday 4/15/2017 at North Dakota State  *   1 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 at IUPUI-Gm 1 *   Noon
Saturday 4/22/2017 at IUPUI-Gm 2 *   2 p.m.
Sunday 4/23/2017 at IUPUI *   Noon
Thursday 4/27/2017 at Creighton     7 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017   IPFW-Gm 1 *   1 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017   IPFW-Gm 2 *   3 p.m.
Sunday 4/30/2017   IPFW *   1 p.m.
Saturday 5/6/2017 vs Texas Tech     Noon Colorado State Tournament (Fort Collins, CO)
Saturday 5/6/2017 at Colorado State     5 p.m. Colorado State Tournament (Fort Collins, CO)
Sunday 5/7/2017 vs Texas Tech 11 a.m. Colorado State Tournament (Fort Collins, CO)
Sunday 5/7/2017 at Colorado State 1:30 p.m. Colorado State Tournament (Fort Collins, CO)

South Dakota State

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/10/2017 vs Montana     1:30 p.m. UNI Dome Tournament (Cedar Falls, IA)
Friday 2/10/2017 vs Drake     6 p.m. UNI Dome Tournament (Cedar Falls, IA)
Saturday 2/11/2017 vs Toledo   8:15 p.m. UNI Dome Tournament (Cedar Falls, IA)
Saturday 2/11/2017 vs Northern Iowa   10 p.m. UNI Dome Tournament (Cedar Falls, IA)
Sunday 2/12/2017 vs Drake    1:30 p.m. UNI Dome Tournament (Cedar Falls, IA)
Friday 2/17/2017 vs South Carolina State   9 a.m. North Florida Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Friday 2/17/2017 vs Eastern Illinois   11:15 a.m. North Florida Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Georgia State   3:45 p.m. North Florida Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Saturday 2/18/2017 at North Florida   6 p.m. North Florida Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Sunday 2/19/2017 vs Kansas   9 a.m. North Florida Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Friday 2/24/2017 vs Kansas   3:30 p.m. Cardinal Classic (Beaumont, TX)
Friday 2/24/2017 at Lamar   5:45 p.m. Cardinal Classic (Beaumont, TX)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs Alabama A&M   11 a.m. Cardinal Classic (Beaumont, TX)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs Northern Illinois   1:15 p.m. Cardinal Classic (Beaumont, TX)
Sunday 2/26/2017 vs Alabama A&M   9 a.m. Cardinal Classic (Beaumont, TX)
Monday 3/6/2017 vs Western Michigan-Gm 1   11 a.m. Clearwater, FL
Monday 3/6/2017 vs Western Michigan-Gm 2   1 p.m. Clearwater, FL
Tuesday 3/7/2017 vs St. Bonaventure-Gm 1   Noon Clearwater, FL
Tuesday 3/7/2017 vs St. Bonaventure-Gm 2   2 p.m. Clearwater, FL
Wednesday 3/8/2017 vs SIU Edwardsville   10 a.m. Clearwater, FL
Wednesday 3/8/2017 vs La Salle   2 p.m. Clearwater, FL
Friday 3/10/2017 vs Villanova   9:15 a.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Friday 3/10/2017 vs Holy Cross   11:30 a.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs Central Conn State     9:15 a.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs Canisius     11:30 a.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 vs SIU Edwardsville     9 a.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Friday 3/17/2017 vs Valparaiso     2 p.m. Iowa Tournament (Iowa City, IA)
Friday 3/17/2017 vs Northern Illinois     4:30 p.m. Iowa Tournament (Iowa City, IA)
Saturday 3/18/2017 vs Valparaiso     1 p.m. Iowa Tournament (Iowa City, IA)
Saturday 3/18/2017 vs Creighton     4:30 p.m. Iowa Tournament (Iowa City, IA)
Sunday 3/19/2017 at Iowa     2:30 p.m. Iowa Tournament (Iowa City, IA)
Saturday 3/25/2017 at IUPUI-Gm 1 *   Noon
Saturday 3/25/2017 at IUPUI-Gm 2 *   2 p.m.
Sunday 3/26/2017 at IUPUI *   11 a.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 at South Dakota-Gm 1 *   1 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 at South Dakota-Gm 2 *   3 p.m.
Sunday 4/2/2017 at South Dakota *   Noon
Wednesday 4/5/2017 at North Dakota-Gm 1     3 p.m.
Wednesday 4/5/2017 at North Dakota-Gm 2     5 p.m.
Tuesday 4/11/2017 at UMKC-Gm 1     2 p.m.
Tuesday 4/11/2017 at UMKC-Gm 2     4 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017   IPFW-Gm 1 *   1 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017   IPFW-Gm 2 *   3 p.m.
Saturday 4/15/2017   IPFW *   Noon
Friday 4/21/2017   Nebraska Omaha *   5:30 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017   Nebraska Omaha-Gm 1 *   1 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017   Nebraska Omaha-Gm 2 *   3 p.m.
Tuesday 4/25/2017   North Dakota-Gm 1     3 p.m.
Tuesday 4/25/2017   North Dakota-Gm 2     5 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 at North Dakota State-Gm 1 *   1 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 at North Dakota State-Gm 2 *   3 p.m.
Sunday 4/30/2017 at North Dakota State *   Noon
Saturday 5/6/2017 Western Illinois-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 5/6/2017 Western Illinois-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 5/7/2017 Western Illinois * Noon

Western Illinois

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/10/2017 vs Green Bay 5:30 p.m. Total Control Invitational (Rosemont, IL)
Friday 2/10/2017 vs Loyola 8 p.m. Total Control Invitational (Rosemont, IL)
Saturday 2/11/2017 vs Butler 10 a.m. Total Control Invitational (Rosemont, IL)
Saturday 2/11/2017 at Illinois-Chicago 12:30 p.m. Total Control Invitational (Rosemont, IL)
Sunday 2/12/2017 vs Detroit 10 a.m. Total Control Invitational (Rosemont, IL)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Miami, Ohio 11 a.m. Hilltopper Classic (Bowling Green, KY)
Saturday 2/18/2017 vs Belmont 1:30 p.m. Hilltopper Classic (Bowling Green, KY)
Sunday 2/19/2017 at Western Kentucky 1:30 p.m. Hilltopper Classic (Bowling Green, KY)
Sunday 2/19/2017 vs Opponent TBD TBA Hilltopper Classic (Bowling Green, KY)
Friday 2/24/2017 vs Houston Baptist 12:30 p.m. Central Arkansas Invitational (Conway, AR)
Friday 2/24/2017 at Central Arkansas 5:30 p.m. Central Arkansas Invitational (Conway, AR)
Saturday 2/25/2017 vs Arkansas, Pine Bluff 4 p.m. Central Arkansas Invitational (Conway, AR)
Sunday 2/26/2017 vs Louisiana-Monroe 10 a.m. Central Arkansas Invitational (Conway, AR)
Saturday 3/4/2017 at Southern Illinois 1 p.m. Coach B Classic (Carbondale, IL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 vs Murray State 7 p.m. Coach B Classic (Carbondale, IL)
Sunday 3/5/2017 vs Northern Illinois 10 a.m. Coach B Classic (Carbondale, IL)
Sunday 3/5/2017 vs Illinois-Chicago Noon Coach B Classic (Carbondale, IL)
Friday 3/10/2017 vs Lipscomb 10 a.m. Memphis Tournament (Memphis, TN)
Friday 3/10/2017 vs Eastern Illinois 12:15 p.m. Memphis Tournament (Memphis, TN)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs Oakland 12:15 p.m. Memphis Tournament (Memphis, TN)
Saturday 3/11/2017 vs Buffalo 9:15 p.m. Memphis Tournament (Memphis, TN)
Sunday 3/12/2017 at Memphis 2:30 p.m. Memphis Tournament (Memphis, TN)
Wednesday 3/15/2017 at Murray State-Gm 1 4 p.m.
Wednesday 3/15/2017 at Murray State-Gm 2 6 p.m.
Friday 3/17/2017 at Tennessee, Martin 5 p.m. Skyhawk Hampton Inn Classic (Martin, TN)
Saturday 3/18/2017 vs Samford 11 a.m. Skyhawk Hampton Inn Classic (Martin, TN)
Saturday 3/18/2017 at UT Martin 4 p.m. Skyhawk Hampton Inn Classic (Martin, TN)
Sunday 3/19/2017 vs Samford 11 a.m. Skyhawk Hampton Inn Classic (Martin, TN)
Saturday 3/25/2017 South Dakota-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 3/25/2017 South Dakota-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 3/26/2017 South Dakota * Noon
Saturday 4/1/2017 at Nebraska Omaha-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/1/2017 at Nebraska Omaha-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/2/2017 at Nebraska Omaha * Noon
Saturday 4/8/2017 at IPFW-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/8/2017 at IPFW-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/9/2017 at IPFW * Noon
Tuesday 4/11/2017 at Missouri-Gm 1 5 p.m.
Tuesday 4/11/2017 at Missouri-Gm 2 7 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 IUPUI-Gm 1 * 3 p.m.
Friday 4/14/2017 IUPUI-Gm 2 * 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/15/2017 IUPUI * Noon
Saturday 4/22/2017 North Dakota State-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/22/2017 North Dakota State-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/23/2017 North Dakota State * Noon
Wednesday 4/26/2017 at Iowa 8 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 at Iowa State-Gm 1 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/29/2017 at Iowa State-Gm 2 3 p.m.
Saturday 5/6/2017 at South Dakota State-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 5/6/2017 at South Dakota State-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 5/7/2017 at South Dakota State * Noon